Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Race Results View

Cancel
22nd Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/28/2008Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date3/25/2008Date Modified6/22/2014
Time - Place
Name Age Sex Mile 400M 800M 100M 5000M Place Score
Trivette, Matt 18 M 04:45.1 - 01 054.2 - 02 02:13.8 - 01 13.0 - 04 18:02.0 - 04 1 12
Anderson, Jack 16 M 04:53.5 - 04 057.1 - 07 02:17.1 - 04 13.1 - 05 17:56.0 - 03 2 23
Ayers, Nate 29 M 04:46.6 - 02 058.5 - 08 02:15.3 - 02 12.6 - 03 18:26.0 - 08 2 23
Cason, David M 16 M 04:47.0 - 03 055.8 - 04 02:18.2 - 05 13.1 - 05 18:15.0 - 07 4 24
Bowker, Chris Patrick 25 M 04:54.1 - 05 056.1 - 05 02:29.1 - 14 13.1 - 05 18:51.0 - 10 5 39
Boerio, Nicholas A 21 M 04:55.6 - 07 062.5 - 21 02:21.8 - 06 13.4 - 14 18:08.0 - 05 6 53
Lust, Joseph Raftry 23 M 04:55.6 - 08 061.6 - 18 02:22.2 - 08 14.0 - 26 16:48.0 - 01 7 61
Jones, Jeff S 38 M 05:15.0 - 15 060.9 - 14 02:25.5 - 11 13.3 - 10 19:16.0 - 12 8 62
Banner, James 35 M 04:57.2 - 10 056.6 - 06 02:33.6 - 20 13.1 - 09 19:58.0 - 18 9 63
Ayala, Matthew C 16 M 05:02.9 - 13 059.3 - 11 02:26.7 - 12 13.3 - 12 20:00.0 - 19 10 67
McMahon, Michael 47 M 04:54.7 - 06 061.2 - 15 02:16.8 - 03 14.4 - 33 19:23.0 - 13 11 70
Gautreau, Tim 30 M 04:57.4 - 11 059.2 - 10 02:29.3 - 15 13.9 - 23 19:48.0 - 16 12 75
Bennett, Will E 18 M 05:22.0 - 18 054.8 - 03 02:31.1 - 16 12.3 - 02 23:05.0 - 44 13 83
Watts, Greg M 21 M 05:19.1 - 16 054.1 - 01 02:41.6 - 33 12.1 - 01 22:30.0 - 36 14 87
Reep, Matthew 32 M 05:21.3 - 17 061.6 - 17 02:32.5 - 19 13.7 - 19 19:44.0 - 15 14 87
McCann, Dylan Joshua 17 M 05:23.0 - 19 060.5 - 13 02:32.3 - 18 13.5 - 16 20:59.0 - 24 16 90
Gibbs, Bill F 48 M 05:10.0 - 14 062.1 - 20 02:22.2 - 07 14.8 - 44 19:09.0 - 11 17 96
Darling, Mike D 28 M 05:23.0 - 19 063.0 - 24 02:35.1 - 22 13.7 - 18 19:31.0 - 14 18 97
Anderson, John E 47 M 04:56.4 - 09 063.8 - 29 02:23.4 - 10 15.1 - 53 18:09.0 - 06 19 107
Nunn, Molly T 24 F 05:27.5 - 22 064.7 - 32 02:26.9 - 13 14.7 - 41 18:36.0 - 09 20 117
Kirchner, Mike 45 M 05:28.0 - 23 062.7 - 23 02:35.8 - 23 14.0 - 27 21:16.0 - 26 21 122
Shirley, James Ed 42 M 05:27.0 - 21 063.5 - 28 02:31.3 - 17 14.6 - 39 19:56.0 - 17 21 122
Stelzig, Tyle 20 M 05:01.2 - 12 067.3 - 38 02:22.8 - 09 15.8 - 63 17:39.0 - 02 23 124
Castrodale, Jelisa A 29 F 05:37.5 - 28 063.2 - 25 02:40.2 - 29 13.7 - 21 20:52.0 - 23 24 126
Fiedler, Martin E 38 M 05:39.5 - 30 058.8 - 09 02:44.1 - 38 13.3 - 11 23:01.0 - 43 25 131
Brand, Christopher 36 M 05:36.6 - 26 061.4 - 16 02:36.0 - 24 13.7 - 20 23:17.0 - 46 26 132
Bowlin, Justin Lee 27 M 05:47.5 - 34 059.8 - 12 02:38.5 - 27 13.3 - 12 23:30.0 - 49 27 134
Smith, Micah 15 M 05:37.2 - 27 063.3 - 26 02:40.2 - 30 14.4 - 36 22:43.0 - 38 28 157
