Thursday, March 23, 2017

Minimize

nchsaalogo.gifnchsaaShield.gif

  

1A Boys

Minimize

Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 1A NC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kimmel, Daniel 12 NC School of Sci 17:12.00 1
2 Cook, Cameron 12 NC School of Sci 17:13.56 2
3 Rivas, Ricky 11 South Stokes 17:16.18 3
4 Scott, Will 12 Bishop McGuinness 17:29.72 4
5 Swimmer, Jake 11 Cherokee 17:33.48
6 Davis, Corey 10 Gates County 17:36.99 5
7 Blackburn, Eric 11 East Wilkes 17:39.04 6
8 Henrikson, Sean 12 Hayesville 17:43.29 7
9 Sullivan, Patrick 11 Gray Stone Day 17:45.23 8
10 Breedlove, Tyler 9 Hayesville 17:52.02 9
11 Wally, Dalton 10 Gray Stone Day 17:53.52 10
12 Mitchell, Will 11 South Davidson 17:55.54
13 Tedeschi, Michael 11 Gray Stone Day 17:56.00 11
14 Deal, Chas 12 East Wilkes 17:56.95 12
15 Wolfe, John Spencer 10 Polk County 17:59.87
16 Gaxiola, Al 11 Murphy 18:01.92 13
17 Hill, Eric 10 Raleigh Charter 18:02.85 14
18 Trivette, Matt 12 East Wilkes 18:04.96 15
19 Caldwell, Brad 12 Robbinsville 18:10.00 16
20 Schlechtweg, Moe 11 North Stokes 18:16.39
21 Martin, Patrick 11 Gray Stone Day 18:18.59 17
22 O'Connell, Thomas 10 Hendersonville 18:19.12 18
23 O'Neill, Matt 12 Bishop McGuinness 18:19.43 19
24 Hall, Noah 11 Polk County 18:25.75
25 Gomez, Victor 12 Pender High School 18:27.01 20
26 Garrison, Travis 12 Robbinsville 18:27.31 21
27 McCann, Dylan 11 South Stokes 18:27.81 22
28 Reich, Gabriel 12 South Stokes 18:28.37 23
29 Stamper, Jordan 9 East Wilkes 18:29.74 24
30 Haney, Weston 12 Robbinsville 18:31.32 25
31 Jackson, Evan 11 LeJeune 18:31.60 26
32 Verne, Wesley 11 NC School of Sci 18:33.25 27
33 Edwards, Brian 12 Hendersonville 18:36.19 28
34 Marcoux, Tyler 10 Hayesville 18:37.07 29
35 Riddick, Jartrell 10 Gates County 18:37.42 30
36 Jackson, Chris 12 Bishop McGuinness 18:37.69 31
37 Rice, Brian 12 Bishop McGuinness 18:37.93 32
38 Hammer, Paul 11 NC School of Sci 18:38.49 33
39 Boxberger, Hamilton 10 Robbinsville 18:42.01 34
40 Yates, William 10 Murphy 18:43.52 35
41 Boxberger, Creighton 9 Robbinsville 18:43.87 36
42 Holbrook, John 11 East Wilkes 18:44.90 37
43 Walls, Brian 10 Chatham Central 18:45.18
44 Neal, Dwayne 11 Murphy 18:45.71 38
45 Knox, Jordan 12 NC School of Sci 18:50.47 39
46 Cook, Ryan 10 Murphy 18:52.60 40
47 Bennett, Will 12 South Stokes 18:53.25 41
48 Unda, Carlos 9 Hendersonville 18:53.70 42
49 Schultz, Paul 10 Raleigh Charter 18:54.01 43
50 Hoyle, Jacob 12 Highland School 18:54.31
51 Velasquez, Domingo 11 East Montgomery 18:54.77
52 Bulkley, Kyle 11 Raleigh Charter 18:55.54 44
53 Tritt, Austin 10 Bishop McGuinness 19:02.87 45
54 Trantham, Josh 11 Murphy 19:03.90 46
55 Anderson, Paul 10 Hayesville 19:04.35 47
56 Caplan, Cole 11 NC School of Sci 19:04.75 48
57 Farrell, Bryan 12 NC School of Sci 19:05.15 49
58 Meyer, Adam 12 Raleigh Charter 19:06.01 50
59 Corbett, Chase 10 Gray Stone Day 19:06.85 51
60 Redinger, Tyler 9 Topsail 19:08.87 52
61 Hassell, Garrett 10 East Montgomery 19:10.49
62 Reilly, Jimmy 11 Topsail 19:16.29 53
63 Shannon, Cooper 10 Hendersonville 19:16.69 54
64 Kramer, Joseph 12 LeJeune 19:18.68 55
65 Jaimes, Pedro 9 East Wilkes 19:19.30 56
66 Khan, Preston 9 Bishop McGuinness 19:19.59 57
67 Stephens, Zac 9 Hendersonville 19:20.03 58
68 Horner, Danny 12 Gray Stone Day 19:22.01 59
69 Hicks, Justin 12 North Duplin 19:22.64
70 Mulcahy, Brendan 12 LeJeune 19:22.94 60
71 Schwab, Bowen 10 Hendersonville 19:25.11 61
72 Newton, Trevor 10 Murphy 19:25.40 62
73 Dudney, Beau 9 South Stokes 19:27.71 63
74 Heier, Chase 9 Hiwassee Dam 19:28.82
75 Medlin, Kaleb 10 Gray Stone Day 19:30.16 64
76 Onan, Lucas 11 Hendersonville 19:33.09 65
77 Bunton, Jesse 12 South Stokes 19:35.23 66
78 Hogsed, Isaac 10 Hayesville 19:38.57 67
79 Zinser, Tyler 9 Topsail 19:38.89 68
80 Casey, Alex 12 Spring Creek 19:39.61
81 Muskett, Clint 9 LeJeune 19:40.54 69
82 Silverthorne, Stephen 10 Williamston 19:41.13
83 Cadle, James 10 Northside 19:42.86 70
84 Kesier, Seth 11 Topsail 19:45.05 71
85 Caldwell, Tyler 11 Robbinsville 19:47.75 72
86 Gonzalez, Jose 9 South Stokes 19:50.01 73
87 Cutler, Alex 10 Northside 19:52.68 74
88 Anderson, Matt 11 Topsail 19:58.06 75
89 Wright, John 10 Topsail 19:58.99 76
90 Keith, Chris 12 Pender High School 20:04.51 77
91 Bland, Clint 12 North Duplin 20:08.35
92 Hunt, Jordan 12 South Robison 20:10.83 78
93 McIntosh, Jairus 10 South Robison 20:15.32 79
94 Souther, Silvery 10 East Wilkes 20:16.99 80
95 Morris, John 12 Topsail 20:19.32 81
96 Pernov, Jakob 12 Northside 20:19.84 82
97 Cauley, Will 12 Pender High School 20:24.74 83
98 Hand, Dominique 9 Pender High School 20:25.09 84
99 Cadle, Andrew 12 Northside 20:28.04 85
100 Whaley, Tyler Dixon 20:29.27
101 Gatling, Damaion 10 Gates County 20:30.71 86
102 Costin, Jarrett 12 Trask 20:38.86
103 Nicholson, Jacob 10 Hayesville 20:39.99 87
104 Massey, Tyler 9 Robbinsville 20:40.28 88
105 Williams, Jawayne 10 South Robison 20:41.95 89
106 Hall, Kyle 11 Murphy 20:42.74 90
107 Anderson, Scott 10 Hayesville 20:48.56 91
108 Fletcher, Bryant 10 Northside 20:49.44 92
109 Dunham, Alex 9 Raleigh Charter 20:50.77 93
110 Roberson, Dwayne 11 Bear Grass 20:56.72
111 Englebretson, George 12 Bishop McGuinness 21:03.37 94
112 Moran, Joseph 11 Raleigh Charter 21:05.12 95
113 Carawam, Codie 9 Northside 21:14.34 96
114 Cutler, Scott 11 Raleigh Charter 21:24.32 97
115 Hutchinson, Bruce 11 Williamston 21:30.70
116 Gholson, Jason 11 Midway 21:33.86
117 Waters, Brandon 12 Northside 21:50.53 98
118 Moutan, Avery 9 LeJeune 22:06.24 99
119 Thompson, Cory 11 South Robison 22:44.18 100
120 Sanderson, Kevin 12 South Robison 22:52.79 101
121 Thompson, Kial 10 South Robison 22:55.65 102
122 Nobles, Jared Louisburg 23:28.14
123 Eason, Derrik 10 Gates County 23:35.78 103
124 Belin, Tyray 10 South Robison 23:53.59 104
125 Brown, Dustin 9 Pender High School 24:06.69 105
126 Smith, Josh 10 Gates County 25:22.12 106
127 Fennell, Stephen 10 Pender High School 26:06.21 107
128 Riddick, Michael 12 Gates County 26:09.35 108
129 Holland, Charles 10 Gates County 26:10.13 109
130 Thomas, Drew 12 Pender High School 26:13.48 110

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Wilkes 94 6 12 15 24 37 56 80
Total Time: 1:30:55.59
Average: 18:11.12
2 Gray Stone Day 97 8 10 11 17 51 59 64
Total Time: 1:31:00.19
Average: 18:12.04
3 NC School of Science and 102 1 2 27 33 39 48 49
Total Time: 1:30:27.77
Average: 18:05.56
4 Bishop McGuinness 131 4 19 31 32 45 57 94
Total Time: 1:32:07.64
Average: 18:25.53
5 Robbinsville 132 16 21 25 34 36 72 88
Total Time: 1:32:34.51
Average: 18:30.91
6 South Stokes 152 3 22 23 41 63 66 73
Total Time: 1:32:33.32
Average: 18:30.67
7 Hayesville 159 7 9 29 47 67 87 91
Total Time: 1:32:55.30
Average: 18:35.06
8 Murphy 172 13 35 38 40 46 62 90
Total Time: 1:33:27.65
Average: 18:41.53
9 Hendersonville 200 18 28 42 54 58 61 65
Total Time: 1:34:25.73
Average: 18:53.15
10 Raleigh Charter High Scho 244 14 43 44 50 93 95 97
Total Time: 1:35:49.18
Average: 19:09.84
11 LeJeune 309 26 55 60 69 99
Total Time: 1:39:00.00
Average: 19:48.00
12 Topsail 319 52 53 68 71 75 76 81
Total Time: 1:37:47.17
Average: 19:33.44
13 Gates County 330 5 30 86 103 106 108 109
Total Time: 1:45:43.03
Average: 21:08.61
14 Pender High School 369 20 77 83 84 105 107 110
Total Time: 1:43:28.04
Average: 20:41.61
15 Northside 403 70 74 82 85 92 96 98
Total Time: 1:41:12.86
Average: 20:14.58
16 South Robison 447 78 79 89 100 101 102 104
Total Time: 1:46:45.07
Average: 21:21.02
  

