Saturday, July 22, 2017

Girls 5k Run CC Championship

Minimize
2008 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/11/2008                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park - Clemmons, NC

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Spano, Kimberly 12 North Mecklenburg 18:34.12 1
2 Williams, Timmons 11 Broughton 19:02.78 2
3 Soo, Adrianne 12 Durham Academy 19:07.28
4 Rapp, Sarah 10 Cardinal Gibbons 19:32.82 3
5 Catlett, Cory 11 Sanford, Terry 19:39.33 4
6 Trammell, Faith 11 Robbinsville 19:53.08 5
7 Schustrom, Lexie 11 Pinecrest 20:02.67 6
8 Treakle, Sophia 12 Asheville 20:04.46 7
9 Merritt, Halsey 12 Cardinal Gibbons 20:15.69 8
10 Sullivan, Megan 10 North Mecklenburg 20:19.74 9
11 Whittington, Courtney 12 Mount Tabor 20:22.51 10
12 Leak, Margaret 10 Mount Tabor 20:30.71 11
13 Ray, Samantha 09 Jordan 20:31.61 12
14 Hand, Logan 10 Broughton 20:31.87 13
15 Talbert, Madelin South Mecklenburg 20:35.23 14
16 Trammell, Tacey 10 Robbinsville 20:37.99 15
17 Spencer, Molly 12 Chapel Hill 20:38.98 16
18 Rider, Aimee 12 Sanford, Terry 20:45.48 17
19 Galush, Melissa 11 Cardinal Gibbons 20:56.42 18
20 Boykin, Kyndal 09 Broughton 20:58.72 19
21 Humphry, Eva 12 Asheville 20:58.95 20
22 Weeks, Ahna 10 Chapel Hill 21:02.89 21
23 Williams, Alexis 11 Chapel Hill 21:03.25 22
24 Beichner, Jennifer 11 Cardinal Gibbons 21:06.73 23
25 Campanaro, Samantha 09 Mount Tabor 21:08.63 24
26 Egelhoff -whalen, Emily 12 Asheville 21:09.47 25
27 Cook, Meredith 11 Broughton 21:13.35 26
28 Kerwin, Sarah Jane 10 Chapel Hill 21:13.93 27
29 Duffy, Meg 11 Chapel Hill 21:16.95 28
30 DePriest, Olivia 11 Mount Tabor 21:17.66 29
31 Baker, Molly 12 Cardinal Gibbons 21:19.12 30
32 Humphrey, Laurie 12 Reagan 21:25.77 31
33 Chaffee, Elizabeth 12 Reagan 21:33.26 32
34 Raymond, Leslie 12 Reagan 21:33.54 33
35 Lynch, Natalie 10 Hoggard 21:34.19 34
36 Hawkins, Reanna 12 Cardinal Gibbons 21:36.60 35
37 Gibbons, Sarah 12 Cardinal Gibbons 21:36.92 36
38 Currin, Ellen 11 Broughton 21:37.32 37
39 Ballentine, Charlotte 12 Hopewell 21:37.86 38
40 McCauley, Meaghan 11 Robinson, J. M. 21:38.10 39
41 komlo, Tara 09 Wake Forest-Role 21:39.33
42 Ancherico, Abigail 09 Sanford, Terry 21:39.61 40
43 Locke, Alissa 11 Leesville Road 21:42.49 41
44 Hart, Madison 10 Pinecrest 21:46.81 42
45 Casey, Emily 11 Hopewell 21:54.02 43
46 Fashimpaur, Jordan 10 North Davidson 21:54.80 44
47 Helm, Melisa 09 North Mecklenburg 21:56.80 45
48 Burchfield, Kristi 11 Robbinsville 22:00.20 46
49 Williams, Rachel 10 Reynolds, R. J. 22:00.95 47
50 Bordern, Melissa 11 Butler 22:01.20 48
51 Alyssa, Lashway 09 Robinson, J. M. 22:01.59 49
52 Worsley, Shakira 10 Southeast Raleigh 22:01.93 50
53 Longnecker, Eliza 11 Chapel Hill 22:02.22 51
54 Nitz, Amelia 11 Mount Tabor 22:02.55 52
55 Edmonds, Erin 10 Southeast Raleigh 22:03.48 53
