Saturday, July 22, 2017

Race Results View

Cancel
23rd Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/27/2009Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date4/9/2009Date Modified6/22/2014
 
Ultimate Runner 2009 Results
Name
Age
Sex
Mile
400
800
100
5000
Place
Score
Ayers, Nate
30
M
04:44.7 - 03
054.6 - 03
02:14.6 - 04
12.5 - 03
17:42.0 - 03
1
16
Machakos, Stephen
22
M
04:35.1 - 01
054.4 - 02
02:07.7 - 01
13.5 - 12
16:55.0 - 01
2
17
Rusterholz, Timothy Carl
22
M
04:39.5 - 02
055.1 - 04
02:08.9 - 02
12.8 - 06
18:21.0 - 07
3
21
Sorensen, Jordan W
17
M
04:48.8 - 04
055.3 - 05
02:13.5 - 03
13.3 - 11
18:34.0 - 09
4
32
Youtz, Robert B
30
M
05:01.4 - 12
055.9 - 06
02:16.8 - 07
13.1 - 10
18:56.0 - 12
5
47
Stevens, John Michael
20
M
05:09.2 - 15
058.0 - 10
02:18.3 - 11
13.6 - 16
18:06.0 - 05
6
57
Gautreau, Tim
31
M
04:53.2 - 06
061.6 - 20
02:16.3 - 06
13.8 - 18
18:29.0 - 08
7
58
Wooten, Will
19
M
05:00.3 - 11
058.9 - 11
02:17.0 - 08
13.7 - 17
19:22.0 - 15
8
62
Arreola, Alejandro
27
M
04:57.7 - 09
061.1 - 17
02:23.2 - 13
14.0 - 25
17:42.0 - 04
9
68
McMahon, Michael Joseph
48
M
04:56.8 - 08
060.0 - 14
02:16.1 - 05
14.6 - 38
19:23.0 - 17
10
82
Lust, Joseph Raftry
24
M
04:58.2 - 10
063.6 - 29
02:17.2 - 09
14.5 - 36
17:30.0 - 02
11
86
Doran, Timothy B
48
M
05:06.9 - 14
061.5 - 19
02:17.6 - 10
14.4 - 35
18:49.0 - 11
12
89
U'ren, Mark
38
M
04:54.3 - 07
060.5 - 16
02:18.5 - 12
15.3 - 57
18:16.0 - 06
13
98
May, Andrew Zak
19
M
04:49.4 - 05
056.3 - 08
02:40.3 - 38
13.1 - 09
21:55.0 - 39
14
99
Andrews, Zach
15
M
05:41.1 - 33
059.6 - 13
02:30.4 - 16
13.6 - 14
22:15.0 - 41
15
117
Combs, John R
41
M
05:25.7 - 21
063.4 - 27
02:33.5 - 21
14.1 - 26
20:29.0 - 24
16
119
Bennett, Will E
19
M
05:31.2 - 24
052.1 - 01
02:49.3 - 51
12.2 - 01
22:58.0 - 48
17
125
Kirchner, Mike
46
M
05:20.3 - 19
063.5 - 28
02:31.4 - 18
14.4 - 34
21:00.0 - 29
18
128
Foster, Will M
16
M
05:19.1 - 18
064.2 - 32
02:32.1 - 19
14.9 - 47
19:22.0 - 16
19
132
Budahn, Michael
28
M
05:31.0 - 23
062.6 - 22
02:35.8 - 26
14.1 - 29
21:15.0 - 33
20
133
Nunn, Molly T
25
F
05:02.6 - 13
065.5 - 37
02:29.4 - 15
15.5 - 60
18:47.0 - 10
21
135
Hooker, William B
15
M
05:18.1 - 17
062.0 - 21
02:34.6 - 24
15.2 - 51
20:10.0 - 22
21
135
Grab, Joshua David
35
M
05:31.6 - 25
062.9 - 23
02:34.2 - 23