2A Boys

Minimize

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC  2A NC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Weaver, Josey 12 Madison 16:19.74
2 Sullivan, Mark 10 Cardinal Gibbons 16:26.07 1
3 Bryan, Zachary 12 Reidsville 16:49.47
4 Riska, David 12 North Surry 16:50.22
5 Sterett, Ben 10 Swansboro 16:51.54 2
6 Canon, Will 12 Owen 16:56.39 3
7 Norris, Dakota 12 Mitchell 16:58.72
8 Patino, Chris 12 Owen 17:00.83 4
9 Yeakley, Daniel 11 West Stanly 17:01.21 5
10 Gragg, Justin 12 West Caldwell 17:01.78
11 Sturgil, Ronnie 12 East Duplin 17:10.27 6
12 Gladmon, John 11 Reidsville 17:10.59
13 Gerlach, Jeremy 12 Cedar Ridge 17:13.96 7
14 Yarbrough, Clay 12 Central Davidson 17:14.53 8
15 Cremer, Alex 12 West Henderson 17:15.06 9
16 Dobbs, Robert 11 Owen 17:17.52 10
17 Miller, Chase 10 Wilkes Central 17:18.80 11
18 Hardin, Stacy 10 Cedar Ridge 17:19.13 12
19 Ellison, Dylan 12 West Henderson 17:19.53 13
20 Sharrits, Spencer 10 West Henderson 17:20.34 14
21 Wimberly, Jake 12 Orange 17:20.64 15
22 Anton, Luke 12 Brevard 17:21.34 16
23 Ballew, Elias 12 Roanoke Rapids 17:22.11
24 O'Brien, Tim 12 Durham School of 17:24.83
25 Castellucci, Nick 12 West Henderson 17:26.74 17
26 Magee, Ryan 12 Cardinal Gibbons 17:27.10 18
27 Witherspoon, Cameron 12 Bunker Hill 17:29.80
28 Schilkowshy, John 10 Patton 17:31.33
29 Neville, Cody 12 Owen 17:31.69 19
30 Kraak, Alex 10 Owen 17:35.43 20
31 Rodgerer, Rob 12 First Flight 17:35.84 21
32 Clayton, Trey 9 Orange 17:36.13 22
33 Thielke, Matt 10 West Henderson 17:40.38 23
34 Murphy, Joey 11 Owen 17:43.70 24
35 Burris, Joseph 11 West Stanly 17:49.29 25
36 Skinner, Dylan 10 Orange 17:50.94 26
37 Mitchell, Kirk 10 Wilkes Central 17:51.76 27
38 Miller, Zach 12 First Flight 17:53.58 28
39 Musgrave, Nick 11 Central Davidson 17:56.86 29
40 Venegas, Miguel 12 East Duplin 17:57.21 30
41 Phillips, Hart 12 Northwood 17:57.53 31
42 Lozupone, Tommy 12 First Flight 17:58.65 32
43 Mathews, Dylan 11 Northwood 17:59.91 33
44 Hawkins, Brandon 10 West Henderson 18:01.64 34
45 Wilson, Nicholas 11 Owen 18:02.00 35
46 Crum, Madison 12 Cedar Ridge 18:06.01 36
47 Tonseth, Philip 9 Salisbury 18:08.16
48 Roberts, Josh 11 West Davidson 18:09.46
49 Barnhardt, Daniel 11 Mount Pleasant 18:09.85 37
50 Whisnant, Jourdan 11 Shelby 18:11.70
51 Norman, James 11 Orange 18:13.74 38
52 Moseley, Ted 11 First Flight 18:14.09 39
53 Mercy, Mike 12 Warren County 18:14.46
54 Goodling, Phillip 10 Cedar Ridge 18:15.12 40
55 Cline, Brather 9 East Lincoln 18:15.94 41
56 Singer, Chris 12 Mount Pleasant 18:16.46 42
57 Massingale, Hunter 11 Brevard 18:18.94 43
58 Dees, Matthew 12 Orange 18:22.29 44
59 Biegert, Kevin 10 Cardinal Gibbons 18:22.90 45
60 Hughes, Lucian South Lenoir 18:23.95 46
61 Venegas, Ronnie 11 East Duplin 18:24.32 47
62 Wallace, Ryan 9 First Flight 18:24.81 48
63 Upchurch, Will 9 Northwood 18:27.21 49
64 Marsh, Derek 10 East Lincoln 18:30.63 50
65 Fisher, Jeremy 10 Orange 18:32.62 51
66 Burrows, John 10 Brevard 18:33.94 52
67 Vega, Carlos 10 Surry Central 18:36.47
68 Raborn, John 9 Richlands 18:37.03
69 Calvert, Clay 10 West Stanly 18:40.91 53
70 Hart, Alex 12 Northwood 18:43.68 54
71 Adams, Christian 10 Cardinal Gibbons 18:45.32 55
72 Crook, Trey 10 Central Davidson 18:45.88 56
73 Williams, Chris 12 Cardinal Gibbons 18:46.29 57
74 Lee, Nick 10 East Duplin 18:46.87 58
75 Torbert, Richard 10 Northwood 18:49.26 59
76 Kieler, Greg 10 East Lincoln 18:52.98 60
77 Poplin, Brandon 12 West Stanly 18:56.21 61
78 Smith, Andrew 11 West Stanly 18:56.75 62
79 Fulford, Brandon 11 Croatan 18:57.34
80 Hampton, Adam 10 Cardinal Gibbons 18:57.73 63
81 Farb, Michael 10 Cedar Ridge 19:00.54 64
82 Harper, Roman South Lenoir 19:02.03 65
83 Schreck, Eric 10 West Henderson 19:02.32 66
84 Pangborn, Ken 11 Swansboro 19:04.86 67
85 Martin, Scott 12 Brevard 19:05.55 68
86 Fitzgerald, Ben 12 Wilkes Central 19:06.02 69
87 Grace, Jaryd South Lenoir 19:06.56 70
88 Bivens, Cody 10 Central Davidson 19:07.13 71
89 Smith, Troy South Lenoir 19:07.82 72
90 Conrad, Will 11 Central Davidson 19:09.71 73
91 Allen, Zachary 11 West Stanly 19:12.81 74
92 Smith, Michael South Lenoir 19:14.55 75
93 Mullins, Samuel 12 East Duplin 19:16.01 76
94 Choate, Sam 11 Croatan 19:17.69
95 Simmons, Kevin 11 Croatan 19:18.62
96 Parsons, Nick 11 Central Davidson 19:22.93 77
97 Dysart, Jay 12 Mount Pleasant 19:25.09 78
98 Cates, Madison 11 Cedar Ridge 19:26.53 79
99 Lewis, Scott 10 Brevard 19:27.52 80
100 Byers, Tyler 12 Brevard 19:33.84 81
101 Carpenter, Kirby 9 West Stanly 19:37.98 82
102 Guice, Jon 12 Brevard 19:39.30 83
103 Hill, Silas 9 Cedar Ridge 19:40.14 84
104 Murphy, Will 11 First Flight 19:41.29 85
105 Dick, Jacob 9 Swansboro 19:45.99 86
106 Absher, Josh 12 Wilkes Central 19:46.30 87
107 Cowell, Clinton 11 Mount Pleasant 19:51.68 88
108 Johnson, Chris 10 Orange 19:56.40 89
109 Williams, Eric 9 Northwood 19:58.54 90
110 Newton, Adam 12 Mount Pleasant 19:58.90 91
111 Clark, Kurt 10 Northwood 20:01.06 92
112 Schuman, Rick 12 Cardinal Gibbons 20:05.15 93
113 Sutton, Zach South Lenoir 20:07.64 94
114 Jenkins, Zane 12 Central Davidson 20:08.72 95
115 Izquierdo, Moises 9 Wilkes Central 20:17.40 96
116 McCloughton, Derek 10 East Lincoln 20:18.25 97
117 Hughes, Dillon South Lenoir 20:20.54 98
118 Stutts, Alex 11 Wilkes Central 20:31.63 99
119 Audet, Craig 10 East Duplin 20:35.92 100
120 Melton, Sam 10 East Lincoln 21:00.75 101
121 Allison, Justin 11 First Flight 21:13.08 102
122 Aguayo, Reeve 12 Wilkes Central 21:13.99 103
123 Marshall, Jason 10 East Lincoln 21:23.82 104
124 Redfearn, Cooper 9 Swansboro 21:25.73 105
125 Kinsey, Grant 9 Swansboro 21:32.57 106
126 Sparr, Chris 12 Swansboro 21:40.83 107
127 Smith, Anthony 10 Swansboro 21:48.59 108
128 Unell, Jacob 9 East Lincoln 21:53.92 109
129 Carta, Daniel 11 East Duplin 22:23.04 110

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Owen 56 3 4 10 19 20 24 35
Total Time: 1:26:21.86
Average: 17:16.38
2 West Henderson 76 9 13 14 17 23 34 66
Total Time: 1:27:02.05
Average: 17:24.41
3 Orange 145 15 22 26 38 44 51 89
Total Time: 1:29:23.74
Average: 17:52.75
4 Cedar Ridge 159 7 12 36 40 64 79 84
Total Time: 1:29:54.76
Average: 17:58.96
5 First Flight 168 21 28 32 39 48 85 102
Total Time: 1:30:06.97
Average: 18:01.40
6 Cardinal Gibbons 176 1 18 45 55 57 63 93
Total Time: 1:29:47.68
Average: 17:57.54
7 West Stanly 206 5 25 53 61 62 74 82
Total Time: 1:31:24.37
Average: 18:16.88
8 East Duplin 217 6 30 47 58 76 100 110
Total Time: 1:31:34.68
Average: 18:18.94
9 Northwood 226 31 33 49 54 59 90 92
Total Time: 1:31:57.59
Average: 18:23.52
10 Central Davidson 237 8 29 56 71 73 77 95
Total Time: 1:32:14.11
Average: 18:26.83
11 Brevard 259 16 43 52 68 80 81 83
Total Time: 1:32:47.29
Average: 18:33.46
12 Wilkes Central 290 11 27 69 87 96 99 103
Total Time: 1:34:20.28
Average: 18:52.06
13 South Lenoir 328 46 65 70 72 75 94 98
Total Time: 1:34:54.91
Average: 18:58.99
14 Mount Pleasant 336 37 42 78 88 91
Total Time: 1:35:41.98
Average: 19:08.40
15 East Lincoln 349 41 50 60 97 101 104 109
Total Time: 1:36:58.55
Average: 19:23.71
16 Swansboro 366 2 67 86 105 106 107 108
Total Time: 1:38:40.69
Average: 19:44.14
  