56 Halberg, Kimberly 09 Butler 22:06.46 54
57 Thomas, Natalie 11 Enloe 22:06.86 55
58 Kinsey, Brooke Swansboro 22:07.89
59 Brock, Ashley 11 Pinecrest 22:09.40 56
60 Leonard, Karen 09 Sanford, Terry 22:11.33 57
61 Griggs, Lauren 11 Robbinsville 22:11.67 58
62 Whitley, Christine 10 Chapel Hill 22:13.47 59
63 Echols, Cayla 12 Enloe 22:14.63 60
64 Stockburger, Nicole 11 Mount Tabor 22:16.37 61
65 Moorefield, Hannah 11 North Davidson 22:16.78 62
66 Greenwell, Kathryn 10 Jordan 22:17.67 63
67 Felts, Brittany 11 West Forsyth 22:20.34 64
68 Willinsky, Amanda 12 Butler 22:20.76 65
69 Moore, Molly 10 Mount Tabor 22:21.32 66
70 Phillips, Shelby 12 Reagan 22:25.33 67
71 Ferebee, Johanna 10 Hoggard 22:27.60 68
72 Errante, Casey 12 Hoggard 22:28.02 69
73 Christianson, Jena 11 Sanford, Terry 22:28.39 70
74 Green, Cameron 11 Broughton 22:33.19 71
75 White, Missy 10 Broughton 22:34.83 72
76 Tatter, Abby 09 Reynolds, R. J. 22:42.74 73
77 Succop, Anna South Mecklenburg 22:47.58 74
78 Williams, Madison 09 Robbinsville 22:48.66 75
79 Magee, Katie 12 Enloe 22:50.53 76
80 Chu, Fay 11 Pinecrest 22:54.46 77
81 Bloemeke, Amanda 11 Leesville Road 22:54.89 78
82 Turner, Marisa 09 Hoggard 22:56.75 79
83 Robinson, Siofra 12 Reynolds, R. J. 22:57.30 80
84 Konter, Katie 10 West Forsyth 22:57.79 81
85 Woronoff, Jenna 09 Pinecrest 22:58.41 82
86 Flaherty, Bridget 11 Hoggard 22:58.88 83
87 Bernard, Adelle 09 Asheville 23:00.13 84
88 Lovell, Candace 11 Reagan 23:13.20 85
89 House, Kyler 10 Jordan 23:14.06 86
90 Hicks, Meredith 09 Leesville Road 23:16.00 87
91 Servin, Meagan 12 Leesville Road 23:17.43 88
92 Sanchez, Alma 12 Hoggard 23:21.55 89
93 Stemp, Kenzi 10 West Forsyth 23:24.68 90
94 McCulloch, Sarah 10 Hoggard 23:24.96 91
95 Grotheer, Stephanie 10 West Johnston 23:27.07 92
96 Slatter, Maraya 12 West Johnston 23:27.42 93
97 Montague, Kelly 11 West Johnston 23:27.72 94
98 Jackowski, Briana 12 West Johnston 23:28.02 95
99 Matthews, Ashley 11 West Johnston 23:28.33 96
100 Jeffers, Haley South Mecklenburg 23:29.00 97
101 Thompson, Peyton 11 North Davidson 23:30.06 98
102 Henderson, Emily 11 Enloe 23:30.64 99
103 Skinner, Kasey 09 West Forsyth 23:33.52 100
104 Hairfield, Alex 10 Robinson, J. M. 23:34.76 101
105 Elmore, Liz 12 Asheville 23:39.61 102
106 Porter, Caroline 11 Reynolds, R. J. 23:40.00 103
107 Puzia, Alison 11 North Mecklenburg 23:41.99 104
108 Stearns, Manny 12 North Mecklenburg 23:43.50 105
109 Schultz, Courtney 11 Butler 23:44.79 106
110 Anderson, Maggee 12 Asheville 23:46.31 107
111 Martz, Loren South Mecklenburg 23:49.13 108
112 Young, Erin 10 Asheville 23:49.93 109
113 McRaven, Kelly 12 Sanford, Terry 23:51.48 110
114 Sullivan, Madeline South Mecklenburg 23:53.82 111
115 Woodmansee, Michaela 09 Jordan 23:54.84 112
116 Wyatt, Ashley 12 West Forsyth 23:58.31 113
