Monday, April 24, 2017

Minimize

nchsaalogo.gifnchsaaShield.gif

  

4A Boys

Minimize
                       2005 NCHSAA Cross Country - 11/5/05                       
                               State Championships                               
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 4 A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
4A Results                                                                       
  1 Bolas, Jack               12 Chapel Hill           15:33.10    1             
  2 Roberts, Sandy            12 Broughton             15:38.57    2             
  3 Workman, Ryan             12 Chapel Hill           15:52.33    3             
  4 Wacker, Andy              11 Pinecrest             15:55.30    4             
  5 Hamrick, Matt             12 Mount Tabor           16:04.71    5             
  6 Strawn, Barton            11 New Hanover           16:14.21    6             
  7 Hoge, Duncan              12 Chapel Hill           16:14.74    7             
  8 Dawson, Zack              12 Northwest Guilford    16:18.21    8             
  9 Rickard, Jordan           12 Pinecrest             16:18.53    9             
 10 Miller, Trey              12 RJ Reynolds           16:25.27                  
 11 Ford, Alan                12 Hopewell              16:27.08                  
 12 Black, Jed                12 Pinecrest             16:27.61   10             
 13 Graw, Mitch               12 Enloe                 16:28.01   11             
 14 Tapia, Pedro              12 Lee                   16:37.00                  
 15 Mordecai, Sam             11 Broughton             16:43.08   12             
 16 McKee, Zach               12 Freedom               16:45.72   13             
 17 Dame, Greg                11 Mount Tabor           16:46.24   14             
 18 Curtiss, John             11 Providence            16:47.45   15             
 19 Bearden, Scott            12 Cary                  16:49.24                  
 20 Hughes, Ross              11 Myers Park            16:49.86   16             
 21 Williams, Chase           12 Pinecrest             16:53.09   17             
 22 Wilde, Todd               12 Myers Park            16:53.34   18             
 23 Gilland, Taylor            9 East Chapel Hill      16:57.30   19             
 24 Elkins, David             12 Myers Park            16:59.23   20             
 25 Hunter, Ben               10 Northwest Guilford    17:03.54   21             
 26 Almekinders, Vanya        10 East Chapel Hill      17:05.40   22             
 27 Shirlen, Isaiah           12 McDowell              17:06.04                  
 28 Tamer, Remy               11 West Forsyth          17:07.83   23             
 29 Christopher, Pete         12 East Chapel Hill      17:08.32   24             
 30 Farley, Nick              12 East Wake             17:09.17                  
 31 Lampe, Lee                12 Broughton             17:10.02   25             
 32 Rampel, Miles             11 Chapel Hill           17:10.82   26             
 33 Roberts, Logan            11 Broughton             17:12.69   27             
 34 Springfield, Jon          11 Enloe                 17:15.48   28             
 35 Allen, Phil               11 Millbrook             17:16.88                  
 36 Ely, Michael              12 Myers Park            17:17.25   29             
 37 Baggett, Brett            10 Pinecrest             17:17.98   30             
 38 Soderman, Gared           12 North Mecklenburg     17:19.16   31             
 39 Gray, Matthew             12 J.H. Rose             17:20.73                  
 40 Stultz, Ryan              11 South Caldwell        17:24.36                  
 41 Muir, Tyler               11 Chapel Hill           17:24.92   32             
 42 Brown, Kavaughn           12 West Charlotte        17:26.14                  
 43 Piercy, Steven            11 Weddington            17:26.46   33             
 44 Buck, Ben                 10 East Chapel Hill      17:26.80   34             
 45 Raiford, Tim              10 Mount Tabor           17:27.09   35             
 46 Handlin, Josh             12 Southview             17:30.63   36             
 47 Gura, Daniel              12 East Chapel Hill      17:31.09   37             
 48 Cutts, Walt               11 Northwest Guilford    17:31.40   38             
 49 Bloemeke, Stephen         12 Leesville Road        17:31.83                  
 50 Willauer, Thomas          10 West Forsyth          17:32.23   39             
 51 Crawford, Seth             9 Northwest Guilford    17:32.67   40             
 52 Ruiz, Nick                11 McDowell              17:33.24                  
 53 Ballentine, Neil          12 Hopewell              17:37.04                  
 54 Carter, Nick               9 Enloe                 17:38.73   41             
 55 Wyatt, T.J.               12 Southview             17:40.03   42             
 56 Poage, Derrick             9 Southview             17:40.27   43             
 57 Clawson, Jake             12 Freedom               17:42.57   44             
 58 Barringer, Jay            11 Myers Park            17:43.85   45             
 59 Francis, Aaron            12 North Mecklenburg     17:44.61   46             
 60 Harris, Sam               12 Enloe                 17:46.28   47             
 61 Sanctis, David            12 South Mecklenburg     17:47.75                  
 62 Deloache, Thomas          10 Myers Park            17:49.53   48             
 63 McGoogan, Charlie         11 Myers Park            17:50.04   49             
 64 Brooks, Louis             10 Weddington            17:50.29   50             
 65 Marshall, Jack            10 Chapel Hill           17:50.63   51             
 66 Kerkof, Peter             11 Enloe                 17:51.29   52             
 67 Miller, Steven            11 New Hanover           17:51.56   53             
 68 Wilkins, Scott            11 Mount Tabor           17:52.17   54             
 69 Mahaffey, Zach            11 Mount Tabor           17:52.70   55             
 70 Davidson, Kyle            11 Providence            17:53.07   56             
 71 Cooper, Will              11 New Hanover           17:53.30   57             
 72 Galloway, Ray             12 Southview             17:54.11   58             
 73 Bench, Karsten             9 East Chapel Hill      17:54.69   59             
 74 Anderson, Peter           10 Chapel Hill           17:55.00   60             
 75 Taylor, Alex               9 Providence            17:56.22   61             
 76 Fraser, Drew              11 Laney                 17:57.59                  
 77 Earley, Sean              12 Providence            17:59.12   62             
 78 Bruner, Giorgio           12 Southview             18:00.32   63             
 79 Randolph, Greg            11 Broughton             18:01.84   64             
 80 Bolte, Evan               11 North Mecklenburg     18:02.54   65             
 81 Swiatek, Timmy            11 North Mecklenburg     18:03.04   66             
 82 Snyder, Shawn             11 Weddington            18:03.32   67             
 83 Stone, Jonathan           12 Pinecrest             18:04.07   68             
 84 Beam, Max                 11 Enloe                 18:05.49   69             
 85 Snider, Matt              11 Weddington            18:06.66   70             
 86 Alexanian, Alex           12 Terry Sanford         18:07.36                  
 87 Hibbard, Pete             12 Weddington            18:08.17   71             
 88 Jones, Ben                10 East Chapel Hill      18:11.23   72             
 89 Carmen, Andrew            11 Mount Tabor           18:12.63   73             
 90 Childers, Sean            12 Mount Tabor           18:13.81   74             
 91 Ballentine, KC            12 Northwest Guilford    18:14.08   75             
 92 Fowler, Michael           11 West Forsyth          18:15.32   76             
 93 Hempson, Chris            11 South Mecklenburg     18:17.64                  
 94 Berry, Danny              11 Hoggard               18:19.05   77             
 95 Townsend, Dewayne         10 Seventy First         18:19.32                  
 96 Clayton, Will             11 Broughton             18:22.88   78             
 97 Wofford, Charles           9 Hoggard               18:23.21   79             
 98 Bland, Carson             11 Hoggard               18:23.71   80             
 99 Rimer, Andrew             12 Providence            18:23.99   81             
100 Jones, Deaton              9 Broughton             18:25.28   82             
101 Huang, Jimmy              12 West Forsyth          18:26.00   83             
102 Greback-Clarke, Paul      10 Hoggard               18:27.75   84             
103 Nelsen, Scott             12 West Forsyth          18:29.21   85             
104 Garrison, Andrew          11 Pinecrest             18:32.25   86             
105 Collins, Michael          10 Providence            18:38.28   87             
106 Fischetti, Justin         12 Laney                 18:41.60                  
107 Smith, Buck               12 Weddington            18:42.16   88             
108 Francis, Daniel           10 Freedom               18:43.48   89             
109 Chipouras, John           11 Providence            18:44.61   90             
110 Bennett, Brad             11 New Hanover           18:49.24   91             
111 Brooks, Max               10 Weddington            18:50.95   92             
112 Justus, Ben               11 North Mecklenburg     18:53.24   93             
113 Plage, Michael            11 Hoggard               18:55.70   94             
114 Hauser, Brian             11 Southview             18:55.95   95             
115 Ferris, Dylan             10 East Forsyth          18:57.40                  
116 Kaat, Ryan                11 Northwest Guilford    18:59.63   96             
117 Privette, Grayson            Enloe                 19:01.44   97             
118 Vaughn, Jeb               11 New Hanover           19:10.05   98             
119 Rodriquez, Colton          9 Freedom               19:12.69   99             
120 Albrecht, Alex            12 Hoggard               19:20.60  100             
121 Schneider, Dan            12 New Hanover           19:25.97  101             
122 Kolk, Michah              10 Hoggard               19:26.32  102             
123 Rhodes, Ryan               9 Northwest Guilford    19:31.43  103             
124 Disanto, Rocco            11 Freedom               19:35.68  104             
125 Fredrickson, Alex         11 New Hanover           19:38.71  105             
126 Willauer, Chris           12 West Forsyth          19:42.58  106             
127 Smith, Pieter             12 West Forsyth          19:45.11  107             
128 Engle, James              10 North Mecklenburg     19:54.31  108             
129 Brumley, Ben              11 North Mecklenburg     20:17.06  109             
130 Ramseur, Cody             10 Freedom               20:45.54  110             
131 Shaw, Matt                   Freedom               21:10.09  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
4A Results                                                                       
   1 Chapel Hill                  69    1    3    7   26   32   51   60          
      Total Time:  1:22:15.91                                                    
         Average:    16:27.19                                                    
   2 Pinecrest                    70    4    9   10   17   30   68   86          
      Total Time:  1:22:52.51                                                    
         Average:    16:34.51                                                    
   3 Myers Park                  128   16   18   20   29   45   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:25:43.53                                                    
         Average:    17:08.71                                                    
   4 Broughton                   130    2   12   25   27   64   78   82          
      Total Time:  1:24:46.20                                                    
         Average:    16:57.24                                                    
   5 East Chapel Hill            136   19   22   24   34   37   59   72          
      Total Time:  1:26:08.91                                                    
         Average:    17:13.79                                                    
   6 Mount Tabor                 163    5   14   35   54   55   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:26:02.91                                                    
         Average:    17:12.59                                                    
   7 Enloe                       179   11   28   41   47   52   69   97          
      Total Time:  1:26:59.79                                                    
         Average:    17:23.96                                                    
   8 Northwest Guilford          182    8   21   38   40   75   96  103          
      Total Time:  1:26:39.90                                                    
         Average:    17:19.98                                                    
   9 Southview                   242   36   42   43   58   63   95               
      Total Time:  1:28:45.36                                                    
         Average:    17:45.08                                                    
  10 Providence                  275   15   56   61   62   81   87   90          
      Total Time:  1:28:59.85                                                    
         Average:    17:47.97                                                    
  11 Weddington                  291   33   50   67   70   71   88   92          
      Total Time:  1:29:34.90                                                    
         Average:    17:54.98                                                    
  12 North Mecklenburg           301   31   46   65   66   93  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:30:02.59                                                    
         Average:    18:00.52                                                    
  13 New Hanover                 305    6   53   57   91   98  101  105          
      Total Time:  1:29:58.36                                                    
         Average:    17:59.68                                                    
  14 West Forsyth                306   23   39   76   83   85  106  107          
      Total Time:  1:29:50.59                                                    
         Average:    17:58.12                                                    
  15 Freedom                     349   13   44   89   99  104  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:32:00.14                                                    
         Average:    18:24.03                                                    
  16 Hoggard                     414   77   79   80   84   94  100  102          
      Total Time:  1:32:29.42                                                    
         Average:    18:29.89                                                    
  