14.6 - 39
20:53.0 - 27
23
137
Varner, Chris
36
M
05:43.9 - 37
059.0 - 12
02:40.5 - 39
12.9 - 07
22:25.0 - 42
23
137
Fowler, Brad Hardin
34
M
05:14.6 - 16
067.7 - 48
02:26.8 - 14
15.3 - 55
19:03.0 - 13
25
146
Battle, Nathan Edward
27
M
05:38.3 - 30
065.3 - 34
02:33.6 - 22
14.7 - 43
20:10.0 - 21
26
150
Romoser, James
26
M
05:46.0 - 40
063.7 - 30
02:39.2 - 33
14.2 - 31
21:00.0 - 28
27
162
Kent, Cameron
52
M
05:42.9 - 36
065.4 - 36
02:40.1 - 36
14.0 - 22
21:54.0 - 38
28
168
Bradley, Dan G
51
M
05:37.9 - 29
065.8 - 38
02:38.0 - 29
15.4 - 59
20:19.0 - 23
29
178
Heck, Robert
41
M
05:34.1 - 28
066.0 - 39
02:38.9 - 32
15.1 - 50
21:10.0 - 32
30
181
Rello, Gary
30
M
05:56.7 - 48
063.0 - 24
02:39.5 - 34
14.2 - 31
22:33.0 - 44
30
181
Spake, Logan Garrett
23
M
05:56.1 - 47
060.4 - 15
02:51.7 - 59
12.7 - 05
23:41.0 - 57
32
183
Kent, Colin A
16
M
05:57.6 - 50
063.8 - 31
02:50.2 - 54
13.5 - 13
21:49.0 - 37
33
185
Austin, Stan
33
M
05:26.8 - 22
070.5 - 60
02:34.9 - 25
15.6 - 61
19:52.0 - 19
34
187
Chalco-Caiza, Viviana
29
F
05:32.2 - 26
068.2 - 51
02:33.4 - 20
16.7 - 78
19:11.0 - 14
35
189
Gibbs, Bill F
49
M
05:23.1 - 20
066.4 - 42
02:33.6 - 17
18.8 - 96
19:41.0 - 18
36
193
McMahon, William Joseph
29
M
05:44.3 - 39
064.7 - 33
02:40.3 - 37
13.9 - 20
24:45.0 - 70
37
199
Ingle, Jeremy
28
M
05:44.0 - 38
063.2 - 25
02:48.4 - 49
14.1 - 26
24:23.0 - 64
38
202
Austin, Eric E
42
M
05:34.0 - 27
070.5 - 61
02:38.4 - 31
16.4 - 74
20:07.0 - 20
39
213
Amato, Neil G
38
M
05:47.6 - 41
068.1 - 49
02:39.7 - 35
15.0 - 49
22:52.0 - 46
40
220
Crotts, Jim D
31
M
05:49.0 - 43
070.9 - 63
02:41.6 - 41
14.7 - 41
21:27.0 - 34
41
222
Armentrout, Betsy
36
F
05:39.6 - 31
070.4 - 59
02:37.2 - 28
16.8 - 80
21:06.0 - 30
42
228
Reich, Gabriel A
18
M
05:42.7 - 35
067.3 - 46
02:45.7 - 44
13.9 - 20
27:06.0 - 85
43
230
Watts, Greg M
22
M
05:41.2 - 34
067.0 - 43
02:56.5 - 68
13.0 - 08
26:39.0 - 79
44
232
Shields, Emily C
15
F
05:49.0 - 42
067.4 - 47
02:36.5 - 27
16.0 - 67
23:04.0 - 50
45
233
Schilly, Robert John
45
M
05:39.8 - 32
068.6 - 53
02:46.6 - 45
16.5 - 76
21:07.0 - 31
46
237
Massengill, Craig
44
M
06:12.8 - 59
068.7 - 55
02:47.9 - 48
13.8 - 19
23:48.0 - 58
47
239
Bush, Aryano N
29
M
06:22.5 - 66
058.0 - 09
03:01.4 - 76
12.7 - 04
28:19.0 - 89
48
244
Wyatt, Ashley
18
F
06:11.8 - 58
