Saturday, July 22, 2017

Race Results View

Cancel
24rd Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/26/2010Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date4/18/2010Date Modified6/21/2014
Time - Place
Name
Age
Sex
Mile
400M
800M
100M
5000M
Place
Score
Div Place
Sex Place
Jabaut, Jason Matthew
28
M
04:32.9 - 01
52.4 - 02
02:05.5 - 01
12.19 - 02
18:21.0 - 09
1
15
1
1
Mack, Eric R
23
M
04:37.1 - 02
53.9 - 03
02:06.1 - 02
12.86 - 07
17:05.0 - 04
2
18
2
2
Wells, Reese
18
M
04:43.0 - 03
55.9 - 04
02:12.4 - 03
13.14 - 13
17:20.0 - 06
3
29
3
3
Ayala, Matthew C
18
M
04:53.7 - 09
56.3 - 05
02:15.9 - 08
12.83 - 06
19:03.0 - 12
4
40
4
4
Wooten, Will
20
M
04:56.2 - 10
56.7 - 08
02:14.7 - 05
13.06 - 12
19:39.0 - 19
5
54
5
5
Moosbrugger, Joseph
28
M
04:49.9 - 07
58.5 - 12
02:15.0 - 06
13.69 - 22
18:49.0 - 10
6
57
6
6
Lust, Joseph Raftry
25
M
04:46.1 - 06
59.7 - 16
02:15.2 - 07
14.01 - 29
17:08.0 - 05
7
63
7
7
Clabaugh, Matt M
33
M
05:09.8 - 17
56.9 - 09
02:22.4 - 13
13.14 - 13
19:55.0 - 20
8
72
8
8
Fowler, Brian
28
M
04:46.1 - 05
59.8 - 17
02:14.4 - 04
14.63 - 44
17:34.0 - 07
9
77
9
9
Sauer, Ryan N
29
M
04:52.6 - 08
59.7 - 15
02:19.1 - 11
14.34 - 37
18:07.0 - 08
10
79
10
10
Schultz, Jeremy
33
M
05:13.2 - 19
59.0 - 13
02:17.3 - 09
13.43 - 18
20:09.0 - 23
11
82
11
11
Sabio Jr, Hernan
36
M
05:22.5 - 26
59.2 - 14
02:22.9 - 15
13.03 - 11
19:36.0 - 18
12
84
12
12
Doran, Timothy B
49
M
04:59.2 - 11
60.2 - 19
02:17.4 - 10
14.27 - 34
19:04.0 - 13
13
87
13
13
Youtz, Robert B
31
M
05:07.2 - 15
56.9 - 10
02:27.1 - 23
13.02 - 09
21:05.0 - 30
14
87
14
14
Rusterholz, Timothy
23
M
04:45.7 - 04
56.3 - 06
02:22.5 - 14
12.56 - 03
25:31.0 - 62
15
89
15
15
Gautreau, Tim
32
M
04:59.6 - 12
60.3 - 21
02:25.8 - 19
13.68 - 21
19:13.0 - 16
16
89
1
16
Vaughan, Christopher
32
M
05:14.9 - 21
58.3 - 11
02:24.8 - 17
13.02 - 09
22:23.0 - 40
17
98
2
17
Varner, Chris
37
M
05:17.0 - 24
56.4 - 07
02:24.4 - 16
12.65 - 05
22:56.0 - 47
18
99
1
18
Langevin, Alex
16
M
05:16.0 - 22
61.9 - 25
02:26.6 - 21
13.82 - 24
19:56.0 - 21
19
113
1
19
Jones, Jeff S
40
M
05:23.4 - 27
60.2 - 20
02:29.2 - 25
13.38 - 17
20:36.0 - 26
20
115
1
20
Hedrick, Joshua B
26
M
05:09.5 - 16
62.9 - 26
02:26.0 - 20
14.11 - 30
20:37.0 - 27
21
119
1
21
Gibbs, Bill F
50
M
05:06.0 - 14
64.1 - 31
02:21.8 - 12
15.28 - 55
18:55.0 - 11
22
123
1
22
Scott, Robert Baird
55
M
05:26.1 - 29
64.0 - 29
02:25.7 - 18
13.64 - 19
20:58.0 - 29
23
124
1
23
Foster, Will M
17
M
05:14.8 - 20
61.5 - 22
02:32.5 - 31
13.97 - 27
21:10.0 - 31
24
131
2
24
Jones, Zachary
13
M
05:35.3 - 37
61.7 - 24
02:36.0 - 35
13.00 - 08
22:26.0 - 41
25
145
1
25
Anderson, John E
49
M
05:10.8 - 18
65.4 - 36