3A Boys

Minimize
                       2005 NCHSAA Cross Country - 11/5/05                       
                               State Championships                               
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC 3 A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
3A Results                                                                       
  1 Hill, Ryan                10 Hickory               16:19.07                  
  2 Sunde, Jonathan           11 Charlotte Catholic    16:24.14    1             
  3 Morgan, Josh              12 TC Roberson           16:36.20    2             
  4 North, Andrew             11 Asheville             16:48.80    3             
  5 Godfrey, Sam              11 R-S Central           16:50.28    4             
  6 Dubin, Josh               11 TC Roberson           16:50.81    5             
  7 Torres, Alexis               Gray's Creek          16:58.10                  
  8 Walker, Michael           12 TC Roberson           17:02.25    6             
  9 Ruppe, Justin             12 R-S Central           17:03.13    7             
 10 Morgan, Jason             12 TC Roberson           17:08.41    8             
 11 Hamilton, Daniel          11 Franklin              17:10.52                  
 12 Lawrence, Michael         12 Eastern Wayne         17:12.12                  
 13 Waugh, Jefferson          12 Statesville           17:14.83                  
 14 Waters, Jimmy             12 West Carteret         17:16.39    9             
 15 Howland, Chet             12 Asheville             17:17.54   10             
 16 Alston, Je'marus          12 Northern Nash         17:22.52   11             
 17 Stroud, Taylor            11 R-S Central           17:23.49   12             
 18 Smith, Andre              10 White Oak             17:26.04                  
 19 Sears, Jeremy             11 Currituck             17:28.66                  
 20 Boyd, Blake                  Union Pines           17:29.07   13             
 21 Davis, Colin              11 Mooresville           17:29.65   14             
 22 Hawley, Dillon             9 Nash Central          17:30.38   15             
 23 Freeman, Nick             10 Reagan                17:31.44                  
 24 Royster, Steven           12 Jacksonville          17:37.50   16             
 25 Dawson, Ben               11 TC Roberson           17:42.35   17             
 26 Pickett, Josh             11 TC Roberson           17:43.98   18             
 27 Arellano, Ricardo         11 Sun Valley            17:44.43   19             
 28 Gigas, Mike                  Union Pines           17:46.23   20             
 29 Wells, Aaron              11 Enka                  17:46.53                  
 30 Karrafa, Max              12 Hickory               17:49.54                  
 31 Whitley, Ryan             12 Charlotte Catholic    17:50.14   21             
 32 Lucas, Anthony            12 Nash Central          17:50.41   22             
 33 Young, Thomas             11 Reagan                17:53.29                  
 34 Taylor, Will              10 Sun Valley            17:55.70   23             
 35 Campbell, Patrick         10 Mooresville           17:56.60   24             
 36 Stallsworth, Matt         12 West Carteret         18:02.86   25             
 37 Seawell, Ryan             10 Northern Nash         18:03.23   26             
 38 Cookson, Brad             10 TC Roberson           18:03.57   27             
 39 Lynn, Patrick                Eastern Alamance      18:04.56   28             
 40 West, Seth                   South Johnston        18:04.89   29             
 41 Midgette, Chris              South Johnston        18:05.92   30             
 42 Chavira, Jose                South Johnston        18:06.24   31             
 43 McMahon, Andrew           10 Charlotte Catholic    18:09.01   32             
 44 Bonnet, Juan              12 Jacksonville          18:11.68   33             
 45 Dagnachew, Daweet          9 Jacksonville          18:12.51   34             
 46 Arey, Vincent             11 Concord               18:12.77                  
 47 Craig, Nathan             10 Mooresville           18:15.71   35             
 48 Macklin, Antoine          12 Nash Central          18:16.01   36             
 49 Laskara, Mark             10 Charlotte Catholic    18:18.85   37             
 50 St. John, Jeff            11 Charlotte Catholic    18:19.14   38             
 51 Anderson, Tyler              Western Alamance      18:19.44                  
 52 Rivera, Bryan             12 Nash Central          18:20.34   39             
 53 Simmons, Hugh                Walter M. Williams    18:20.78   40             
 54 Owens, Steven             11 Southern Nash         18:21.29                  
 55 O'Connor, Kyle            12 Jacksonville          18:21.80   41             
 56 Devare, Zach                 Gray's Creek          18:23.99                  
 57 Blichmann, Paul           12 Sun Valley            18:24.40   42             
 58 Kraszeski, Andrew         10 Southwest Guilford    18:24.71   43             
 59 Williamson, Tyler         12 Currituck             18:25.70                  
 60 Heib, Ryan                   Union Pines           18:28.35   44             
 61 Dungan, Vincent           12 Asheville             18:29.84   45             
 62 Gittings, Andrew          11 West Carteret         18:30.83   46             
 63 Carswell, Nic                North Buncombe        18:32.41                  
 64 Newman, Joseph             9 Mooresville           18:36.19   47             
 65 Bundrum, Luke             12 Sun Valley            18:37.36   48             
 66 Wiggins, Robert           11 Lake Norman           18:37.65   49             
 67 White, Fabian              9 Nash Central          18:39.52   50             
 68 Platt, Will               11 Mooresville           18:44.96   51             
 69 Harrison, Lee                Eastern Alamance      18:45.55   52             
 70 Estep, Ian                   Union Pines           18:45.93   53             
 71 Brantley, Zack             9 Northern Nash         18:46.76   54             
 72 Kersting, Jonathan        12 Southwest Guilford    18:47.32   55             
 73 Albrecht, Tim             12 Southwest Guilford    18:47.73   56             
 74 Lytle, Derrick            11 R-S Central           18:49.64   57             
 75 Hall, Andrew                 Northeast Guilford    18:49.91                  
 76 Gordon, T.A.              12 Mooresville           18:51.59   58             
 77 Wefel, Dean               11 Asheville             18:53.44   59             
 78 Ellis, Dustin             11 Northern Nash         18:54.07   60             
 79 Cheek, Adam                  Eastern Alamance      18:54.79   61             
 80 Ezzell, Charlie              Union Pines           18:56.42   62             
 81 Crutchfield, Levi         11 Sun Valley            19:00.53   63             
 82 McCarl, Jesse             10 Sun Valley            19:00.88   64             
 83 Sligh, Cal                 9 Jacksonville          19:01.57   65             
 84 Schwartz, Brent            9 Jacksonville          19:02.60   66             
 85 Berry, Shawn                 Union Pines           19:03.35   67             
 86 Sanders, Alex             12 Charlotte Catholic    19:03.68   68             
 87 Oxendine, Josh            11 R-S Central           19:04.18   69             
 88 Zarick, Jacob             11 Southwest Guilford    19:05.62   70             
 89 Fladeland, Jack              Eastern Alamance      19:07.67   71             
 90 Rupinski, Brandon         10 Lake Norman           19:08.55   72             
 91 Mills, Elliott            10 Asheville             19:09.66   73             
 92 Hubbard, Josh                Rockingham County     19:10.16                  
 93 Oxendine, Carnell            Union Pines           19:10.54   74             
 94 McKee, Trey                9 Lake Norman           19:12.87   75             
 95 Allen, Garrett            11 Nash Central          19:14.31   76             
 96 Lewis, Jake               10 Charlotte Catholic    19:15.39   77             
 97 Shuford, Stephen          12 Southwest Guilford    19:15.68   78             
 98 Allen, Garret                Walter M. Williams    19:15.96   79             
 99 Wade, Alex                12 Northern Nash         19:16.20   80             
100 Furr, Bryant              10 West Carteret         19:22.25   81             
101 King, Ben                    Eastern Alamance      19:24.66   82             
102 Henderson, Derek          12 Lake Norman           19:24.89   83             
103 Beatty, Kris                 Eastern Alamance      19:27.43   84             
104 Hill, Dominique           11 Southwest Guilford    19:29.67   85             
105 Smith, Brandon            11 Northern Nash         19:31.21   86             
106 Cowan, Michael               Walter M. Williams    19:32.15   87             
107 Nash, Travis              10 Asheville             19:34.72   88             
108 Sledge, Graham             9 Mooresville           19:38.60   89             
109 Miskow, Kenny                Eastern Alamance      19:39.74   90             
110 Dixon, Casey                 Walter M. Williams    19:42.22   91             
111 Smith, Tony               12 Jacksonville          19:43.28   92             
112 Luibrand, Adam            11 Southwest Guilford    19:46.59   93             
113 Chandler, Trey               Walter M. Williams    19:49.65   94             
114 Cerda, Tony                  South Johnston        19:51.85   95             
115 Castro, Jaime              9 West Carteret         19:53.75   96             
116 Williams, Devin           11 Northern Nash         19:56.39   97             
117 Klose, Cooper             11 West Carteret         19:58.03   98             
118 Benavidez, Frank             South Johnston        20:07.26   99             
119 Palmer, Corey              9 Lake Norman           20:12.47  100             
120 Schallenkamp, Patrick     11 Sun Valley            20:17.10  101             
121 Diephoff, Evan               Walter M. Williams    20:18.97  102             
122 Holden, Danny                Walter M. Williams    20:21.33  103             
123 Clay, Pat                    West Carteret         20:23.99  104             
124 Custer, Steven            10 Lake Norman           20:25.31  105             
125 Bouldin, Trey             11 Nash Central          20:29.79  106             
126 Smith, Jonathan           12 Asheville             21:01.60  107             
127 Bond, Chad                11 R-S Central           21:43.22  108             
128 Sulovski, Kyle               South Johnston        22:04.09  109             
129 Jaroszewski, Abe           9 Lake Norman           22:26.35  110             
130 Vickers, Roland           12 R-S Central           22:45.83  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
3A Results                                                                       
   1 TC Roberson                  38    2    5    6    8   17   18   27          
      Total Time:  1:25:20.02                                                    
         Average:    17:04.01                                                    
   2 Charlotte Catholic          129    1   21   32   37   38   68   77          
      Total Time:  1:29:01.28                                                    
         Average:    17:48.26                                                    
   3 R-S Central                 149    4    7   12   57   69  108  111          
      Total Time:  1:29:10.72                                                    
         Average:    17:50.15                                                    
   4 Nash Central                162   15   22   36   39   50   76  106          
      Total Time:  1:30:36.66                                                    
         Average:    18:07.34                                                    
   5 Mooresville                 171   14   24   35   47   51   58   89          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.11                                                    
         Average:    18:12.63                                                    
   6 Jacksonville                189   16   33   34   41   65   66   92          
      Total Time:  1:31:25.06                                                    
         Average:    18:17.02                                                    
   7 Asheville                   190    3   10   45   59   73   88  107          
      Total Time:  1:30:39.28                                                    
         Average:    18:07.86                                                    
   8 Union Pines                 192   13   20   44   53   62   67   74          
      Total Time:  1:31:26.00                                                    
         Average:    18:17.20                                                    
   9 Sun Valley                  195   19   23   42   48   63   64  101          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.42                                                    
         Average:    18:20.49                                                    
  10 Northern Nash               231   11   26   54   60   80   86   97          
      Total Time:  1:32:22.78                                                    
         Average:    18:28.56                                                    
  11 West Carteret               257    9   25   46   81   96   98  104          
      Total Time:  1:33:06.08                                                    
         Average:    18:37.22                                                    
  12 South Johnston              284   29   30   31   95   99  109               
      Total Time:  1:34:16.16                                                    
         Average:    18:51.24                                                    
  13 Eastern Alamance            294   28   52   61   71   82   84   90          
      Total Time:  1:34:17.23                                                    
         Average:    18:51.45                                                    
  14 Southwest Guilford          302   43   55   56   70   78   85   93          
      Total Time:  1:34:21.06                                                    
         Average:    18:52.22                                                    
  15 Lake Norman                 379   49   72   75   83  100  105  110          
      Total Time:  1:36:36.44                                                    
         Average:    19:19.29                                                    
  16 Walter M. Williams          391   40   79   87   91   94  102  103          
      Total Time:  1:36:40.76                                                    
         Average:    19:20.16                                                    
  

