Saturday, July 22, 2017

Race Results View

Cancel
30th Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/25/2016Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date4/17/2016Date Modified6/25/2017

Ultimate Runner 2016 Male Awards

Men - Overall Name Points
1st Evans, Trent Marshall 11
2nd Herzog, Trent M 26
3rd Stelzig, Tyle 28
4th Mitchell III, Leonard F 30
5th Hopkins, William R 31
6th Rusterholz, Timothy Carl 38
7th Boyd, Jacob 43
8th Lust, Joseph 44
9th Zachman, Andrew N 59
10th Arthur, Conan G 62
11th Anderson, David 68
12th Hale, Parker L 80
13th Beamguard, Nathan D 85
14th Summers, Phillip Yoder 87
15th Salahuddin, Usman 88

Men - Age Groups Name Points
14 & Under Inman, Conner R 265
15 to 19 Ibrahim, Joseph M 118
20 to 29 Peeler, Matthew 121
30 to 34 Hitzeman, Peter 158
35 to 39 Ball, Andrew 93
40 to 44 Jernigan, Trent 145
45 to 49 Amato, Neil G 162
50 to 54 Ellis, Brent F 179
55 to 59 Anderson, John 171
60 to 69 Michaelson, Peter A 211
70 and Over Salmon, David R 462

Ultimate Runner 2016 Female Awards

Women - Overall Name Points
1st Smith, Ashley 91
2nd Inman, Teresa 162
3rd Armentrout, Betsy 164
4th Weiner, Lia 175
5th Reutinger, Bailey 185

Women - Age Groups Name Points
14 & Under Dell, Allison Marie 400
15 to 19 Berry, Daniela 377
20 to 29 Mabe, Madeline 202
30 to 34 Moorefield, Jessica 219
35 to 39 Ellis, Lucia Botlikova 199
40 to 49 Reutinger, Ana 239
50 to 59 Wilton, Lane D 249
60 to 99 Suttle, Amy 493

Event Winners

Men Name Time
Mile Stelzig, Tyle 04:41.74
400M Evans, Trent Marshall 00:53.10
800M Evans, Trent Marshall 02:08.99
100M Evans, Trent Marshall 00:11.88
5K Stelzig, Tyle 17:15.00

Women Name Time
Mile Smith, Ashley 05:32.80
400M Smith, Ashley 01:04.75
800M Smith, Ashley 02:34.42
100M Vila, Vanessa 00:14.46
5K Smith, Ashley 19:42.0