02:27.1 - 22
15.27 - 54
19:29.0 - 17
26
147
1
26
Battle, Nathan
28
M
05:25.3 - 28
63.5 - 27
02:27.6 - 24
14.44 - 39
21:11.0 - 32
27
150
2
27
Fiedler, Martin E
40
M
05:34.1 - 36
61.6 - 23
02:31.9 - 29
13.96 - 26
22:17.0 - 39
28
153
2
28
Nunn, Molly T
26
F
05:16.6 - 23
64.4 - 33
02:29.6 - 26
15.34 - 58
19:07.0 - 14
29
154
1
1
Jones, Jay Lorne
43
M
05:27.7 - 31
63.7 - 28
02:30.5 - 28
14.71 - 45
20:32.0 - 25
30
157
3
29
Stone, Lynn Meredith
29
F
05:32.8 - 33
64.7 - 34
02:32.5 - 30
14.34 - 37
20:45.0 - 28
31
162
2
2
Thomas, Garrett Cole
14
M
05:33.1 - 34
64.3 - 32
02:42.6 - 44
13.32 - 16
22:10.0 - 38
32
164
2
30
Fowler, Brad Hardin
35
M
05:20.0 - 25
66.3 - 41
02:29.8 - 27
15.34 - 58
19:11.0 - 15
33
166
2
31
Darling, Mike D
30
M
05:30.1 - 32
66.9 - 44
02:36.5 - 36
14.28 - 35
20:18.0 - 24
34
171
3
32
Barbour, Cindy A
44
F
05:33.4 - 35
65.3 - 35
02:32.6 - 32
14.60 - 42
21:28.0 - 35
35
179
3
3
Harriman, Robert
25
M
05:48.6 - 45
65.5 - 37
02:40.4 - 39
14.12 - 31
22:32.0 - 43
36
195
3
33
Nogueira, Jennifer
16
F
05:26.1 - 30
68.0 - 48
02:33.4 - 34
15.88 - 64
20:01.0 - 22
37
198
4
4
Brodeur, Richard P
46
M
05:48.3 - 44
66.1 - 40
02:39.3 - 38
13.87 - 25
23:44.0 - 55
38
202
2
34
Bennett, Will E
20
M
05:41.4 - 40
52.2 - 01
03:56.7 - 85
11.79 - 01
30:24.0 - 83
39
210
4
35
Hawes, Katherine
27
F
05:37.4 - 38
67.9 - 47
02:33.0 - 33
15.30 - 57
22:27.0 - 42
40
217
5
5
Anderson, Sam Q
15
M
05:44.3 - 41
68.3 - 50
02:40.9 - 40
15.50 - 60
21:26.0 - 34
41
225
3
36
Ayala, Michael R
21
M
05:57.1 - 50
66.7 - 42
02:53.2 - 51
13.66 - 20
25:56.0 - 63
42
226
5
37
Beeson, Ben Hastings
26
M
05:45.8 - 42
66.0 - 39
02:44.5 - 47
15.06 - 50
23:02.0 - 49
43
227
6
38
Armentrout, Betsy
37
F
05:40.2 - 39
69.9 - 55
02:37.6 - 37
16.47 - 68
21:14.0 - 33
44
232
1
6
Amato, Neil G
39
M
05:50.5 - 46
68.0 - 49
02:42.1 - 42
14.61 - 43
23:39.0 - 54
45
234
3
39
Marshall, Sean H
39
M
05:58.2 - 52
67.8 - 46
02:53.5 - 52
14.26 - 33
23:25.0 - 52
46
235
4
40
McGee, Kevin L
33
M
05:51.6 - 47
70.5 - 56
02:48.9 - 49
14.76 - 47
22:00.0 - 37
47
236
4
41
Stokes, Taylor
18
F
05:47.4 - 43
72.1 - 62
02:43.1 - 45
15.29 - 56
21:35.0 - 36
48
242
1
7
Wyatt, Ashley
19
F
06:20.8 - 63
64.1 - 30
02:53.8 - 53
13.74 - 23
27:39.0 - 74
49
243
2
8
Bradley, Dan G
52
M
05:53.7 - 49
66.9 - 43
02:42.4 - 43
15.61 - 61
23:11.0 - 50
50
246
2
42
Moerk, Hannah R
14
F
06:07.1 - 56
68.7 - 52
02:50.7 - 50
15.07 - 51
23:35.0 - 53
51
262
3
9
Jenkins, Gaither
41
M
07:12.4 - 81
60.1 - 18
03:22.7 - 77
12.61 - 04
31:44.0 - 84
52
264
4
43
Besse, Dan
55
M
05:52.1 - 48
68.4 - 51
02:41.0 - 41
15.66 - 62
26:57.0 - 69
53
271
2
44
Murray Jr, David W
13
M
06:05.3 - 55
71.6 - 60
02:45.9 - 48
15.20 - 53
