Saturday, July 22, 2017

Race Results View

Cancel
26th Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/30/2012Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date4/29/2012Date Modified6/21/2014
Time - Place
Name
Age
Sex
Mile
400
800
100
5000
Place
Score
Lamperski, Chris
30
M
04:49.4 - 01
054.7 - 04
02:09.4 - 01
12.4 - 06
18:03.0 - 01
1
13
Pfruender, Justin
31
M
04:50.0 - 02
055.4 - 05
02:15.5 - 03
12.8 - 09
18:29.0 - 02
2
21
Ayala, Matthew
20
M
04:59.1 - 05
056.2 - 06
02:20.2 - 06
12.7 - 08
20:10.0 - 10
3
35
Bullard, Leon
38
M
05:10.7 - 11
051.5 - 01
02:17.7 - 05
11.6 - 01
21:46.0 - 22
4
40
Owens, Jack
20
M
05:05.6 - 07
057.7 - 11
02:20.6 - 07
13.1 - 12
18:57.0 - 03
5
40
Teeter, Johnny
21
M
04:50.8 - 04
054.0 - 03
02:12.1 - 02
13.3 - 17
21:30.0 - 17
6
43
Ngo, Thanh
26
M
05:23.3 - 17
057.1 - 08
02:22.8 - 09
12.4 - 05
20:43.0 - 14
7
53
Santago, Anthony
27
M
05:12.5 - 12
052.9 - 02
02:29.5 - 18
11.7 - 02
22:08.0 - 27
8
61
Rusterholz, Tim
25
M
04:50.4 - 03
056.4 - 07
02:24.7 - 13
12.9 - 10
22:26.0 - 29
9
62
Doran, Tim
51
M
05:05.0 - 06
060.6 - 16
02:16.5 - 04
14.2 - 38
19:13.0 - 06
10
70
Singer, Kameron
21
M
05:08.9 - 08
061.5 - 20
02:24.6 - 12
13.8 - 28
19:05.0 - 05
11
73
Scott, Robert
57
M
05:15.5 - 13
061.2 - 19
02:24.3 - 11
13.7 - 22
19:42.0 - 09
12
74
Sabio, Hernan
38
M
05:28.9 - 19
060.5 - 15
02:30.8 - 20
13.2 - 15
20:33.0 - 12
13
81
Mistor, Paul
48
M
05:09.7 - 10
060.6 - 17
02:21.8 - 08
14.3 - 39
21:39.0 - 20
14
94
McGhinnis, Jason
34
M
05:16.0 - 14
057.6 - 10
02:28.7 - 15
11.9 - 03
25:27.0 - 54
15
96
Munson, Bobbie Jo
31
F
05:38.9 - 29
060.1 - 14
02:28.8 - 16
13.2 - 14
21:56.0 - 26
16
99
Ellis, Ben
14
M
05:28.2 - 18
058.6 - 13
02:37.0 - 28
12.5 - 07
22:51.0 - 34
17
100
Lust, Joe
27
M
05:09.4 - 09
065.7 - 39
02:23.9 - 10
14.4 - 41
19:21.0 - 07
18
106
Lassiter, James 
29
M
05:31.5 - 22
058.1 - 12
02:34.3 - 23
13.0 - 11
23:16.0 - 43
19
111
Summers, Phillip
33
M
05:33.2 - 24
062.0 - 23
02:36.7 - 27
13.7 - 25
21:52.0 - 24
20
123
Gibbs, Bill
52
M
05:16.1 - 15
064.6 - 34
02:26.6 - 14
15.2 - 59
19:00.0 - 04
21
126
Combs, John
44
M
05:30.1 - 21
063.8 - 32
02:34.4 - 24
14.1 - 34
21:30.0 - 18
22
129
Hedrick, Josh
28
M
05:32.0 - 23
062.8 - 26
02:32.1 - 21
13.9 - 29
22:40.0 - 31
23
130
Goodwin, Greg
47
M
05:34.3 - 27
062.6 - 25
02:29.4 - 17
14.1 - 35
22:30.0 - 30
24
134
Murray, David
15
M
05:29.8 - 20
062.8 - 27
02:32.5 - 22
14.4 - 42
22:55.0 - 37
25
148
Inman, Lucas
36
M
05:33.6 - 25
063.6 - 30
02:42.0 - 35
13.2 - 13
23:50.0 - 46
26
