Saturday, July 22, 2017

Race Results View

Cancel
25th Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/25/2011Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date4/19/2011Date Modified6/21/2014
Time - Place
Name
Age
Sex
Mile
400
800
100
5000
Place
Score
Rollins, Michael
22
M
04:30.5 - 01
051.7 - 02
02:04.1 - 01
12.2 - 05
18:30.0 - 07
1
16
Teeter Jr, John
20
M
04:46.1 - 05
053.0 - 03
02:07.3 - 03
12.5 - 07
18:04.0 - 06
2
24
Pfruender, Justin
30
M
04:35.9 - 04
054.1 - 06
02:11.0 - 04
13.2 - 13
17:55.0 - 05
3
32
Swor, Richard
27
M
04:35.7 - 03
059.4 - 16
02:13.1 - 05
13.5 - 17
16:43.0 - 02
4
43
Corum, Brady
17
M
04:54.5 - 08
055.9 - 09
02:14.8 - 07
13.0 - 11
18:32.0 - 09
5
44
Hunt, Brad
36
M
04:30.9 - 02
053.8 - 05
02:06.4 - 02
14.1 - 35
17:20.0 - 04
6
48
Bullard, Leon
37
M
05:08.0 - 14
051.1 - 01
02:18.9 - 10
11.8 - 01
21:44.0 - 26
7
52
Santago, Anthony
25
M
05:15.8 - 17
054.4 - 07
02:22.4 - 13
12.2 - 04
20:22.0 - 18
8
59
Langevin, Alex
17
M
05:00.5 - 11
059.4 - 15
02:13.3 - 06
13.5 - 18
19:30.0 - 13
9
63
Lust, Joseph 
26
M
04:48.3 - 06
059.9 - 20
02:16.3 - 08
14.0 - 30
17:15.0 - 03
10
67
Peyerk, Corey
28
M
05:20.4 - 21
057.2 - 11
02:28.3 - 21
12.4 - 06
19:42.0 - 14
11
73
Ngo, Thanh
25
M
05:17.0 - 18
056.5 - 10
02:21.0 - 12
12.6 - 08
22:00.0 - 30
12
78
Carson, Matthew
37
M
04:54.4 - 07
060.2 - 21
02:17.2 - 09
14.1 - 34
18:30.0 - 08
13
79
Wooten, Will
21
M
05:03.9 - 12
059.6 - 17
02:24.4 - 16
13.4 - 15
20:36.0 - 20
14
80
Spease, Maury
22
M
05:08.9 - 15
055.2 - 08
02:23.7 - 14
12.1 - 03
24:54.0 - 52
15
92
Doran, Timothy
50
M
04:55.4 - 09
061.2 - 26
02:25.3 - 17
14.0 - 32
18:39.0 - 10
16
94
Bennett, Will
21
M
05:29.8 - 26
053.1 - 04
02:26.2 - 18
11.9 - 02
23:52.0 - 44
17
94
Jones, Jeff
41
M
05:18.4 - 20
059.6 - 18
02:28.0 - 20
13.5 - 21
20:04.0 - 17
18
96
Bozarth, Drew
27
M
05:32.9 - 28
057.8 - 13
02:30.9 - 23
12.8 - 10
21:05.0 - 22
19
96
U'ren, Mark
40
M
04:57.5 - 10
061.1 - 24
02:20.6 - 11
14.9 - 51
18:52.0 - 12
20
108
Ellis, Ben P
13
M
05:26.9 - 25
061.1 - 25
02:37.7 - 31
13.5 - 20
21:23.0 - 23
21
124
Hedrick, Joshua
27
M
05:18.3 - 19
061.8 - 30
02:26.4 - 19
13.8 - 25
22:13.0 - 32
22
125
Thomas, Garrett
15
M
05:39.5 - 33
059.2 - 14
02:39.3 - 34
13.3 - 14
22:06.0 - 31
23
126
Fiedler, Martin
41
M
05:37.2 - 32
059.7 - 19
02:35.7 - 29
13.4 - 16
22:47.0 - 35
24
131
Price, Patrick
32
M
05:23.8 - 23
064.4 - 35
02:24.1 - 15
14.4 - 43
19:49.0 - 16