1A Girls

Minimize

Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 1A NC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loewen, Zatha 10 Topsail 19:38.69 1
2 Hofmann, Heather 12 Bishop McGuinness 19:42.69 2
3 Nitz, Cissy 11 Bishop McGuinness 19:48.71 3
4 Humphries, Elizabeth 12 Jordan Matthews 20:02.27 4
5 Farlow, Jade 12 South Stanly 20:09.87
6 Stout, Kristen 9 Hendersonville 20:10.56 5
7 Hayes, Anna 11 East Wilkes 20:16.41 6
8 Neighbors, Mackenzie 10 Raleigh Charter 20:19.54
9 Trammell, Faith 10 Robbinsville 20:20.53 7
10 Smith, Mary Chestnut 9 Avery County 20:33.78 8
11 Richbourg, Heather 11 Hayesville 20:53.00 9
12 Griewisch, Kate 12 Avery County 20:53.60 10
13 Bennett, Meredith 10 Bishop McGuinness 20:55.75 11
14 Trammell, Tacy 9 Robbinsville 21:06.71 12
15 Elliott, Elisabeth 12 Polk County 21:16.11
16 Patterson, Kayla 10 Murphy 21:25.71
17 Mitchell, Stephanie 9 South Stokes 21:32.80
18 Davis, Kelsey 10 Topsail 21:34.22 13
19 Waters, Alexis 12 Topsail 21:35.65 14
20 Hooker, Heidi 11 North Stokes 21:36.75
21 Henry, Brittany 9 Murphy 21:44.10
22 Mosteller, Kaitlyn 10 West Wilkes 21:45.51
23 Olsen, Veronica 12 Hendersonville 21:46.17 15
24 Neitzey, Christina 10 Topsail 21:49.84 16
25 Chastain, Britany 9 Hayesville 22:03.14 17
26 Mills, Maggie 9 Hayesville 22:04.79 18
27 Guadio, Alyssa 11 Bishop McGuinness 22:05.53 19
28 Redding, Kelsey 9 East Wilkes 22:07.10 20
29 Legrand, Kara 12 North Moore 22:28.75 21
30 Reyes, Ana 10 Hendersonville 22:29.23 22
31 Wilson, Allie 11 Topsail 22:35.83 23
32 Buchanan, Ginger 12 Hayesville 22:36.42 24
33 Hipp, Hannah 9 Hendersonville 22:39.87 25
34 Burchfield, Kristi 10 Robbinsville 22:42.16 26
35 Clark, Alexandra 9 Hendersonville 22:44.45 27
36 Frye, Abby 11 NC School of Sci 22:47.32 28
37 Jackson, Paige 9 Cherokee 22:57.19
38 Calvio, Ana 11 Manteo 22:59.04 29
39 Wallace, Savanah 9 Hayesville 23:04.62 30
40 Martinez, Valeria LeJeune 23:08.76
41 Szakasits, Megan 12 Topsail 23:10.85 31
42 Coker, Rachelle 10 Hayesville 23:22.01 32
43 Baker, Elizabeth 12 North Johnston 23:25.19 33
44 Jablonski, Teddy 9 Avery County 23:31.52 34
45 Chodelski, Natalia 12 NC School of Sci 23:33.84 35
46 Hough, Stephanie LeJeune 23:35.22
47 Hawken, Becca 9 Swain County 23:37.99
48 Bowen, Katie 10 Northside 23:38.51 36
49 Gagnon, Helen 11 Bishop McGuinness 23:40.05 37
50 Rivenbark, Alison 12 Hayesville 23:43.26 38
51 Crenshaw, Caroline 10 Avery County 23:44.13 39
52 Vineyard, Jessica 12 North Stokes 23:44.73
53 Collins, Chantall 10 Robbinsville 23:45.35 40
54 James, April 10 Pender High School 23:50.42 41
55 Arriaga, Felicia 12 Hendersonville 23:51.28 42
56 Donaldson, Chloe 11 North Moore 23:57.63 43
57 Downs, Taylor Bear Grass 24:02.08
58 Lee, Tracey Gates County 24:03.18
59 Walker, Morgan 11 Hendersonville 24:04.20 44
60 Hardison, Molly 12 Northside 24:04.83 45
61 Pyrtle, Ashley 12 Jordan Matthews 24:05.48 46
62 Eudy, Katelynn 9 Avery County 24:06.99 47
63 Booker, Olivia 11 Princeton High S 24:07.69 48
64 Green, Lauren 10 North Moore 24:13.14 49
65 Prevette, Dana 11 East Wilkes 24:14.55 50
66 Williams, Miah 9 Robbinsville 24:15.31 51
67 Richardson, Katie 12 North Moore 24:15.91 52
68 Combs, Lauren 10 Jordan Matthews 24:16.81 53
69 Walshe, Kerry 9 Topsail 24:24.77 54
70 Perkinson, Ashlee 12 NC School of Sci 24:28.24 55
71 Doran, Hana 11 Bishop McGuinness 24:29.13 56
72 Clayton, Ashley 11 Northside 24:31.55 57
73 Watson, Amber 11 North Johnston 24:35.75 58
74 Vestal, Katie 10 Jordan Matthews 24:36.84 59
75 Hewett, Meagan 11 Princeton High S 24:38.01 60
76 Taylor, Samantha Cape Hatteras 24:52.37
77 Dugo, Gemma 11 Dixon 24:55.02 61
78 Jones, Simone 11 Dixon 24:59.97 62
79 Nixon, Delicia 11 Trask 25:00.53
80 Bateman, Lauren 10 Manteo 25:01.19 63
81 Rainbow, Brittany 10 Princeton High S 25:07.17 64
82 Roberts, Maddie 11 NC School of Sci 25:09.38 65
83 Frye, Brieanna 11 NC School of Sci 25:14.38 66
84 Overton, Heather 12 Manteo 25:15.91 67
85 Skakle, Brooke 12 Manteo 25:16.46 68
86 Panuco, Alejandra 11 Midway 25:17.38
87 Whitley, Jill 11 Princeton High S 25:19.22 69
88 Kocsi, Rebecca 12 Pender High School 25:20.01 70
89 Lansdowne, Sara 10 North Moore 25:28.96 71
90 Alvarado, Rocio 12 North Duplin 25:32.89
91 Langley, Jessica 9 North Johnston 25:37.34 72
92 Jones, Kayla 12 East Wilkes 25:38.60 73
93 Bulkley, Mallory 9 Raleigh Charter 25:40.72
94 Nall, Johnna 12 North Moore 25:41.90 74
95 Knight, Kelsey 10 Robbinsville 25:42.60 75
96 Frye, Leanna 11 NC School of Sci 25:45.33 76
97 Harris, Elizabeth 10 Northside 25:48.16 77
98 Hicks, Yahmise 11 Pender High School 26:00.50 78
99 Lowcher, Caroline 9 Manteo 26:05.65 79
100 Smith, Katie 9 Northside 26:09.73 80
101 Keene, Logan 10 Princeton High S 26:11.01 81
102 Calloway, Deanna 11 East Wilkes 26:14.96 82
103 Micai, Sarah 11 Dixon 26:34.80 83
104 Carriker, Hannah 12 Disqualified 26:39.41
105 Leigh, Brooke 12 Northside 26:43.37 84
106 Inman, Caroline 9 Jordan Matthews 26:47.13 85
107 Horne, Michelle 11 Dixon 26:57.54 86
108 Jolly, Taylor 11 East Wilkes 27:03.96 87
109 Borrayo, Dianna 9 Jordan Matthews 27:11.14 88
110 Hicks, Nyesha 10 Pender High School 27:11.97 89
111 Johnson, Sarah 11 Jordan Matthews 27:21.61 90
112 Moody, Miranda 9 Robbinsville 27:23.99 91
113 Towers, Ali 12 Manteo 27:33.33 92
114 Dougherty, Anna 11 Princeton High S 27:53.81 93
115 Dougherty, Hattie 9 Princeton High S 27:57.17 94
116 Leigh, Callie 11 Northside 28:00.89 95
117 Pope, Erin 10 North Johnston 28:13.14 96
118 Brown, Sarah 11 Dixon 28:25.62 97
119 Guiley, Molly 11 Manteo 29:17.00 98
120 Pate, Brittany 9 North Johnston 29:17.48 99
121 Rivenbark, Tabitha 9 Pender High School 31:21.89 100

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Topsail 67 1 13 14 16 23 31 54
Total Time: 1:47:14.23
Average: 21:26.85
2 Bishop McGuinness 72 2 3 11 19 37 56
Total Time: 1:46:12.73
Average: 21:14.55
3 Hendersonville 94 5 15 22 25 27 42 44
Total Time: 1:49:50.28
Average: 21:58.06
4 Hayesville 98 9 17 18 24 30 32 38
Total Time: 1:50:41.97
Average: 22:08.40
5 Robbinsville 136 7 12 26 40 51 75 91
Total Time: 1:52:10.06
Average: 22:26.02
6 Avery County 138 8 10 34 39 47
Total Time: 1:52:50.02
Average: 22:34.01
7 East Wilkes 231 6 20 50 73 82 87
Total Time: 1:58:31.62
Average: 23:42.33
8 North Moore 236 21 43 49 52 71 74
Total Time: 2:00:24.39
Average: 24:04.88
9 Jordan Matthews 247 4 46 53 59 85 88 90
Total Time: 1:59:48.53
Average: 23:57.71
10 NC School of Science and 249 28 35 55 65 66 76
Total Time: 2:01:13.16
Average: 24:14.64
11 Northside 295 36 45 57 77 80 84 95
Total Time: 2:04:12.78
Average: 24:50.56
12 Manteo 306 29 63 67 68 79 92 98
Total Time: 2:04:38.25
Average: 24:55.65
13 Princeton High School 322 48 60 64 69 81 93 94
Total Time: 2:05:23.10
Average: 25:04.62
14 North Johnston 358 33 58 72 96 99
Total Time: 2:11:08.90
Average: 26:13.78
15 Pender High School 378 41 70 78 89 100
Total Time: 2:13:44.80
Average: 26:44.96
16 Dixon 389 61 62 83 86 97
Total Time: 2:11:52.95
Average: 26:22.59
  