149
Nunn, Molly
28
F
05:19.6 - 16
068.7 - 48
02:30.2 - 19
15.6 - 68
19:30.0 - 08
27
159
Gendle, Mathew
35
M
05:48.9 - 34
064.7 - 37
02:44.4 - 39
14.0 - 30
22:21.0 - 28
28
168
Kraft, Howard
45
M
05:43.8 - 30
066.4 - 41
02:41.6 - 34
14.5 - 44
21:44.0 - 21
29
170
Kent, Colin
19
M
06:09.2 - 48
061.7 - 21
02:47.6 - 41
13.2 - 16
23:32.0 - 44
30
170
Gaspari, Jamie
37
M
05:34.2 - 26
065.6 - 38
02:38.7 - 31
14.2 - 36
23:09.0 - 41
31
172
Beamguard, Nathan
40
M
06:00.0 - 43
063.5 - 29
02:52.8 - 49
13.5 - 20
22:43.0 - 32
32
173
Logemann, Katherine
30
F
05:51.1 - 39
068.4 - 47
02:36.6 - 26
14.7 - 49
20:48.0 - 15
33
176
Kent, Cameron
55
M
06:05.3 - 46
064.6 - 36
02:44.4 - 38
13.7 - 25
25:14.0 - 52
34
197
Amato, Neil
41
M
05:49.8 - 36
067.2 - 43
02:38.2 - 30
14.8 - 52
22:57.0 - 38
35
199
Stefanik, Michael
26
M
05:55.3 - 40
062.0 - 23
02:52.0 - 48
15.0 - 56
22:44.0 - 33
36
200
Armentrout, Betsy
39
F
05:44.3 - 31
069.2 - 50
02:37.3 - 29
16.1 - 77
21:20.0 - 16
37
203
Necessary, Thomas
42
M
05:49.0 - 35
066.0 - 40
02:42.5 - 36
14.6 - 45
24:24.0 - 49
38
205
Bradley, Dan
54
M
05:50.2 - 37
067.5 - 44
02:46.0 - 40
15.4 - 61
21:53.0 - 25
39
207
Freeman, Ginnie
36
F
05:50.7 - 38
069.9 - 55
02:36.3 - 25
15.9 - 74
21:36.0 - 19
40
211
Arledge, Kristi
42
F
05:47.0 - 33
071.2 - 58
02:39.5 - 33
16.0 - 75
20:39.0 - 13
41
212
Hall, Joshua
30
M
06:16.5 - 56
063.0 - 28
02:49.0 - 43
13.3 - 17
27:16.0 - 69
42
213
Fowler, Brad
37
M
05:34.8 - 28
070.0 - 57
02:39.3 - 32
17.1 - 86
20:17.0 - 11
43
214
Bovender, Brad
36
M
06:13.7 - 53
064.3 - 33
02:55.4 - 52
13.7 - 23
25:56.0 - 57
44
218
Crotts, Jim
34
M
05:55.9 - 41
068.0 - 45
02:49.4 - 45
14.4 - 43
26:05.0 - 58
46
232
Schier, Caitlin
28
F
05:45.2 - 32
072.1 - 60
02:43.9 - 37
16.8 - 80
21:49.0 - 23
45
232
Ellis, Lucia
32
F
06:04.3 - 45
069.6 - 52
02:47.7 - 42
15.6 - 66
23:33.0 - 45
47
250
Ayala, Michael
23
M
06:20.0 - 58
064.6 - 35
03:13.0 - 75
13.8 - 27
26:19.0 - 61
48
256
Coleman, Magic
32
M
06:12.6 - 52
076.0 - 73
02:54.1 - 50
14.7 - 47
22:52.0 - 35
49
257
Perkins, DJ
26
M
06:13.8 - 54
066.6 - 42
03:01.2 - 60
13.5 - 20
29:43.0 - 85
50
261
Shannon, David
55
M
06:40.9 - 68
063.8 - 31
03:01.5 - 61
13.7 - 24
28:47.0 - 80
51
264
Denny, Paul
41
M
06:03.6 - 44
071.3 - 59
02:49.1 - 44
16.3 - 78
23:14.0 - 42
52
267
Jenkins, Gaither
43
M
06:55.7 - 73
061.0 - 18
03:20.7 - 81
12.2 - 04
35:51.0 - 99
53
275
Custer, Dana
27
F
06:14.3 - 55
072.3 - 62
02:56.1 - 55
15.1 - 58
24:06.0 - 48
54
278
Mccutchen, Quinn
42
M
06:36.0 - 66
069.8 - 54
