Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Race Results View

Cancel
27th Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/29/2013Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date4/22/2013Date Modified6/19/2014
Time - Place
Name
Age
Sex
Mile
400
800
100
5000
Place
Score
Knight, Jonathan
17
M
04:42.3 - 02
53.5 - 02
02:07.4 - 02
11.71 - 03
19:30.0 - 11
1
20
Garcia, Eleazar
22
M
04:34.2 - 01
54.6 - 04
02:03.8 - 01
12.69 - 15
17:15.0 - 01
2
22
Mathewson, Dylan
17
M
04:42.8 - 03
56.1 - 07
02:17.2 - 08
12.08 - 07
18:29.0 - 05
3
30
Rusterholz, Timothy 
26
M
04:45.0 - 04
56.3 - 08
02:08.2 - 03
12.53 - 12
17:45.0 - 03
4
30
Bullard, Leon D
39
M
05:11.5 - 14
51.5 - 01
02:19.4 - 10
11.45 - 01
21:22.0 - 23
5
49
Owens, Jackson T
21
M
04:49.8 - 05
57.7 - 12
02:15.8 - 06
13.05 - 22
18:57.0 - 06
6
51
Lawton, Douglas David
20
M
05:02.1 - 08
57.7 - 14
02:17.7 - 09
12.62 - 13
19:43.0 - 13
7
57
Lee, Andrew Cheuk Ho
25
M
04:57.4 - 07
59.1 - 18
02:14.5 - 05
13.40 - 28
17:57.0 - 04
8
62
Walden, Daniel
34
M
05:07.6 - 11
59.1 - 19
02:12.5 - 04
12.89 - 19
19:44.0 - 14
9
67
Vasser, Gregory Scott
30
M
05:08.0 - 12
59.4 - 23
02:19.8 - 11
12.71 - 16
19:02.0 - 07
10
69
Ayala, Matthew C
21
M
05:04.5 - 09
56.4 - 09
02:27.4 - 18
12.35 - 09
21:39.0 - 28
11
73
Autry, Bailey
15
M
05:05.1 - 10
59.1 - 20
02:19.9 - 12
13.26 - 26
19:19.0 - 08
12
76
Lust, Joseph Raftry
29
M
04:49.9 - 06
59.9 - 25
02:16.2 - 07
14.02 - 40
17:19.0 - 02
13
80
McGhinnis, Jason
35
M
05:22.4 - 18
57.4 - 11
02:29.4 - 22
11.68 - 02
22:59.0 - 36
14
89
Hall, Andrew R
28
M
05:13.9 - 16
59.0 - 17
02:25.1 - 14
13.15 - 24
21:00.0 - 20
15
91
Ngo, Thanh T
27
M
05:29.2 - 28
55.4 - 05
02:28.6 - 20
12.07 - 06
22:37.0 - 32
16
91
Woods, Keith
31
M
05:24.6 - 21
55.9 - 06
02:44.5 - 42
12.23 - 08
21:35.0 - 25
17
102
Scott, Robert Baird
58
M
05:12.5 - 15
60.6 - 27
02:22.4 - 13
13.61 - 35
20:03.0 - 15
18
105
Eckman, Scott
40
M
05:09.0 - 13
61.6 - 30
02:25.6 - 15
13.46 - 31
20:37.0 - 17
19
106
Munson, Bobbie Jo
32
F
05:28.0 - 27
60.8 - 28
02:25.7 - 16
12.92 - 21
20:55.0 - 19
20
111
Summers, Phillip Y
34
M
05:24.6 - 20
61.3 - 29
02:29.0 - 21
13.46 - 31
20:54.0 - 18
21
119
Smith, Darian Justin
32
M
05:20.9 - 17
64.5 - 36
02:26.7 - 17
14.30 - 45
19:24.0 - 09
22
124
Lassiter, James
30
M
05:30.4 - 29
58.5 - 16
02:29.9 - 24
12.71 - 16
23:52.0 - 44
23
129
Nickel, Ian
15
M
05:27.9 - 26
62.9 - 33
02:29.7 - 23
14.01 - 39
21:04.0 - 21
24
142
Abercrombie, Nick
26
M
05:26.6 - 24
60.1 - 26
02:36.7 - 31
12.91 - 20
23:59.0 - 45
25
146
Pryor, Edward E
30
M
05:44.3 - 35
61.8 - 31
02:34.1 - 28
13.30 - 27
21:37.0 - 26
26
147
Gibbs, Bill F
53
M
05:26.4 - 23
65.6 - 40
02:27.7 - 19
15.14 - 56
19:26.0 - 10
27
148
Ellis, Ben P
15
M
05:23.4 - 19
54.2 - 03
03:14.7 - 74
11.97 - 05
24:36.0 - 51
28
152
Bowyer, Ryan
25
M
05:39.0 - 32
59.8 - 24
02:35.4 - 30
13.20 - 25
24:23.0 - 48
29
159
Autry, John Cameron
13
M
05:27.0 - 25
66.2 - 43
02:30.6 - 26
14.92 - 51
20:17.0 - 16
30
161
Roberts, Steven
32
M
05:45.6 - 38
59.2 - 21
02:40.9 - 38
12.65 - 14
24:31.0 - 50
31
161
Campanaro, Grayson 
16
M
05:31.4 - 30
65.4 - 38
02:39.7 - 36
13.58 - 33