2A Girls

Minimize

Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC  2A NC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beichner, Heather 12 Cardinal Gibbons 18:48.58 1
2 Willingham, Sarah 11 North Henderson 19:16.17 2
3 Rapp, Sarah 9 Cardinal Gibbons 19:29.73 3
4 Turner, Morgan 11 Lincolnton 19:41.07
5 Baker, Molly 11 Cardinal Gibbons 19:43.74 4
6 Jones, Tori 12 Madison 19:44.99
7 Robinson, Mackinzie 9 Orange 19:46.91 5
8 Merritt, Halsey 11 Cardinal Gibbons 19:51.34 6
9 Hawkins, Reanna 11 Cardinal Gibbons 20:21.79 7
10 Talamantes, Nayeli 12 Ledford 20:22.65 8
11 Gaynor, Devin 11 East Henderson 20:30.17 9
12 Witcher, Kristina 11 Carrboro 20:33.31
13 Schilly, Kayla 12 East Davidson 20:33.77
14 Vaughn, Leah 12 Cardinal Gibbons 20:34.44 10
15 Bowles, Amber 11 East Lincoln 20:35.00 11
16 Maw, Kelly 10 Cardinal Gibbons 20:40.66 12
17 Dispennette, Kathryn 11 Northwood 20:42.95
18 Hannapel, Nora 12 Durham School of 20:45.11 13
19 Andrews, Paige 11 Durham School of 20:49.53 14
20 Stewart, Jessica 12 North Henderson 21:03.75 15
21 Marion, Sarah 12 Durham School of 21:08.72 16
22 Branciforte, Kayla 12 Wilkes Central 21:09.89 17
23 Kennedy, Lauren 12 Cedar Ridge 21:13.61 18
24 O'Brien, Margaret 11 Durham School of 21:21.44 19
25 Messer, Danielle 11 West Henderson 21:24.67 20
26 Hurley, Liz 11 Durham School of 21:27.66 21
27 Shields, Katherine 9 Salisbury 21:29.65 22
28 Ballew, Olivia 12 Roanoke Rapids 21:34.83
29 Kinsey, Brooke 10 Swansboro 21:35.15 23
30 Carlisle, Felicia 11 North Henderson 21:37.20 24
31 Schreiber, Devan 10 Hibriten 21:40.15
32 Waldbart, Heidi 11 East Henderson 21:43.08 25
33 McArthur, Kendra 12 Northside 21:44.57 26
34 Baker, Kayla 10 Croatan 21:49.83 27
35 Myers, Olivia 10 West Davidson 21:50.35
36 Tadge, Megan 12 Orange 21:55.17 28
37 Piner, Erin 9 Croatan 21:57.48 29
38 Belair, Deanna 9 West Henderson 21:57.85 30
39 Castillo, Leslie 11 West Henderson 22:01.19 31
40 Bowles, Megan 11 East Lincoln 22:03.86 32
41 Mullen, Erin 10 Northside 22:04.90 33
42 Ellsworth, Kiersten 9 West Henderson 22:08.95 34
43 Railsback, Cadence 11 Smoky Mountain 22:09.56
44 Hudgins, Kaitlyn 12 First Flight 22:11.35 35
45 Dorn, Kendra 9 Croatan 22:12.39 36
46 Clonch, Allison 9 Wilkes Central 22:19.76 37
47 Turlington, Callie 10 Clinton 22:20.33
48 Basini, Alannah 9 East Lincoln 22:22.15 38
49 Groce, Stacey 11 Wilkes Central 22:22.56 39
50 Lackey, Melinda 12 Wilkes Central 22:23.52 40
51 Delvecchia, Amanda 12 Orange 22:26.28 41
52 Mays, Jordan 12 Northwood 22:28.40
53 Jones, Katie South Lenoir 22:28.98
54 Hendrick, Katherine 11 Shelby 22:33.48
55 Speights, Katlyn 9 West Stanly 22:38.73 42
56 Reese, Rachel 9 Owen 22:39.36
57 Valesquez, Jennifer 11 Ledford 22:42.65 43
58 Horning, Katelyn 11 Salisbury 22:48.93 44
59 Cotton, Kaela 10 East Duplin 22:49.21
60 Miller, Kylie 9 Cedar Ridge 22:50.31 45
61 Wagner, Allie 12 Salisbury 22:51.20 46
62 Ammons, Stephanie 11 Croatan 22:52.33 47
63 Cash, Emily 9 Orange 22:54.37 48
64 Thiery, Michela 9 East Henderson 22:54.82 49
65 Scott, Ann 12 West Stokes 22:55.88
66 Neelands, Brooke 9 East Henderson 22:58.51 50
67 Cruz, Carlie 11 North Henderson 22:59.90 51
68 Richardson, Jennifer 11 Cedar Ridge 23:00.60 52
69 Whitney, Chelsea 10 Croatan 23:02.68 53
70 Sell-Goodhand, Leah 9 Durham School of 23:03.95 54
71 Smith, Alaina 11 Cedar Ridge 23:04.98 55
72 Cronin, Chelsea 12 East Lincoln 23:08.74 56
73 Shields, Emily 9 Salisbury 23:11.42 57
74 Parr, Rebekah 10 West Henderson 23:13.58 58
75 Tavenier, Alex 9 Northeastern 23:13.97
76 Larson, Sierra 9 First Flight 23:14.92 59
77 Darreaux, Theresa 10 Orange 23:23.39 60
78 Netch, Hillary 9 First Flight 23:27.98 61
79 Argiroff, Kristina 12 First Flight 23:31.11 62
80 Kelly, Ashley 12 First Flight 23:33.55 63
81 Benton, Brooke 10 West Stanly 23:35.07 64
82 Wahlers, Kasi 10 Orange 23:35.75 65
83 Pullara, Krystin 12 Ledford 23:37.20 66
84 Anderson, Hayley 9 East Henderson 23:38.88 67
85 Sifuentes, Lucero 9 East Henderson 23:39.29 68
86 Walton, Elizabeth 12 West Stanly 23:44.29 69
87 Loeblin, Laurel 11 Salisbury 23:51.76 70
88 Coffey, Jessica 12 Croatan 23:52.64 71
89 Perdomo, Neidy 11 Ledford 23:57.13 72
90 Grass, Ali 9 Swansboro 23:58.27 73
91 Smith, Emma 9 Cedar Ridge 23:59.24 74
92 Hollowell, Lauren 12 First Flight 24:02.43 75
93 Hernandez-Garcia, Areli 12 Southwest 24:03.12
94 Boyle, Romina 10 Cedar Ridge 24:03.47 76
95 Miller, Erin 11 West Henderson 24:03.94 77
96 Howe, Anna 11 West Stanly 24:04.74 78
97 Horrillo, Stephanie 10 Northside 24:05.44 79
98 Schultz, Hillary 10 Cedar Ridge 24:06.78 80
99 McConnell, Moira 12 Northside 24:07.45 81
100 Mordas, Beckey 11 East Lincoln 24:08.85 82
101 Hughes, Chantal 11 West Stanly 24:12.11 83
102 Almanza, Erica 10 North Henderson 24:13.95 84
103 Kaufmann, Margaret 9 Salisbury 24:16.24 85
104 Melton, Alese 12 West Henderson 24:16.58 86
105 Hibbard, Brittani 11 Wilkes Central 24:25.63 87
106 Diaz, Yolanda 10 North Henderson 24:26.34 88
107 Boyd, Ashley 10 Ledford 24:30.24 89
108 Ball-Damberg, Hannah 10 Durham School of 24:33.18 90
109 Johnson, Kayla 9 Orange 24:33.90 91
110 Huneycutt, Emily 10 West Stanly 24:34.55 92
111 Turner, Katie 11 West Stanly 24:48.27 93
112 Binkley, Megan 12 First Flight 24:50.37 94
113 Murphy, Rebecca 10 Swansboro 25:02.97 95
114 Massucco, Maria 9 Wilkes Central 25:03.93 96
115 Kiesling, Kayla 11 East Henderson 25:07.00 97
116 Turner, Niki 11 East Lincoln 25:07.70 98
117 Dorn, Kaylee 12 Croatan 25:11.32 99
118 Tassitino, Meredith 9 East Lincoln 25:13.50 100
119 Cowan, Brittany 12 Swansboro 25:17.39 101
120 Hibbard, Kaylee 9 Wilkes Central 25:26.92 102
121 Chappell, Amber 11 Ledford 25:33.52 103
122 Bowser, Shelby 12 Ledford 25:53.45 104
123 Ellefson, Amber 12 Northside 25:57.69 105
124 Kinder, Lauren 11 Swansboro 25:58.00 106
125 Miracle, Gianna 10 North Henderson 26:01.80 107
126 Capps, Alyssa 10 Northside 26:34.41 108
127 Dagenhart, Jamie 12 Salisbury 27:29.47 109
128 Odum, Lucy 12 Swansboro 29:08.81 110
129 Bolton, Jenny 10 Swansboro 30:39.35 111

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cardinal Gibbons 21 1 3 4 6 7 10 12
Total Time: 1:38:15.18
Average: 19:39.04
2 Durham School of the Arts 83 13 14 16 19 21 54 90
Total Time: 1:45:32.46
Average: 21:06.50
3 West Henderson 173 20 30 31 34 58 77 86
Total Time: 1:50:46.24
Average: 22:09.25
4 North Henderson 176 2 15 24 51 84 88 107
Total Time: 1:49:10.97
Average: 21:50.20
5 Orange 182 5 28 41 48 60 65 91
Total Time: 1:50:26.12
Average: 22:05.23
6 Croatan 192 27 29 36 47 53 71 99
Total Time: 1:51:54.71
Average: 22:22.95
7 East Henderson 200 9 25 49 50 67 68 97
Total Time: 1:51:45.46
Average: 22:21.10
8 East Lincoln 219 11 32 38 56 82 98 100
Total Time: 1:52:18.60
Average: 22:27.72
9 Wilkes Central 220 17 37 39 40 87 96 102
Total Time: 1:52:41.36
Average: 22:32.28
10 Salisbury 239 22 44 46 57 70 85 109
Total Time: 1:54:12.96
Average: 22:50.60
11 Cedar Ridge 244 18 45 52 55 74 76 80
Total Time: 1:54:08.74
Average: 22:49.75
12 Ledford 278 8 43 66 72 89 103 104
Total Time: 1:55:09.87
Average: 23:01.98
13 First Flight 280 35 59 61 62 63 75 94
Total Time: 1:55:58.91
Average: 23:11.79
14 Northside 324 26 33 79 81 105 108
Total Time: 1:58:00.05
Average: 23:36.01
15 West Stanly 336 42 64 69 78 83 92 93
Total Time: 1:58:14.94
Average: 23:38.99
16 Swansboro 398 23 73 95 101 106 110 111
Total Time: 2:01:51.78
Average: 24:22.36
  