3A Girls

Minimize
                       2005 NCHSAA Cross Country - 11/5/05                       
                               State Championships                               
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC 3 A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
3A Results                                                                       
  1 Kirby, Caroline           10 TC Roberson           19:15.85    1             
  2 Brentnell, Laura          11 Ragsdale              19:36.94                  
  3 Jones, Monique            11 Northwest Cabarrus    19:59.31    2             
  4 Hart, Sarah                9 White Oak             20:03.44    3             
  5 McArdle, Hannah           11 TC Roberson           20:04.45    4             
  6 Gaddy, Jordan             11 Enka                  20:20.07                  
  7 Hobbs, Christina          11 Sun Valley            20:32.77                  
  8 Duval, Claire             11 TC Roberson           20:33.88    5             
  9 McKenna, Sarah               Eastern Alamance      20:34.68                  
 10 Van Epern, Alexa           9 Lake Norman           20:36.84    6             
 11 Sarrimanolis, Alexandra   12 Southwest Guilford    20:43.20                  
 12 Barnes, Astin             10 Hunt                  20:45.56                  
 13 Talob, Brianne            10 West Carteret         20:47.54    7             
 14 Brock, Kristin            11 TC Roberson           20:55.13    8             
 15 Hartley, Erin                Walter M. Williams    20:56.29    9             
 16 Valenti, Gina             12 Washington            20:58.43                  
 17 Hanson, Laura             10 Fike                  21:00.68                  
 18 Bernard, Maggie           12 Charlotte Catholic    21:02.56   10             
 19 Raymond, Leslie            9 Reagan                21:04.72   11             
 20 Yost, Anna                10 Mooresville           21:07.19   12             
 21 Moore, Hannah             11 Franklin              21:10.38   13             
 22 Gibboney, Crisitn         10 Havelock              21:13.64   14             
 23 Smith, Kylie               9 TC Roberson           21:16.68   15             
 24 Vaughn, Ashley            12 Piedmont              21:19.05                  
 25 Talob, Alexis             10 West Carteret         21:19.43   16             
 26 Chaffee, Elizabeth         9 Reagan                21:21.73   17             
 27 Dugan, Sarah              11 TC Roberson           21:22.16   18             
 28 Moore, Meredith           10 Reagan                21:24.73   19             
 29 Sandke, Caylin            12 Mooresville           21:25.21   20             
 30 Carter, Mary Ann          11 Charlotte Catholic    21:27.59   21             
 31 Cupito, Ali                  Western Guilford      21:30.80   22             
 32 Kopp, Rachael             10 Franklin              21:34.11   23             
 33 Dagnachew, Keramilah      11 Jacksonville          21:35.71   24             
 34 Williams, Jesslyn         12 Northwest Cabarrus    21:36.37   25             
 35 Sarrimanolis, Zafeira     10 Southwest Guilford    21:38.27                  
 36 Hanger, Kelsey            10 Asheville             21:41.92                  
 37 McSwain, Whitney          10 R-S Central           21:43.01   26             
 38 Johnston, Rachel           9 White Oak             21:43.83   27             
 39 Palonen, Katie            12 Northwest Cabarrus    21:45.71   28             
 40 Gutierrez, Lauryn         11 St. Stephens          21:49.52                  
 41 Payne, Stephanie          11 Lake Norman           21:50.71   29             
 42 O'Connell, Jessy          11 Charlotte Catholic    21:51.93   30             
 43 Crawford, Hannah          12 Mooresville           21:53.46   31             
 44 Herndon, Stephanie        11 White Oak             21:55.80   32             
 45 Henderson, Ryanna          9 Jacksonville          21:58.91   33             
 46 Letvack, Kira                Western Alamance      21:59.21                  
 47 Lasnicki, Katie           10 Charlotte Catholic    22:02.77   34             
 48 Rogers, Jessica           10 Washington            22:05.46                  
 49 Mack, Alicia              12 Charlotte Catholic    22:05.84   35             
 50 Garrity, Catherine         9 Reagan                22:09.57   36             
 51 Putnam, Erin              10 Jacksonville          22:10.01   37             
 52 Crawford, Hunter           9 Mooresville           22:13.55   38             
 53 Davis, Allison            12 West Carteret         22:20.01   39             
 54 Bauman, Jackie            12 Havelock              22:21.12   40             
 55 Clark, Katherine          11 Northwest Cabarrus    22:26.01   41             
 56 Gentry, Emily              9 Reagan                22:26.53   42             
 57 Sample, Katie             11 Charlotte Catholic    22:27.12   43             
 58 Savage, Tierra               Overhills             22:29.37                  
 59 Craft, Ashley             10 Currituck             22:30.74                  
 60 Riddle, Megan             10 Charlotte Catholic    22:31.41   44             
 61 Pezzi, Joanna                Union Pines           22:34.31   45             
 62 Mulkey, Cassie            10 Havelock              22:38.05   46             
 63 Powell, Emily             10 R-S Central           22:40.64   47             
 64 Peacock, Martha           11 Mooresville           22:41.44   48             
 65 Will, Elyse                9 South Point           22:47.82                  
 66 Stephenson, Laura         12 West Carteret         22:50.53   49             
 67 Decelles, Gabrielle       11 West Carteret         22:57.20   50             
 68 Lindholm, Dana            12 North Buncombe        23:01.02                  
 69 Glenn, Victoria              Union Pines           23:03.64   51             
 70 Watson, Amber              9 West Carteret         23:05.78   52             
 71 Godwin, Lea Anna             Triton                23:06.27   53             
 72 Williams, Brittney        10 Franklin              23:06.59   54             
 73 Floyd, Jennifer              Gray's Creek          23:06.94                  
 74 Fields, Nicole               Western Harnett       23:07.17                  
 75 Touloupas, Lizzie            Walter M. Williams    23:08.24   55             
 76 Pink, Brynna              12 Northwest Cabarrus    23:10.04   56             
 77 Quiros, Ana Maria            Union Pines           23:12.02   57             
 78 Deal, Becky               12 Havelock              23:12.54   58             
 79 Youngblade, Elizabeth        Triton                23:16.67   59             
 80 Picou, Jaimie             11 Franklin              23:18.58   60             
 81 Webster, Berkley             Walter M. Williams    23:19.53   61             
 82 MacDonald, Bonnie            Union Pines           23:20.69   62             
 83 Michel, Alex              11 Lake Norman           23:20.96   63             
 84 Ferrell, Leanne              Union Pines           23:28.70   64             
 85 Vice, Kenya               11 White Oak             23:29.01   65             
 86 Swann, Brandy             10 Jacksonville          23:30.46   66             
 87 O'Neil, Elizabeth          9 R-S Central           23:30.96   67             
 88 Forkner, Allison          12 Franklin              23:33.20   68             
 89 Winker, Anna              10 R-S Central           23:34.72   69             
 90 Locklear, Bonnie          11 Lake Norman           23:38.31   70             
 91 Mann, Emily                  Walter M. Williams    23:48.23   71             
 92 Lyon, Kelsey              11 Jacksonville          23:48.52   72             
 93 Pettit, Alisha            11 Mooresville           23:52.09   73             
 94 Youngs, Katie             12 Mooresville           23:52.95   74             
 95 Attayek, Sarah               Western Guilford      23:53.26   75             
 96 Saleeby, Bobbie Ann       10 West Carteret         23:55.52   76             
 97 Wiggins, Sarah            11 Lake Norman           24:02.77   77             
 98 Phillips, Shelby           9 Reagan                24:05.21   78             
 99 Price, Melissa            10 White Oak             24:05.81   79             
100 Marshall, Lauren          11 Lake Norman           24:13.33   80             
101 Williams, Lauren             Triton                24:14.51   81             
102 Nance, Jessica            12 Lake Norman           24:25.17   82             
103 Buchanan, Rose               Walter M. Williams    24:59.56   83             
104 Gore, Cleo                12 Havelock              25:00.46   84             
105 Fernandez, Jessie         12 Jacksonville          25:06.25   85             
106 Moudy, Alyssa                Western Guilford      25:08.38   86             
107 Shao, Janine              11 Northwest Cabarrus    25:11.02   87             
108 Morriss, Kathryn          12 R-S Central           25:25.44   88             
109 Morris, Amanda            10 Havelock              25:32.99   89             
110 Masoh, Hope               10 Franklin              25:44.39   90             
111 Jones-Morris, Jonni          Triton                25:44.90   91             
112 Byrd, Amy                    Triton                25:46.09   92             
113 Perez, Stephanie             Western Guilford      25:56.28   93             
114 Humphrey, Laurie             Reagan                25:58.15   94             
115 MacDonald, Meghan            Union Pines           26:02.65   95             
116 Houston, Hannah           11 Franklin              26:07.94   96             
117 Fry, Brienna                 Union Pines           26:15.61   97             
118 Tidwell, Candace          12 White Oak             26:19.66   98             
119 Horne, Mallory               Walter M. Williams    26:24.11   99             
120 Edwards, Megan               Jacksonville          26:44.02  100             
121 Johnson, Mary-Grey           Triton                26:54.45  101             
122 Fantroy, Merci               Western Guilford      27:03.66  102             
123 Rowe, Jackie               9 Havelock              27:09.31  103             
124 Robbins, Hilary           11 Northwest Cabarrus    27:17.93  104             
125 Baker, Sidney             11 White Oak             27:19.27  105             
126 Tart, Julie                  Triton                27:51.66  106             
127 Beck, Hannah                 Western Guilford      28:34.15  107             
128 Berry, Kekky                 Western Guilford      29:43.37  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
3A Results                                                                       
   1 TC Roberson                  33    1    4    5    8   15   18               
      Total Time:  1:42:05.99                                                    
         Average:    20:25.20                                                    
   2 Reagan                      125   11   17   19   36   42   78   94          
      Total Time:  1:48:27.28                                                    
         Average:    21:41.46                                                    
   3 Charlotte Catholic          130   10   21   30   34   35   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:48:30.69                                                    
         Average:    21:42.14                                                    
   4 Mooresville                 149   12   20   31   38   48   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:49:20.85                                                    
         Average:    21:52.17                                                    
   5 Northwest Cabarrus          152    2   25   28   41   56   87  104          
      Total Time:  1:48:57.44                                                    
         Average:    21:47.49                                                    
   6 West Carteret               161    7   16   39   49   50   52   76          
      Total Time:  1:50:14.71                                                    
         Average:    22:02.95                                                    
   7 White Oak                   206    3   27   32   65   79   98  105          
      Total Time:  1:51:17.89                                                    
         Average:    22:15.58                                                    
   8 Franklin                    218   13   23   54   60   68   90   96          
      Total Time:  1:52:42.86                                                    
         Average:    22:32.58                                                    
   9 Jacksonville                232   24   33   37   66   72   85  100          
      Total Time:  1:53:03.61                                                    
         Average:    22:36.73                                                    
  10 Havelock                    242   14   40   46   58   84   89  103          
      Total Time:  1:54:25.81                                                    
         Average:    22:53.17                                                    
  11 Lake Norman                 245    6   29   63   70   77   80   82          
      Total Time:  1:53:29.59                                                    
         Average:    22:41.92                                                    
  12 Union Pines                 279   45   51   57   62   64   95   97          
      Total Time:  1:55:39.36                                                    
         Average:    23:07.88                                                    
  13 Walter M. Williams          279    9   55   61   71   83   99               
      Total Time:  1:56:11.85                                                    
         Average:    23:14.37                                                    
  14 R-S Central                 297   26   47   67   69   88                    
      Total Time:  1:56:54.77                                                    
         Average:    23:22.96                                                    
  15 Triton                      376   53   59   81   91   92  101  106          
      Total Time:  2:02:08.44                                                    
         Average:    24:25.69                                                    
  16 Western Guilford            378   22   75   86   93  102  107  108          
      Total Time:  2:03:32.38                                                    
         Average:    24:42.48                                                    
  