117 Fanning, Caitlin 11 Leesville Road 23:58.89 114
118 Judd, Caitlin 12 West Johnston 24:00.98 115
119 Beamon, Lilly 11 West Johnston 24:01.37 116
120 Howell, Chelsea 09 West Forsyth 24:02.60 117
121 Johnston, Kasie 09 Reagan 24:03.62 118
122 Ni, Colleen 10 Enloe 24:04.01 119
123 Davis, Alexis 12 Southeast Raleigh 24:06.08 120
124 Austin, Ashley 12 Robinson, J. M. 24:09.62 121
125 Kazmaier, Jenna South Mecklenburg 24:13.92 122
126 Oas, Julia 10 Jordan 24:16.94 123
127 Brooks, Lizzie 12 Reynolds, R. J. 24:29.51 124
128 Townes, Allison 12 Enloe 24:31.90 125
129 Collins, Chantal 11 Robbinsville 24:39.38 126
130 Briggs, Miranda 11 Reagan 24:40.12 127
131 Vice, Camille 12 North Mecklenburg 24:41.27 128
132 Cason, Katie 12 West Forsyth 24:42.04 129
133 Amato, Michalea 10 North Mecklenburg 24:45.86 130
134 Griffin, Kagan 10 Robinson, J. M. 24:48.08 131
135 Rider, Tesla 10 Sanford, Terry 24:52.19 132
136 Scaggs, Susan 10 Jordan 24:56.36 133
137 Hayes, Sarah 10 Jordan 24:58.50 134
138 Day, Nicole 10 Hopewell 25:06.15 135
139 Clausen, Devon 11 East Forsyth 25:08.15
140 Barber, Emma Enloe 25:15.37 136
141 Snellings, Marina 11 Robinson, J. M. 25:15.62 137
142 Paynter, Hannah 09 Reynolds, R. J. 25:25.26 138
143 Rowland, Tabitha 09 Southeast Raleigh 25:34.35 139
144 Edwards, Jasmine 09 Southeast Raleigh 25:34.62 140
145 Weiner, Paloma 12 Butler 25:45.63 141
146 Knight, Kelsey Robbinsville 25:48.08 142
147 Gerdes, Kasandra 11 Southeast Raleigh 26:08.49 143
148 Pendlay, Ashley 09 Butler 26:17.34 144
149 Cappellari, Lizzy 12 Reynolds, R. J. 26:29.22 145
150 Frizzell, Erin 12 North Davidson 26:35.16 146
151 Loyd, Jessica 11 Southeast Raleigh 26:37.69 147
152 Gilbert, Andrada 11 East Forsyth 26:39.35
153 Fulp, Whitley 11 East Forsyth 26:43.60
154 Peplowski, Helen 10 Unnatched 26:45.34
155 Morrison, Shelby 09 East Forsyth 26:46.21
156 Turner, Katherine 11 Robinson, J. M. 27:32.43 148
157 Johnson, Katelyn 12 North Davidson 29:46.79 149
158 Gianinoto, Kassandra 10 Hopewell 29:55.45 150
159 Cannady, Lauren 09 Wake Forest-Role 30:24.58
160 Walsh, Erin 11 Hopewell 32:28.99 151
161 Gandel, Nicolh 11 Butler 32:47.14 152
162 Crawford, Katie 09 Hopewell 34:00.00 153

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cardinal Gibbons 82 3 8 18 23 30 35 36
Total Time: 1:43:10.78
Average: 20:38.16
2 Broughton 97 2 13 19 26 37 71 72
Total Time: 1:43:24.04
Average: 20:40.81
3 Chapel Hill 114 16 21 22 27 28 51 59
Total Time: 1:45:16.00
Average: 21:03.20
4 Mount Tabor 126 10 11 24 29 52 61 66
Total Time: 1:45:22.07
Average: 21:04.42
5 Sanford, Terry 188 4 17 40 57 70 110 132
Total Time: 1:46:44.14
Average: 21:20.83
6 Robbinsville 199 5 15 46 58 75 126 142
Total Time: 1:47:31.60
Average: 21:30.32
7 Asheville 238 7 20 25 84 102 107 109
Total Time: 1:48:52.62
Average: 21:46.53
8 Reagan 248 31 32 33 67 85 118 127