25
132
Clark, Kevin
36
M
05:22.4 - 22
060.4 - 22
02:50.2 - 49
13.9 - 26
20:44.0 - 21
26
140
Fowler, Brad
36
M
05:24.9 - 24
066.2 - 39
02:31.1 - 24
15.2 - 54
19:47.0 - 15
27
156
Lassiter, James
28
M
05:48.5 - 38
060.8 - 23
02:34.7 - 26
13.5 - 19
25:13.0 - 56
28
162
Nunn, Molly
27
F
05:12.9 - 16
067.7 - 46
02:29.6 - 22
16.4 - 74
18:43.0 - 11
29
169
Kent, Cameron
53
M
05:48.0 - 36
063.4 - 32
02:44.5 - 37
14.3 - 38
22:52.0 - 37
30
180
Beeson, Ben
27
M
05:35.6 - 30
065.1 - 37
02:37.7 - 32
14.9 - 52
22:25.0 - 34
31
185
Kent, Colin A
18
M
06:05.6 - 51
061.7 - 29
02:47.0 - 42
13.6 - 23
23:45.0 - 43
32
188
Cox, Zach
14
M
05:37.0 - 31
065.9 - 38
02:33.1 - 25
16.3 - 72
21:29.0 - 24
33
190
Christ, Bryan
13
M
05:57.0 - 47
062.4 - 31
02:40.9 - 36
14.4 - 41
22:49.0 - 36
34
191
Harriman, Rob
26
M
05:53.9 - 43
066.2 - 40
02:46.8 - 41
13.7 - 24
23:54.0 - 45
35
193
Amato, Neil
40
M
05:39.7 - 34
066.8 - 43
02:35.0 - 27
14.7 - 49
23:12.0 - 41
36
194
Armentrout, Betsy
38
F
05:34.6 - 29
067.7 - 45
02:35.4 - 28
15.9 - 66
21:44.0 - 27
37
195
Gendle, Mathew
34
M
05:50.7 - 39
067.9 - 48
02:45.2 - 38
14.0 - 31
23:11.0 - 40
38
196
Necessary, Thomas
41
M
05:45.9 - 35
067.7 - 47
02:39.1 - 33
14.7 - 48
22:54.0 - 38
39
201
Stokes, Taylor
19
F
05:30.2 - 27
070.3 - 57
02:36.1 - 30
16.1 - 70
20:26.0 - 19
40
203
Perkins, D J
25
M
06:04.3 - 50
064.9 - 36
02:45.8 - 39
13.9 - 28
25:07.0 - 54
41
207
Bush, Aryano
31
M
05:57.3 - 48
057.3 - 12
02:55.5 - 57
12.7 - 09
28:48.0 - 85
42
211
Shirley, Ed
45
M
05:48.2 - 37
071.5 - 64
02:39.8 - 35
15.6 - 59
21:33.0 - 25
43
220
Teeter Sr, John
51
M
05:56.2 - 44
063.4 - 33
02:50.2 - 50
14.5 - 44
24:38.0 - 50
44
221
McCann, Dylan
20
M
05:56.8 - 45
064.0 - 34
02:50.7 - 52
14.0 - 29
25:58.0 - 68
45
228
Bradley, Dan G
53
M
05:51.6 - 41
068.9 - 50
02:46.3 - 40
15.9 - 67
22:19.0 - 33
46
231
Bowlin, Justin
30
M
06:06.7 - 53
061.3 - 28
02:53.2 - 55
13.1 - 12
28:29.0 - 84
47
232
Griggs, Eric
38
M
06:13.6 - 55
066.6 - 42
02:48.8 - 45
14.2 - 36
25:56.0 - 67
48
245
Custer, Dana
26
F
05:57.4 - 49
070.4 - 58
02:50.7 - 51
15.1 - 53
22:55.0 - 39
49
250
Holbrook Jr, Todd
12
M
05:51.5 - 40
072.1 - 68
02:47.4 - 43
16.3 - 73
21:50.0 - 28
50
252
Allen IV, Sidney
13
M
05:53.5 - 42
075.3 - 72
02:49.6 - 47
16.4 - 76
21:56.0 - 29
51
266
Martin, Sarah
18
F
06:13.7 - 56
070.6 - 60
02:50.1 - 48
15.7 - 60
24:56.0 - 53
52
277
Coyne, Joshua
34
M
06:17.7 - 60
071.7 - 67
02:50.8 - 53