4A Girls

Minimize
                       2005 NCHSAA Cross Country - 11/5/05                       
                               State Championships                               
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
 
Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC 4A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
4A Results                                                                       
  1  #903 Fike, Callan        11 Athens Drive          18:53.84    1             
  2  #910 Cozzarelli, Andie   10 Apex                  19:15.20                  
  3  #948 Spano, Kimberly      9 North Mecklenburg     19:20.05    2             
  4  #889 Johnson, Brittany   12 Green Hope            19:21.67    3             
  5  #956 Cook, Anna          11 Mount Tabor           19:21.95    4             
  6  #993 Todd, Autumn        10 Providence            19:22.33    5             
  7  #882 Johnson, Becky      11 Chapel Hill           19:30.19    6             
  8 #1008 Jordan, Sherrika    12 Harding University    19:33.60                  
  9  #884 Wollman, Adrienne   11 Chapel Hill           19:46.98    7             
 10  #957 Bowen, Courtney     11 Mount Tabor           19:54.20    8             
 11  #904 Briggs, Karoline    12 Athens Drive          19:59.42    9             
 12  #981 Gellman, Alexa       9 Myers Park            20:02.95   10             
 13  #911 McMahon, Julie      11 East Chapel Hill      20:03.61                  
 14  #949 White, Lauren       11 North Mecklenburg     20:07.68   11             
 15  #896 Booth, Caley        11 Broughton             20:10.49   12             
 16  #885 Witcher, Kristina    9 Chapel Hill           20:12.58   13             
 17  #991 Paley, Jenna        10 Providence            20:18.61   14             
 18  #975 Orders, Hannah      10 Hopewell              20:19.55                  
 19  #987 Gannon, Melissa     10 Providence            20:22.89   15             
 20  #886 Clendaniel, Lindsa  11 Chapel Hill           20:27.29   16             
 21  #982 Higgins, Amy        10 Myers Park            20:28.54   17             
 22  #883 Stark, Madison      10 Chapel Hill           20:30.09   18             
 23 #1000 Wells, Lauren       11 South Mecklenburg     20:30.68   19             
 24  #994 Edwards, Jinnie     12 South Mecklenburg     20:31.01   20             
 25  #950 Sanborn, Hannah     10 North Mecklenburg     20:31.52   21             
 26  #912 Khatri, Vishnupriy  12 Jordan                20:36.49                  
 27  #968 Samuel, Ashley      12 RJ Reynolds           20:36.87   22             
 28  #955 Whittington, Court   9 Mount Tabor           20:40.65   23             
 29  #988 Hethrington, Becky  10 Providence            20:42.13   24             
 30 #1002 Dollars, Dolly      10 Watauga               20:43.01   25             
 31  #887 Wollman, Beth       11 Chapel Hill           20:44.67   26             
 32  #811 Thomas, Andrea      12 Jack Britt            20:51.34                  
 33  #905 Fike, Molly          9 Athens Drive          20:51.61   27             
 34  #892 Truesdale, Christi  10 Green Hope            20:53.38   28             
 35  #992 Smit, Benita         9 Providence            20:54.97   29             
 36  #792 Fields, Ann         12 Pinecrest             20:55.40   30             
 37 #1011 Wilson, Tara        10 South Caldwell        20:56.71                  
 38  #891 Brower, Megan       11 Green Hope            20:58.74   31             
 39  #898 Finch, Mary George  11 Broughton             20:59.02   32             
 40  #977 Broyhill, Lindsay   12 Page                  21:00.60                  
 41  #999 Stout, Ramey        10 South Mecklenburg     21:01.06   33             
 42  #897 Rice, Rachel        12 Broughton             21:01.35   34             
 43 #1007 Zimmerman, Ava      10 Watauga               21:01.59   35             
 44  #784 Alejandro, Felipa   11 Southview             21:04.49   36             
 45  #785 Leal, Brittany      11 Southview             21:04.78   37             
 46  #951 Garner, Dylan       11 North Mecklenburg     21:10.00   38             
 47  #995 Foard, Becka        10 South Mecklenburg     21:11.03   39             
 48  #786 Johnson, Dana        9 Southview             21:11.92   40             
 49  #813 Aughburn, Linda     10 Seventy First         21:13.43                  
 50  #805 Norton, Brittany    12 Scotland              21:14.28   41             
 51  #812 Foster, Allison     12 Hoggard               21:14.85                  
 52 #1001 Dolan, Meaghan      12 Watauga               21:15.37   42             
 53  #990 May, Courtney       11 Providence            21:16.40   43             
 54  #985 Olert, Katie        12 Myers Park            21:17.48   44             
 55 #1012 Lieske, Sterling     9 Freedom               21:20.93                  
 56  #906 Zapko, Christy      12 Athens Drive          21:22.27   45             
 57 #1006 Smith, Yaneli       10 Watauga               21:22.56   46             
 58  #894 Brower, Felicity    11 Green Hope            21:24.30   47             
 59  #800 Woodard, Katharine  11 Terry Sanford         21:26.01   48             
 60 #1010 Reid, Allison       11 Weddington            21:30.78                  
 61  #804 English, Elizabeth  10 Scotland              21:32.18   49             
 62  #962 Howerton, Brooke    10 Northwest Guilford    21:33.29   50             
 63  #969 Folwell, Anna       10 RJ Reynolds           21:34.30   51             
 64  #952 Stroud, Emily        9 North Mecklenburg     21:34.77   52             
 65  #978 Neilson, Amy        11 Vance                 21:35.08                  
 66  #984 Myers, Anna         10 Myers Park            21:35.76   53             
 67  #899 Currin, Elizabeth   11 Broughton             21:36.88   54             
 68  #888 Bunch, Natalie      12 Chapel Hill           21:37.66   55             
 69  #791 Fields, Katie       12 Pinecrest             21:39.92   56             
 70  #979 Shields, Helena     10 North Davidson        21:40.61                  
 71  #964 Gallant, Katie      11 Northwest Guilford    21:42.09   57             
 72  #798 Hinchcliff, Rebecc  10 Terry Sanford         21:44.05   58             
 73  #900 Dodd, Anna          12 Broughton             21:44.33   59             
 74  #794 McArdle, Caitlin    10 Pinecrest             21:46.93   60             
 75  #788 Ramsey, Heather     12 Southview             21:56.48   61             
 76 #1004 McLean, Bridgette    9 Watauga               21:56.84   62             
 77  #895 Cox, Megan           9 Green Hope            21:57.33   63             
 78  #814 Ridge, Brittany      9 Hoggard               21:57.91                  
 79  #976 Stoneking, Sarah    12 Page                  21:59.18                  
 80  #914 Tapp, Elizabeth     11 Jordan                21:59.53                  
 81  #902 Roberts, Lucy       12 Broughton             22:00.88   64             
 82 #1009 Walker, Brittany       Ashbrook              22:02.91                  
 83  #958 Robins, Mary Stewa  10 Mount Tabor           22:03.23   65             
 84  #970 Cassels, Lindsay    12 RJ Reynolds           22:03.97   66             
 85  #901 Silver, Taylor      11 Broughton             22:05.11   67             
 86  #959 DeWyer, Alyssa       9 Mount Tabor           22:06.37   68             
 87  #890 Moore, Sherri          Green Hope            22:06.67   69             
 88  #966 Cutts, Katie        12 Northwest Guilford    22:09.82   70             
 89  #801 Gilbert, Taylor     10 Terry Sanford         22:10.22   71             
 90  #971 Jones, Shanice      11 RJ Reynolds           22:11.12   72             
 91  #893 Svitanek, Lauren    12 Green Hope            22:15.97   73             
 92  #795 Shannon, Stephanie   9 Pinecrest             22:29.43   74             
 93  #996 Gibson, Maggie      10 South Mecklenburg     22:31.69   75             
 94  #793 McKinney, Amanda    11 Pinecrest             22:34.60   76             
 95  #961 Loftis, Taylor      12 Mount Tabor           22:35.32   77             
 96  #802 Mosden, Laura       11 Terry Sanford         22:41.55   78             
 97  #980 Collins, Kassie     12 Myers Park            22:44.17   79             
 98  #907 Stewart, Jessica    12 Athens Drive          22:45.28   80             
 99  #983 Hamilton, Eloise    10 Myers Park            22:45.88   81             
100  #796 Bishop, Lauren      10 Pinecrest             22:47.26   82             
101  #960 Stokes, Carrrie     10 Mount Tabor           22:48.16   83             
102  #965 Phillips, Chelsea   12 Northwest Guilford    22:49.62   84             
103  #807 Damion, Monique     11 Scotland              22:50.61   85             
104  #789 Locklear, Jade       9 Southview             22:53.08   86             
105  #815 Curlin, Amanda       9 New Bern              23:03.47                  
106  #953 Parker, Kara        11 North Mecklenburg     23:07.65   87             
107  #797 Christian, Katlyn   10 Pinecrest             23:08.69   88             
108  #998 Stipek, Holly       11 South Mecklenburg     23:13.81   89             
109  #787 Smith, Jakobie      10 Southview             23:14.10   90             
110  #989 Lawler, Natalie     12 Providence            23:18.53   91             
111 #1005 Moore, Kellen       12 Watauga               23:24.72   92             
112  #974 Samuel, Michelle       RJ Reynolds           23:40.88   93             
113  #997 Rhew, Elizabeth     11 South Mecklenburg     23:44.32   94             
114  #806 Allen, Whitney      10 Scotland              23:49.00   95             
115  #973 Zalite, Santa       12 RJ Reynolds           23:49.71   96             
116  #803 McBryde, Becky      12 Terry Sanford         24:14.94   97             
117  #808 Covington, Kristen   9 Scotland              24:19.18   98             
118 #1003 Glaser, Kathryn      9 Watauga               24:23.24   99             
119  #954 Rosebrough, Alison  12 North Mecklenburg     24:29.35  100             
120  #908 Simorelli, Lisa     11 Athens Drive          24:35.05  101             
121  #810 Chavis, Ashlynn     10 Scotland              24:50.26  102             
122  #967 Hicks, Chelsea      12 Northwest Guilford    25:02.48  103             
123  #809 Mitchell, Ashley    11 Scotland              25:07.19  104             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
4A Results                                                                       
   1 Chapel Hill                  60    6    7   13   16   18   26   55          
      Total Time:  1:40:27.13                                                    
         Average:    20:05.43                                                    
   2 Providence                   87    5   14   15   24   29   43   91          
      Total Time:  1:41:40.93                                                    
         Average:    20:20.19                                                    
   3 North Mecklenburg           124    2   11   21   38   52   87  100          
      Total Time:  1:42:44.02                                                    
         Average:    20:32.81                                                    
   4 Athens Drive                162    1    9   27   45   80  101               
      Total Time:  1:43:52.42                                                    
         Average:    20:46.49                                                    
   5 Mount Tabor                 168    4    8   23   65   68   77   83          
      Total Time:  1:44:06.40                                                    
         Average:    20:49.28                                                    
   6 Green Hope                  172    3   28   31   47   63   69   73          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.42                                                    
         Average:    20:55.09                                                    
   7 South Mecklenburg           186   19   20   33   39   75   89   94          
      Total Time:  1:45:45.47                                                    
         Average:    21:09.10                                                    
   8 Broughton                   191   12   32   34   54   59   64   67          
      Total Time:  1:45:32.07                                                    
         Average:    21:06.42                                                    
   9 Myers Park                  203   10   17   44   53   79   81               
      Total Time:  1:46:08.90                                                    
         Average:    21:13.78                                                    
  10 Watauga                     210   25   35   42   46   62   92   99          
      Total Time:  1:46:19.37                                                    
         Average:    21:15.88                                                    
  11 Southview                   260   36   37   40   61   86   90               
      Total Time:  1:48:10.75                                                    
         Average:    21:38.15                                                    
  12 Pinecrest                   296   30   56   60   74   76   82   88          
      Total Time:  1:49:26.28                                                    
         Average:    21:53.26                                                    
  13 RJ Reynolds                 304   22   51   66   72   93   96               
      Total Time:  1:50:07.14                                                    
         Average:    22:01.43                                                    
  14 Terry Sanford               352   48   58   71   78   97                    
      Total Time:  1:52:16.77                                                    
         Average:    22:27.36                                                    
  15 Northwest Guilford          364   50   57   70   84  103                    
      Total Time:  1:53:17.30                                                    
         Average:    22:39.46                                                    
  16 Scotland                    368   41   49   85   95   98  102  104          
      Total Time:  1:53:45.25                                                    
         Average:    22:45.05                                                    
  