Total Time: 1:50:11.10
Average: 22:02.22
9 Pinecrest 263 6 42 56 77 82
Total Time: 1:49:51.75
Average: 21:58.35
10 North Mecklenburg 264 1 9 45 104 105 128 130
Total Time: 1:48:16.15
Average: 21:39.23
11 Hoggard 333 34 68 69 79 83 89 91
Total Time: 1:52:25.44
Average: 22:29.09
12 Jordan 396 12 63 86 112 123 133 134
Total Time: 1:54:15.12
Average: 22:51.03
13 South Mecklenburg 404 14 74 97 108 111 122
Total Time: 1:54:34.76
Average: 22:54.96
14 Leesville Road 408 41 78 87 88 114
Total Time: 1:55:09.70
Average: 23:01.94
15 Enloe 409 55 60 76 99 119 125 136
Total Time: 1:54:46.67
Average: 22:57.34
16 Butler 414 48 54 65 106 141 144 152
Total Time: 1:55:58.84
Average: 23:11.77
17 Reynolds, R. J. 427 47 73 80 103 124 138 145
Total Time: 1:55:50.50
Average: 23:10.10
18 Robinson, J. M. 441 39 49 101 121 131 137 148
Total Time: 1:56:12.15
Average: 23:14.43
19 West Forsyth 448 64 81 90 100 113 117 129
Total Time: 1:56:14.64
Average: 23:14.93
20 West Johnston 470 92 93 94 95 96 115 116
Total Time: 1:57:18.56
Average: 23:27.72
21 North Davidson 499 44 62 98 146 149
Total Time: 2:04:03.59
Average: 24:48.72
22 Southeast Raleigh 502 50 53 120 139 140 143 147
Total Time: 1:59:20.46
Average: 23:52.10
23 Hopewell 517 38 43 135 150 151 153
Total Time: 2:11:02.47
Average: 26:12.50
  

Boys 5k Run CC Championship

Minimize
2008 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/11/2008                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park - Clemmons, NC

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Reidy 11 Broughton 16:05.77 1
2 Harwell, John 11 Asheville 16:09.84 2
3 Staub, Burk 12 Broughton 16:20.45 3
4 Jones, Austin 12 Reagan 16:21.86 4
5 Christianson, Chase 11 Sanford, Terry 16:30.63 5
6 Malherbe, Pierre 11 Broughton 16:31.79 6
7 Sterett, Ben Swansboro 16:32.69
8 Wofford, Charles 12 Hoggard 16:35.22 7
9 Anderson, Jack 11 Reagan 16:42.40 8
10 Askin, Blake 12 Broughton 16:50.32 9
11 Barron, Christopher 11 Jordan 16:52.67 10
12 Jackson, Brian 11 Leesville Road 16:56.73 11
13 Marley, Grant 12 Enloe 16:57.12 12
14 Miller, Chase 12 Wilkes Central E 16:59.54
15 Neely, Jared 11 Mount Tabor 17:02.02 13
16 Shaw, Austin 12 Wake Forest-Role 17:05.43 14
17 Woodhouse, Will 11 Leesville Road 17:05.80 15
18 Brown, Noah 11 Kell, Ardrey 17:11.08 16
19 Presson, Isaac 11 Asheville 17:11.44 17
20 Jones, Deaton 12 Broughton 17:13.29 18
21 Lawrence, Brady 12 Broughton 17:14.30 19
22 Boyles, Mason 09 Hoggard 17:14.93 20
23 Hawke, Logan 12 Pinecrest 17:15.95 21
24 Baggett, Craig 11 Pinecrest 17:18.28 22
25 Derlath, Stephen 11 Kell, Ardrey 17:21.10 23
26 Wells, Cameron 11 South Mecklenburg 17:25.50 24
27 Evans, Henry 12 Hoggard 17:26.91 25
28 Kriska, Matus 10 Mount Airy 17:27.77
29 Souder, Madden 09 Kell, Ardrey 17:28.95 26
30 Smith, Aaron 10 Leesville Road 17:29.63 27