3A Boys

Minimize

Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC  3A NC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hill, Ryan 12 Hickory 15:30.75
2 Campbell, Patrick 12 Mooresville 15:48.41 1
3 Taylor, Will 12 Sun Valley 16:17.70
4 Brantley, Zach 11 Northern Nash 16:21.11
5 Harwell, John 10 Asheville 16:25.51 2
6 Freeman, Nick 12 Reagan 16:41.33 3
7 Smith, Matthew 12 Statesville 16:43.20
8 Crifasi, Christian 11 East Randolph 16:44.55
9 Jones, Austin 11 Reagan 16:45.94 4
10 Hawley, Dillon 11 Nash Central 16:46.56 5
11 Tilley, Philip 12 South Rowan 16:50.38
12 Presson, Isaac 10 Asheville 16:56.47 6
13 White, Fabian 11 Nash Central 17:01.74 7
14 Kelly, Nick 12 Williams 17:04.53 8
15 Dixon, Jeremy 12 A.L. Brown 17:05.48 9
16 Tarleton, Logan 12 Asheville 17:10.26 10
17 Sledge, Graham 11 Mooresville 17:10.69 11
18 Craig, Nathan 12 Mooresville 17:20.19 12
19 Overcash, Blake 12 South Rowan 17:21.18
20 Smith, Andre 12 White Oak 17:21.82 13
21 Cox, Josh 10 Mooresville 17:22.51 14
22 Queen, Zack 11 Forestview 17:28.94
23 Smith, Justin 11 Ragsdale 17:31.63 15
24 Anderson, Jack 10 Reagan 17:33.97 16
25 Cookson, Brad 12 T.C. Roberson 17:34.48 17
26 Kiser, Bradlee 10 Western Alamance 17:36.59
27 Turner, Tyler 12 Southern Nash 17:37.34
28 Ewan, Joseph 12 Fike 17:37.92
29 Sledge, Jordan 10 Mooresville 17:39.67 18
30 Council, Reyshawn 11 Parkland 17:40.35
31 Harris, Scott 12 A.L. Brown 17:42.26 19
32 Bollinger, Steven 11 Olympic 17:43.71
33 Schober, Ramone 12 Asheville 17:45.19 20
34 Scaggs, Larry 10 A.L. Brown 17:45.60 21
35 Worthington, Patrick 10 South Johnston 17:46.69 22
36 Hartenstine, Harry 11 Charlotte Catholic 17:48.25 23
37 Vance, Phillip 9 Overhills 17:51.60
38 Kitamura, Sho 10 T.C. Roberson 17:52.37 24
39 Mills, Elliot 12 Asheville 17:53.74 25
40 Womack, Alberto 12 Overhills 17:54.69
41 Cowan, Michael 12 Williams 17:55.76 26
42 Bass, Will 9 Nash Central 17:59.58 27
43 Menjares, Cris 12 Havelock 18:00.16
44 Goethe, Jamie 9 T.C. Roberson 18:02.64 28
45 Fisher, Chase 11 Northwest Cabarrus 18:03.91 29
46 Anderson, Seth 11 Reagan 18:04.71 30
47 Noppakunkajorn, Kem 12 Northwest Cabarrus 18:05.22 31
48 Amos, Jacob 12 Jacksonville 18:06.07 32
49 Richardson, Tevin 9 Nash Central 18:06.45 33
50 Cerda, Tony 12 South Johnston 18:07.19 34
51 Beatty, Kris 12 Eastern Alamance 18:07.82
52 Midgette, Chris 12 South Johnston 18:08.82 35
53 Duval, Ben 10 T.C. Roberson 18:09.26 36
54 Flores, Matthew 10 Charlotte Catholic 18:10.94 37
55 West, Garrett 11 Northwest Cabarrus 18:13.06 38
56 Sheeler, Owen 11 Asheville 18:13.65 39
57 Jones, Ian 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:14.15 40
58 Johann, Brenden 10 West Carteret 18:14.85 41
59 Scanlon, John 11 Charlotte Catholic 18:16.54 42
60 Estep, Ian 12 Union Pines 18:16.94 43
61 Sligh, Cal 11 Jacksonville 18:17.31 44
62 Starr, Matt 12 A.L. Brown 18:17.78 45
63 Pisano, Sammy 11 West Carteret 18:18.20 46
64 Kossev, Andrey 10 T.C. Roberson 18:18.87 47
65 Marva, Tyler 12 White Oak 18:19.35 48
66 Tomlinson, Sam 10 West Carteret 18:20.81 49
67 Williams, Mason 9 Nash Central 18:22.16 50
68 Lascara, Mark 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:22.61 51
69 Munden, Carl 12 West Carteret 18:23.37 52
70 Martin, Chase 10 Mooresville 18:24.63 53
71 Lozano, Camilo 11 Sun Valley 18:25.06
72 James, Dillon 12 Rockingham County 18:25.58 54
73 Fesperman, Zach 10 A.L. Brown 18:26.63 55
74 Iwaoka, Dean 11 Charlotte Catholic 18:27.33 56
75 Barham, Seth 12 Rockingham County 18:28.00 57
76 Barker, Matthew 12 Reagan 18:28.40 58
77 Dagnachew, Daweet 11 Jacksonville 18:28.84 59
78 Judd, Jeremy 9 Nash Central 18:29.12 60
79 Lavis, Adam 11 Reagan 18:29.52 61
80 Pomeroy, Josh 12 South Central 18:30.64
81 Lewis, Jake 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:31.00 62
82 Monjeau, Derek 11 Rockingham County 18:31.45 63
83 Lucas, Baity 9 Northwest Cabarrus 18:32.20 64
84 Fladeland, James 10 Eastern Alamance 18:32.90
85 Ulberg, Rick 11 Northwest Cabarrus 18:34.57 65
86 Cerda, Andrew 9 South Johnston 18:36.38 66
87 Brandenburg, Kyle 11 Disqualified 18:37.74
88 Kuyler, Adriann 10 Reagan 18:38.32 67
89 Hollander, John 11 Williams 18:39.10 68
90 Hagan, Jonathan 12 West Carteret 18:39.51 69
91 Felker, Will 12 Jacksonville 18:40.16 70
92 Allen, Garret 12 Williams 18:41.36 71
93 Ashley, Alec 10 Williams 18:43.44 72
94 Owens, Andy 12 Rockingham County 18:45.77 73
95 Rivera, Julian 11 Williams 18:46.32 74
96 Humble, Thomas 10 T.C. Roberson 18:46.87 75
97 Heib, Ryan 12 Union Pines 18:47.45 76
98 Peeken, Brandon 10 Union Pines 18:50.27 77
99 Conklin, Austin 12 Ragsdale 18:51.17 78
100 Erickson, Corbin 12 T.C. Roberson 18:51.76 79
101 Stallsworth, Peter 9 West Carteret 18:52.78 80
102 Grondy, Jake 12 Ragsdale 18:53.58 81
103 Gilley, Travis 12 Rockingham County 18:54.29 82
104 Buckwell, Nick 11 A.L. Brown 18:55.04 83
105 Cerda, Frankie 11 South Johnston 18:57.55 84
106 Neanover, Damon 12 White Oak 19:01.46 85
107 Drew, Josh 10 White Oak 19:05.03 86
108 Stauter, Brendan 9 A.L. Brown 19:06.12 87
109 Voss, Clint 12 Union Pines 19:10.89 88
110 Moore, Ben 11 Rockingham County 19:14.95 89
111 Wright, Chris 11 West Carteret 19:16.56 90
112 French, Josh 10 Rockingham County 19:17.14 91
113 Nash, Travis 12 Asheville 19:17.76 92
114 Hart, Michael 12 White Oak 19:26.24 93
115 Miranda, Keith 12 Jacksonville 19:28.62 94
116 Cartnell, Stewart 11 Jacksonville 19:29.24 95
117 McCoy, Will 10 Union Pines 19:31.34 96
118 Stansbaugh, Bill 11 Williams 19:39.34 97
119 McHugh, Joey 9 Ragsdale 19:43.44 98
120 Harran, Tyler 11 Ragsdale 19:47.06 99
121 Tiralongo, Andrew 11 White Oak 19:53.93 100
122 Sulovski, Kyle 11 South Johnston 19:54.93 101
123 Wray, Dale 10 Ragsdale 19:56.98 102
124 Sheedy, Kristiaan 9 Jacksonville 20:00.09 103
125 Nunnaley, Venson 11 Union Pines 20:09.82 104
126 Tart, Jay 11 South Johnston 20:10.56 105
127 Reaves, Lamont 10 Union Pines 20:13.12 106
128 Grogg, Patrick 11 Northwest Cabarrus 20:42.33 107
129 Nguyen, Andrew 9 Nash Central 21:40.67 108
130 Gale, David 10 Northwest Cabarrus 22:30.73 109
131 Fischer, Daniel 12 White Oak 26:02.91 110

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mooresville 56 1 11 12 14 18 53
Total Time: 1:25:21.47
Average: 17:04.30
2 Asheville 63 2 6 10 20 25 39 92
Total Time: 1:26:11.17
Average: 17:14.24
3 Reagan 111 3 4 16 30 58 61 67
Total Time: 1:27:34.35
Average: 17:30.87
4 Nash Central 122 5 7 27 33 50 60 108
Total Time: 1:28:16.49
Average: 17:39.30
5 A.L. Brown 149 9 19 21 45 55 83 87
Total Time: 1:29:17.75
Average: 17:51.55
6 T.C. Roberson 152 17 24 28 36 47 75 79
Total Time: 1:29:57.62
Average: 17:59.53
7 Charlotte Catholic 193 23 37 40 42 51 56 62
Total Time: 1:30:52.49
Average: 18:10.50
8 Northwest Cabarrus 227 29 31 38 64 65 107 109
Total Time: 1:31:28.96
Average: 18:17.80
9 South Johnston 241 22 34 35 66 84 101 105
Total Time: 1:31:36.63
Average: 18:19.33
10 Williams 245 8 26 68 71 72 74 97
Total Time: 1:31:04.19
Average: 18:12.84
11 West Carteret 257 41 46 49 52 69 80 90
Total Time: 1:31:56.74
Average: 18:23.35
12 Jacksonville 299 32 44 59 70 94 95 103
Total Time: 1:33:01.00
Average: 18:36.20
13 White Oak 325 13 48 85 86 93 100 110
Total Time: 1:33:13.90
Average: 18:38.78
14 Rockingham County 329 54 57 63 73 82 89 91
Total Time: 1:33:05.09
Average: 18:37.02
15 Ragsdale 371 15 78 81 98 99 102
Total Time: 1:34:46.88
Average: 18:57.38
16 Union Pines 380 43 76 77 88 96 104 106
Total Time: 1:34:36.89
Average: 18:55.38
  