02:54.9 - 51
14.4 - 40
27:28.0 - 71
55
282
Bush, Aryano
32
M
05:59.1 - 42
057.3 - 09
03:30.5 - 91
14.0 - 32
46:28.0 - 110
56
284
Michaelson, Peter
57
M
06:20.5 - 59
070.0 - 56
02:57.2 - 56
15.2 - 59
26:10.0 - 59
57
289
Maguire, Tom
49
M
06:11.1 - 50
072.2 - 61
02:51.7 - 47
17.7 - 92
23:07.0 - 40
58
290
Coleman, Nakishia
31
F
06:28.4 - 62
068.9 - 49
03:12.7 - 74
14.7 - 51
25:55.0 - 56
59
292
Besse, Dan
57
M
06:10.4 - 49
069.3 - 51
02:51.3 - 46
16.0 - 76
27:35.0 - 72
60
294
Norris, Jeff
51
M
06:11.4 - 51
074.1 - 65
02:55.8 - 54
16.9 - 83
23:55.0 - 47
61
300
Coe, Doug
39
M
07:11.0 - 79
062.0 - 22
03:27.6 - 88
13.3 - 19
34:09.0 - 96
62
304
Sabio, Lesha
33
F
06:17.1 - 57
076.9 - 75
02:55.8 - 53
17.0 - 84
23:05.0 - 39
63
308
Inman, Teresa
35
F
06:06.3 - 47
075.2 - 69
03:08.7 - 70
15.8 - 73
25:33.0 - 55
65
314
Teeter, John
52
M
06:27.3 - 61
068.3 - 46
03:03.3 - 64
14.9 - 54
30:51.0 - 89
64
314
Willard, Eden
37
M
07:02.2 - 77
073.3 - 64
03:00.6 - 59
14.2 - 37
29:25.0 - 82
66
319
Pullara, Tom
45
M
06:48.2 - 70
078.2 - 76
03:08.1 - 69
14.0 - 31
27:54.0 - 74
68
320
Hall, Kaitlin
26
F
06:46.1 - 69
074.6 - 67
02:58.5 - 57
14.8 - 52
27:57.0 - 75
67
320
McGuire, Chris
45
M
07:00.5 - 75
072.5 - 63
03:09.4 - 71
14.0 - 33
29:29.0 - 83
69
325
Young, Robert
49
M
06:52.0 - 71
074.2 - 66
03:15.2 - 76
14.7 - 50
26:56.0 - 64
71
327
Trescott, Bart
54
M
06:29.1 - 63
069.6 - 52
03:07.2 - 66
14.6 - 46
35:52.0 - 100
70
327
Reutinger, Ana
39
F
06:31.5 - 64
079.7 - 78
03:00.1 - 58
17.8 - 94
24:40.0 - 50
72
344
Phillips, Stephen
33
M
06:34.9 - 65
080.8 - 80
03:03.3 - 63
17.2 - 88
25:15.0 - 53
73
349
Gill, Maggie
29
F
06:23.2 - 60
084.0 - 88
03:02.4 - 62
19.2 - 104
22:54.0 - 36
74
350
Hawryluk, Stephen
31
M
07:02.0 - 76
074.9 - 68
03:07.6 - 67
15.4 - 63
28:29.0 - 79
75
353
Doherty, Michael
45
M
06:38.1 - 67
078.8 - 77
03:19.9 - 79
15.5 - 65
27:07.0 - 66
76
354
Singer, Scott
43
M
07:12.3 - 80
075.5 - 71
03:10.1 - 72
15.1 - 57
32:48.0 - 93
77
373
Urland, Douglas
43
M
06:55.0 - 72
076.5 - 74
03:06.1 - 65
20.3 - 106
28:00.0 - 76
78
393
Freeman, Scott
38
M
07:14.9 - 83
083.3 - 87
03:17.5 - 77
15.0 - 55
32:28.0 - 92
79
394
Teeter, Sabrina
23
F
07:21.3 - 89
075.5 - 70
03:21.9 - 82
15.5 - 64
30:51.0 - 90
80
395
Hoar, Emily
27
F
06:59.9 - 74
082.1 - 82
03:12.1 - 73
17.6 - 91
28:19.0 - 78
81
398
Wilson, Mike
52
M
07:13.1 - 82
086.9 - 92
03:20.6 - 80
17.0 - 85
26:20.0 - 62
82
401
Boerio, Anthony
51
M
07:12.7 - 81
082.3 - 84
03:08.0 - 68
18.9 - 99
27:26.0 - 70
83
402
Taylor, Michael
45
M