31 Whitecar, Scott 12 Pinecrest 17:31.02 28
32 Shelton, Blake 11 Hoggard 17:35.33 29
33 Crawford, Patrick 11 East Forsyth 17:37.82 30
34 Kilar, Anthony 12 East Forsyth 17:38.17 31
35 Whitescarver, Derek 12 Pinecrest 17:38.53 32
36 Allen, Dalton 11 Pinecrest 17:38.95 33
37 Wells, Reese 12 Mount Tabor 17:42.49 34
38 Klecker, Charlie 10 Kell, Ardrey 17:42.94 35
39 Day, Taylor 12 Hopewell 17:45.53 36
40 Medley, Ethan 12 Sanford, Terry 17:47.55 37
41 Klecker, Jack 11 Kell, Ardrey 17:47.87 38
42 Shirley, Jeff 12 Broughton 17:51.94 39
43 Koerwitz, Braedon 10 Robinson, J. M. 17:53.85 40
44 McGee, Andrew 11 Mount Tabor 17:54.24 41
45 Church, Zach 09 Butler 17:54.75 42
46 Klute, Chris 10 Leesville Road 17:57.06 43
47 Zehnder, Kurt 12 Southeast Raleigh 17:57.50 44
48 Carter, Nick 12 Enloe 17:58.16 45
49 Ingram-Edwards, Elias 10 Mount Tabor 17:58.60 46
50 Midkiff, Jason 11 East Forsyth 17:59.08 47
51 Mauldin, Tyrell 12 Asheville 18:00.36 48
52 Nachand, Tyler 10 Mount Tabor 18:01.67 49
53 Capps, Chris 12 Enloe 18:02.05 50
54 Keyes, Chris 12 Kell, Ardrey 18:03.03 51
55 Moxley, Landon 12 Reynolds, R. J. 18:04.05 52
56 Peachee, Dakota 12 West Johnston 18:05.72 53
57 John, Cappelletti 11 Enloe 18:06.39 54
58 Sajovec, Jack Enloe 18:06.68 55
59 Kapur, Nick 10 Kell, Ardrey 18:07.14 56
60 Morrell, Chris 11 Southeast Raleigh 18:08.47 57
61 Pavia, Erik 12 Hoggard 18:10.73 58
62 Lavis, Adam 12 Reagan 18:11.09 59
63 Holden, Scott 10 Wake Forest-Role 18:11.38 60
64 Reber, Collin 12 Hopewell 18:14.21 61
65 Teeter, John 12 East Forsyth 18:15.55 62
66 Reed, Sam 11 Mount Tabor 18:16.38 63
67 Mirek, Chris 12 Leesville Road 18:17.23 64
68 Cason, David 11 West Forsyth 18:17.67 65
69 Marcheschi, Alex 12 Chapel Hill 18:18.62 66
70 Hoerger, Jacob 11 Chapel Hill 18:18.90 67
71 Colburn-Hertzberg, Asher 10 Chapel Hill 18:19.18 68
72 Stapleton, Nash 11 Chapel Hill 18:19.51 69
73 Phillips, Danny 11 Chapel Hill 18:19.82 70
74 Noah, Paul 10 Chapel Hill 18:20.08 71
75 Byrum, Andrew 09 Leesville Road 18:20.44 72
76 Rao, Joe 12 North Mecklenburg 18:20.75 73
77 Hawkins, Ernest 11 Wake Forest-Role 18:21.12 74
78 Marsh, Jordan 09 Reagan 18:22.82 75
79 Gillespie, Thomas 12 Reynolds, R. J. 18:26.50 76
80 Braswell, Lewis 12 West Johnston 18:29.37 77
81 McGuire, Chris 11 West Johnston 18:29.64 78
82 Garrett, Chris 10 West Johnston 18:29.90 79
83 Massengill, Chad 11 West Johnston 18:30.26 80
84 Schoeneman, Ben 11 West Johnston 18:30.66 81
85 Jackson, Will 10 Butler 18:31.02 82
86 Eldridge, Jacob 10 Robinson, J. M. 18:31.54 83
87 Chen, Mo 12 Enloe 18:31.84 84
88 Kelly, Corner 10 Pinecrest 18:32.21 85
89 Church, Matt 10 Butler 18:33.41 86
90 Robinson, Conner 11 Asheville 18:34.29 87
91 Johnson, Chad 12 South Mecklenburg 18:34.54 88
92 McCandless, David Unnatched 18:37.71
93 Bolger, Andrew 10 Hoggard 18:39.27 89