4A Boys

Minimize

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 4A NC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilland, Taylor 11 Chapel Hill 15:59.10 1
2 Graw, Nick 10 Enloe 15:59.67 2
3 Crawford, Patrick 10 East Forsyth 16:26.27 3
4 Poage, Derrick 11 South View 16:34.20 4
5 Christianson, Chase 10 Terry Sanford 16:37.10
6 Peachee, Dakota 11 West Johnston 16:38.57 5
7 Wiggans, Alex 12 Vance 16:41.77
8 Zizzi, Andrew 12 Myers Park 16:46.84 6
9 Malherbe, Pierre 10 Broughton 16:48.01 7
10 Marshall, Jack 12 Chapel Hill 16:48.60 8
11 Marsh, Kelly 12 West Johnston 16:54.98 9
12 Crawford, Seth 11 Northwest Guilford 16:58.19 10
13 Roshdy, Zak 11 Green Hope 16:58.59 11
14 Black, Doug 11 Green Hope 16:59.02 12
15 Willauer, Thomas 12 West Forsyth 16:59.65
16 Walling, Ryan 9 Green Hope 17:00.35 13
17 Jones, Reidy 10 Broughton 17:00.74 14
18 Woodhouse, Will 10 Leesville Road 17:01.16
19 Kitto, John 11 Enloe 17:01.94 15
20 Williams, Blake 9 Northern Durham 17:02.22
21 Hinman, Kenny 10 South View 17:03.78 16
22 Jones, Deaton 11 Broughton 17:04.26 17
23 Greback-Clarke, Paul 12 John T. Hoggard 17:05.74 18
24 Staub, Burk 11 Broughton 17:06.16 19
25 Ferris, Dylan 12 East Forsyth 17:07.36 20
26 Anderson, Peter 12 Chapel Hill 17:08.49 21
27 Carter, Nick 11 Enloe 17:09.98 22
28 Castro, Gus 12 East Forsyth 17:11.41 23
29 Hite, Cheyenne 12 Broughton 17:12.79 24
30 Vollmer, Ben 12 Watauga 17:14.90 25
31 Neely, Jared 10 North Forsyth 17:15.52
32 Locklear, Jordan 11 Jack Britt High 17:16.34
33 Marley, Grant 11 Enloe 17:16.82 26
34 Barnes, Aaron 12 Westover 17:17.45
35 Peffer, Eric 11 Northwest Guilford 17:17.69 27
36 Baggett, Craig 10 Pinecrest 17:18.93 28
37 Hodgins, Cody 12 Hopewell 17:20.55
38 Townsend, Dwayne 12 South View 17:20.85 29
39 McNeil, Blake 11 Pine Forest 17:21.46
40 Francis, Daniel 12 Freedom 17:21.77
41 Wofford, Charles 11 John T. Hoggard 17:22.61 30
42 Braswell, Lewis 11 West Johnston 17:26.04 31
43 Autry, Josh 11 Smithfield-Selma 17:26.33
44 Hawke, Logan 12 Pinecrest 17:26.60 32
45 Bailey, Chris 12 Ardrey Kell 17:27.66 33
46 Turner, Mitch 10 Middle Creek 17:27.97
47 Brown, Noah 10 Ardrey Kell 17:29.36 34
48 Soderman, Sean 12 North Mecklenburg 17:31.52
49 Pahle, Brian 12 Green Hope 17:35.26 35
50 Kijewski, Tim 12 Enloe 17:35.70 36
51 Barbour, Will 11 Watauga 17:36.05 37
52 Geiger, Trey 10 Middle Creek 17:36.30
53 Abushouk, Mohamed 10 Cary 17:38.10
54 Misklow, Philip 12 South View 17:39.90 38
55 Shields, Andrew 10 Northwest Guilford 17:41.19 39
56 Wurst, Sam 10 Weddington 17:41.64
57 Colburn-Hertzberg, Asher 9 Chapel Hill 17:42.36 40
58 Allen, Jacob 10 Pinecrest 17:43.79 41
59 Weaver, Jay 12 Watauga 17:44.10 42
60 Santry, Michael 12 Green Hope 17:45.54 43
61 Rhodes, Ryan 11 Northwest Guilford 17:48.98 44
62 Sanders, Zeb 12 Watauga 17:49.30 45
63 Reed, Sam 10 Mount Tabor 17:49.63 46
64 Bunch, Will 9 Chapel Hill 17:49.89 47
65 Swanson, Ben 11 Myers Park 17:51.40 48
66 Trivette, JordaN 12 Watauga 17:51.66 49
67 Taylor, Alex 11 Providence 17:52.78 50
68 Lawrence, Brady 11 Broughton 17:53.76 51
69 Holmes, Aaron 11 South View 17:54.86 52
70 Rodriguez, Colton 11 Freedom 17:57.89
71 Kilar, Anthony 11 East Forsyth 17:58.21 53
72 Teeter, John 11 East Forsyth 17:58.69 54
73 Sutter, Wes 10 Chapel Hill 17:59.42 55
74 Evans, Henry 11 John T. Hoggard 17:59.70 56
75 Kleckner, Jack 10 Ardrey Kell 18:00.69 57
76 Sidlovesky, Patrick 10 Myers Park 18:02.34 58
77 Rice, Keegan 11 South View 18:02.85 59
78 Clark, Doug 10 Pinecrest 18:03.24 60
79 Copeland, Luke 12 West Johnston 18:03.54 61
80 DeLoache, Thomas 12 Myers Park 18:05.59 62
81 Wheless, Jack 12 Broughton 18:06.83 63
82 Kleckner, Charlie 9 Ardrey Kell 18:07.43 64
83 Berry, Nate 10 Mount Tabor 18:07.72 65
84 Feree, Chase 12 Myers Park 18:08.61 66
85 Terry, Robert 9 Myers Park 18:09.09 67
86 Cagle, James 10 Freedom 18:09.40
87 Massengill, Chad 10 West Johnston 18:12.56 68
88 Baggett, Brett 12 Pinecrest 18:13.31 69
89 Hoerger, Jacob 10 Chapel Hill 18:15.85 70
90 Beinhoff, Gerald 10 Northwest Guilford 18:16.27 71
91 Childress, John 11 Myers Park 18:17.06 72
92 Flores de Valgaz, Elliot 12 R.J.Reynolds 18:18.18 73
93 Berry, Phillip 10 Mount Tabor 18:21.70 74
94 Pittard, Bryce 12 Pinecrest 18:27.26 75
95 Cerullo, Andre 11 Enloe 18:27.64 76
96 Hale, Sebastian 12 R.J.Reynolds 18:28.01 77
97 Shelton, Blake 10 John T. Hoggard 18:29.86 78
98 James, Eric 11 Northwest Guilford 18:30.31 79
99 Zalitis, Andy 12 R.J.Reynolds 18:31.52 80
100 Keys, Chris 11 Ardrey Kell 18:33.20 81
101 Wells, Reese 11 Mount Tabor 18:33.74 82
102 Cleland, George 9 R.J.Reynolds 18:34.07 83
103 Derlath, Stephen 10 Ardrey Kell 18:34.50 84
104 McGuire, Chris 10 West Johnston 18:35.07 85
105 Alive, Talha 12 Providence 18:35.57 86
106 Whitecar, Scott 11 Pinecrest 18:35.93 87
107 Carp, Dylan 12 Watauga 18:36.22 88
108 Gillespie, Thomas 11 R.J.Reynolds 18:36.66 89
109 Pavia, Erik 11 John T. Hoggard 18:37.03 90
110 Pavia, Sean 9 John T. Hoggard 18:39.09 91
111 Loeser, Paul 12 Mount Tabor 18:41.46 92
112 Moxley, Landon 11 R.J.Reynolds 18:41.87 93
113 Midkiff, Jason 10 East Forsyth 18:43.54 94
114 Orr, John 10 R.J.Reynolds 18:44.51 95
115 Rimer, Will 11 Providence 18:47.10 96
116 Johnson, Brad 10 John T. Hoggard 18:51.18 97
117 Capps, Chris 11 Enloe 18:54.73 98
118 Kapur, Nick 9 Ardrey Kell 18:56.21 99
119 Heideman, Judd 12 Providence 18:57.60 100
120 Kronenwetter, Chris 11 Providence 18:58.23 101
121 Canipe, Ben 11 East Burke 19:00.68
122 Ayala, Matt 10 Mount Tabor 19:02.86 102
123 Dawson, Jacob 12 Northwest Guilford 19:04.09 103
124 Kochy, Tim 10 Providence 19:09.42 104
125 Hefner, Scott 11 Green Hope 19:16.90 105
126 Templeton, Wesley 11 Watauga 19:22.39 106
127 Raiford, Timmy 12 Mount Tabor 19:28.71 107
128 Bakis, Andrew 10 Providence 19:36.93 108
129 Grinold, James 12 East Forsyth 19:58.60 109
130 Wiscovitch, Christian 12 South View 20:28.35 110

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broughton 81 7 14 17 19 24 51 63
Total Time: 1:25:11.96
Average: 17:02.40
2 Enloe 101 2 15 22 26 36 76 98
Total Time: 1:25:04.11
Average: 17:00.83
3 Green Hope 114 11 12 13 35 43 105
Total Time: 1:26:18.76
Average: 17:15.76
4 Chapel Hill 117 1 8 21 40 47 55 70
Total Time: 1:25:28.44
Average: 17:05.69
5 South View 139 4 16 29 38 52 59 110
Total Time: 1:26:33.59
Average: 17:18.72
6 East Forsyth 153 3 20 23 53 54 94 109
Total Time: 1:26:41.94
Average: 17:20.39
7 West Johnston 174 5 9 31 61 68 85
Total Time: 1:27:15.69
Average: 17:27.14
8 Northwest Guilford 191 10 27 39 44 71 79 103
Total Time: 1:28:02.32
Average: 17:36.47
9 Watauga 198 25 37 42 45 49 88 106
Total Time: 1:28:16.02
Average: 17:39.21
10 Pinecrest 230 28 32 41 60 69 75 87
Total Time: 1:28:45.87
Average: 17:45.18
11 Myers Park 240 6 48 58 62 66 67 72
Total Time: 1:28:54.78
Average: 17:46.96
12 Ardrey Kell 269 33 34 57 64 81 84 99
Total Time: 1:29:38.34
Average: 17:55.67
13 John T. Hoggard 272 18 30 56 78 90 91 97
Total Time: 1:29:34.94
Average: 17:54.99
14 Mount Tabor 359 46 65 74 82 92 102 107
Total Time: 1:31:34.25
Average: 18:18.85
15 R.J.Reynolds 402 73 77 80 83 89 93 95
Total Time: 1:32:28.44
Average: 18:29.69
16 Providence 433 50 86 96 100 101 104 108
Total Time: 1:33:11.28
Average: 18:38.26
  

