Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Race Results View

Cancel
29th Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/27/2015Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date4/15/2015Date Modified6/28/2015

Ultimate Runner 2015 Male Awards

Men - Overall Name Points
1st Milder, Ian 17
2nd Evans, Trent Marshall 21
3rd Roberts, Logan 22
4th Fleisher, Andrew 31
5th Corum, Brady S 38
6th Rusterholz, Timothy Carl 42
7th Cason, David M 52
8th Hopkins, Will 60
9th Stelzig, Tyle 61
10th Autry, Bailey 61
11th Garcia, Eleazar 68
12th Linney III, George 72
13th Campanaro, Grayson Michael 83
14th Lane, Daniel 83
15th Ayala, Matthew C 88

Men - Age Groups Name Points
14 & Under Inman, Conner R 342
15 to 19 Autry, John Cameron 102
20 to 29 Council, Eric A 89
30 to 34 Kinsey, Jonathan 94
35 to 39 Mitchell III, Leonard F 107
40 to 44 Bullard, Leon D 126
45 to 49 Lohr, Marty Kennon 163
50 to 54 Ellis, Brent F 203
55 to 59 Fitzgerald, Kevin 201
60 to 69 Cormier, Lawrence 400
70 and Over Ibraham, Jack C 494

Ultimate Runner 2015 Female Awards

Women - Overall Name Points
1st Fowler, Bobbie Jo 129
2nd Inman, Teresa P 230
3rd Egan, Kate L 247
4th Ellis, Lucia Botlikova 264
5th Wilton, Lane D 295

Women - Age Groups Name Points
19 & Under Reutinger, Bailey 306
30 to 39 Linton, Julie M 301
40 to 49 Reutinger, Ana A 299
50 to 59 Hill, Tracy C 411
60 to 99 Davis, Rebecca Bowen 477

Event Winners

Men Name Time
Mile Milder, Ian 04:39.20
400M Evans, Trent Marshall 00:51.08
800M Milder, Ian 02:06.30
100M Evans, Trent Marshall 00:11.50
5K Milder, Ian 17:32.00

Women Name Time
Mile Fowler, Bobbie Jo 05:27.50
400M Fowler, Bobbie Jo 01:01.60
800M Fowler, Bobbie Jo 02:26.10
100M Fowler, Bobbie Jo 00:13.46
5K Inman, Teresa P 20:13.0