07:04.2 - 78
088.9 - 95
03:19.4 - 78
19.0 - 101
25:10.0 - 51
84
403
Geis, Christopher
45
M
07:21.1 - 88
081.6 - 81
03:26.4 - 86
15.6 - 69
30:06.0 - 87
85
411
Geis, Sheldon
43
F
07:15.4 - 84
082.9 - 86
03:26.4 - 85
17.7 - 93
27:14.0 - 68
86
416
Bovender, Margaret
33
F
07:16.9 - 85
088.4 - 93
03:27.3 - 87
17.9 - 95
26:16.0 - 60
87
420
Phillips, Jerry
39
M
07:24.0 - 91
075.6 - 72
03:23.3 - 84
15.7 - 71
36:58.0 - 103
88
421
Kennedy, Sean
35
M
07:33.7 - 95
079.8 - 79
03:45.8 - 97
14.7 - 48
37:14.0 - 105
89
424
Pullara, Krystin
22
F
07:33.6 - 94
091.1 - 98
03:37.9 - 95
15.7 - 70
29:15.0 - 81
90
438
Frith, Jennifer
49
F
07:30.3 - 92
090.1 - 96
03:30.7 - 92
18.6 - 97
27:12.0 - 67
93
444
Mccutchen, Phyllis
48
F
07:17.6 - 86
085.4 - 90
03:22.2 - 83
17.2 - 87
35:44.0 - 98
92
444
Starnes, Lee
52
M
07:18.5 - 87
091.7 - 99
03:32.1 - 93
19.0 - 102
26:53.0 - 63
92
444
Schmiege, Grace
20
F
08:19.6 - 103
082.2 - 83
03:53.6 - 100
15.6 - 67
32:56.0 - 94
94
447
Tull, Joel
61
M
07:35.5 - 96
092.8 - 101
03:27.9 - 89
16.9 - 82
29:39.0 - 84
95
452
Owens, Eva
50
F
07:22.4 - 90
092.5 - 100
03:29.2 - 90
21.9 - 109
27:03.0 - 65
96
454
Yost, Spencer
50
M
07:49.6 - 99
085.1 - 89
03:49.6 - 99
16.8 - 80
30:39.0 - 88
97
455
Chulick, Joe
56
M
08:10.0 - 100
082.5 - 85
04:04.3 - 103
15.7 - 72
35:32.0 - 97
98
457
Kanoy, Carolyn
59
M
07:45.1 - 98
090.4 - 97
03:32.6 - 94
18.8 - 98
27:46.0 - 73
99
460
Bullins, John
45
M
08:29.9 - 104
088.6 - 94
03:58.7 - 101
15.4 - 62
42:06.0 - 108
100
469
Frye, Connie
53
F
07:41.4 - 97
092.9 - 102
03:38.4 - 96
19.1 - 103
28:06.0 - 77
101
475
Moser, Lisa
47
F
08:50.8 - 106
086.0 - 91
03:59.7 - 102
16.3 - 79
36:38.0 - 102
102
480
Pullara, Ashley
24
F
07:30.6 - 93
095.5 - 103
03:47.2 - 98
17.9 - 96
32:07.0 - 91
103
481
Borton, Kathy
49
F
08:10.0 - 101
108.6 - 106
04:16.4 - 106
24.5 - 111
29:55.0 - 86
104
510
Antares, Kathleen
42
F
09:15.7 - 107
104.2 - 105
04:21.3 - 108
17.3 - 89
41:33.0 - 107
105
516
Reutinger, Bailey
9
F
08:14.1 - 102
114.1 - 109
04:06.3 - 104
22.7 - 110
33:31.0 - 95
106
520
Hurley, Rebecca
34
F
08:42.3 - 105
096.8 - 104
04:08.2 - 105
19.0 - 100
39:10.0 - 106
107
520
McPherson, John
44
M
10:41.0 - 110
121.8 - 110
05:13.8 - 110
17.4 - 90
44:36.0 - 109
108
529
Palmer, Jim
71
M
09:17.6 - 108
112.4 - 108
04:23.7 - 109
21.3 - 107
35:52.0 - 101
109
533
Stewart, Mary
39
F
09:18.3 - 109
109.7 - 107
04:20.3 - 107
21.5 - 108
36:59.0 - 104
110
535
Ibraham, Jack
76
M
13:30.7 - 111
151.0 - 111
06:10.5 - 111
19.7 - 105
49:10.0 - 111
111
549