3A Girls

Minimize

 NCHSAA-4-A-Midwest Champ Meet                              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 2007 NCHSAA X-C State Championships - 11/3/2007                 
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC  3A NC Championship
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ester, Lindsey            12 Williams              19:13.13    1             
  2 Kirby, Caroline           12 T.C. Roberson         19:16.69    2             
  3 Davis, Kaitlyn            10 Jacksonville          19:41.00    3             
  4 Hobbs, Danniell           10 Sun Valley            19:43.63    4             
  5 Chapman, Stephanie        12 T.C. Roberson         19:45.67    5             
  6 Hayes, Cara               12 Asheville             19:49.22    6             
  7 Hoer, Laura               10 T.C. Roberson         19:55.02    7             
  8 Mauhar, Marie              9 T.C. Roberson         19:55.52    8             
  9 Dubin, Zoe                10 T.C. Roberson         20:03.55    9             
 10 Van Epern, Alexa          11 Lake Norman           20:04.28   10             
 11 Raymond, Leslie           11 Reagan                20:11.87   11             
 12 Hanson, Laura             12 Fike                  20:19.66   12             
 13 Henderson, Ryanna         11 Jacksonville          20:21.10   13             
 14 McLean, Teal              10 Hickory Ridge         20:23.45                  
 15 Hanson, Beth               9 Fike                  20:24.85   14             
 16 Smith, Kylie              11 T.C. Roberson         20:28.00   15             
 17 Will, Elyse               11 South Point           20:30.17                  
 18 Bowen, Ganna              11 Western Guilford      20:31.14   16             
 19 Chaffee, Elizabeth        11 Reagan                20:36.62   17             
 20 Humphrey, Laurie          11 Reagan                20:37.06   18             
 21 McKenney, Hilary           9 Northern Nash         20:39.01                  
 22 Polonsky, Kayla           10 Reagan                20:43.68   19             
 23 Wyatt, Yvette             12 Williams              20:44.16   20             
 24 Love, Lucy                11 Marvin Ridge          20:44.93   21             
 25 Humphrey, Eva             11 Asheville             20:46.78   22             
 26 Elmore, Liz               11 Asheville             20:47.08   23             
 27 McCleod, Megan            10 Tuscola               20:47.62                  
 28 Vance, Ashton             11 Trinity               20:47.91                  
 29 Watson, Amber             11 West Carteret         20:48.36   24             
 30 Egelhoff-Whalen, Emily    11 Asheville             20:48.64   25             
 31 Hart, Sarah               11 White Oak             20:51.91   26             
 32 Parnell, Hannah           11 Glenn                 20:52.56                  
 33 Ferguson, Kaitlyn         10 Lake Norman           20:55.40   27             
 34 Gallagher, Jenny           9 Lake Norman           21:01.04   28             
 35 Swann, Brandy             12 Jacksonville          21:01.55   29             
 36 Roman, Rebecca             9 Lake Norman           21:03.08   30             
 37 Hanger, Kelsey            12 Asheville             21:03.64   31             
 38 McBride, Kate             10 Charlotte Catholic    21:05.43   32             
 39 Nelson, Laura              9 Havelock              21:06.20                  
 40 Sawyer, Samantha          10 Sun Valley            21:08.54   33             
 41 Iyevebele, Kenyetta       10 Olympic               21:08.91                  
 42 Bryan, Lindsey            10 North Iredell         21:09.36                  
 43 Boltinhouse, Kimberly     11 South Central         21:11.41                  
 44 Talob, Brianne            12 West Carteret         21:12.24   34             
 45 Lee, Jenna                11 Triton                21:20.24   35             
 46 Johnston, Rachel          11 White Oak             21:21.83   36             
 47 Buckley, Kayli            10 Marvin Ridge          21:26.02   37             
 48 Talob, Alexis             12 West Carteret         21:26.49   38             
 49 Price, Melissa            12 White Oak             21:28.45   39             
 50 Batten, Ashley             9 Northern Nash         21:31.52                  
 51 McGowan, Eileen           10 Reagan                21:32.15   40             
 52 Downey, Jessy             10 T.C. Roberson         21:33.07   41             
 53 Hofmann, Amy              11 Sun Valley            21:33.53   42             
 54 Putnam, Erin              12 Jacksonville          21:33.86   43             
 55 Phillips, Shelby          11 Reagan                21:39.80   44             
 56 Fedorka, Jessica          10 Lake Norman           21:41.84   45             
 57 Young, Erin                9 Asheville             21:43.54   46             
 58 Gundlach, Laura           11 Marvin Ridge          21:45.88   47             
 59 Letvak, Kira              11 Western Alamance      21:48.09                  
 60 Godwin, Lee Anna          11 Triton                21:51.93   48             
 61 Clark, Kyle               12 Hickory               21:53.48                  
 62 Mann, Susie               11 Williams              21:53.85   49             
 63 McBride, Maggie           12 Charlotte Catholic    21:54.85   50             
 64 Gunderson, Gigi           10 Charlotte Catholic    21:56.84   51             
 65 Stancliff, Jamie          10 Reagan                21:57.35   52             
 66 Gundlach, Allison         11 Marvin Ridge          22:00.83   53             
 67 Mundy, Claudia            10 Hickory               22:09.11                  
 68 Wood, Keely               10 Southern Lee          22:11.03                  
 69 Uffman, Sarah             10 Southeast Guilford    22:18.29                  
 70 Edwards, Cassie            9 Western Harnett       22:18.77   54             
 71 Gitlen, Rebecca           11 West Carteret         22:21.09   55             
 72 Klein, Elizabeth           9 Western Harnett       22:21.58   56             
 73 Segoviano, Aja             9 White Oak             22:24.71   57             
 74 Greene, Jordan            10 Mooresville           22:25.26   58             
 75 Buchanan, Rose            11 Williams              22:28.36   59             
 76 O'Grady, Grainne          12 Jacksonville          22:30.99   60             
 77 Morgan, Jessie             9 Mooresville           22:31.30   61             
 78 Embry, Ashley             10 West Carteret         22:34.01   62             
 79 Fantroy, Mercie           11 Western Guilford      22:35.80   63             
 80 Attayek, Maggie           12 Western Guilford      22:36.15   64             
 81 Rogers, Jessica           12 Washington            22:36.56                  
 82 Yost, Anna                12 Mooresville           22:37.35   65             
 83 Palas, Ivy                10 Asheville             22:41.07   66             
 84 Corbett, Dara              9 Mooresville           22:42.16   67             
 85 Smith, Riyadh             10 Sun Valley            22:43.30   68             
 86 Ward, Kendra              10 Lake Norman           22:44.52   69             
 87 Bucek, Megan               9 Jacksonville          22:46.95   70             
 88 Auglieria, Christine      11 Charlotte Catholic    22:49.19   71             
 89 Baker, Ashley             10 Marvin Ridge          22:49.93   72             
 90 Hogan, Erin               10 Charlotte Catholic    22:52.45   73             
 91 Crawford, Hunter          11 Mooresville           22:53.34   74             
 92 Price, Kayla              11 Sun Valley            22:56.17   75             
 93 Riddle, Megan             12 Charlotte Catholic    22:59.06   76             
 94 Campbell, Catherine        9 Mooresville           23:00.42   77             
 95 Johnson, Katie            10 Marvin Ridge          23:02.36   78             
 96 Lasnicki, Katie           12 Charlotte Catholic    23:05.86   79             
 97 Kessenich, Leah            9 Marvin Ridge          23:07.56   80             
 98 Case, Megan               11 West Carteret         23:09.28   81             
 99 Thompson, Jessica         11 Sun Valley            23:19.89   82             
100 Smith, Hannah             10 Jacksonville          23:23.56   83             
101 Loye, Jordan              11 Rockingham County     23:24.44                  
102 Cheney, Rachel            11 Western Harnett       23:31.65   84             
103 Yannucci, Jessica         12 Lake Norman           23:49.97   85             
104 Tate, Lizzie              12 Williams              23:51.81   86             
105 Jones, Woodi              11 Williams              23:55.03   87             
106 Saleby, Bobbie Ann        12 West Carteret         23:56.09   88             
107 Jablonski, Kate            9 Fike                  23:58.29   89             
108 Worthum, Brooke           11 Fike                  23:59.16   90             
109 Weatherbe, Ebony          10 White Oak             24:01.89   91             
110 Helsher, Kristin          11 Triton                24:02.54   92             
111 Moudy, Alyssa             12 Western Guilford      24:07.66   93             
112 Temoche, Lauren           12 Western Guilford      24:13.91   94             
113 Raudeles, Felicia          9 Fike                  24:32.48   95             
114 Paschal, Lisa             10 Western Harnett       24:39.32   96             
115 Foster, Haleigh            9 Sun Valley            24:40.70   97             
116 Godwin, Laura              9 Triton                24:41.28   98             
117 Hubbard, Stephanie        10 Western Harnett       24:42.37   99             
118 Nesbitt, Emily             9 Mooresville           24:46.74  100             
119 Jones-Morris, Jonni       11 Triton                24:57.84  101             
120 Tabb, Rachel               9 Fike                  25:08.28  102             
121 Buxton, Brittany          10 Western Guilford      25:08.60  103             
122 Attayek, Sarah            12 Western Guilford      26:04.24  104             
123 McLamb, Ariel             11 Triton                26:38.60  105             
124 Susalla, Sarah            11 White Oak             26:47.37  106             
125 Schulz, Katie             12 White Oak             26:50.26  107             
126 Henson, Christiana         9 Triton                26:56.97  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 T.C. Roberson                31    2    5    7    8    9   15   41          
      Total Time:  1:38:56.45                                                    
         Average:    19:47.29                                                    
   2 Reagan                      105   11   17   18   19   40   44   52          
      Total Time:  1:43:41.38                                                    
         Average:    20:44.28                                                    
   3 Asheville                   107    6   22   23   25   31   46   66          
      Total Time:  1:43:15.36                                                    
         Average:    20:39.08                                                    
   4 Lake Norman                 140   10   27   28   30   45   69   85          
      Total Time:  1:44:45.64                                                    
         Average:    20:57.13                                                    
   5 Jacksonville                148    3   13   29   43   60   70   83          
      Total Time:  1:45:08.50                                                    
         Average:    21:01.70                                                    
   6 West Carteret               213   24   34   38   55   62   81   88          
      Total Time:  1:48:22.19                                                    
         Average:    21:40.44                                                    
   7 Williams                    215    1   20   49   59   86   87               
      Total Time:  1:48:11.31                                                    
         Average:    21:38.27                                                    
   8 Sun Valley                  222    4   33   42   68   75   82   97          
      Total Time:  1:48:05.17                                                    
         Average:    21:37.04                                                    
   9 Marvin Ridge                230   21   37   47   53   72   78   80          
      Total Time:  1:48:47.59                                                    
         Average:    21:45.52                                                    
  10 White Oak                   249   26   36   39   57   91  106  107          
      Total Time:  1:50:08.79                                                    
         Average:    22:01.76                                                    
  11 Charlotte Catholic          277   32   50   51   71   73   76   79          
      Total Time:  1:50:38.76                                                    
         Average:    22:07.76                                                    
  12 Fike                        300   12   14   89   90   95  102               
      Total Time:  1:53:14.44                                                    
         Average:    22:38.89                                                    
  13 Mooresville                 325   58   61   65   67   74   77  100          
      Total Time:  1:53:09.41                                                    
         Average:    22:37.89                                                    
  14 Western Guilford            330   16   63   64   93   94  103  104          
      Total Time:  1:54:04.66                                                    
         Average:    22:48.94                                                    
  15 Triton                      374   35   48   92   98  101  105  108          
      Total Time:  1:56:53.83                                                    
         Average:    23:22.77                                                    
  16 Western Harnett             389   54   56   84   96   99                    
      Total Time:  1:57:33.69                                                    
         Average:    23:30.74                                                    
  