21:37.0 - 27
32
164
Jones, David
32
M
05:42.4 - 34
57.7 - 13
02:49.3 - 47
12.75 - 18
24:37.0 - 52
33
164
Astrachan, Owen
57
M
05:35.0 - 31
63.3 - 34
02:30.4 - 25
14.22 - 43
22:58.0 - 35
34
168
Rouse, Jeremy
31
M
05:46.7 - 40
64.8 - 37
02:38.2 - 33
13.43 - 30
23:03.0 - 37
35
177
Logemann, Katherine C
31
F
05:49.4 - 43
65.4 - 38
02:37.1 - 32
14.24 - 44
21:28.0 - 24
36
181
Young, John C
34
M
06:02.2 - 46
64.1 - 35
02:48.1 - 45
13.08 - 23
22:54.0 - 34
37
183
Schier, Caitlin
29
F
05:26.1 - 22
69.0 - 53
02:33.8 - 27
16.29 - 70
19:35.0 - 12
38
184
Marshall, Sean H
42
M
05:45.3 - 37
66.7 - 45
02:39.3 - 35
14.20 - 42
22:39.0 - 33
39
192
Gendle, Mathew Hayden
36
M
05:44.5 - 36
68.1 - 50
02:44.2 - 41
14.13 - 41
21:44.0 - 29
40
197
Kirchner, Mike
50
M
05:56.9 - 44
66.7 - 45
02:47.9 - 44
13.88 - 38
22:31.0 - 31
41
202
Campanaro, Samantha Kate
19
F
05:39.6 - 33
69.4 - 54
02:38.7 - 34
15.44 - 61
21:10.0 - 22
42
204
Roediger III, Charles Lamar
27
M
05:47.4 - 41
66.1 - 42
02:44.2 - 40
13.40 - 28
25:23.0 - 55
43
206
Addington, Baudette
27
F
06:35.0 - 67
59.3 - 22
02:55.5 - 53
12.49 - 11
25:38.0 - 56
44
209
Cupito, Ali M
24
F
05:46.2 - 39
66.2 - 44
02:34.9 - 29
15.35 - 60
23:40.0 - 43
45
215
Bradley, Dan G
55
M
05:48.6 - 42
68.5 - 51
02:42.6 - 39
15.81 - 64
22:08.0 - 30
46
226
Ellis, Lucia Botlikova
33
F
05:57.0 - 45
69.6 - 56
02:40.5 - 37
15.26 - 58
23:20.0 - 39
47
235
Russ, Garry M
55
M
06:03.3 - 47
71.3 - 59
02:48.5 - 46
15.29 - 59
23:27.0 - 40
48
251
Slayton, Jason A
36
M
06:07.6 - 50
67.6 - 48
02:49.5 - 48
14.36 - 47
25:52.0 - 59
49
252
Brinkley, Ian
30
M
06:15.4 - 52
72.5 - 61
02:54.7 - 50
15.05 - 54
23:31.0 - 41
50
258
Jenkins, Gaither
44
M
06:53.9 - 76
57.9 - 15
03:19.0 - 78
11.95 - 04
32:26.0 - 88
51
261
McKenna, Sarah
24
F
06:07.0 - 49
72.6 - 62
02:46.5 - 43
15.57 - 62
24:13.0 - 46
52
262
Singer, Scott
44
M
06:16.4 - 53
68.6 - 52
02:53.8 - 49
14.77 - 50
26:00.0 - 60
53
264
Coe, Doug
40
M
07:28.2 - 86
56.8 - 10
03:15.6 - 75
12.39 - 10
31:59.0 - 87
54
268
Trescott, Bart L
55
M
06:34.3 - 65
70.1 - 57
02:56.3 - 55
14.34 - 46
25:52.0 - 58
55
281
Yoder, Jon
35
M
06:19.4 - 54
74.0 - 65
02:59.5 - 62
15.09 - 55
24:20.0 - 47
56
283
Shannon, W David
56
M
06:40.2 - 70
65.8 - 41
03:04.6 - 67
13.78 - 36
28:02.0 - 76
57
290
Mccutchen, Quinn
43
M
06:35.0 - 66
68.0 - 49
03:03.0 - 65
13.86 - 37
27:57.0 - 75
58
292
Stone, Jared
31
M
06:23.0 - 55
73.4 - 64
02:55.3 - 52
15.62 - 63
27:00.0 - 64
59
298
Richmond, Allison
33
F
06:29.1 - 60
76.1 - 67
02:57.6 - 57
15.84 - 65
24:27.0 - 49
60
298
Doherty, Michael J
46
M
06:33.0 - 64
74.6 - 66
03:05.4 - 68
14.60 - 49
24:58.0 - 53
61
300
Koenig, Matt
28
M
06:38.7 - 68
69.5 - 55
03:07.6 - 70
13.59 - 34
27:47.0 - 73
62
300
Schwartz, Joshua Zachary
36
M
06:42.8 - 71
70.4 - 58
02:59.4 - 61
14.51 - 48
26:23.0 - 63
63
301
Richmond, Robert M
37
M
06:43.6 - 73
67.4 - 47
03:11.2 - 72
14.96 - 52
27:32.0 - 70
64
314
Weingate, Mike
57
M
06:06.1 - 48
81.0 - 74
02:57.9 - 58
20.45 - 96
23:36.0 - 42
65
318
Hawryluk, Stephen
32
M
06:39.6 - 69
71.6 - 60
03:05.9 - 69
14.97 - 53
27:20.0 - 68
66
319
Ellis, Brent F
51
M
06:15.0 - 51
62.8 - 32
02:54.9 - 51