Corum, Brady S 14 M 05:35.4 - 24 066.1 - 37 02:38.9 - 28 14.9 - 49 20:45.0 - 21 29 159
Combs, John R 40 M 05:49.1 - 35 064.4 - 31 02:43.8 - 36 14.0 - 25 21:52.0 - 32 29 159
Rigsby, Tim A 40 M 05:49.5 - 36 061.7 - 19 02:48.3 - 44 13.1 - 05 24:34.0 - 61 31 165
Bradley, Dan G 50 M 05:42.5 - 31 065.0 - 33 02:40.3 - 31 14.9 - 48 21:49.0 - 31 32 174
Bixler, Bruce B 40 M 05:39.4 - 29 068.1 - 39 02:33.7 - 21 16.3 - 68 20:50.0 - 22 33 179
Crotts, Jim D 30 M 05:51.0 - 38 068.8 - 44 02:45.9 - 40 14.1 - 29 21:26.0 - 28 33 179
Cooke, Adrian M 17 F 05:55.6 - 42 065.3 - 35 02:46.8 - 42 14.5 - 38 21:46.0 - 30 35 187
Moore, Kevin D 36 M 05:36.1 - 25 062.6 - 22 02:53.5 - 56 14.8 - 46 22:47.0 - 40 36 189
Armentrout, Betsy 35 F 05:45.8 - 33 071.2 - 53 02:41.1 - 32 16.5 - 69 20:44.0 - 20 37 207
Scott, Will N 48 M 05:54.2 - 41 070.0 - 48 02:51.3 - 51 13.5 - 15 24:18.0 - 58 38 213
McCorquodale, Danny 36 M 06:10.8 - 50 065.3 - 34 02:44.6 - 39 13.6 - 17 25:35.0 - 73 38 213
Grab, Joshua David 34 M 06:43.4 - 75 073.6 - 64 02:37.4 - 25 14.1 - 28 21:13.0 - 25 40 217
Pyatt, Andy C 43 M 06:29.2 - 68 063.8 - 29 02:52.3 - 54 13.8 - 22 23:59.0 - 53 41 226
Besse, Dan 53 M 05:44.9 - 32 065.9 - 36 02:43.6 - 35 15.7 - 61 25:07.0 - 68 42 232
Dell, John Nicholas 44 M 06:17.1 - 58 068.9 - 45 02:53.2 - 55 14.5 - 37 22:45.0 - 39 43 234
Esposito, Mike 49 M 06:06.7 - 49 072.1 - 56 02:44.0 - 37 15.9 - 64 22:18.0 - 35 44 241
Baker, Brian Curtis 35 M 06:13.4 - 55 068.1 - 40 02:50.1 - 48 14.7 - 43 24:34.0 - 61 45 247
Amato, Neil G 37 M 06:51.8 - 79 068.5 - 42 02:41.7 - 34 15.0 - 51 23:09.0 - 45 46 251
Whitson, Cody 16 M 06:00.0 - 45 074.0 - 67 02:53.8 - 60 15.0 - 52 21:30.0 - 29 47 253
Nunn, Aubrey Dale 56 M 06:06.7 - 48 070.7 - 50 02:56.0 - 65 15.0 - 50 22:54.0 - 42 48 255
Hirschhaut, Bruce A 52 M 06:12.2 - 53 069.8 - 47 02:54.1 - 61 14.7 - 40 24:01.0 - 54 48 255
Levie, Alayna 20 F 05:53.3 - 39 073.0 - 60 02:37.5 - 26 16.8 - 71 24:38.0 - 64 50 260
Morrow, Charles S 56 M 05:53.9 - 40 074.1 - 68 02:47.6 - 43 17.0 - 75 22:36.0 - 37 51 263
Wolford, Tom 47 M 06:00.5 - 46 068.7 - 43 02:46.5 - 41 16.1 - 65 25:10.0 - 69 52 264
Moon, Dennis 55 M 06:14.7 - 56 072.3 - 57 02:49.4 - 47 15.4 - 56 23:51.0 - 52 53 268
Kunkel, Andy 44 M 06:04.9 - 47 068.5 - 41 02:49.3 - 46 14.7 - 41 31:46.0 - 96 54 271
Kent, Cameron 51 M 05:58.4 - 43 072.7 - 59 02:50.7 - 49 18.9 - 94 21:54.0 - 33 55 278
Shannon, W David 51 M 06:30.4 - 69 063.3 - 27 03:05.1 - 75 14.0 - 24 27:41.0 - 85 56 280
Levie, Kelly 20 F 05:58.7 - 44 070.9 - 52 02:52.0 - 53 16.8 - 72 24:33.0 - 60 57 281
Cooke, Katelin 16 F 06:23.5 - 64 076.8 - 74 02:50.8 - 50 16.2 - 66 21:21.0 - 27 57 281
Craig, Caleb A 18 M 06:19.2 - 60 069.2 - 46 03:15.0 - 80 14.2 - 31 24:58.0 - 66 59 283