24:37.0 - 58
54
274
3
45
Raymond, Leslie
18
F
05:59.3 - 53
69.6 - 54
02:44.2 - 46
15.80 - 63
25:18.0 - 60
55
276
4
10
Shannon, W David
53
M
06:49.7 - 74
65.7 - 38
02:58.2 - 61
13.98 - 28
28:05.0 - 76
56
277
3
46
Allen, Warren Brandt
53
M
06:18.6 - 62
70.8 - 57
02:59.6 - 64
14.72 - 46
23:21.0 - 51
57
280
4
47
McCann, Dylan
19
M
06:44.7 - 72
67.3 - 45
03:08.4 - 70
13.27 - 15
30:23.0 - 82
58
284
4
48
Ingle, Corey K
33
M
06:16.8 - 61
71.0 - 58
02:54.7 - 54
14.53 - 40
28:07.0 - 77
59
290
5
49
Baucom, Sam R
51
M
06:10.1 - 58
74.1 - 66
02:55.6 - 55
15.12 - 52
25:19.0 - 61
60
292
5
50
Monroe, Mitch
49
M
06:13.1 - 59
72.1 - 61
02:56.5 - 58
16.72 - 72
22:38.0 - 44
61
294
3
51
Dell, John Nicholas
46
M
06:25.0 - 67
73.3 - 65
02:58.8 - 62
14.54 - 41
24:45.0 - 59
62
294
4
52
Maguire, Tom
47
M
06:13.9 - 60
75.7 - 68
02:57.3 - 59
16.79 - 73
22:38.0 - 45
63
305
5
53
Gendle, Mathew
33
M
06:41.9 - 70
74.7 - 67
03:17.4 - 74
14.19 - 32
26:01.0 - 64
64
307
6
54
Garcia Calderon, Carlos
39
M
05:58.0 - 51
82.1 - 77
02:56.3 - 57
17.39 - 77
22:39.0 - 46
65
308
5
55
Holbrook Jr, Todd M
11
M
06:03.8 - 54
72.8 - 64
02:58.1 - 60
16.65 - 71
26:09.0 - 65
66
314
4
56
Hedgecock, Lesha R
31
F
06:23.7 - 66
78.8 - 73
02:59.5 - 63
17.93 - 79
22:58.0 - 48
67
329
2
11
Richardson, Bob
41
M
07:01.6 - 78
72.4 - 63
03:18.2 - 75
14.33 - 36
28:11.0 - 78
68
330
5
57
Baker, Norris C
52
M
06:44.4 - 71
76.1 - 69
03:03.1 - 65
16.56 - 70
24:21.0 - 57
69
332
6
58
Tillery, J B
59
M
06:27.3 - 68
71.0 - 59
02:55.8 - 56
18.67 - 81
27:14.0 - 71
70
335
3
59
Wilson, John A
51
M
07:02.8 - 79
77.2 - 71
03:13.5 - 73
14.96 - 49
26:40.0 - 67
71
339
7
60
Geis, Christopher J
43
M
06:58.0 - 77
76.5 - 70
03:04.8 - 66
14.92 - 48
28:34.0 - 79
72
340
6
61
Beavers, Kristen
27
F
06:28.7 - 69
77.9 - 72
03:07.0 - 69
17.10 - 74
23:57.0 - 56
73
340
1
12
Kunkel, Elijah K
10
M
06:09.8 - 57
82.5 - 78
03:13.1 - 72
16.45 - 67
27:00.0 - 70
74
344
5
62
Holbrook, Jack S
8
M
06:21.8 - 64
83.4 - 79
03:05.1 - 67
18.49 - 80
27:36.0 - 73
75
363
6
63
Kunkel, Luke A
14
M
06:57.1 - 76
83.9 - 80
03:21.2 - 76
15.92 - 65
26:20.0 - 66
76
363
7
64
Martin, David F
54
M
06:54.1 - 75
79.4 - 75
03:09.7 - 71
17.18 - 75
26:47.0 - 68
77
364
8
65
Kunkel, Andrew D
46
M
06:22.7 - 65
79.1 - 74
03:06.5 - 68
17.22 - 76
38:49.0 - 90
78
373
6
66
Jones, Benny
42
M
07:24.6 - 83
80.9 - 76
03:27.2 - 79
15.93 - 66
29:34.0 - 81
79
385
7
67
Frye, Constance F
51
F
07:05.8 - 80
88.0 - 82
03:23.1 - 78
19.06 - 84
27:17.0 - 72
80
396
1
13
Hill, Tracy C
48
F
07:43.1 - 86
90.2 - 83
03:34.7 - 81
17.62 - 78
28:46.0 - 80
81
408
1
14
Mackin, Caitlyn C
28
F
07:26.9 - 84
96.0 - 84
03:38.3 - 82
18.87 - 83
27:45.0 - 75
82
408
2
15