94 Anderson, Seth 12 Reagan 18:40.26 90
95 Martinez, Bobby 10 West Johnston 18:41.95 91
96 Canipe, Ben 12 East Burke 18:42.84
97 Swink, Justin 09 West Forsyth 18:46.12 92
98 O'Connell, Michael 10 Robinson, J. M. 18:46.42 93
99 Webster, Brian 09 Reagan 18:46.92 94
100 Ramsay, Chris 10 Robinson, J. M. 18:47.33 95
101 Gaitan Granados, Felipe 12 Reynolds, R. J. 18:47.95 96
102 Johnson, Brad 11 Hoggard 18:49.26 97
103 Motsinger, Cody 11 West Forsyth 18:50.17 98
104 Worth, Allen 09 Asheville 18:51.32 99
105 Taylor, Aaron 10 Jordan 18:54.95 100
106 Pickens, Ellis 12 South Mecklenburg 18:58.14 101
107 Finegan, Andrew 11 Wake Forest-Role 18:58.99 102
108 Slaydon, Josiah Unnatched 18:59.57
109 Jordan, Sam 12 Sanford, Terry 19:00.88 103
110 Parton, Tyler 11 North Mecklenburg 19:01.43 104
111 Shill, Chris 11 West Forsyth 19:02.66 105
112 Kinzer, Eric 11 Robinson, J. M. 19:02.95 106
113 Towery, Michael 10 West Forsyth 19:03.54 107
114 Fried, Andrew 09 Robinson, J. M. 19:04.05 108
115 Diberto, Jeff Enloe 19:04.63 109
116 Madden, Zachary 11 Jordan 19:05.17 110
117 McAlister, Graham 09 West Forsyth 19:09.12 111
118 Weikle, Hunter 09 Robinson, J. M. 19:09.91 112
119 Peters, Samuel 09 Jordan 19:10.44 113
120 Wyngaarden, James 09 Jordan 19:12.59 114
121 Benge, Carter 11 Sanford, Terry 19:13.22 115
122 Hoese, William 10 Leesville Road 19:17.05 116
123 Cupello, Steven 11 East Forsyth 19:19.35 117
124 Cahill, Dennis 12 Sanford, Terry 19:22.02 118
125 Buchanan, Lance 10 Robbinsville 19:26.02 119
126 Simono, Matt 10 Butler 19:29.02 120
127 Federman, Kyle 10 Asheville 19:29.62 121
128 Pizetoski, Joey 12 North Mecklenburg 19:30.83 122
129 Lynch, Dana 12 Butler 19:32.23 123
130 Craft, Andrew 11 Butler 19:32.67 124
131 Bagot, Zach 09 Hopewell 19:33.58 125
132 Olvero, Alejandro 10 North Surry 19:33.86
133 McElveen, Scott 11 Jordan 19:37.08 126
134 Wurst, Cooper 09 Sanford, Terry 19:37.82 127
135 Casbarro, Vince 11 Wake Forest-Role 19:38.91 128
136 Lynch, John 11 Southeast Raleigh 19:40.15 129
137 Massey, Tyler 10 Robbinsville 19:41.56 130
138 Williams, Tre 10 Asheville 19:46.22 131
139 Caldwell, Tyler 12 Robbinsville 19:48.11 132
140 Cleland, George 10 Reynolds, R. J. 19:48.54 133
141 Orr, John 11 Reynolds, R. J. 19:49.19 134
142 Sorensen, Jordan 11 West Forsyth 19:54.24 135
143 Phuntek, Jeremy 10 Hopewell 19:57.16 136
144 Knight, Dylan 11 North Mecklenburg 19:58.27 137
145 Hourihan, Chris 10 Hopewell 19:58.75 138
146 Dennard, Devin 09 North Mecklenburg 20:05.75 139
147 Flemings, Josh 12 South Mecklenburg 20:06.66 140
148 Silvestri, Corey 10 Hopewell 20:07.86 141
149 James, Scott 12 North Davidson 20:08.43 142
150 Tait, Andrew 10 South Mecklenburg 20:11.51 143
151 Smith, Creighton 10 Sanford, Terry 20:13.59 144
152 Owens, Cullens 10 Butler 20:17.17 145
153 Spencer, Ryan 09 East Forsyth 20:17.87 146