14.4 - 41
25:17.0 - 57
53
278
Ellis, Lucia
31
F
06:14.3 - 57
071.2 - 63
02:51.0 - 54
16.0 - 68
23:41.0 - 42
54
284
Goodpasture, Scott
40
M
06:23.3 - 64
078.9 - 77
03:01.6 - 65
14.0 - 32
23:58.0 - 46
55
284
Gottfried, Christopher
29
M
06:14.5 - 58
070.6 - 59
02:56.2 - 58
15.2 - 55
25:09.0 - 55
56
285
Besse, Dan
56
M
06:06.2 - 52
070.2 - 55
02:47.6 - 44
15.8 - 62
26:58.0 - 74
57
287
McCutchen, Quinn
41
M
06:25.3 - 66
068.7 - 49
02:59.5 - 61
14.3 - 39
27:04.0 - 75
58
290
Beeson, Marty
61
M
06:11.2 - 54
071.6 - 65
02:57.9 - 60
15.9 - 64
24:12.0 - 48
59
291
Holbrook, Todd
41
M
06:18.1 - 61
080.1 - 80
03:02.2 - 67
14.2 - 37
25:30.0 - 60
60
305
Trescott, Bart
53
M
06:28.8 - 69
070.8 - 61
02:57.7 - 59
14.7 - 50
26:08.0 - 69
61
308
Wooten, Eddie
48
M
06:15.9 - 59
069.9 - 54
03:04.3 - 70
16.8 - 77
24:15.0 - 49
62
309
Tillery, J B
60
M
06:21.7 - 63
071.7 - 66
02:48.9 - 46
16.2 - 71
25:48.0 - 65
63
311
Williams, John
33
M
06:53.9 - 80
066.6 - 41
03:16.8 - 81
13.6 - 22
30:01.0 - 88
64
312
Dell, John
47
M
06:28.0 - 68
074.0 - 70
03:00.0 - 62
15.8 - 61
25:19.0 - 58
65
319
Kirchner, Mike
48
M
06:33.9 - 72
069.2 - 51
03:08.7 - 73
14.5 - 44
27:32.0 - 79
66
319
Richardson, Bob
42
M
06:47.7 - 76
069.8 - 53
03:02.8 - 68
14.6 - 47
27:20.0 - 76
67
320
Barker, William
57
M
06:24.1 - 65
074.5 - 71
02:53.4 - 56
15.9 - 64
25:49.0 - 66
68
322
Coleman, Magic
31
M
06:51.9 - 78
075.9 - 74
03:00.7 - 63
14.6 - 46
25:40.0 - 62
69
323
Mullikin, James
37
M
06:30.8 - 71
078.2 - 76
03:07.9 - 72
16.1 - 69
24:09.0 - 47
70
335
Phillips, Stephen
32
M
06:30.3 - 70
075.8 - 73
03:01.0 - 64
16.9 - 78
24:48.0 - 51
71
336
Kent, Lauren
16
F
06:53.6 - 79
069.6 - 52
03:11.1 - 76
15.3 - 57
26:44.0 - 72
72
336
Holbrook, Jack
9
M
06:18.5 - 62
079.7 - 79
03:01.7 - 66
17.3 - 82
25:29.0 - 59
73
348
Shannon, David
54
M
07:00.8 - 85
070.3 - 56
03:03.9 - 69
15.3 - 57
27:54.0 - 81
74
348
Staples, Ashley
28
F
07:22.0 - 89
067.5 - 44
03:37.6 - 91
14.3 - 40
35:47.0 - 99
75
363
Hoogervorst, Doug
41
M
06:50.1 - 77
072.5 - 69
03:05.1 - 71
15.8 - 63
30:04.0 - 89
76
369
Calicott, Brian
31
M
07:22.6 - 91
077.2 - 75
03:27.3 - 89
13.9 - 27
32:39.0 - 94
77
376
Babcock, Katelyn
24
F
06:55.7 - 82
080.9 - 82
03:10.9 - 75
17.3 - 81
25:38.0 - 61
78
381
O'Connell, Daniel
45
M
06:35.5 - 73
079.6 - 78
03:10.0 - 74
22.2 - 101
25:43.0 - 64
79
390
Beck, John
50
M
06:37.9 - 74
082.7 - 87
03:11.1 - 77
18.1 - 90
26:22.0 - 71
80
399