Final Finisher Ibraham, Jack C 54:00.0

Ultimate Runner 2016 Results

Name Age Sex Mile 400 800 100 5000 Place Score
Evans, Trent Marshall 22 M 04:45.7 - 02 053.1 - 01 02:09.0 - 01 11.9 - 01 19:08.0 - 06 1 11
Herzog, Trent M 19 M 04:55.4 - 04 058.6 - 08 02:15.0 - 04 13.5 - 07 18:36.0 - 03 2 26
Stelzig, Tyle 27 M 04:41.7 - 01 058.6 - 09 02:11.4 - 02 14.1 - 15 17:15.0 - 01 3 28
Mitchell III, Leonard F 36 M 04:57.5 - 06 056.7 - 05 02:12.0 - 03 13.5 - 09 19:14.0 - 07 4 30
Hopkins, William R 16 M 05:03.0 - 07 054.9 - 02 02:17.1 - 07 12.7 - 02 20:07.0 - 13 5 31
Rusterholz, Timothy Carl 29 M 05:06.5 - 08 061.1 - 13 02:17.1 - 08 13.3 - 05 18:43.0 - 04 6 38
Boyd, Jacob 30 M 04:56.2 - 05 059.0 - 10 02:15.3 - 05 14.2 - 18 18:51.0 - 05 7 43
Lust, Joseph 31 M 04:52.5 - 03 061.3 - 14 02:16.8 - 06 14.2 - 19 17:40.0 - 02 8 44
Zachman, Andrew N 19 M 05:11.7 - 10 059.5 - 11 02:23.7 - 10 13.7 - 12 20:35.0 - 16 9 59
Arthur, Conan G 45 M 05:24.2 - 13 058.0 - 06 02:32.2 - 15 13.6 - 11 20:42.0 - 17 10 62
Anderson, David 40 M 05:24.6 - 14 060.5 - 12 02:23.6 - 09 13.6 - 10 21:27.0 - 23 11 68
Hale, Parker L 19 M 05:11.0 - 09 055.7 - 03 02:42.6 - 31 13.1 - 04 22:35.0 - 33 12 80
Beamguard, Nathan D 44 M 05:28.9 - 16 063.5 - 21 02:28.0 - 12 14.4 - 24 20:00.0 - 12 13 85
Summers, Phillip Yoder 37 M 05:24.0 - 12 062.0 - 17 02:30.1 - 13 14.8 - 31 20:10.0 - 14 14 87
Salahuddin, Usman 32 M 05:28.3 - 15 061.7 - 16 02:38.4 - 25 13.7 - 13 20:51.0 - 19 15 88
Smith, Ashley 17 F 05:32.8 - 17 064.8 - 23 02:34.4 - 17 14.5 - 26 19:42.0 - 08 16 91
Ball, Andrew 35 M 05:20.8 - 11 063.5 - 20 02:30.3 - 14 15.0 - 38 19:56.0 - 10 17 93
Phillips, Cory 38 M 05:36.0 - 19 063.3 - 19 02:33.2 - 16 14.1 - 16 21:34.0 - 25 18 95
Ibrahim, Joseph M 18 M 05:39.3 - 23 058.2 - 07 02:26.6 - 11 14.0 - 14 26:11.0 - 63 19 118
Peeler, Matthew 25 M 05:39.2 - 22 064.4 - 22 02:36.2 - 18 14.3 - 20 23:10.0 - 39 20 121
Gendle, Mathew Hayden 39 M 05:33.8 - 18 066.1 - 26 02:36.9 - 20 14.6 - 29 22:09.0 - 30 21 123
Jernigan, Trent 41 M 05:44.6 - 28 066.4 - 27 02:36.9 - 21 15.3 - 41 21:43.0 - 28 22 145
McCann, Dylan Joshua 25 M 05:46.2 - 30 065.6 - 24 02:40.6 - 28 14.1 - 17 23:53.0 - 47 23 146
Keller, Donald 39 M 05:41.2 - 25 068.3 - 36 02:38.4 - 24 15.4 - 42 20:53.0 - 20 24 147
Bush, Aryano 35 M 05:48.7 - 32 056.3 - 04 02:58.5 - 55 12.8 - 03 24:52.0 - 54 25 148
Felderhoff, Dustin 28 M 05:51.3 - 34 065.8 - 25 02:43.8 - 34 14.4 - 22 22:47.0 - 35 26 150