1A Boys

Minimize
                       2005 NCHSAA Cross Country - 11/5/05                       
                               State Championships                               
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC 1 A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
1A Results                                                                       
  1 Brinson, Sam                 South Stokes          16:57.29    1             
  2 Brown, Trevor             12 Avery County          17:10.92    2             
  3 Moore, TC                 12 Murphy                17:14.13    3             
  4 Ward, Patrick             12 Topsail               17:29.94    4             
  5 Hall, Ben                 11 Polk                  17:37.58    5             
  6 Gentle, Levi              11 Hayesville            17:43.20    6             
  7 Ingram, Kyle              11 Hayesville            17:50.75    7             
  8 Williams, Noah               East Montgomery       17:53.77                  
  9 Hall, Noah                11 Polk                  17:55.95    8             
 10 Lilley, Ben                  Jamesville            18:00.24                  
 11 McCormick, Rob               Mt. Airy              18:01.41                  
 12 Gitt, Andrew                 Mt. Airy              18:09.57                  
 13 Henrikson, Sean           10 Hayesville            18:23.95    9             
 14 Easley, Vincent              Bishop McGuiness      18:26.92   10             
 15 Yates, Walt               12 Murphy                18:32.50   11             
 16 Agee, Zach                   South Stokes          18:33.98   12             
 17 Jones, Reed                  Gray Stone            18:34.36   13             
 18 Keely, Marcus             12 Hayesville            18:35.53   14             
 19 Walls, James                 Chatham Central       18:36.51   15             
 20 Gribble, Tim                 South Stokes          18:40.75   16             
 21 Gentle, Ryan              11 Hayesville            18:44.47   17             
 22 O'Neal, Matt                 Bishop McGuiness      18:46.97   18             
 23 Davis, Askel              12 Topsail               18:51.71   19             
 24 Scott, Will                  Bishop McGuiness      18:55.22   20             
 25 Xiong, John                  Albermarle            18:56.04                  
 26 Walters, Eric             12 Spring Creek          19:00.46   21             
 27 Bowens, Quentin           11 Lejune                19:00.81   22             
 28 Hall, Kyle                 9 Murphy                19:03.04   23             
 29 Nixon, Michael            12 Trask                 19:03.60                  
 30 Mattox, John              10 Swain                 19:04.73                  
 31 MacCourtney, Sean         10 Swain                 19:11.78                  
 32 Wadsworth, Justin            Rocky Mount Prep      19:14.31                  
 33 Hamilton, Warren             Northside             19:14.60   24             
 34 Walters, Paul             12 Hayesville            19:15.21   25             
 35 Peedin, Matt              12 North Johnston        19:18.20                  
 36 Cardwell, Adam               South Stokes          19:18.73   26             
 37 McKee, Brad               12 Highland School       19:19.87                  
 38 Caldwell, Brad            10 Robbinsville          19:20.80                  
 39 Davis, Josh               10 Robbinsville          19:25.30                  
 40 Calhoun, Jake             12 Avery County          19:25.70   27             
 41 Calhoun, Josh             12 Avery County          19:33.00   28             
 42 Linhart, Randy               Gray Stone            19:33.54   29             
 43 Trick, Danny                 Manteo                19:34.88   30             
 44 Kramer, Joseph            10 Lejune                19:36.11   31             
 45 Neal, Dewayne              9 Murphy                19:36.48   32             
 46 Capehart, Ethan            9 Polk                  19:36.74   33             
 47 Manuel, Brandon              South Stokes          19:37.28   34             
 48 Mitchell, Stephen            Chatham Central       19:43.67   35             
 49 Scott, Kyle                  Chatham Central       19:44.46   36             
 50 Sirls, Josh                  Chatham Central       19:45.28   37             
 51 Jordan, Sean                 Bishop McGuiness      19:46.71   38             
 52 Bennett, Will                South Stokes          19:47.06   39             
 53 Bland, Clint              10 North Duplin          19:47.38   40             
 54 Crenshaw, Ben             12 Avery County          19:49.71   41             
 55 Wright, Chris                Williamston           19:52.16   42             
 56 Martin, Alex              10 Murphy                19:55.76   43             
 57 Crum, Madison             10 Lejune                19:58.24   44             
 58 Stallard, Seth            10 Murphy                20:00.45   45             
 59 Hancock, James               South Stokes          20:00.77   46             
 60 Rand, Will                11 Topsail               20:02.96   47             
 61 Valencia, Efrain             Louisburg             20:04.50   48             
 62 Asby, Cody                   Northside             20:05.00   49             
 63 Little, Wes                  Chatham Central       20:05.47   50             
 64 Tedeschi, Michael            Gray Stone            20:07.55   51             
 65 Wilkens, Pat              12 Spring Creek          20:11.80   52             
 66 Whitehead, Collin         12 Pender                20:14.00                  
 67 Leary, Clay                  Northside             20:18.25   53             
 68 Thomas, Brad              12 Topsail               20:18.56   54             
 69 Selby, Josh                  Northside             20:22.50   55             
 70 Waldorf, Kodiak           10 Murphy                20:24.50   56             
 71 Semken, Stevie            10 Topsail               20:24.75   57             
 72 Mathis, Michael           10 North Duplin          20:26.66   58             
 73 Shore, Joey                  Northside             20:27.95   59             
 74 Fitzgerald, Michael       12 Polk                  20:28.90   60             
 75 Casey, Alex               10 Spring Creek          20:29.27   61             
 76 Valencia, Juan               Louisburg             20:29.60   62             
 77 Ward, Adam                12 Topsail               20:30.27   63             
 78 Duvall, Dylan             11 Hayesville            20:31.04   64             
 79 Colon, Mario               9 Lejune                20:40.26   65             
 80 Taylor, Jordan             9 Avery County          20:44.56   66             
 81 Sirls, Jake                  Chatham Central       20:45.73   67             
 82 Canuette, Kyle            10 North Duplin          20:47.15   68             
 83 Harris, Rick                 Northside             20:49.03   69             
 84 Horn, Chris                  Manteo                20:49.66   70             
 85 Monahan, Marty            12 Polk                  20:49.92   71             
 86 Stalcup, Ryan                Gates                 20:50.80                  
 87 Harris, Daniel            11 Spring Creek          20:51.08   72             
 88 Nobles, Jared                Louisburg             20:51.34   73             
 89 Cahoon, Dean                 Northside             20:51.99   74             
 90 Mulcahy, Brendan          10 Lejune                20:53.21   75             
 91 Clearly, Derek               East Wilkes           20:57.12                  
 92 Roberson, Dwayne             Bear Grass            21:02.20                  
 93 Hinton, Chris             10 Princeton             21:03.84                  
 94 Correll, Daniel           11 Spring Creek          21:07.22   76             
 95 Meyers, Logan              9 Avery County          21:09.23   77             
 96 Hardin, Craig             12 North Johnston        21:15.41                  
 97 Helms, Steven                Gray Stone            21:18.74   78             
 98 Miggles, Andrew              Manteo                21:24.31   79             
 99 Zieler, Tommy             10 Polk                  21:27.90   80             
100 Hollett, Tyler               Bishop McGuiness      21:37.56   81             
101 Yoder, Travis             10 Polk                  21:45.78   82             
102 Buscemi, Matt                Manteo                21:46.11   83             
103 Revilla, Matt                Williamston           21:50.92   84             
104 Hicks, Justin             10 North Duplin          21:51.20   85             
105 Etheridge, Mark              Manteo                21:53.51   86             
106 Morris, John              10 Topsail               21:56.77   87             
107 Homer, Danny                 Gray Stone            21:58.06   88             
108 Patchell, Owen               Cape Hatteras         22:13.50                  
109 Carranza, Serafin            Williamston           22:17.24   89             
110 Etheridge, Scott             Manteo                22:21.19   90             
111 Torres, Miquel             9 North Duplin          22:21.44   91             
112 Anderson, Garrett            Gray Stone            22:28.98   92             
113 Kirkley, Chad             10 Lejune                22:31.13   93             
114 Crews, Griff                 Manteo                22:32.25   94             
115 McCarthy, Quinn            9 Lejune                22:51.25   95             
116 Wharton, Sam                 Bishop McGuiness      22:57.55   96             
117 Peel, Harrison               Williamston           22:59.80   97             
118 Morgan, Johnathan            Louisburg             23:06.19   98             
119 Gryzb, JT                    Bishop McGuiness      23:15.41   99             
120 Smart, Alex                  Gray Stone            23:25.88  100             
121 Kelly, Ryan               10 Spring Creek          23:29.68  101             
122 Canuette, John             9 North Duplin          23:34.32  102             
123 Elliott, Fielding            Williamston           23:51.02  103             
124 Weed, Andrew                 Louisburg             25:03.26  104             
125 Daniels, Chris               Williamston           26:12.96  105             
126 Henderson, Ernest            Louisburg             26:23.65  106             
127 Bounds, Matthew            9 North Duplin          26:39.21  107             
128 Wilkens, Matt             10 Spring Creek          27:30.02  108             
129 Copeland, Joshua             Williamston           28:17.57  109             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1A Results                                                                       
   1 Hayesville                   53    6    7    9   14   17   25   64          
      Total Time:  1:31:17.90                                                    
         Average:    18:15.58                                                    
   2 South Stokes                 89    1   12   16   26   34   39   46          
      Total Time:  1:33:08.03                                                    
         Average:    18:37.61                                                    
   3 Murphy                      112    3   11   23   32   43   45   56          
      Total Time:  1:34:21.91                                                    
         Average:    18:52.39                                                    
   4 Avery County                164    2   27   28   41   66   77               
      Total Time:  1:36:43.89                                                    
         Average:    19:20.78                                                    
   5 Bishop McGuiness            167   10   18   20   38   81   96   99          
      Total Time:  1:37:33.38                                                    
         Average:    19:30.68                                                    
   6 Chatham Central             173   15   35   36   37   50   67               
      Total Time:  1:37:55.39                                                    
         Average:    19:35.08                                                    
   7 Polk                        177    5    8   33   60   71   80   82          
      Total Time:  1:36:29.09                                                    
         Average:    19:17.82                                                    
   8 Topsail                     181    4   19   47   54   57   63   87          
      Total Time:  1:37:07.92                                                    
         Average:    19:25.59                                                    
   9 Lejune                      237   22   31   44   65   75   93   95          
      Total Time:  1:40:08.63                                                    
         Average:    20:01.73                                                    
  10 Northside                   240   24   49   53   55   59   69   74          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.30                                                    
         Average:    20:05.66                                                    
  11 Gray Stone                  259   13   29   51   78   88   92  100          
      Total Time:  1:41:32.25                                                    
         Average:    20:18.45                                                    
  12 Spring Creek                282   21   52   61   72   76  101  108          
      Total Time:  1:41:39.83                                                    
         Average:    20:19.97                                                    
  13 North Duplin                342   40   58   68   85   91  102  107          
      Total Time:  1:45:13.83                                                    
         Average:    21:02.77                                                    
  14 Manteo                      348   30   70   79   83   86   90   94          
      Total Time:  1:45:28.47                                                    
         Average:    21:05.70                                                    
  15 Louisburg                   385   48   62   73   98  104  106               
      Total Time:  1:49:34.89                                                    
         Average:    21:54.98                                                    
  16 Williamston                 415   42   84   89   97  103  105  109          
      Total Time:  1:50:51.14                                                    
         Average:    22:10.23                                                    
  