Fussell, Alison
30
F
06:39.6 - 75
080.9 - 81
03:14.4 - 79
18.2 - 92
26:47.0 - 73
81
400
Martin, David
55
M
06:59.2 - 84
081.3 - 84
03:15.8 - 80
17.0 - 79
27:38.0 - 80
82
407
Gibbs, Bill
51
M
05:56.9 - 46
092.9 - 95
03:17.0 - 82
24.1 - 106
27:30.0 - 78
83
407
Hill, Tracy
49
F
07:03.2 - 86
083.4 - 89
03:19.5 - 84
18.0 - 89
25:41.0 - 63
84
411
Allen, Kevin
51
M
06:27.6 - 67
071.0 - 62
03:22.7 - 86
23.1 - 103
31:56.0 - 93
85
411
Hoar, Emily
26
F
06:55.0 - 81
081.7 - 85
03:18.9 - 83
17.6 - 84
28:01.0 - 82
86
415
Boerio, Anthony
50
M
07:07.9 - 87
085.4 - 91
03:13.8 - 78
21.6 - 97
26:17.0 - 70
87
423
Bass, Meranda
18
F
08:32.4 - 96
081.0 - 83
03:47.9 - 92
15.2 - 56
35:17.0 - 97
88
424
Jackson, Phyllis
47
F
07:11.5 - 88
082.4 - 86
03:24.0 - 88
17.3 - 80
28:51.0 - 86
89
428
Bush, Shannon
30
F
07:27.4 - 92
084.1 - 90
03:23.1 - 87
17.7 - 86
27:26.0 - 77
90
432
Frye, Constance
52
F
06:58.6 - 83
088.3 - 92
03:19.7 - 85
19.4 - 93
28:06.0 - 83
91
436
Hulse, Kyle
46
M
07:22.3 - 90
083.2 - 88
03:27.7 - 90
17.5 - 83
29:11.0 - 87
92
438
Cruz, Anna
10
F
09:22.6 - 100
092.4 - 94
03:48.4 - 93
16.4 - 75
35:57.0 - 100
93
462
Necessary, Kelly
40
F
08:27.3 - 95
094.9 - 96
04:08.0 - 98
17.6 - 85
31:23.0 - 90
94
464
McMullan, Emily
21
F
08:17.2 - 93
102.5 - 99
03:58.6 - 94
19.5 - 94
32:52.0 - 95
95
475
Barnhill, Kathylyn
46
F
08:21.8 - 94
100.9 - 98
04:00.4 - 95
21.6 - 99
31:42.0 - 91
96
477
Paterson, Jerry
70
M
09:02.7 - 99
089.3 - 93
04:05.6 - 97
18.2 - 91
35:17.0 - 98
97
478
Palmer, Jim
70
M
08:54.4 - 98
110.4 - 100
04:04.2 - 96
20.2 - 95
31:56.0 - 92
98
481
Rawlings, Edward
52
M
10:10.3 - 103
097.3 - 97
04:24.2 - 99
17.7 - 86
40:35.0 - 104
99
489
Barnhill, Daniel
14
M
10:09.5 - 102
117.3 - 102
04:58.4 - 102
17.9 - 88
43:05.0 - 105
100
499
Kimberly, Elizabeth
63
F
08:53.7 - 97
120.7 - 104
04:31.6 - 101
23.2 - 104
34:55.0 - 96
101
502
Kent, Sue
55
F
09:30.7 - 101
114.1 - 101
04:26.9 - 100
21.8 - 100
36:26.0 - 101
102
503
Kimberly, George
78
M
11:46.0 - 106
117.9 - 103
04:59.8 - 103
21.0 - 96
39:41.0 - 103
103
511
McPherson, John
43
M
10:12.3 - 104
121.4 - 105
05:01.4 - 104
23.4 - 105
38:55.0 - 102
104
520
Cruz, Kimberly
41
F
11:06.2 - 105
126.5 - 106
05:32.5 - 105
21.6 - 98
44:08.0 - 106
105
520
Ibraham, Jack
75
M
12:40.6 - 107
149.6 - 107
06:06.9 - 106
22.6 - 102
52:36.0 - 107
106
529
Mistor, Paul
47
M
05:06.4 - 13
061.3 - 27
00:00.0 - 199
00.0 - 199
00:00.0 - 199
107
637