Ultimate Runner 2012 Male Awards

Men - Overall
1st - Lamperski, Chris 13
2nd - Pfruender, Justin 21
3rd - Ayala, Matthew 35
4th - Bullard, Leon 40
5th - Owens, Jack 40
6th - Teeter, Johnny 43
7th - Ngo, Thanh 53
8th - Santago, Anthony 61
9th - Rusterholz, Tim 62
10th - Doran, Tim 70
11th - Singer, Kameron 73
12th - Scott, Robert 74
13th - Sabio, Hernan 81
14th - Mistor, Paul 94
15th - McGhinnis, Jason 96
Men - Age Groups Points
14 & Under - Ellis, Ben 100
15 to 19 - Murray, David 148
20 to 29 - Lust, Joe 106
30 to 34 - Summers, Phillip 123
35 to 39 - Inman, Lucas 149
40 to 44 - Combs, John 129
45 to 49 - Goodwin, Greg 134
50 to 54 - Gibbs, Bill 126
55 to 59 - Kent, Cameron 197
60 to 69 - Tull, Joel 452
70 and Over - Palmer, Jim 533

Ultimate Runner 2012 Female Awards

Women - Overall
Points
1st - Munson, Bobbie Jo 99
2nd - Nunn, Molly 159
3rd - Logemann, Katherine 176
4th - Armentrout, Betsy 203
5th - Freeman, Ginnie 211
Women - Age Groups Points
19 & Under - Reutinger, Bailey 520
20 to 29 - Schier, Caitlin 232
30 to 39 - Ellis, Lucia 250
40 to 49 - Arledge, Kristi 212
50 to 99 - Owens, Eva 454

Event Winners

Men Time
Mile - Lamperski, Chris 04:49.4
400M - Bullard, Leon 00:51.5
800M - Lamperski, Chris 02:09.4
100M - Bullard, Leon 00:11.6
5K - Lamperski, Chris 18:03.0
Women Time
Mile - Nunn, Molly 05:19.6
400M - Munson, Bobbie Jo 01:00.1
800M - Munson, Bobbie Jo 02:28.8
100M - Munson, Bobbie Jo 00:13.2
5K - Nunn, Molly 19:30.0
Final Finisher
Ibraham, Jack 49:10.0



PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club