2A Boys

Minimize
                       2005 NCHSAA Cross Country - 11/5/05                       
                               State Championships                               
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 2 A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
2A Results                                                                       
  1 Ocampo, Miguel            12 Surry Central         16:09.36    1             
  2 Popple, Brad              12 East Lincoln          16:22.29    2             
  3 Pung, Brandon             12 C.D. Owen             16:25.64    3             
  4 Bryan, Samuel             12 Reidsville            16:31.44    4             
  5 Brotherton, Travis        12 Smokey Mountain       16:36.98                  
  6 Smith, Thomas             12 Orange                16:45.90    5             
  7 Schilly, Nick             12 East Davidson         16:53.69                  
  8 Roach, Stephon            11 Reidsville            16:53.96    6             
  9 Rosario, Ramon            12 Northside             16:59.63    7             
 10 Condon, Chase             12 West Henderson        16:59.96    8             
 11 Hetrick, David            12 North Surry           17:00.33                  
 12 Mooney, Tyler             12 Reidsville            17:03.61    9             
 13 Barker, Will              12 C.D. Owen             17:10.57   10             
 14 Heath, Coleman            12 South Lenoir          17:10.78                  
 15 Norris, Dakota            10 Mitchell              17:16.94                  
 16 Weaver, Josie                Madison               17:18.65                  
 17 Groves, Matt              12 C.D. Owen             17:21.49   11             
 18 Sewell, Sean              11 Cardinal Gibbons      17:22.13   12             
 19 Gerlach, Jeremy           10 Cedar Ridge           17:23.71   13             
 20 Riska, David              10 North Surry           17:24.37                  
 21 Gianni, Justin            11 Cardinal Gibbons      17:24.55   14             
 22 Peele, Anthony            12 C.D. Owen             17:27.22   15             
 23 McEntire, Kurt            12 Brevard               17:27.74   16             
 24 Ellison, Dylan            10 West Henderson        17:28.05   17             
 25 Arey, Landon              11 West Stanly           17:33.09   18             
 26 Wilkins, Aaron            11 Surry Central         17:33.90   19             
 27 Covington, Andrew            Durham School of      17:34.52                  
 28 Hogan, Mike               11 Cardinal Gibbons      17:36.10   20             
 29 Webb, Ayreton             10 West Henderson        17:36.53   21             
 30 Murphy, Jake              11 Surry Central         17:39.12   22             
 31 Stouch, Eric              11 Surry Central         17:39.47   23             
 32 McClamb, Jerrod           11 Northwood             17:40.51                  
 33 Vogler, Phillip              West Stokes           17:41.48                  
 34 Snow, Bryan               12 Southwest             17:42.03                  
 35 Jarvis, Scott              9 Orange                17:42.50   24             
 36 Rodriguez, Evodio         12 Surry Central         17:42.66   25             
 37 Piercy, Tyler             12 C.D. Owen             17:43.18   26             
 38 Sherritts, Blake          11 West Henderson        17:48.04   27             
 39 Brinton, Chad             12 Croatan               17:49.02   28             
 40 Sebikali, Dimitri         11 Cedar Ridge           17:50.89   29             
 41 Rothrock, Graham          12 Reidsville            17:56.75   30             
 42 Connelly, Doug            12 Ledford               17:57.51   31             
 43 Peterson, Keegan          12 C.D. Owen             17:57.80   32             
 44 Hege, Andrew              11 Ledford               18:01.29   33             
 45 Anderson, Cole            11 Northside             18:02.10   34             
 46 Pung, Jordan              12 C.D. Owen             18:02.51   35             
 47 Daniels, Jordan           12 Brevard               18:05.20   36             
 48 Pope, Zach                11 Orange                18:05.42   37             
 49 Henderson, John           12 First Flight          18:07.93   38             
 50 Dubois, Kyle              11 Northside             18:08.67   39             
 51 Lozupone, Tommy           10 First Flight          18:09.60   40             
 52 Bryan, Zachery               Reidsville            18:10.16   41             
 53 Wolfe, Jake               11 Cedar Ridge           18:12.15   42             
 54 Melburg, Patrick          11 Cardinal Gibbons      18:15.15   43             
 55 Stanley, Nick             12 Surry Central         18:19.40   44             
 56 James, Jeremy             11 East Lincoln          18:20.18   45             
 57 Cantelmi, Alex            11 East Lincoln          18:23.37   46             
 58 Parker, Clint             10 Orange                18:23.98   47             
 59 Byers, Tyler              10 Brevard               18:25.20   48             
 60 Jost, Julian              11 Cedar Ridge           18:28.95   49             
 61 Ballew, Elias                Roanoke Rapids        18:29.63                  
 62 Miller, Zach              10 First Flight          18:31.86   50             
 63 Warlick, Logan            12 Hibriten              18:32.98   51             
 64 Wimberly, Jake            10 Orange                18:33.38   52             
 65 Mabe, Michael                McMichael             18:34.65                  
 66 Hinson, Jordan            12 Hibriten              18:36.01   53             
 67 Ritchie, Chris            11 Croatan               18:36.27   54             
 68 Taylor, Alastair          11 Hibriten              18:41.13   55             
 69 Budde, Paul               12 First Flight          18:45.07   56             
 70 Peaden, Mark               9 Croatan               18:46.25   57             
 71 Sinclair, Christopher     10 Saint Pauls           18:47.27                  
 72 McIver, Thomas            11 Cedar Ridge           18:50.28   58             
 73 Wilson, Tommy             11 North Rowan           18:51.07                  
 74 Dacosta, AJ               11 Northside             18:51.90   59             
 75 Sturgill, Ronnie          10 East Duplin           18:52.19                  
 76 Dula, Gib                 11 Ledford               18:54.36   60             
 77 Schuman, Rick             10 Cardinal Gibbons      18:54.53   61             
 78 Pittman, Zach             12 North Rowan           18:58.20                  
 79 Guice, Jonathan           10 Brevard               18:58.40   62             
 80 Sochner, Willis           11 Cedar Ridge           18:59.23   63             
 81 Enzweiler, Tommy          11 Cardinal Gibbons      19:00.25   64             
 82 Calloway, Chase           11 West Stanly           19:01.02   65             
 83 Dobbins, Jamel            12 Northside             19:02.69   66             
 84 Hawksworth, Matt             Orange                19:03.48   67             
 85 Kornegay, John Mitchell   12 East Duplin           19:03.65                  
 86 Morphis, Mike             11 Ledford               19:08.30   68             
 87 Burris, Joseph             9 West Stanly           19:08.49   69             
 88 Britt, Kenny              12 Reidsville            19:09.41   70             
 89 Kremer, Alex              10 West Henderson        19:09.87   71             
 90 High, Cory                11 Surry Central         19:10.24   72             
 91 Mills, Ben                10 Reidsville            19:12.35   73             
 92 Yeakley, Daniel            9 West Stanly           19:14.12   74             
 93 Melin, Justin             10 Croatan               19:17.80   75             
 94 Williams, Cody            11 Hibriten              19:17.98   76             
 95 Martin, Scott             10 Brevard               19:20.08   77             
 96 White, Murray             11 Ledford               19:23.16   78             
 97 Stack, Jeff               12 Ledford               19:23.75   79             
 98 Hodge, Brian              10 Cedar Ridge           19:24.85   80             
 99 Singer, Chris                Mount Pleasant        19:44.56                  
100 Waddell, Matt             11 Swansboro             19:47.02   81             
101 Norman, James                Orange                19:48.00   82             
102 Bradshaw, Thomas          12 Croatan               19:48.89   83             
103 Wilcox, Danny             11 Hibriten              19:56.75   84             
104 Howell, Jordan            10 Swansboro             19:57.66   85             
105 McGarity, Ryan            12 West Stanly           19:58.96   86             
106 Allstaedt, Arie           10 Brevard               19:59.77   87             
107 Capps, Wayne              11 Northside             20:04.67   88             
108 Henderson, Eric           11 First Flight          20:04.94   89             
109 Cantrell, James           11 West Henderson        20:09.29   90             
110 Snyder, Andrew             9 Swansboro             20:10.09   91             
111 Burgess, Josh             11 Ledford               20:13.44   92             
112 Burris, Rashawn           10 Northside             20:14.75   93             
113 Baker, James              12 Croatan               20:15.70   94             
114 Barrett, Player           12 Hibriten              20:23.77   95             
115 Poplin, Brandon           10 West Stanly           20:31.40   96             
116 McGuirt, Travis           10 East Lincoln          20:31.57   97             
117 Cook, Derek                  Hibriten              20:35.44   98             
118 Cremer, Sean               9 West Henderson        20:35.64   99             
119 Hasian, Raven             10 East Lincoln          20:45.71  100             
120 Pangborn, Ken              9 Swansboro             20:47.65  101             
121 Calvert, Lee                 West Stanly           20:49.98  102             
122 Tassintino, Mike           9 East Lincoln          20:50.20  103             
123 Anton, Luke               10 Brevard               20:52.51  104             
124 Simmons, Kevin             9 Croatan               20:54.85  105             
125 Brightbill, Brian         11 First Flight          20:55.90  106             
126 Brandenburg, Todd          9 Swansboro             20:56.43  107             
127 Pierce, Mason                Swansboro             21:30.16  108             
128 Smith, Corey              11 First Flight          21:41.75  109             
129 Brown, Torin                 Swansboro             23:27.00  110             
130 Springs, Zach                East Lincoln          23:32.45  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
2A Results                                                                       
   1 C.D. Owen                    65    3   10   11   15   26   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:26:08.10                                                    
         Average:    17:13.62                                                    
   2 Surry Central                90    1   19   22   23   25   44   72          
      Total Time:  1:26:44.51                                                    
         Average:    17:20.91                                                    
   3 Reidsville                   90    4    6    9   30   41   70   73          
      Total Time:  1:26:35.92                                                    
         Average:    17:19.19                                                    
   4 West Henderson              144    8   17   21   27   71   90   99          
      Total Time:  1:29:02.45                                                    
         Average:    17:48.49                                                    
   5 Cardinal Gibbons            150   12   14   20   43   61   64               
      Total Time:  1:29:32.46                                                    
         Average:    17:54.50                                                    
   6 Orange                      165    5   24   37   47   52   67   82          
      Total Time:  1:29:31.18                                                    
         Average:    17:54.24                                                    
   7 Cedar Ridge                 191   13   29   42   49   58   63   80          
      Total Time:  1:30:45.98                                                    
         Average:    18:09.20                                                    
   8 Northside                   205    7   34   39   59   66   88   93          
      Total Time:  1:31:04.99                                                    
         Average:    18:13.00                                                    
   9 Brevard                     239   16   36   48   62   77   87  104          
      Total Time:  1:32:16.62                                                    
         Average:    18:27.33                                                    
  10 Ledford                     270   31   33   60   68   78   79   92          
      Total Time:  1:33:24.62                                                    
         Average:    18:40.93                                                    
  11 First Flight                273   38   40   50   56   89  106  109          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.40                                                    
         Average:    18:43.88                                                    
  12 East Lincoln                290    2   45   46   97  100  103  111          
      Total Time:  1:34:23.12                                                    
         Average:    18:52.63                                                    
  13 Croatan                     297   28   54   57   75   83   94  105          
      Total Time:  1:34:18.23                                                    
         Average:    18:51.65                                                    
  14 West Stanly                 312   18   65   69   74   86   96  102          
      Total Time:  1:34:55.68                                                    
         Average:    18:59.14                                                    
  15 Hibriten                    319   51   53   55   76   84   95   98          
      Total Time:  1:35:04.85                                                    
         Average:    19:00.97                                                    
  16 Swansboro                   465   81   85   91  101  107  108  110          
      Total Time:  1:41:38.85                                                    
         Average:    20:19.77                                                    
  