Hitzeman, Peter 33 M 05:49.1 - 33 067.6 - 34 02:36.2 - 19 14.7 - 30 23:34.0 - 42 27 158
Ayala, Michael R 27 M 05:57.0 - 38 066.7 - 28 02:52.8 - 46 14.4 - 22 21:39.0 - 27 28 161
Amato, Neil G 45 M 05:54.0 - 36 067.0 - 30 02:37.9 - 23 14.9 - 35 23:03.0 - 38 29 162
Inman, Teresa 39 F 05:40.2 - 24 070.5 - 42 02:41.1 - 29 16.3 - 56 19:56.0 - 11 30 162
Armentrout, Betsy 43 F 05:39.1 - 21 069.1 - 41 02:39.3 - 26 16.2 - 52 21:29.0 - 24 31 164
Anderson, John 55 M 05:42.0 - 26 071.1 - 46 02:37.2 - 22 16.7 - 62 20:14.0 - 15 32 171
Fitzgerald, Kevin 57 M 05:36.1 - 20 073.7 - 55 02:40.2 - 27 16.6 - 61 19:52.0 - 09 33 172
Weiner, Lia 27 F 05:44.2 - 27 071.1 - 45 02:45.8 - 37 15.5 - 44 21:24.0 - 22 34 175
Wrightson, Chris Mark 31 M 05:54.8 - 37 067.4 - 33 02:41.2 - 30 15.0 - 37 23:26.0 - 40 35 177
Ellis, Brent F 54 M 06:14.1 - 48 061.6 - 15 02:54.3 - 47 13.3 - 05 26:17.0 - 64 36 179
Chrismon, Steve 43 M 06:20.3 - 54 062.1 - 18 02:49.4 - 41 13.5 - 08 25:28.0 - 58 37 179
Reutinger, Bailey 13 F 05:48.6 - 31 071.6 - 48 02:44.9 - 36 16.1 - 49 20:54.0 - 21 38 185
Kirchner, Mike 53 M 06:10.3 - 43 067.4 - 32 02:49.7 - 43 14.6 - 28 23:33.0 - 41 39 187
Ellis, Lucia Botlikova 36 F 06:05.6 - 42 070.8 - 43 02:44.0 - 35 16.0 - 47 22:25.0 - 32 40 199
Preston, Jaret 39 M 05:44.7 - 29 072.8 - 52 02:46.7 - 38 16.9 - 64 20:50.0 - 18 41 201
Mabe, Madeline 26 F 06:16.8 - 50 066.8 - 29 02:52.1 - 45 14.5 - 27 24:33.0 - 51 42 202
Fanney, Sommer Noelle 20 F 06:34.9 - 63 068.6 - 39 02:42.8 - 32 14.8 - 32 23:48.0 - 45 43 211
Michaelson, Peter A 61 M 06:12.3 - 46 067.3 - 31 02:49.7 - 42 15.1 - 40 24:37.0 - 52 44 211
Herzog, Scott M 50 M 06:10.9 - 44 068.1 - 35 02:58.5 - 56 14.8 - 34 23:36.0 - 43 45 212
Moorefield, Jessica 32 F 06:16.8 - 51 068.9 - 40 02:47.3 - 39 15.4 - 43 23:52.0 - 46 46 219
Yoder, Jon 38 M 05:58.8 - 39 071.7 - 49 02:55.8 - 50 16.2 - 54 22:51.0 - 36 47 228
Cutchins, David K 43 M 05:51.8 - 35 076.0 - 61 02:48.9 - 40 17.2 - 69 21:36.0 - 26 48 231
Reutinger, Ana 43 F 06:04.6 - 41 075.0 - 59 02:43.2 - 33 17.8 - 75 22:15.0 - 31 49 239
Elliott, Thomas Christopher 44 M 06:11.3 - 45 071.4 - 47 02:50.9 - 44 16.1 - 50 24:53.0 - 55 50 241
Vila, Vanessa 31 F 06:33.3 - 60 068.6 - 38 03:00.6 - 59 14.5 - 25 25:31.0 - 59 51 241
Bradley, Dan G 58 M 06:13.7 - 47 072.9 - 53 02:56.3 - 51 16.5 - 58 22:37.0 - 34 52 243
Wilton, Lane D 50 F 06:20.1 - 53 071.0 - 44 02:56.4 - 52 16.1 - 51 24:21.0 - 49 53 249