Hulse, Kyle M
45
M
07:21.0 - 82
84.6 - 81
03:33.8 - 80
18.86 - 82
31:52.0 - 85
83
410
7
68
Wilmoth, Terry L
40
M
09:17.3 - 91
99.3 - 86
04:35.2 - 88
16.48 - 69
42:55.0 - 92
84
426
8
69
Rhyne, Laurie C
51
F
08:35.3 - 88
98.7 - 85
03:54.8 - 84
19.55 - 86
32:04.0 - 86
85
429
2
16
Kunkel, Seth G
7
M
07:47.4 - 87
101.0 - 87
03:51.0 - 83
19.72 - 87
38:39.0 - 89
86
433
8
70
Wilson, Marian Luise
51
F
08:50.9 - 90
104.7 - 88
03:59.5 - 86
20.13 - 88
32:40.0 - 88
87
440
3
17
Palmer, Jim A
69
M
08:40.3 - 89
106.2 - 89
04:00.7 - 87
20.25 - 89
32:08.0 - 87
88
441
1
71
Cruitt, Annie M
54
F
10:57.5 - 92
114.0 - 90
04:53.3 - 89
22.28 - 90
40:30.0 - 91
89
452
4
18
Ibraham, Jack C
74
M
11:44.7 - 93
136.5 - 91
05:23.9 - 90
19.45 - 85
45:50.0 - 93
90
452
1
72
DuBose, Melinda
30
F
06:45.9 - 73
69.1 - 53
00:00.0 - 199
0.00 - 199
00:00.0 - 199
91
723
999
999
Holbrook, Todd M
40
M
05:04.1 - 13
0.0 - 199
00:00.0 - 199
0.00 - 199
00:00.0 - 199
92
809
999
999
Danforth, John A
62
M
07:27.0 - 85
0.0 - 199
00:00.0 - 199
0.00 - 199
00:00.0 - 199
93
881
999
999
Ultimate Runner 2010 Male Awards
Men - Overall
Points
1st: Jabaut, Jason Matthew
15
2nd: Mack, Eric R
18
3rd: Wells, Reese
29
4th: Ayala, Matthew C
40
5th: Wooten, Will
54
6th: Moosbrugger, Joseph
57
7th: Lust, Joseph Raftry
63
8th: Clabaugh, Matt M
72
9th: Fowler, Brian
77
10th: Sauer, Ryan N
79
11th: Schultz, Jeremy
82
12th: Sabio Jr, Hernan
84
13th: Doran, Timothy B
87
14th: Youtz, Robert B
87
15th: Rusterholz, Timothy Carl
89
Men - Age Groups
Points
14 & Under: Jones, Zachary
145
15 to 19: Langevin, Alex
113
20 to 29: Hedrick, Joshua B
119
30 to 34: Gautreau, Tim
89
35 to 39: Varner, Chris
99
40 to 44: Jones, Jeff S
115
45 to 49: Anderson, John E
147
50 to 54: Gibbs, Bill F
123
55 to 59: Scott, Robert Baird
124
60 to 69: Palmer, Jim A
441
70 and Over: Ibraham, Jack C
452
Ultimate Runner 2010 Female Awards
Women - Overall
Points
1st: Nunn, Molly T
154
2nd: Stone, Lynn Meredith
162
3rd: Barbour, Cindy A
179
4th: Nogueira, Jennifer
198
5th: Hawes, Katherine Teckla
217
Women - Age Groups
Points
19 & Under: Stokes, Taylor
242
20 to 29: Beavers, Kristen
340
30 to 39: Armentrout, Betsy
232
40 to 49: Hill, Tracy C
408
50 and Over: Frye, Constance
396
Event Winners
Men
Time
Mile: Jabaut, Jason Matthew
04:32.92
400M: Bennett, Will E
00:52.21
800M: Jabaut, Jason Matthew
02:05.45
100M: Bennett, Will E
00:11.79
5K: Mack, Eric R
17:05.00
Women
Time
Mile: Nunn, Molly T
05:16.61
400M: Wyatt, Ashley
01:04.05
800M: Nunn, Molly T
02:29.55
100M: Wyatt, Ashley
00:13.74
5K: Nunn, Molly T
19:07.0
Final Finisher: Ibraham, Jack C
45:50.0



PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club