1A Girls

Minimize
                       2005 NCHSAA Cross Country - 11/5/05                       
                               State Championships                               
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 1 A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
1A Results                                                                       
  1 Elliot, Elisabeth         10 Polk                  20:36.33    1             
  2 Brown-Gomez, Katelyn      12 Hayesville            20:40.48    2             
  3 Griewisch, Kate           10 Avery County          20:45.22                  
  4 Hayes, Anna                  East Wilkes           21:08.08    3             
  5 Nitz, Cissy                  Bishop McGuiness      21:24.91                  
  6 Snowden, Stella           11 Hayesville            21:27.75    4             
  7 Abernathy, Megan             South Stanley         21:30.96                  
  8 Waters, Alexis            10 Dixon                 21:32.20                  
  9 Shutters, Morgan          12 Swain                 21:36.61                  
 10 Dillard, Chelsie          12 North Stokes          21:45.12    5             
 11 Dalton, Whitney           11 North Stokes          21:45.79    6             
 12 Braswell, Heather         12 Princeton             21:57.53    7             
 13 Lawrence, Kay                East Wilkes           22:02.97    8             
 14 Baker, Elizabeth          10 North Johnston        22:03.40    9             
 15 Wheeler, Rachel           10 Polk                  22:32.76   10             
 16 Harrison, Mary               South Davidson        22:50.40   11             
 17 McEwen, Sara              10 Hayesville            22:53.17   12             
 18 Hosick, Eanna             12 Polk                  22:56.72   13             
 19 Williams, Amanda             East Wilkes           23:00.52   14             
 20 Kelly, Nancy              10 Hayesville            23:01.56   15             
 21 Pack, Jessie              10 Polk                  23:03.94   16             
 22 Wheaton, McKensie            Bishop McGuiness      23:06.03                  
 23 Yancey, Courtney          11 Princeton             23:11.58   17             
 24 Davis, Amanda                West Wilkes           23:12.86                  
 25 Vangaasbeck, Mary          9 North Stokes          23:13.93   18             
 26 Blake, Melissa            11 Hendersonville        23:14.40                  
 27 Calvio, Ana                  Manteo                23:19.53   19             
 28 Scott, Holly              10 Highland School       23:27.05                  
 29 Zinser, Brittany          10 Topsail               23:28.49   20             
 30 Dalton, Brittany          12 North Stokes          23:31.02   21             
 31 Prevette, Dana               East Wilkes           23:46.18   22             
 32 Wheeler, Hannah           12 Polk                  23:49.04   23             
 33 Roberson, Ashley             Murphy                23:54.72   24             
 34 Covington, Heather           South Davidson        23:56.82   25             
 35 Jaegar, Sarah                Chatham Central       23:58.73   26             
 36 Crum, Catherine           12 Lejune                23:59.17                  
 37 Daniels, Sadie               Manteo                24:01.88   27             
 38 Brown, Nichole            10 Hayesville            24:03.61   28             
 39 Hewett, Maegan             9 Princeton             24:06.65   29             
 40 Braddy, Renae                Northside             24:09.54   30             
 41 Wilson, Morgan            10 Murphy                24:20.99   31             
 42 Rivenbark, Alison         10 Hayesville            24:22.13   32             
 43 McIntyre, Ashlyn             Chatham Central       24:25.87   33             
 44 Hardison, Molly              Northside             24:26.48   34             
 45 Booker, Olivia             9 Princeton             24:27.50   35             
 46 Cook, Megan                9 Swain                 24:28.67                  
 47 Macon, Keaghlan           11 Topsail               24:29.73   36             
 48 McIntyre, Jessica            Chatham Central       24:30.18   37             
 49 Mitchell, Kayla           10 Hayesville            24:33.13   38             
 50 Mitchell, Anna            12 Murphy                24:35.08   39             
 51 Williams, Mia             10 Robbinsville          24:43.88   40             
 52 McIntyre, Meagan             Chatham Central       24:44.81   41             
 53 Vineyard, Jessica         10 North Stokes          24:47.25   42             
 54 Alvaredo, Rocio           10 North Duplin          24:49.00                  
 55 Sample, Ashley            12 Topsail               24:53.35   43             
 56 Goldsmith, Anna            9 Manteo                24:56.70   44             
 57 Rodney, Rachael           11 Topsail               24:59.75   45             
 58 Hooker, Jordan             9 North Stokes          25:03.14   46             
 59 Garrett, Holly            10 Murphy                25:03.44   47             
 60 Godsey, Allison           11 Topsail               25:16.78   48             
 61 Hinojosa, Samantha         9 Robbinsville          25:17.05   49             
 62 Pope, Olivia               9 North Johnston        25:24.18   50             
 63 Shelton, Lauren              Bear Grass            25:26.01   51             
 64 Overton, Heather             Manteo                25:27.98   52             
 65 Alston, Gabrielle            Chatham Central       25:34.97   53             
 66 Hooker, Heidi              9 North Stokes          25:38.92   54             
 67 Bledsoe, Casey               South Davidson        25:40.40   55             
 68 Hereford, Marlowe            Bear Grass            25:45.19   56             
 69 Grindstaff, Ashley        11 Robbinsville          25:47.31   57             
 70 Smith, Sarah                 South Davidson        25:48.90   58             
 71 Davis, Elizabeth          10 Murphy                25:51.94   59             
 72 Hyde, Sarah                  Manteo                25:52.21   60             
 73 Hedrick, Brooke              South Davidson        25:56.80   61             
 74 Welch, Sarah               9 Murphy                25:59.28   62             
 75 Wood, Haylee              11 Princeton             26:06.54   63             
 76 Gudac, Jenna              12 North Johnston        26:09.11   64             
 77 Ball, Cherlyn             10 Murphy                26:11.33   65             
 78 Lineberger, Beth             Bear Grass            26:12.23   66             
 79 Elmore, Jessica              East Wilkes           26:28.38   67             
 80 Smith, Tiffany               East Wilkes           26:30.70   68             
 81 Hicks, Amy                11 North Duplin          26:32.32                  
 82 Sharpe, Amanda            10 North Johnston        26:33.73   69             
 83 Wiggins, Ariel             9 Robbinsville          26:34.03   70             
 84 Newsome, Hailey           10 North Johnston        26:34.28   71             
 85 Riggs, Susan              12 Trask                 26:36.38   72             
 86 Gerganous, Ashley         10 Topsail               26:53.46   73             
 87 Grady, Stephanie          12 North Johnston        27:04.30   74             
 88 Hamilton, Alana              Northside             27:12.01   75             
 89 Head, Kristian               Cape Hatteras         27:15.58   76             
 90 Cashman, Sara                Cape Hatteras         27:18.64   77             
 91 Trantham, Chasity         10 Robbinsville          27:21.20   78             
 92 Heinz, Danielle              Cape Hatteras         27:21.78   79             
 93 Jones, Brandy                East Wilkes           27:22.37   80             
 94 Riggs, Sarah              12 Trask                 27:23.08   81             
 95 Guiley, Molly                Manteo                27:24.53   82             
 96 Ives, Micah               11 Pender                27:25.84                  
 97 Lewis, Casey                 Northside             27:27.14   83             
 98 Linkiwiez, Alyssa          9 Topsail               27:37.08   84             
 99 Spencer, Hava             10 Trask                 27:51.36   85             
100 Watkins, Lara                Northside             28:01.05   86             
101 Johnson, Arlene              South Davidson        28:09.68   87             
102 Sharpe, Ashley            12 North Johnston        28:21.07   88             
103 Hill, Cole                 9 Princeton             28:22.39   89             
104 Griffen, Rebecca             Williamston           28:22.63                  
105 O'Neill, Brenna              Manteo                28:23.61   90             
106 Walls, Kristen               Chatham Central       28:37.11   91             
107 Ussery, Heather              Northside             28:42.01   92             
108 Leigh, Brooke                Northside             28:54.29   93             
109 Cowin, Lauren                Bear Grass            29:48.27   94             
110 Clemmons, Dominique          Louisburg             30:05.25                  
111 Silva, Jessica            10 Trask                 30:05.53   95             
112 Ayscue, Emily                Louisburg             30:16.60                  
113 Weimer, Kamrina           10 Trask                 31:14.63   96             
114 Henkens, Amie                Williamston           32:04.14                  
115 Brooking, Morgan             Cape Hatteras         32:04.88   97             
116 Charette, Kayla              Cape Hatteras         32:31.89   98             
117 Rosell, Brianne              Cape Hatteras         32:41.05   99             
118 Bland, Jessica               Bear Grass            34:06.78  100             
119 Driggers, Kilee              Cape Hatteras         34:19.39  101             
120 Rogers, Ashley               Bear Grass            35:50.02  102             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
1A Results                                                                       
   1 Hayesville                   61    2    4   12   15   28   32   38          
      Total Time:  1:52:06.57                                                    
         Average:    22:25.32                                                    
   2 Polk                         63    1   10   13   16   23                    
      Total Time:  1:52:58.79                                                    
         Average:    22:35.76                                                    
   3 North Stokes                 92    5    6   18   21   42   46   54          
      Total Time:  1:55:03.11                                                    
         Average:    23:00.63                                                    
   4 East Wilkes                 114    3    8   14   22   67   68   80          
      Total Time:  1:56:26.13                                                    
         Average:    23:17.23                                                    
   5 Princeton                   151    7   17   29   35   63   89               
      Total Time:  1:59:49.80                                                    
         Average:    23:57.96                                                    
   6 Chatham Central             190   26   33   37   41   53   91               
      Total Time:  2:03:14.57                                                    
         Average:    24:38.92                                                    
   7 Topsail                     192   20   36   43   45   48   73   84          
      Total Time:  2:03:08.10                                                    
         Average:    24:37.62                                                    
   8 Murphy                      200   24   31   39   47   59   62   65          
      Total Time:  2:03:46.17                                                    
         Average:    24:45.24                                                    
   9 Manteo                      202   19   27   44   52   60   82   90          
      Total Time:  2:03:38.30                                                    
         Average:    24:43.66                                                    
  10 South Davidson              210   11   25   55   58   61   87               
      Total Time:  2:04:13.32                                                    
         Average:    24:50.67                                                    
  11 North Johnston              263    9   50   64   69   71   74   88          
      Total Time:  2:06:44.70                                                    
         Average:    25:20.94                                                    
  12 Robbinsville                294   40   49   57   70   78                    
      Total Time:  2:09:43.48                                                    
         Average:    25:56.70                                                    
  13 Northside                   308   30   34   75   83   86   92   93          
      Total Time:  2:11:16.23                                                    
         Average:    26:15.25                                                    
  14 Bear Grass                  367   51   56   66   94  100  102               
      Total Time:  2:21:18.48                                                    
         Average:    28:15.70                                                    
  15 Cape Hatteras               427   76   77   79   97   98   99  101          
      Total Time:  2:26:32.77                                                    
         Average:    29:18.56                                                    
  16 Trask                       429   72   81   85   95   96                    
      Total Time:  2:23:10.98                                                    
         Average:    28:38.20                                                    
  