27.74 - 101
31:43.0 - 86
67
321
Tapp, Andrew
36
M
06:25.7 - 56
78.6 - 69
03:03.7 - 66
16.92 - 77
25:17.0 - 54
68
322
Doherty, Haley Rhae
18
F
06:28.0 - 58
79.3 - 71
02:55.7 - 54
16.75 - 74
27:18.0 - 67
69
324
Preli, Karen Neal
44
F
06:26.2 - 57
83.9 - 80
03:02.1 - 64
19.29 - 89
23:08.0 - 38
70
328
Phillips, Stephen J
34
M
06:30.4 - 61
77.9 - 68
03:00.6 - 63
16.87 - 75
26:14.0 - 62
71
329
Besse, Dan
58
M
06:29.0 - 59
73.3 - 63
02:56.9 - 56
16.30 - 71
29:55.0 - 81
72
330
Fowler, Bradley Scott
38
M
06:31.5 - 62
80.2 - 72
02:58.4 - 60
15.85 - 66
30:42.0 - 82
73
342
Larson, Michael J
46
M
06:31.6 - 63
80.2 - 72
02:58.3 - 59
15.89 - 67
30:42.0 - 83
74
344
Roberts, Sarah
33
F
06:43.2 - 72
81.3 - 76
03:20.4 - 79
17.48 - 82
25:44.0 - 57
75
366
Hoar, Emily E
28
F
06:51.3 - 74
81.3 - 75
03:13.2 - 73
17.04 - 79
27:31.0 - 69
76
370
Fashimpaur, Jordan L
20
F
06:58.1 - 77
81.6 - 77
03:16.6 - 76
16.45 - 73
29:26.0 - 78
77
381
Boerio, Anthony L
52
M
07:11.3 - 80
82.8 - 78
03:09.1 - 71
18.96 - 88
27:17.0 - 66
78
383
Geis, Christopher J
46
M
07:18.9 - 84
88.2 - 87
03:23.6 - 81
15.19 - 57
29:43.0 - 79
79
388
Geis, Sheldon M
44
F
07:15.1 - 82
85.2 - 83
03:24.3 - 83
17.61 - 83
26:01.0 - 61
80
392
Bridges, William Blake
49
M
07:14.7 - 81
86.0 - 84
03:26.7 - 84
16.97 - 78
27:45.0 - 72
81
399
Martin, David F
57
M
07:09.1 - 79
83.8 - 79
03:20.6 - 80
17.85 - 86
28:21.0 - 77
82
401
Tollie, Stacy Onders
46
F
06:59.2 - 78
89.1 - 88
03:24.0 - 82
20.35 - 94
27:00.0 - 65
83
407
Bullins, John C
46
M
07:53.5 - 89
78.9 - 70
03:38.1 - 89
16.03 - 69
34:31.0 - 93
84
410
Szymkoski, Mary
50
F
06:53.5 - 75
84.7 - 82
03:18.3 - 77
21.36 - 97
29:53.0 - 80
85
411
Kanoy, Carolyn S
60
F
07:15.7 - 83
91.9 - 89
03:27.0 - 85
18.44 - 87
27:50.0 - 74
86
418
McCutchen, Phyllis
49
F
07:41.0 - 87
86.5 - 85
03:28.4 - 86
16.87 - 75
31:12.0 - 85
87
418
Danforth, John A
65
M
07:55.5 - 90
84.5 - 81
03:34.8 - 88
17.28 - 80
31:00.0 - 84
88
423
Ingram, Kari M
40
F
07:19.5 - 85
87.4 - 86
03:29.6 - 87
17.66 - 84
32:45.0 - 89
89
431
Antares, Kathleen A
43
F
08:33.0 - 92
94.1 - 90
03:44.6 - 90
16.32 - 72
33:53.0 - 90
90
434
Russ, Penny B
55
F
07:46.8 - 88
103.7 - 95
03:47.7 - 91
27.34 - 100
27:35.0 - 71
91
445
Brown, Angele
26
F
09:38.8 - 98
95.6 - 91
04:14.8 - 95
15.91 - 68
37:18.0 - 96
92
448
Vosloh, Amanda
26
F
08:52.4 - 95
100.1 - 93
04:09.2 - 94
17.30 - 81
37:12.0 - 95
93
458
Mitchell, Terry L
56
M
08:38.9 - 93
98.3 - 92
04:03.9 - 92
19.36 - 90
33:58.0 - 92
94
459
Jenkins, Rebecca Jo
63
F
08:49.9 - 94
100.9 - 94
04:04.9 - 93
19.83 - 91
33:56.0 - 91
95
463
Beatty, Patricia B
46
F
08:31.7 - 91
105.1 - 96
04:16.9 - 96
20.41 - 95
43:10.0 - 100
96
478
Mckenzie, Roxanne L
42
F
10:19.3 - 100
117.0 - 98
04:46.5 - 99
17.77 - 85
43:10.0 - 99
97
481
Hurley, Hunter
8
M
09:05.1 - 97
118.5 - 99
04:22.9 - 97
20.29 - 93
40:24.0 - 97
98
483
Price, Nicole
41
F
08:55.2 - 96
113.0 - 97
04:24.6 - 98
22.29 - 99
34:54.0 - 94
99
484
Jolie, Susan Elizabeth
60
F
09:45.9 - 99
126.7 - 100
04:47.4 - 100
22.07 - 98
41:45.0 - 98
100
495
Ibraham, Jack C
77
M
14:38.2 - 101
153.5 - 101
06:30.3 - 101
20.13 - 92
53:33.0 - 101
101
496