063.4 - 26
02:49.8 - 53
14.1 - 30
26:57.0 - 84
49
251
Woods, Jennifer M
32
F
06:00.2 - 52
071.8 - 67
02:38.3 - 30
17.2 - 82
20:43.0 - 26
50
257
McGee, Kevin
32
M
06:09.7 - 57
067.1 - 44
02:51.3 - 58
15.4 - 58
22:01.0 - 40
50
257
Dell, John Nicholas
45
M
06:15.7 - 60
069.8 - 58
02:50.2 - 55
14.6 - 40
23:01.0 - 49
52
262
Jenkins, Gaither
40
M
06:38.5 - 83
056.2 - 07
03:05.5 - 81
12.5 - 02
29:02.0 - 91
53
264
Allen, Warren Brandt
52
M
05:58.0 - 51
071.3 - 65
02:49.0 - 50
14.8 - 44
23:20.0 - 54
53
264
Calvino, Jose
40
M
06:26.9 - 74
065.3 - 34
02:53.5 - 64
14.0 - 23
26:22.0 - 75
55
270
Shields, Katherine L
15
F
05:52.6 - 45
072.4 - 70
02:47.8 - 46
16.4 - 75
21:31.0 - 35
56
271
Thomas, Garrett Cole
13
M
06:18.9 - 63
066.1 - 40
02:54.7 - 65
13.6 - 14
28:30.0 - 90
57
272
Besse, Dan
54
M
05:51.4 - 44
067.3 - 45
02:41.4 - 40
15.7 - 63
26:49.0 - 82
58
274
Combs, Debbie S
40
F
06:04.4 - 56
072.1 - 69
02:44.8 - 43
16.7 - 77
21:38.0 - 36
59
281
Shannon, W David
52
M
06:30.5 - 77
061.4 - 18
03:01.7 - 77
14.0 - 24
27:40.0 - 87
60
283
Marshall, Sean H
38
M
06:25.6 - 73
069.5 - 56
02:51.1 - 56
15.0 - 48
23:53.0 - 59
61
292
Aranguri, Roy
29
M
06:25.1 - 72
068.6 - 53
02:59.3 - 74
14.9 - 46
22:54.0 - 47
61
292
Keaton, Jeremy Lane
30
M
06:00.5 - 53
073.1 - 73
02:51.2 - 57
16.2 - 69
22:30.0 - 43
63
295
Morrow, Charles S
57
M
05:52.8 - 46
075.2 - 81
02:43.1 - 42
17.6 - 86
22:46.0 - 45
64
300
Edwards, Jinnie
21
F
06:18.2 - 61
070.7 - 62
02:55.9 - 66
16.3 - 70
23:10.0 - 51
65
310
Baker, Brian Curtis
36
M
06:35.2 - 80
068.1 - 50
02:58.2 - 71
15.2 - 53
24:05.0 - 60
66
314
Pitson, Lynn C
49
F
06:00.8 - 54
077.6 - 84
02:53.0 - 62
18.1 - 91
20:41.0 - 25
67
316
Galindo, Dan
26
M
06:23.3 - 68
068.5 - 52
03:06.3 - 82
14.7 - 41
26:04.0 - 74
68
317
Hirschhaut, Bruce A
53
M
06:21.7 - 65
071.0 - 64
02:57.8 - 70
15.3 - 54
24:23.0 - 65
69
318
Trescott, Bart L
51
M
06:32.4 - 78
069.6 - 57
02:53.3 - 63
14.9 - 45
26:27.0 - 76
70
319
Isaac, David J
48
M
06:18.7 - 62
074.5 - 78
02:49.7 - 52
16.4 - 73
23:36.0 - 56
71
321
Tillery, J B
58
M
06:23.8 - 69
071.6 - 66
02:47.8 - 47
16.0 - 68
26:43.0 - 81
72
331
McCorquodale, Danny
37
M
06:20.6 - 64
066.3 - 41
02:58.2 - 72
16.3 - 70
27:17.0 - 86
73
333
Wickline, Bob E
45
M
06:03.9 - 55
074.1 - 77
02:56.0 - 67
17.4 - 84
23:13.0 - 53