Brown, Landon 45 M 06:16.4 - 49 072.4 - 51 03:00.0 - 58 15.0 - 39 25:04.0 - 56 54 253
Inman, Conner R 11 M 05:59.2 - 40 083.8 - 77 02:56.7 - 53 17.0 - 66 21:59.0 - 29 55 265
Barker, William A 62 M 06:30.4 - 58 074.5 - 56 02:55.8 - 49 17.2 - 68 24:25.0 - 50 56 281
Sabio, Lesha Hedgecock 37 F 06:29.9 - 57 076.6 - 62 02:57.3 - 54 17.9 - 78 22:58.0 - 37 57 288
Griffith, Megan Fern 36 F 06:38.7 - 64 072.0 - 50 03:14.6 - 68 14.9 - 36 27:28.0 - 71 58 289
Allen, Warren Brandt 59 M 06:34.3 - 62 076.9 - 63 03:09.2 - 64 15.7 - 45 25:06.0 - 57 59 291
Werenski, Hope 20 F 06:20.5 - 55 078.4 - 65 02:59.7 - 57 17.5 - 72 23:46.0 - 44 60 293
Koenig, Matthew David 31 M 06:33.2 - 59 073.2 - 54 03:08.5 - 62 16.2 - 53 26:44.0 - 67 61 295
Brown, Conner 15 M 06:53.5 - 67 075.4 - 60 03:09.2 - 63 14.4 - 21 29:58.0 - 86 62 297
Shannon, W David 59 M 07:13.1 - 75 068.4 - 37 03:15.7 - 70 14.8 - 33 30:14.0 - 88 63 303
Edwards, Kevin 42 M 06:33.6 - 61 074.7 - 58 03:01.4 - 60 18.4 - 81 24:17.0 - 48 64 308
Gibbs, Bill F 56 M 06:22.8 - 56 083.7 - 76 02:54.4 - 48 22.5 - 98 24:48.0 - 53 65 331
Blair, Jeff T 48 M 07:18.2 - 80 078.8 - 68 03:13.7 - 66 16.6 - 60 26:38.0 - 66 66 340
Ellis, Marshall 58 M 06:19.1 - 52 079.9 - 71 03:05.8 - 61 22.0 - 97 25:52.0 - 62 67 343
Krueger, Charles Roland 69 M 06:57.6 - 68 074.5 - 57 03:19.6 - 76 17.0 - 67 30:05.0 - 87 68 355
Caldwell, Kimberly 42 F 06:59.3 - 70 083.2 - 75 03:16.3 - 72 18.1 - 80 25:37.0 - 60 69 357
Brown, Garrett 9 M 07:06.1 - 73 079.4 - 70 03:21.3 - 77 17.3 - 70 26:59.0 - 68 70 358
Mace, Robin 36 F 07:16.2 - 79 080.2 - 72 03:18.1 - 75 17.4 - 71 25:52.0 - 61 71 358
Hoar, Emily E 31 F 07:03.1 - 71 082.1 - 73 03:17.7 - 74 17.9 - 77 26:30.0 - 65 72 360
Tillery, J B 65 M 06:51.7 - 66 078.5 - 66 03:11.6 - 65 19.6 - 87 29:44.0 - 83 73 367
Anderson, Will 10 M 07:12.4 - 74 078.8 - 67 03:32.3 - 84 17.0 - 65 29:03.0 - 79 74 369
Cormier, Lawrence 62 M 06:57.8 - 69 085.5 - 80 03:15.2 - 69 18.6 - 83 27:09.0 - 69 75 370
Lyman, Rich 60 M 06:47.2 - 65 085.1 - 79 03:14.2 - 67 20.1 - 91 28:12.0 - 73 76 375
Triplett, Dana I 61 M 07:44.0 - 88 078.9 - 69 03:35.0 - 85 16.3 - 57 28:51.0 - 77 77 376
Dell, John N 52 M 07:27.4 - 85 086.8 - 83 03:24.8 - 80 16.0 - 48 29:13.0 - 81 78 377
Berry, Daniela 16 F 07:43.7 - 87 078.1 - 64 03:37.8 - 87 15.8 - 46 32:52.0 - 93 79 377
Elmore, Packer 47 M 07:22.6 - 83 086.8 - 82 03:27.6 - 82 16.7 - 63 28:16.0 - 74 80 384