Final Finisher Phillips, Christina 38:19.0

Ultimate Runner 2015 Results

Name Age Sex Mile 400 800 100 5000 Place Score
Milder, Ian 19 M 04:39.2 - 01 053.1 - 04 02:06.3 - 01 12.9 - 10 17:32.0 - 01 1 17
Evans, Trent Marshall 21 M 04:47.0 - 05 051.1 - 01 02:07.3 - 02 11.5 - 01 19:09.0 - 12 2 21
Roberts, Logan 25 M 04:40.7 - 02 052.5 - 03 02:14.7 - 06 12.2 - 03 18:32.0 - 08 3 22
Fleisher, Andrew 24 M 04:43.0 - 03 055.4 - 06 02:11.0 - 03 13.3 - 16 17:44.0 - 03 4 31
Corum, Brady S 21 M 04:56.6 - 12 055.3 - 05 02:15.5 - 07 12.4 - 04 18:51.0 - 10 5 38
Rusterholz, Timothy Carl 28 M 04:44.8 - 04 058.9 - 14 02:11.8 - 04 13.2 - 15 17:53.0 - 05 6 42
Cason, David M 23 M 04:50.4 - 09 056.6 - 08 02:16.6 - 09 13.4 - 19 18:27.0 - 07 7 52
Hopkins, Will 15 M 04:59.8 - 13 056.4 - 07 02:20.0 - 14 12.5 - 06 19:44.0 - 20 8 60
Stelzig, Tyle 27 M 04:48.5 - 06 059.1 - 15 02:13.0 - 05 14.1 - 31 17:48.0 - 04 9 61
Autry, Bailey 17 M 04:54.0 - 11 056.8 - 09 02:17.5 - 12 13.4 - 20 18:45.0 - 09 10 61
Garcia, Eleazar 24 M 05:04.8 - 17 057.6 - 10 02:21.1 - 15 12.6 - 07 19:39.0 - 19 11 68
Linney III, George 40 M 04:50.6 - 10 060.6 - 22 02:16.3 - 08 13.8 - 26 18:23.0 - 06 12 72
Campanaro, Grayson Michael 18 M 05:00.9 - 14 059.4 - 17 02:24.2 - 21 13.1 - 13 19:36.0 - 18 13 83
Lane, Daniel 25 M 05:02.0 - 15 057.6 - 11 02:18.7 - 13 13.3 - 18 20:31.0 - 26 14 83
Ayala, Matthew C 23 M 05:17.7 - 23 057.9 - 12 02:24.0 - 19 13.1 - 12 20:12.0 - 22 15 88
Council, Eric A 20 M 05:21.5 - 24 058.0 - 13 02:25.8 - 22 12.8 - 09 19:57.0 - 21 16 89
Kinsey, Jonathan 30 M 04:49.7 - 08 061.3 - 26 02:16.8 - 10 14.8 - 48 17:34.0 - 02 17 94
Autry, John Cameron 15 M 05:03.4 - 16 060.3 - 20 02:22.6 - 18 14.2 - 33 19:22.0 - 15 18 102
Boyd, Jacob 29 M 05:05.4 - 19 062.6 - 31 02:22.3 - 17 13.8 - 27 18:56.0 - 11 19 105
Mitchell III, Leonard F 35 M 05:23.2 - 25 059.6 - 18 02:22.0 - 16 13.7 - 24 20:22.0 - 24 20 107
Adkins, Josh 17 M 05:06.9 - 20 061.0 - 24 02:27.0 - 26 12.7 - 08 20:53.0 - 29 21 107
Bullard, Leon D 41 M 05:26.5 - 28 052.2 - 02 02:38.5 - 36 12.0 - 02 25:18.0 - 58 22 126
Thomson, Brian 26 M 04:49.3 - 07 059.9 - 19 02:17.0 - 11 17.2 - 76 19:21.0 - 14 23 127
Fowler, Bobbie Jo 34 F 05:27.5 - 30 061.6 - 28 02:26.1 - 25 13.5 - 21 20:24.0 - 25 24 129
Anderson, David 39 M 05:37.5 - 35 061.2 - 25 02:25.8 - 23 13.1 - 13 21:57.0 - 36 25 132
Toldero, Matthew V 28 M 05:13.5 - 21 064.0 - 35 02:31.0 - 29 13.6 - 23 20:38.0 - 27 26 135
Baumgartner, Craig 26 M 05:05.0 - 18 062.9 - 32 02:24.1 - 20 14.9 - 50 19:34.0 - 17 27 137
Arthur, Conan G 44 M 05:29.0 - 31 059.2 - 16 02:35.2 - 34 13.5 - 22 21:51.0 - 35 28 138
Singer, Kameron Scott 24 M 05:16.8 - 22 064.2 - 37 02:26.0 - 24 14.5 - 39 20:45.0 - 28 29 150
Gregory, Jeremiah 34 M 05:26.2 - 27 064.8 - 39 02:29.4 - 27 14.4 - 36 21:05.0 - 30 30 159
Gaspari, Jamie Joseph 40 M 05:26.7 - 29 063.4 - 34 02:30.1 - 28 14.4 - 36 21:24.0 - 32 31 159
Smith, Darian Justin 34 M 05:24.8 - 26 067.3 - 46 02:31.3 - 30 14.7 - 45 19:25.0 - 16 32 163
Lohr, Marty Kennon 45 M 05:41.6 - 36 061.9 - 29 02:34.7 - 32 13.9 - 29 21:57.0 - 37 33 163