2A Girls

Minimize
                       2005 NCHSAA Cross Country - 11/5/05                       
                               State Championships                               
                                 Tanglewood Park                                 
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC 2 A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
2A Results                                                                       
  1 Metzler, Tria             12 Bunn                  19:19.11                  
  2 Beichner, Heather         10 Cardinal Gibbons      19:27.39    1             
  3 O'Neill, Bernadette       12 Cardinal Gibbons      19:40.02    2             
  4 Turner, Morgan             9 Lincolnton            19:42.26                  
  5 Ballew, Olivia            10 Roanoke Rapids        19:45.76    3             
  6 Holesh, Lauren            12 Cardinal Gibbons      19:48.42    4             
  7 Groce, Lindsay            12 Wilkes Central        20:14.81    5             
  8 Willingham, Sara           9 North Henderson       20:22.42    6             
  9 Schilly, Kayla            10 East Davidson         20:26.37                  
 10 Cole, Maleah              12 Central Davidson      20:32.26    7             
 11 Adams, Emily              12 Cardinal Gibbons      20:46.25    8             
 12 Ashley, Sabrina            9 Wilkes Central        20:46.41    9             
 13 Brandenburg, Becky        11 Swansboro             20:52.88   10             
 14 Ruhe, Allison             12 West Henderson        20:55.46   11             
 15 Beeler, Caitlyn           12 Cardinal Gibbons      20:57.90   12             
 16 Stewart, Jessica          10 North Henderson       20:59.36   13             
 17 Dispennette, Kathryn       9 Northwood             21:01.22   14             
 18 Fraser, Clair             11 Reidsville            21:05.79                  
 19 Edwards, Ivy              11 Surry Central         21:06.00                  
 20 Barton, Meredith          12 Cardinal Gibbons      21:12.08   15             
 21 Storm, Christina          11 North Henderson       21:22.92   16             
 22 Charles, Ericka           11 Durham School of      21:24.48   17             
 23 Lowe, Alyssa              12 North Lincoln         21:24.76                  
 24 Talemantes, Nayeli        10 Ledford               21:26.53   18             
 25 Cosgrove, Brittany        11 Croatan               21:29.32   19             
 26 Lewis, Katie              12 Hibriten              21:30.84                  
 27 Kennedy, Lauren           10 Cedar Ridge           21:34.35                  
 28 Young, Hannah             12 Croatan               21:35.50   20             
 29 Lafontaine, Alisha        12 West Henderson        21:41.01   21             
 30 Thompson, Justine         12 Cardinal Gibbons      21:41.71   22             
 31 Mayfield, Molly           11 Orange                21:43.60                  
 32 Jones, Tori               10 Madison               21:45.53                  
 33 Peedin, Emily             12 Roanoke Rapids        21:47.20   23             
 34 Branciforte, Kayla           North Wilkes          21:57.83                  
 35 Mays, Jordan              10 Northwood             22:02.17   24             
 36 Walker, Danielle          12 C.D. Owen             22:03.06   25             
 37 Pugh, Porsche             12 Durham School of      22:06.39   26             
 38 Tackett, Ashlee           11 Northside             22:11.38   27             
 39 Bell, Dinna               11 Ledford               22:13.03   28             
 40 Crawford, Katie           11 West Henderson        22:15.88   29             
 41 O'Brien, Margaret          9 Durham School of      22:20.08   30             
 42 Whitfield, Katie           9 Northwood             22:20.26   31             
 43 Younger, Amanda           11 Wilkes Central        22:30.69   32             
 44 Keith, Mary Kat           11 First Flight          22:31.19   33             
 45 Graham, Latoya            11 South Lenoir          22:36.01                  
 46 Heath, Jessica            11 South Lenoir          22:36.84                  
 47 Bennett, Allison          11 Wilkes Central        22:37.35   34             
 48 Messer, Danielle           9 West Henderson        22:41.06   35             
 49 Clifton, Jazmine          10 Northside             22:43.52   36             
 50 Honeycutt, Meredith       10 West Stanly           22:45.59   37             
 51 Waldbart, Heidi            9 East Henderson        22:47.76                  
 52 Gaddy, Gillian            12 Durham School of      22:48.00   38             
 53 Brinkley, Brittany        12 C.D. Owen             22:51.74   39             
 54 Larouche, Madelyn         10 West Henderson        22:52.02   40             
 55 Weidman, Claire           11 Croatan               22:58.29   41             
 56 Groce, Stacey              9 Wilkes Central        23:01.07   42             
 57 Piner, Erin               10 Croatan               23:01.87   43             
 58 Medina, Sasha             11 Roanoke Rapids        23:05.84   44             
 59 Hardy, Mary Claire        11 First Flight          23:07.23   45             
 60 Binkley, Megan            10 First Flight          23:08.16   46             
 61 Walker, Kayleigh           9 Bunker Hill           23:10.38                  
 62 Peck, Katherine           12 Brevard               23:13.91                  
 63 Lackey, Melinda           10 Wilkes Central        23:14.13   47             
 64 Beaver, Whitney            9 West Lincoln          23:17.69   48             
 65 McConnell, Moira          10 Northside             23:20.86   49             
 66 Richardson, Juliana       12 Roanoke Rapids        23:21.73   50             
 67 Whitney, Angela           12 Roanoke Rapids        23:23.15   51             
 68 Price, Vanessa            12 West Henderson        23:26.07   52             
 69 Acosta, Ana               12 North Henderson       23:34.66   53             
 70 Hall, Jonitka             11 Durham School of      23:40.64   54             
 71 Thomas, Ella               9 C.D. Owen             23:41.71   55             
 72 Meany, Jessica               Ledford               23:42.61   56             
 73 Argiroff, Kristina        10 First Flight          23:51.63   57             
 74 Chang, Sarah              12 C.D. Owen             23:52.00   58             
 75 Karriker, Jessie          10 C.D. Owen             23:54.59   59             
 76 Carlisle, Felicia          9 North Henderson       23:56.75   60             
 77 Miller, Ryan              11 Croatan               24:00.67   61             
 78 King, Jess                11 South Lenoir          24:01.80                  
 79 Fahrbach, Claire          12 Northwood             24:05.39   62             
 80 McEachin, Morgan          10 Red Springs           24:05.57                  
 81 Lane, Daryn               11 Northwood             24:06.55   63             
 82 Klarman, Helen            10 Northwood             24:07.41   64             
 83 LeTourneaut, Nichole      10 Swansboro             24:09.06   65             
 84 Pittman, Beth              9 West Lincoln          24:09.56   66             
 85 Staab, Jacqueline          9 Croatan               24:09.92   67             
 86 Pittman, Kelly            11 West Lincoln          24:10.17   68             
 87 Gates, Megan               9 West Lincoln          24:14.85   69             
 88 Melton, Alese             10 West Henderson        24:24.14   70             
 89 Glanzer, Daralyn          11 Wilkes Central        24:25.72   71             
 90 McBride, Jennifer         10 West Stanly           24:27.81   72             
 91 Smith, Anisha             10 West Stanly           24:31.67   73             
 92 Phipps, Rebekah           10 C.D. Owen             24:33.99   74             
 93 Poindexter, Cayce         12 Central Davidson      24:37.93   75             
 94 Oliver, Emily              9 Ledford               24:45.56   76             
 95 Kelly, Ashley             10 First Flight          24:47.46   77             
 96 Ross, Jasmine             10 Northside             24:47.63   78             
 97 Mitchell, Melissa         11 Ledford               24:48.15   79             
 98 Avery, Melissa            11 West Lincoln          24:49.97   80             
 99 Williams, Erin            10 Durham School of      24:51.29   81             
100 Mauney, Lori              10 West Lincoln          24:59.00   82             
101 Cowen, Brittany           10 Swansboro             25:03.95   83             
102 Walker, Sarah             11 C.D. Owen             25:09.76   84             
103 Pullara, Krystin          10 Ledford               25:14.21   85             
104 Rivas, Taylor             12 Central Davidson      25:15.24   86             
105 Anderson, Ashley          12 Swansboro             25:15.43   87             
106 Osborne, Jessica          10 Swansboro             25:20.89   88             
107 Moore, Sierra                Ledford               25:42.27   89             
108 Michael, Adrianna          9 Central Davidson      25:45.63   90             
109 Smith, Lauren             11 Northside             25:54.99   91             
110 Honeycutt, Emily           9 West Stanly           25:55.24   92             
111 Hayes, Cassie             10 Ledford               25:55.47                  
112 Anderson, Alicia           9 Swansboro             25:58.36   93             
113 Burris, Liane             10 Central Davidson      25:58.54   94             
114 Carter, Brittany          12 North Henderson       26:04.85   95             
115 Pittman, Cynthia          12 Northside             26:08.71   96             
116 Tysinger, Chelsea          9 Central Davidson      26:15.23   97             
117 Wease, Kallie             11 West Lincoln          26:24.39   98             
118 Kenny, Kelly              10 First Flight          26:36.25   99             
119 Conrad, Kala              10 West Stanly           26:37.80  100             
120 Mathis, Anna              12 Swansboro             26:45.28  101             
121 Cooper, Ashley            11 Northwood             27:05.96  102             
122 Hunt, Lauren               9 North Henderson       27:48.41  103             
123 Rao, Nandita              10 Roanoke Rapids        28:08.66  104             
124 Matthews, Amberly         11 Roanoke Rapids        29:17.59  105             
125 Talley, Emily                West Stanly           29:35.54  106             
126 Tysinger, Alison          12 Central Davidson      31:13.53  107             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
2A Results                                                                       
   1 Cardinal Gibbons             27    1    2    4    8   12   15   22          
      Total Time:  1:40:39.98                                                    
         Average:    20:08.00                                                    
   2 Wilkes Central              122    5    9   32   34   42   47   71          
      Total Time:  1:49:10.33                                                    
         Average:    21:50.07                                                    
   3 West Henderson              136   11   21   29   35   40   52   70          
      Total Time:  1:50:25.43                                                    
         Average:    22:05.09                                                    
   4 North Henderson             148    6   13   16   53   60   95  103          
      Total Time:  1:50:16.11                                                    
         Average:    22:03.23                                                    
   5 Durham School of the Arts   165   17   26   30   38   54   81               
      Total Time:  1:52:19.59                                                    
         Average:    22:27.92                                                    
   6 Roanoke Rapids              171    3   23   44   50   51  104  105          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.68                                                    
         Average:    22:16.74                                                    
   7 Croatan                     184   19   20   41   43   61   67               
      Total Time:  1:53:05.65                                                    
         Average:    22:37.13                                                    
   8 Northwood                   194   14   24   31   62   63   64  102          
      Total Time:  1:53:35.59                                                    
         Average:    22:43.12                                                    
   9 C.D. Owen                   236   25   39   55   58   59   74   84          
      Total Time:  1:56:23.10                                                    
         Average:    23:16.62                                                    
  10 Ledford                     257   18   28   56   76   79   85   89          
      Total Time:  1:56:55.88                                                    
         Average:    23:23.18                                                    
  11 First Flight                258   33   45   46   57   77   99               
      Total Time:  1:57:25.67                                                    
         Average:    23:29.14                                                    
  12 Northside                   281   27   36   49   78   91   96               
      Total Time:  1:58:58.38                                                    
         Average:    23:47.68                                                    
  13 West Lincoln                331   48   66   68   69   80   82   98          
      Total Time:  2:00:42.24                                                    
         Average:    24:08.45                                                    
  14 Swansboro                   333   10   65   83   87   88   93  101          
      Total Time:  2:00:42.21                                                    
         Average:    24:08.45                                                    
  15 Central Davidson            352    7   75   86   90   94   97  107          
      Total Time:  2:02:09.60                                                    
         Average:    24:25.92                                                    
  16 West Stanly                 374   37   72   73   92  100  106               
      Total Time:  2:04:18.11                                                    
         Average:    24:51.63                                                    
  

Sponsors

Minimize

Thanks to our local partners  

download full legal movies on dvd
  
  
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club