Ellis, Marshall 50 M 05:49.6 - 37 070.8 - 51 02:53.6 - 59 17.1 - 76 24:42.0 - 65 60 288
Wyatt, Ashley 17 F 06:33.8 - 72 070.3 - 49 02:53.6 - 58 14.4 - 35 26:09.0 - 76 61 290
Kuralt, Justin Dosik 40 M 06:15.2 - 57 071.6 - 55 02:59.4 - 70 15.4 - 58 23:41.0 - 50 61 290
Sherman, Jeffrey C 39 M 06:35.9 - 73 072.4 - 58 02:53.6 - 57 14.4 - 33 25:22.0 - 71 63 292
Boerio, Anthony L 47 M 06:18.6 - 59 073.7 - 66 02:48.7 - 45 17.6 - 83 22:53.0 - 41 64 294
McGee, Kevin 31 M 06:41.3 - 74 073.1 - 61 02:59.0 - 69 14.8 - 45 23:44.0 - 51 65 300
Stocksdale, Elizabeth 18 F 06:30.6 - 70 071.4 - 54 02:52.0 - 52 15.3 - 54 25:32.0 - 72 66 302
Childers, Jason D 31 M 06:11.7 - 51 079.5 - 80 02:56.7 - 66 15.5 - 59 24:24.0 - 59 67 315
Swenson, Neil 40 M 06:19.5 - 62 074.8 - 72 02:54.3 - 62 17.2 - 78 23:23.0 - 48 68 322
Darling, Melissa B 28 F 06:25.2 - 67 078.8 - 77 02:55.3 - 63 17.5 - 82 22:06.0 - 34 69 323
Bradley, Stephen 50 M 06:12.0 - 52 079.8 - 81 02:59.7 - 71 18.1 - 87 23:17.0 - 46 70 337
Hampton, Rick P 50 M 06:19.4 - 61 074.1 - 70 02:57.3 - 67 15.7 - 60 26:39.0 - 80 71 338
Dusch, William 55 M 06:22.1 - 63 079.0 - 78 03:04.3 - 74 16.7 - 70 24:10.0 - 57 72 342
Jongebloed, Nicholas 43 M 06:44.7 - 78 073.6 - 65 02:57.4 - 68 17.2 - 77 24:01.0 - 54 72 342
Meyer, Claire 13 F 06:59.7 - 83 073.6 - 63 03:14.6 - 78 14.3 - 32 31:19.0 - 93 74 349
Stone, Keith 49 M 06:24.0 - 65 079.3 - 79 03:02.1 - 72 17.4 - 80 24:07.0 - 56 75 352
Watts, Michael P 54 M 06:52.4 - 80 074.1 - 70 03:16.2 - 82 15.4 - 56 26:23.0 - 77 76 365
Thomas, Garrett 12 M 06:58.3 - 82 074.1 - 69 03:15.4 - 81 14.9 - 47 28:29.0 - 87 77 366
Borton, Chandler E 13 F 06:32.7 - 71 077.3 - 75 03:08.2 - 77 16.2 - 67 26:34.0 - 78 78 368
Beck, John R 47 M 06:24.2 - 66 080.4 - 82 03:05.4 - 76 17.4 - 81 24:35.0 - 63 78 368
Fashimpaur, Jordan L 15 F 06:44.5 - 77 077.6 - 76 03:02.8 - 73 16.9 - 73 25:16.0 - 70 80 369
Shirley, Daniel E 12 M 06:44.3 - 76 075.4 - 73 03:18.8 - 84 15.3 - 55 27:06.0 - 83 81 371
Farren, Paul 63 M 06:13.1 - 54 073.1 - 62 02:55.4 - 64 45.2 - 103 31:35.0 - 94 82 377
Kennedy, Sean 31 M 07:10.1 - 87 080.5 - 83 03:38.7 - 94 14.2 - 30 33:20.0 - 99 83 393
Danforth, John A 60 M 07:02.2 - 85 083.7 - 85 03:14.7 - 79 17.3 - 79 25:02.0 - 67 84 395
Leal, Jeffrey L 48 M 06:54.0 - 81 087.0 - 87 03:23.2 - 86 18.4 - 90 26:01.0 - 74 85 418
Frye, Constance F 49 F 07:00.1 - 84 088.5 - 89 03:21.5 - 85 18.7 - 92 26:01.0 - 74 86 424
Gelly, C David 60 M 07:12.4 - 89 086.1 - 86 03:18.1 - 83 18.9 - 93 26:42.0 - 81 87 432
Colussi, Tim 30 M 07:30.1 - 93 081.5 - 84 03:46.4 - 96 15.7 - 62 32:47.0 - 98 88 433
Ziemer, Kay A 34 F 07:22.5 - 90 090.8 - 93 03:35.9 - 92 16.9 - 74 29:17.0 - 90 89 439
Borton, Kathy B 45 F 07:11.2 - 88 089.6 - 91 03:28.9 - 88 19.5 - 95 26:36.0 - 79 90 441