Phillips, Cory 37 M 05:43.6 - 38 064.2 - 38 02:36.0 - 35 13.9 - 28 22:04.0 - 38 34 177
Gendle, Mathew Hayden 38 M 05:29.4 - 32 067.8 - 47 02:34.0 - 31 14.8 - 46 21:06.0 - 31 35 187
Fitzgerald, Kevin 56 M 05:31.0 - 33 072.1 - 59 02:39.3 - 37 15.5 - 59 19:20.0 - 13 36 201
Ellis, Brent F 53 M 06:05.0 - 51 060.4 - 21 02:53.0 - 57 13.1 - 11 25:48.0 - 63 37 203
Amato, Neil G 44 M 05:44.3 - 40 066.9 - 43 02:35.1 - 33 14.6 - 40 23:27.0 - 51 38 207
Fennell, Rusty 48 M 05:42.8 - 37 064.0 - 36 02:40.0 - 38 14.6 - 43 23:52.0 - 53 39 207
Tuttle, Jody T 39 M 05:57.1 - 43 066.3 - 41 02:42.9 - 42 14.9 - 49 23:01.0 - 46 40 221
Keller, Donald 38 M 05:44.1 - 39 069.0 - 50 02:43.9 - 44 15.4 - 58 21:37.0 - 33 41 224
Tilford, Howie 40 M 05:58.1 - 45 066.8 - 42 02:47.6 - 46 14.7 - 44 23:22.0 - 48 42 225
Kirchner, Mike 52 M 06:10.4 - 55 067.2 - 44 02:48.0 - 48 14.5 - 38 22:54.0 - 43 43 228
Inman, Teresa P 38 F 05:46.9 - 41 070.5 - 54 02:40.1 - 39 16.4 - 73 20:13.0 - 23 44 230
Johnson, T J 26 M 06:22.6 - 63 062.4 - 30 02:53.0 - 58 13.7 - 25 25:45.0 - 62 45 238
Lassiter, James 32 M 05:53.1 - 42 061.4 - 27 02:47.4 - 45 14.2 - 32 36:48.0 - 98 46 244
Egan, Kate L 30 F 05:57.2 - 44 070.6 - 55 02:42.8 - 41 15.9 - 67 22:36.0 - 40 47 247
Cook, Tom 37 M 06:08.3 - 53 068.8 - 49 02:52.3 - 56 14.6 - 41 24:52.0 - 56 48 255
Goble, Joseph 29 M 06:21.8 - 61 063.4 - 33 02:59.6 - 67 13.3 - 17 29:14.0 - 85 49 263
Ellis, Lucia Botlikova 35 F 06:02.7 - 50 070.9 - 56 02:43.3 - 43 16.0 - 70 22:59.0 - 45 50 264
Yoder, Jon 37 M 05:59.3 - 46 071.1 - 57 02:51.7 - 55 15.5 - 62 23:26.0 - 50 51 270
Leonard, Robert 40 M 06:25.7 - 66 065.9 - 40 02:56.7 - 62 14.3 - 34 26:04.0 - 68 52 270
Daniels, Lee F 50 M 06:17.3 - 57 073.5 - 63 02:50.5 - 54 15.1 - 53 23:30.0 - 52 53 279
Koenig, Matthew David 30 M 06:22.0 - 62 070.4 - 53 02:49.7 - 52 14.0 - 30 28:45.0 - 83 54 280
Gray, Buddy 50 M 05:34.3 - 34 082.2 - 84 02:48.7 - 51 17.8 - 79 21:50.0 - 34 55 282
Larson, Michael J 48 M 06:00.8 - 47 069.7 - 51 02:48.1 - 49 15.3 - 56 28:19.0 - 80 56 283
Brown, Austin C 28 M 06:00.9 - 48 069.7 - 52 02:48.2 - 50 15.3 - 55 28:20.0 - 81 57 286
Jenkins, Gaither 46 M 06:56.5 - 80 060.9 - 23 03:21.0 - 88 12.5 - 05 32:53.0 - 94 58 290
Wilton, Lane D 49 F 06:20.0 - 58 071.1 - 58 02:49.8 - 53 16.0 - 69 25:09.0 - 57 59 295
Reutinger, Ana A 42 F 06:09.3 - 54 075.1 - 67 02:54.0 - 59 17.9 - 80 22:22.0 - 39 60 299
Linton, Julie M 35 F 06:20.0 - 59 077.0 - 71 02:57.2 - 63 15.8 - 64 22:59.0 - 44 61 301
Shannon, W David 58 M 06:53.7 - 78 067.3 - 45 03:03.5 - 69 14.3 - 35 28:03.0 - 78 62 305
Page, Brandi Rachel 36 F 06:20.4 - 60 077.1 - 72 02:54.4 - 60 15.5 - 60 24:47.0 - 54 63 306
Reutinger, Bailey 12 F 06:02.6 - 49 077.8 - 74 02:57.8 - 64 17.8 - 78 22:37.0 - 41 64 306
Brown, Landon 44 M 06:28.7 - 68 073.0 - 61 02:56.3 - 61 15.1 - 52 26:03.0 - 66 65 308
MacDougall, Malcolm A 53 M 06:11.4 - 56 074.4 - 64 02:47.6 - 47 18.2 - 87 24:51.0 - 55 66 309
Najmulski, Adam 37 M 06:26.2 - 67 068.6 - 48 03:07.0 - 70 15.2 - 54 26:59.0 - 73 67 312