Dell, Allison Marie 13 F 07:13.6 - 77 086.5 - 81 03:23.1 - 79 18.8 - 85 28:58.0 - 78 81 400
Szymkowski, Mary L 53 F 07:04.9 - 72 087.0 - 84 03:17.3 - 73 21.0 - 96 28:50.0 - 76 82 401
Lust, Elisabeth Hastings 29 F 07:21.2 - 82 088.9 - 86 03:25.6 - 81 17.6 - 74 29:04.0 - 80 83 403
Nadel, Ava 21 F 07:25.4 - 84 088.3 - 85 03:28.0 - 83 17.8 - 76 28:43.0 - 75 84 403
Moran, Wesley C 31 M 07:14.1 - 78 083.0 - 74 03:23.1 - 78 20.6 - 92 29:48.0 - 84 85 406
Besse, Dan 61 M 07:33.7 - 86 084.1 - 78 03:16.1 - 71 19.9 - 90 34:31.0 - 96 86 421
Pope, Lanie 46 F 07:19.7 - 81 089.6 - 87 03:40.0 - 88 19.7 - 88 29:13.0 - 82 87 426
Schmiege, Grace K 24 F 08:38.6 - 96 096.3 - 93 03:58.3 - 94 16.2 - 54 32:20.0 - 91 88 428
Felderhoff, Caitlin 25 F 07:56.3 - 90 101.6 - 95 03:36.3 - 86 19.9 - 89 27:11.0 - 70 89 430
Gannon, Lola P 9 F 07:13.5 - 76 093.5 - 89 03:49.7 - 91 20.7 - 94 29:52.0 - 85 90 435
Combest, Michael L 63 M 08:14.5 - 93 102.0 - 96 03:53.4 - 92 16.6 - 59 35:43.0 - 97 91 437
Heriot, Kathryn D 38 F 08:10.3 - 91 098.0 - 94 03:55.9 - 93 18.4 - 82 30:21.0 - 89 92 449
Ingram, Kari M 43 F 07:53.7 - 89 093.6 - 90 03:46.2 - 89 18.8 - 84 37:44.0 - 99 93 451
Richardson, Jeni 44 F 08:12.5 - 92 094.3 - 91 03:49.6 - 90 20.7 - 93 31:14.0 - 90 94 456
Fitzgerald, Patrick 62 M 08:44.5 - 97 095.3 - 92 04:04.8 - 96 17.6 - 73 35:56.0 - 98 95 456
Bowden, David Lee 63 M 08:24.6 - 94 092.8 - 88 04:02.3 - 95 18.9 - 86 32:52.0 - 94 96 457
Salmon, David R 73 M 08:26.2 - 95 111.5 - 98 04:13.4 - 97 24.3 - 100 27:42.0 - 72 97 462
Beck, Neal 64 M 09:25.2 - 98 105.3 - 97 04:21.3 - 98 18.1 - 79 33:04.0 - 95 98 467
Suttle, Amy 62 F 09:50.2 - 99 133.4 - 100 04:46.3 - 99 32.3 - 103 32:47.0 - 92 99 493
Davis, Brenda 58 F 11:02.7 - 101 122.9 - 99 05:07.6 - 101 21.0 - 95 38:30.0 - 100 100 496
Bowden, Patti P 62 F 10:46.8 - 100 139.5 - 101 05:02.0 - 100 29.0 - 102 40:00.0 - 102 101 505
Combest, Janice Y 61 F 11:02.8 - 102 145.8 - 102 05:10.7 - 102 27.4 - 101 38:41.0 - 101 102 508
Ibraham, Jack C 80 M 15:01.0 - 103 167.6 - 103 07:05.9 - 103 23.2 - 99 54:00.0 - 103 103 511



Overall Female
PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexTimePace
1    Reid, Kelly LWinston SalemNC45F  

Overall Male
PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexTimePace
1    McCann, Dylan JoshuaCharlotteNC25M  
2    Richardson, BobAdvanceNC47M  

PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club