U'ren, Jack 8 M 07:22.7 - 91 091.6 - 94 03:24.5 - 87 18.2 - 89 26:55.0 - 82 91 443
Grab, Leslie Thomas 31 F 07:27.8 - 92 090.5 - 92 03:34.3 - 90 18.1 - 88 28:46.0 - 89 92 451
Smith, David C 47 M 07:41.2 - 96 089.6 - 90 03:35.8 - 91 17.6 - 83 29:59.0 - 91 92 451
Kunkel, Elijah K 8 M 07:09.3 - 86 092.5 - 96 03:48.1 - 97 18.0 - 86 31:46.0 - 96 94 461
Hollmann, Lena 57 F 07:34.9 - 94 095.8 - 97 03:31.9 - 89 21.7 - 101 27:08.0 - 84 95 465
Mcalarney, Christine 43 F 07:35.2 - 95 092.5 - 95 03:39.3 - 95 20.8 - 99 28:18.0 - 86 96 470
Copley, Donald Steve 50 M 08:37.2 - 100 087.1 - 88 03:38.4 - 93 19.6 - 96 31:42.0 - 95 97 472
Crewson, Joan L 54 F 07:50.6 - 97 098.6 - 98 03:52.4 - 99 20.9 - 100 28:31.0 - 88 98 482
Palmer, Jim A 67 M 08:23.6 - 98 100.8 - 99 03:54.5 - 100 19.6 - 96 31:09.0 - 92 99 485
Hufford, Jeff R 45 M 09:01.0 - 101 102.4 - 100 04:25.8 - 101 18.0 - 85 36:29.0 - 102 100 489
Jacobs, Kathy C 55 F 08:36.5 - 99 111.7 - 101 03:49.3 - 98 26.1 - 102 33:27.0 - 100 101 500
Ibraham, Jack C 72 M 10:14.4 - 103 126.7 - 103 04:39.8 - 103 18.6 - 91 36:48.0 - 103 102 503
Mackin, Caitlyn 26 F 09:12.4 - 102 118.1 - 102 04:32.6 - 102 20.0 - 98 33:40.0 - 101 103 505
Ultimate Runner 2008 Male Awards
Men - Overall Points Men - Age Groups Points
Trivette, Matt 1st >12 Gibbs, Bill F 96 1st Masters
Anderson, Jack 2nd 23 Corum, Brady S 159 14 & Under
Ayers, Nate 2nd 23 McCann, Dylan Joshua 90 15 to 19
Cason, David M 4th 24 Darling, Mike D 97 20 to 29
Bowker, Chris Patrick 5th 39 Crotts, Jim D 179 30 to 34
Boerio, Nicholas A 6th 53 Fiedler, Martin E 131 35 to 39
Lust, Joseph Raftry 7th 61 Shirley, James Ed 122 40 to 44
Jones, Jeff S 8th 62 Anderson, John E 107 45 to 49
Banner, James 9th 63 Bradley, Dan G 174 50 to 54
Ayala, Matthew C 10th 67 Nunn, Aubrey Dale 255 55 to 59
McMahon, Michael 11th 70 Farren, Paul 377 60 to 69
Gautreau, Tim 12th 75 Ibraham, Jack C 503 70 and Over
Bennett, Will E 13th 83 Stone, Keith 352 Clydesdale
Watts, Greg M 14th 87
Reep, Matthew 14th 87
Ultimate Runner 2008 Female Awards
Women - Overall Points Women - Age Groups Points
Nunn, Molly T 1st 117 Levie, Kelly 281 20 to 29
Castrodale, Jelisa A 2nd 126 Ziemer, Kay A 439 30 to 39
Cooke, Adrian M 3rd 187 Frye, Constance F 424 40 to 49
Armentrout, Betsy 4th 207 Hollmann, Lena 465 50 to 99
Levie, Alayna 5th 260
  Event Winners
Men Name Time
Trivette, Matt Mile 04:45.14
Watts, Greg M 400M 00:54.07
Trivette, Matt 800M 02:13.78
Watts, Greg M 100M 00:12.07
Lust, Joseph Raftry 5K 16:48.00
 
Women Name Time
Nunn, Molly T Mile 05:27.46
Castrodale, Jelisa A 400M 01:03.21
Nunn, Molly T 800M 02:26.88
Castrodale, Jelisa A 100M 00:13.73
Nunn, Molly T 5K 18:36.0
Final Finisher
Ibraham, Jack C 36:48.0



PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club