Gibbs, Bill F 55 M 06:06.4 - 52 083.2 - 86 02:41.6 - 40 23.7 - 98 22:46.0 - 42 68 318
Vila, Vanessa 30 F 06:44.4 - 73 073.3 - 62 03:08.3 - 73 15.1 - 51 27:37.0 - 75 69 334
Goodpasture, Willard Scott 44 M 06:51.9 - 77 078.7 - 75 03:10.3 - 75 14.6 - 42 26:17.0 - 69 70 338
Hamm, Peter Nelson 35 M 06:24.1 - 65 079.1 - 76 03:00.4 - 68 16.2 - 72 25:27.0 - 59 71 340
Inman, Conner R 10 M 06:32.5 - 70 082.1 - 82 02:59.5 - 66 17.1 - 75 23:24.0 - 49 72 342
Edwards, Kevin 41 M 06:54.1 - 79 074.8 - 66 03:07.5 - 72 15.7 - 63 26:02.0 - 65 73 345
Ellis, Marshall 57 M 06:23.7 - 64 076.3 - 70 02:59.5 - 65 18.7 - 90 27:44.0 - 76 74 365
Wells, Darrel N 57 M 06:32.4 - 69 087.7 - 90 03:09.5 - 74 18.3 - 88 23:03.0 - 47 75 368
Phillips, Stephen J 36 M 06:36.5 - 71 079.8 - 78 03:07.0 - 71 17.9 - 82 26:03.0 - 67 76 369
Deitz, Grace 10 F 06:42.5 - 72 080.9 - 79 03:10.4 - 76 18.0 - 85 25:36.0 - 61 77 373
Alva, Lionel 42 M 07:01.4 - 81 072.3 - 60 03:15.4 - 82 15.9 - 66 30:43.0 - 88 78 377
Singer, Scott 46 M 07:06.2 - 85 074.7 - 65 03:17.8 - 84 15.4 - 57 30:48.0 - 89 79 380
Thompson, Matthew 45 M 07:05.6 - 84 075.9 - 69 03:19.6 - 86 14.8 - 47 33:13.0 - 95 80 381
Caldwell, Kimberly 41 F 07:04.6 - 83 083.8 - 88 03:11.8 - 77 17.7 - 77 26:46.0 - 72 81 397
Cormier, Lawrence 61 M 06:50.3 - 75 084.1 - 89 03:12.7 - 80 19.3 - 92 25:57.0 - 64 82 400
Hoar, Emily E 30 F 06:51.4 - 76 081.9 - 81 03:15.5 - 83 18.2 - 86 27:12.0 - 74 83 400
Dell, John Nicholas 51 M 07:22.2 - 93 081.2 - 80 03:20.6 - 87 15.5 - 61 29:12.0 - 84 84 405
Telligman, Avery A 36 M 07:08.5 - 87 075.7 - 68 03:31.0 - 93 15.9 - 68 30:58.0 - 90 85 406
Inman, Reed 10 M 07:02.3 - 82 091.2 - 93 03:39.8 - 95 17.9 - 81 25:36.0 - 60 87 411
Peele, Stacy 42 F 07:17.0 - 90 082.6 - 85 03:18.3 - 85 16.6 - 74 27:47.0 - 77 87 411
Hill, Tracy C 53 F 07:20.7 - 92 088.9 - 92 03:26.0 - 91 15.9 - 65 26:41.0 - 71 88 411
Moran, Wesley C 30 M 07:11.2 - 88 079.7 - 77 03:22.9 - 89 16.1 - 71 30:14.0 - 87 89 412
Trescott, Bart L 57 M 07:15.6 - 89 077.4 - 73 03:14.7 - 81 18.9 - 91 28:10.0 - 79 90 413
Szymkowski, Mary L 52 F 06:46.9 - 74 083.5 - 87 03:12.6 - 79 21.7 - 95 29:55.0 - 86 91 421
Bush, Shannon 34 F 07:08.0 - 86 087.7 - 91 03:25.3 - 90 18.0 - 84 26:18.0 - 70 92 421
Besse, Dan 60 M 07:17.7 - 91 082.2 - 83 03:12.5 - 78 17.9 - 83 35:13.0 - 96 93 431
Neves, Deborah 32 F 07:26.6 - 94 092.3 - 94 03:29.3 - 92 18.4 - 89 28:42.0 - 82 94 451
Boerio, Anthony L 54 M 07:46.9 - 95 094.3 - 95 03:31.1 - 94 24.9 - 99 31:22.0 - 93 95 476
Davis, Rebecca Bowen 60 F 08:01.6 - 97 099.3 - 96 03:51.2 - 97 22.2 - 96 31:10.0 - 91 96 477
Autry, George B 52 M 08:01.0 - 96 100.4 - 97 03:51.1 - 96 22.9 - 97 31:20.0 - 92 97 478
Phillips, Christina 37 F 09:29.7 - 99 107.4 - 99 04:28.1 - 99 19.5 - 93 38:19.0 - 99 98 489
Kanoy, Rick B 65 M 08:13.2 - 98 102.6 - 98 03:56.9 - 98 26.8 - 100 36:00.0 - 97 99 491
Ibraham, Jack C 79 M 15:30.0 - 100 163.1 - 100 05:41.6 - 100 21.3 - 94 56:51.0 - 100 100 494



PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club