74
336
Ellis, Marshall
51
M
05:57.4 - 49
071.9 - 68
02:51.7 - 60
21.4 - 102
24:13.0 - 61
75
340
Dawson, Jennifer M
26
F
06:24.4 - 71
074.1 - 76
02:56.8 - 69
15.9 - 65
24:15.0 - 62
76
343
Anderson, Chad
35
M
06:34.3 - 79
073.0 - 72
02:58.4 - 73
15.9 - 66
24:18.0 - 63
77
353
Wooten, Eddie
46
M
06:28.2 - 75
073.8 - 74
03:02.7 - 78
15.6 - 62
24:36.0 - 68
78
357
Hampton, Rick P
51
M
06:22.7 - 67
072.5 - 71
03:00.5 - 75
16.7 - 78
24:52.0 - 71
79
362
Boerio, Anthony L
48
M
06:23.9 - 70
080.2 - 87
02:52.6 - 61
20.0 - 101
23:25.0 - 55
80
374
Gaither, Allison Holt
29
F
06:36.5 - 82
076.1 - 83
03:02.9 - 79
15.8 - 64
24:25.0 - 66
80
374
Hobbs, Charles E
54
M
07:14.4 - 92
074.8 - 80
03:15.6 - 86
14.5 - 37
26:50.0 - 83
82
378
Kennedy, Sean
32
M
07:06.9 - 88
074.7 - 79
03:25.4 - 89
14.1 - 28
31:55.0 - 95
83
379
Craig, Caleb A
19
M
06:49.5 - 86
074.0 - 75
03:22.9 - 88
15.2 - 52
26:42.0 - 80
84
381
Andrews, Douglas John
36
M
06:29.6 - 76
086.2 - 91
03:08.9 - 83
18.0 - 90
23:11.0 - 52
85
392
Cox, Zachary C
12
M
06:36.1 - 81
075.6 - 82
03:03.6 - 80
16.9 - 81
24:36.0 - 69
86
393
Meyer, Claire
14
F
07:17.3 - 93
079.3 - 86
03:25.6 - 90
14.2 - 33
32:43.0 - 97
87
399
Dusch, William Coltrane
56
M
06:39.0 - 84
083.3 - 88
03:11.1 - 84
17.3 - 83
24:27.0 - 67
88
406
Colussi, Tim
31
M
07:13.2 - 91
077.7 - 85
03:33.5 - 92
15.3 - 55
32:25.0 - 96
89
419
U'ren, Jack
9
M
06:42.7 - 85
084.5 - 89
03:17.6 - 87
17.6 - 87
25:37.0 - 72
90
420
Frye, Constance F
50
F
06:53.5 - 87
086.1 - 90
03:14.9 - 85
18.5 - 94
26:34.0 - 78
91
434
Gautreau, Angela
31
F
07:11.2 - 90
090.7 - 95
03:28.7 - 91
18.3 - 92
25:49.0 - 73
92
441
Aranguri, Anahi
29
F
07:10.6 - 89
088.8 - 93
03:35.7 - 93
18.6 - 95
26:31.0 - 77
93
447
Andrews, Anglica
14
F
08:11.2 - 97
087.4 - 92
03:41.2 - 96
16.4 - 72
34:28.0 - 99
94
456
Yost, Spencer W
47
M
07:44.2 - 95
089.1 - 94
03:48.2 - 97
17.9 - 89
31:38.0 - 93
95
468
Mackin, Caitlyn
27
F
07:44.1 - 94
097.8 - 98
03:38.7 - 94
19.0 - 98
27:47.0 - 88
96
472
Huhn, Annissa J
24
F
07:52.2 - 96
095.7 - 97
03:38.7 - 95
19.4 - 99
31:49.0 - 94
97
481
Palmer, Jim A
68
M
08:21.1 - 98
098.1 - 99
03:49.8 - 98
19.7 - 100
30:08.0 - 92
98
487
Simpson, Mike D
56
M
09:33.7 - 101
094.6 - 96
04:21.4 - 101
17.7 - 88
39:11.0 - 103
99
489
Brooks, Wes L
55
M
09:33.5 - 100
098.5 - 100