4A Girls

Minimize

Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC 4A NC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spano, Kimberly 11 North Mecklenburg 18:59.35 1
2 Cozzarelli, Andie 12 Apex 19:10.80
3 Hoffman, Allison 11 Myers Park 19:23.95 2
4 Stark, Madison 12 Chapel Hill 19:24.27 3
5 Catlett, Cory 10 Terry Sanford 19:30.24 4
6 Roer, Phoebe 11 Page 19:39.93 5
7 Wilson, Tara 12 South Caldwell 19:42.84
8 Lutz, Michelle 12 Jordan 19:43.17
9 Leak, Margaret 9 Mount Tabor 19:43.79 6
10 Sullivan, Megan 9 North Mecklenburg 19:51.20 7
11 Orders, Hannah 12 Hopewell 19:53.21
12 Hollingsworth, Chelsea 10 Northwest Guilford 19:57.48 8
13 Christenson, Jenna 9 Cary 19:58.38 9
14 Pyne, Chelsea 10 Northwest Guilford 20:00.69 10
15 Whitley, Christine 9 Chapel Hill 20:02.31 11
16 Azarelo, Kristen 12 Cary 20:03.48 12
17 Paley, Jenna 12 Providence 20:05.60 13
18 Hetherington, Becky 12 Providence 20:06.28 14
19 Cox, Shannon 12 Green Hope 20:06.68 15
20 Wynn, Tess 10 Grimsley 20:07.04
21 Williams, Timmons 10 Broughton 20:12.75
22 Gellman, Alexa 11 Myers Park 20:17.71 16
23 Simmons, Catie 9 Clayton 20:19.69 17
24 Spencer, Molly 11 Chapel Hill 20:20.80 18
25 Jordan, Sheridan 9 Cary 20:25.82 19
26 Cook, Allison 10 Sanderson 20:28.26
27 Kapheim, Haley 10 Weddington 20:29.61 20
28 Rider, Aimee 11 Terry Sanford 20:30.05 21
29 Love, Emily 11 Athens Drive 20:30.48
30 Hinchcliff, Rebecca 12 Terry Sanford 20:34.12 22
31 Kanagy, Kristina 11 Watauga 20:38.79 23
32 Burton, Catherine 10 McDowell 20:39.28
33 Costa, Katelyn 10 Providence 20:41.07 24
34 Grant, Elsbeth 11 East Chapel Hill 20:41.72 25
35 Adams, Emily 12 Chapel Hill 20:42.07 26
36 Adams, Anna 12 Chapel Hill 20:42.80 27
37 Schneider, Kayla 10 Watauga 20:43.22 28
38 Carpenter, Laura 11 Myers Park 20:43.51 29
39 Gillespie, Anna 12 Northwest Guilford 20:45.09 30
40 Truesdale, Christine 12 Green Hope 20:45.53 31
41 Gilbert, Taylor 12 Terry Sanford 20:46.55 32
42 Cooke, Adrian South Caldwell 20:48.28
43 Dragonette, Christine 12 Cary 20:49.12 33
44 Gildard, Claire 9 East Chapel Hill 20:51.72 34
45 Mizok, Lindsey 12 Weddington 20:52.41 35
46 Wilt, Sarah 11 Green Hope 20:54.03 36
47 Hamilton, Eloise 12 Myers Park 20:54.80 37
48 Dollars, Dolly 12 Watauga 20:55.20 38
49 Zizzi, Emily 9 Myers Park 20:55.64 39
50 Matthews, Ashley 10 West Johnston 20:56.04 40
51 Carringer, Amanda 10 Watauga 20:57.49 41
52 McLean, Bridgette 11 Watauga 20:57.78 42
53 Schustrom, Lexie 10 Pinecrest 20:58.38 43
54 Weeks, Anna 9 Chapel Hill 21:00.16 44
55 DeLoache, Becca 10 Myers Park 21:02.89 45
56 Allen, Audrey 10 Clayton 21:03.56 46
57 Gannon, Melissa 12 Providence 21:06.63 47
58 Bishop, Lauren 12 Pinecrest 21:08.29 48
59 Higgins, Amy 12 Myers Park 21:08.98 49
60 Safrit, Caitie 10 East Chapel Hill 21:09.33 50
61 Lee, Lauren 10 South View 21:10.82
62 Brock, Ashley 10 Pinecrest 21:11.72 51
63 Enright, Olivia 9 Green Hope 21:12.59 52
64 Greene, Kelsea 12 McDowell 21:13.17
65 Shannon, Stephanie 11 Pinecrest 21:13.76 53
66 Christianson, Jena 10 Terry Sanford 21:14.13 54
67 Chang, I-Wah 12 East Chapel Hill 21:15.33 55
68 Beamon, Lilly 10 West Johnston 21:17.96 56
69 Williams, Jane 12 East Chapel Hill 21:20.48 57
70 Bowen, Sara 12 Northwest Guilford 21:21.10 58
71 Sanborn, Hannah 12 North Mecklenburg 21:24.34 59
72 Hart, Madison 9 Pinecrest 21:28.74 60
73 Morrow, Victoria 11 Scotland County 21:30.67
74 Howerton, Brooke 12 Northwest Guilford 21:31.01 61
75 Keung, Jackie 12 Green Hope 21:31.49 62
76 Simmons, Emily 9 Clayton 21:32.80 63
77 Wheaton, Mackenzie 12 Mount Tabor 21:34.39 64
78 Orsega, Libby 12 Clayton 21:35.81 65
79 Tutterow, Caitlin 10 Davie 21:36.21
80 Thompson, Tiffany 11 West Johnston 21:39.26 66
81 Walker, Taylor 12 Weddington 21:40.40 67
82 Hathaway, Kelsey 9 Weddington 21:40.74 68
83 Butler, Deanna 10 A.C. Reynolds 21:41.10
84 Teagle, Hannah 11 East Chapel Hill 21:42.78 69
85 Blair, Stephanie 9 High Point Central 21:43.10
86 Estermyer, Brittany 12 Cary 21:43.57 70
87 Chartrand, Briana 10 Providence 21:45.77 71
88 Peterson, Lindsey 10 Providence 21:46.04 72
89 Shull, Cora 12 Page 21:46.84 73
90 Winfrey, Tyrah Seventy-First Hi 21:49.71
91 Hollingsworth, Naomi 11 Northwest Guilford 21:50.17 74
92 Montague, Kelly 10 West Johnston 21:51.19 75
93 Savelli, Lindsay 10 Chapel Hill 21:52.67 76
94 Jackowski, Briana 11 West Johnston 21:54.63 77
95 Zoellner, Alexa 9 Pinecrest 21:54.93 78
96 Kincaid, Jessica 10 Page 21:58.57 79
97 Folwell, Anna 12 R.J.Reynolds 22:01.61
98 Kofsky, Jan 12 Green Hope 22:04.32 80
99 Summerell, Meme 12 Page 22:06.29 81
100 Reichenbach, Mackenzie Weddington 22:06.89 82
101 Hale, Rebecca 9 Clayton 22:08.75 83
102 Brunelle, Jessica 10 Green Hope 22:12.16 84
103 Van Tassell, Jamie 10 Providence 22:17.87 85
104 Olson, Christina 12 Page 22:18.50 86
105 Heider, Danie 12 West Johnston 22:19.09 87
106 Lee, Danielle 10 Smithfield-Selma 22:23.86
107 Moore, Molly 9 Mount Tabor 22:35.11 88
108 Chambers, Maddie Weddington 22:36.72 89
109 Haggerty, Kristen Weddington 22:38.33 90
110 Hutson, Suzanne 12 Cary 22:38.75 91
111 Parshley, Genny 9 Page 22:44.33 92
112 Nitz, Amelia 10 Mount Tabor 22:47.96 93
113 DePriest, Olivia 10 Mount Tabor 22:48.37 94
114 McKinnay, Dylan 9 North Mecklenburg 22:55.59 95
115 Smith, Ruth 11 Watauga 23:00.21 96
116 Dounoucos, Victoria 11 Northwest Guilford 23:04.40 97
117 Lamore, Maria 9 Page 23:06.22 98
118 Strahan, Samantha 11 North Mecklenburg 23:07.80 99
119 Tiner, Amanda 11 Clayton 23:08.78 100
120 Okey-Nwamara, Chig 12 Terry Sanford 23:10.71 101
121 Laut, Karen 12 Terry Sanford 23:18.90 102
122 Smith, Alison 9 East Chapel Hill 23:19.94 103
123 Robins, Mary Stewart 11 Mount Tabor 23:37.39 104
124 Vice, Comille 11 North Mecklenburg 23:40.04 105
125 Prevost, Hillary 11 Watauga 23:42.81 106
126 Stockburger, Nicole 10 Mount Tabor 23:58.45 107
127 Amato, Michaela 11 North Mecklenburg 24:26.57 108

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 85 3 11 18 26 27 44 76
Total Time: 1:41:12.25
Average: 20:14.45
2 Myers Park 123 2 16 29 37 39 45 49
Total Time: 1:42:15.61
Average: 20:27.13
3 Terry Sanford 133 4 21 22 32 54 101 102
Total Time: 1:42:35.09
Average: 20:31.02
4 Cary 143 9 12 19 33 70 91
Total Time: 1:43:00.37
Average: 20:36.08
5 Northwest Guilford 167 8 10 30 58 61 74 97
Total Time: 1:43:35.37
Average: 20:43.08
6 Providence 169 13 14 24 47 71 72 85
Total Time: 1:43:45.35
Average: 20:45.07
7 Watauga 172 23 28 38 41 42 96 106
Total Time: 1:44:12.48
Average: 20:50.50
8 Green Hope 196 15 31 36 52 62 80 84
Total Time: 1:44:30.32
Average: 20:54.07
9 East Chapel Hill 221 25 34 50 55 57 69 103
Total Time: 1:45:18.58
Average: 21:03.72
10 Pinecrest 255 43 48 51 53 60 78
Total Time: 1:46:00.89
Average: 21:12.18
11 North Mecklenburg 261 1 7 59 95 99 105 108
Total Time: 1:46:18.28
Average: 21:15.66
12 Weddington 272 20 35 67 68 82 89 90
Total Time: 1:46:50.05
Average: 21:22.01
13 Clayton 274 17 46 63 65 83 100
Total Time: 1:46:40.61
Average: 21:20.13
14 West Johnston 314 40 56 66 75 77 87
Total Time: 1:47:39.08
Average: 21:31.82
15 Page 324 5 73 79 81 86 92 98
Total Time: 1:47:50.13
Average: 21:34.03
16 Mount Tabor 345 6 64 88 93 94 104 107
Total Time: 1:49:29.62
Average: 21:53.93
  

Sponsors

Minimize

Thanks to our local partners  

download full legal movies on dvd
  
  
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club