Ultimate Runner 2011 Male Awards

Men - Overall
Points
1st - Rollins, Michael
16
2nd - Teeter Jr, John 
24
3rd - Pfruender, Justin
32
4th - Swor, Richard
43
5th - Corum, Brady
44
6th - Hunt, Brad
48
7th - Bullard, Leon
52
8th - Santago, Anthony
59
9th - Langevin, Alex
63
10th - Lust, Joseph
67
11th - Peyerk, Corey
73
12th - Ngo, Thanh
78
13th - Carson, Matthew
79
14th - Wooten, Will
80
15th - Spease, Maury
92
 
Men - Age Groups
Points
14 & Under - Ellis, Ben P
124
15 to 19 - Thomas, Garrett
126
20 to 29 - Bennett, Will
94
30 to 34 - Price, Patrick
132
35 to 39 - Clark, Kevin
140
40 to 44 - Jones, Jeff
96
45 to 49 - Shirley, Ed
220
50 to 54 - Doran, Timothy
94
55 to 59 - Besse, Dan
287
60 to 69 - Beeson, Marty
291
70 and Over - Paterson, Jerry
478

Ultimate Runner 2011 Female Awards

Women - Overall
Points
1st - Nunn, Molly
169
2nd - Armentrout, Betsy
195
3rd - Stokes, Taylor
203
4th - Custer, Dana
250
5th - Martin, Sarah
277
Women - Age Groups
Points
19 & Under - Kent, Lauren
336
20 to 29 - Staples, Ashley
363
30 to 39 - Ellis, Lucia
284
40 to 49 - Hill, Tracy
411
50 to 99 - Frye, Constance
436

Event Winners

Men
Time
Mile - Rollins, Michael
04:30.5
400M - Bullard, Leon
00:51.1
800M - Rollins, Michael
02:04.1
100M - Bullard, Leon
00:11.8
5K - Swor, Richard
16:43.0
Women
Time
Mile - Nunn, Molly
05:12.9
400M - Staples, Ashley
01:07.5
800M - Nunn, Molly
02:29.6
100M - Staples, Ashley
00:14.3
5K - Nunn, Molly
18:43.0
Final Finisher - Ibraham, Jack
52:36.0



PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club