Ultimate Runner 2013 Male Awards

Men - Overall
1st: Knight, Jonathan
20
2nd: Garcia, Eleazar
22
3rd: Mathewson, Dylan
30
4th: Rusterholz, Timothy 
30
5th: Bullard, Leon D
49
6th: Owens, Jackson T
51
7th: Lawton, Douglas David
57
8th: Lee, Andrew Cheuk Ho
62
9th: Walden, Daniel
67
10th: Vasser, Gregory Scott
69
11th: Ayala, Matthew C
73
12th: Autry, Bailey
76
13th: Lust, Joseph Raftry
80
14th: McGhinnis, Jason
89
15th: Hall, Andrew R
91
Men - Age Groups
Points
14 & Under: Autry, John Cameron
161
15 to 19: Nickel, Ian
142
20 to 29: Ngo, Thanh T
91
30 to 34: Woods, Keith
102
35 to 39: Gendle, Mathew Hayden
197
40 to 44: Eckman, Scott
106
45 to 49: Doherty, Michael J
300
50 to 54: Gibbs, Bill F
148
55 to 59: Scott, Robert Baird
105
60 to 69: Danforth, John A
423
70 and Over: Ibraham, Jack C
496

Ultimate Runner 2013 Female Awards

Women - Overall
Points
1st: Munson, Bobbie Jo
111
2nd: Logemann, Katherine C
181
3rd: Schier, Caitlin
184
4th: Campanaro, Samantha Kate
204
5th: Addington, Baudette
209
Women - Age Groups
Points
19 & Under: Doherty, Haley Rhae
324
20 to 29: Cupito, Ali M
215
30 to 39: Ellis, Lucia Botlikova
235
40 to 49: Preli, Karen Neal
328
50 to 59: Szymkoski, Mary
411
60 to 99: Kanoy, Carolyn S
418

Event Winners

Men
Time
Mile: Garcia, Eleazar
04:34.25
400M: Bullard, Leon D
00:51.49
800M: Garcia, Eleazar
02:03.79
100M: Bullard, Leon D
00:11.45
5K: Garcia, Eleazar
17:15.00
Women
Time
Mile: Schier, Caitlin
05:26.09
400M: Addington, Baudette
00:59.25
800M: Munson, Bobbie Jo
02:25.70
100M: Addington, Baudette
00:12.49
5K: Schier, Caitlin
19:35.0
Final Finisher
Ibraham, Jack
53:33.0



PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club