03:55.6 - 99
18.8 - 97
34:13.0 - 98
100
494
Ibraham, Jack C
73
M
10:21.7 - 103
115.9 - 103
04:39.8 - 103
17.5 - 85
38:45.0 - 102
101
496
Rawlings III, Charles Edward
50
M
09:36.4 - 102
099.8 - 101
04:23.7 - 102
18.4 - 93
35:35.0 - 101
102
499
Kent, Susan G
53
F
09:20.5 - 99
113.4 - 102
04:21.2 - 100
23.4 - 103
34:57.0 - 100
103
504
Moosbrugger I, Joseph C
27
M
04:46.0 - 199
Baity, Kelly Deanne
41
F
Mistor, Paul G
45
M
04:56.7 - 199
Smith, Micah Christan
16
M
Nunn, Aubrey Dale
57
M
Kuralt, Justin Dosik
41
M
Schwartz, Joshua Zachary
32
M
06:55.2 - 199
074.9 - 199
Unger, Alison
28
F
Hugosson, Annika K
18
F
Wooten, Joe
17
M
Smith, David Coventry
48
M

  Ultimate Runner 2009 Male Awards
Men - Overall Name
Points
1st Ayers, Nate
16
2nd Machakos, Stephen
17
3rd Rusterholz, Timothy Carl
21
4th Sorensen, Jordan W
32
5th Youtz, Robert B
47
6th Stevens, John Michael
57
7th Gautreau, Tim
58
8th Wooten, Will
62
9th Arreola, Alejandro
68
10th McMahon, Michael Joseph
82
11th Lust, Joseph Raftry
86
12th Doran, Timothy B
89
13th U'ren, Mark
98
14th May, Andrew Zak
99
15th Andrews, Zach
117
 
Men - Age Groups Name
Points
1st Masters Combs, John R
119
14 & Under Thomas, Garrett Cole
272
15 to 19 Bennett, Will E
125
20 to 29 Budahn, Michael
133
30 to 34 Fowler, Brad Hardin
146
35 to 39 Grab, Joshua David
137
40 to 44 Heck, Robert
181
45 to 49 Kirchner, Mike
128
50 to 54 Kent, Cameron
168
55 to 59 Morrow, Charles S
300
60 to 69 Palmer, Jim A
487
70 and Over Ibraham, Jack C
496
Clydesdale  
0
Ultimate Runner 2009 Female Awards
Women - Overall Name
Points
1st Nunn, Molly T
135
2nd Chalco-Caiza, Viviana
189
3rd Armentrout, Betsy
228
4th Shields, Emily C
233
5th Wyatt, Ashley
251
Women - Age Groups Name
Points
20 to 29 Edwards, Jinnie
310
30 to 39 Woods, Jennifer M
257
40 to 49 Combs, Debbie S
281
50 to 99 Frye, Constance F
434
  Event Winners
Men Name
Time
Mile Machakos, Stephen
04:35.08
400M Bennett, Will E
00:52.12
800M Machakos, Stephen
02:07.73
100M Bennett, Will E
00:12.15
5K Machakos, Stephen
16:55.00
Women Name
Time
Mile Nunn, Molly T
05:02.62
400M Wyatt, Ashley
01:03.36
800M Nunn, Molly T
02:29.40
100M Wyatt, Ashley
00:14.13
5K Nunn, Molly T
18:47.0
 
Final Finisher Simpson, Mike D
39:11.0



PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club