154 Faircloth, Brenton 11 Reynolds, R. J. 20:22.56 147
155 Tatham, Trent 09 Robbinsville 20:30.89 148
156 Mukherjee, Vik 10 Wake Forest-Role 20:31.83 149
157 Williams, Kyle Robbinsville 20:35.07 150
158 Morefield, Nick 09 Robbinsville 20:39.33 151
159 Curnow, Ethan 12 East Forsyth 20:43.31 152
160 Pelz, Jacob 12 Hopewell 20:45.91 153
161 Talman, Zeke 12 North Davidson 20:52.84 154
162 Reddick-Simmons, Paris 12 Southeast Raleigh 20:56.18 155
163 Riddle, Tanner 10 North Surry 20:56.98
164 McCarn, Jacob 10 North Davidson 20:57.78 156
165 Wilson, Sam 10 Reynolds, R. J. 21:08.05 157
166 Wallace, Chris 09 Southeast Raleigh 21:18.53 158
167 Garner, Chappy 12 North Mecklenburg 21:26.34 159
168 Rios, Austen 10 Jordan 21:34.24 160
169 Kinsey, Grant Swansboro 21:34.58
170 Whetstone, Landon 11 North Davidson 21:36.89 161
171 Jordan-Steele, Matthew 09 North Davidson 21:38.07 162
172 Heffner, Ryan 12 North Mecklenburg 21:40.70 163
173 Farley, Clark 12 South Mecklenburg 21:44.77 164
174 Winstead, Jackson 10 Wake Forest-Role 21:58.13 165
175 Cristiano, Mikey 10 South Mecklenburg 22:11.25 166
176 Prevette, Evan 10 North Davidson 22:35.92 167
177 Wallace, David 09 Southeast Raleigh 22:59.38 168
178 Andrews, Ty 11 Robbinsville 23:30.04 169
179 Murphy, Dustin 10 North Davidson 23:51.23 170
180 Riddle, Tyler 10 North Surry 24:05.22
181 Carrington, Dwight 12 Southeast Raleigh 24:16.50 171

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broughton 37 1 3 6 9 18 19 39
Total Time: 1:23:01.62
Average: 16:36.33
2 Pinecrest 136 21 22 28 32 33 85
Total Time: 1:27:22.73
Average: 17:28.55
3 Kell, Ardrey 138 16 23 26 35 38 51 56
Total Time: 1:27:31.94
Average: 17:30.39
4 Hoggard 139 7 20 25 29 58 89 97
Total Time: 1:27:03.12
Average: 17:24.63
5 Leesville Road 160 11 15 27 43 64 72 116
Total Time: 1:27:46.45
Average: 17:33.29
6 Mount Tabor 183 13 34 41 46 49 63
Total Time: 1:28:39.02
Average: 17:43.81
7 Enloe 216 12 45 50 54 55 84 109
Total Time: 1:29:10.40
Average: 17:50.08
8 Reagan 236 4 8 59 75 90 94
Total Time: 1:28:18.43
Average: 17:39.69
9 Asheville 253 2 17 48 87 99 121 131
Total Time: 1:28:47.25
Average: 17:45.45
10 East Forsyth 287 30 31 47 62 117 146 152
Total Time: 1:30:49.97
Average: 18:10.00
11 Chapel Hill 340 66 67 68 69 70 71
Total Time: 1:31:36.03
Average: 18:19.21
12 West Johnston 367 53 77 78 79 80 81 91
Total Time: 1:32:04.89
Average: 18:24.98
13 Sanford, Terry 378 5 37 103 115 118 127 144
Total Time: 1:31:54.30
Average: 18:22.86
14 Wake Forest-Rolesville 378 14 60 74 102 128 149 165
Total Time: 1:32:15.83
Average: 18:27.17
15 Robinson, J. M. 417 40 83 93 95 106 108 112
Total Time: 1:33:02.09
Average: 18:36.42
16 Jordan 447 10 100 110 113 114 126 160
Total Time: 1:33:15.82
Average: 18:39.17
17 Butler 453 42 82 86 120 123 124 145
Total Time: 1:34:00.43
Average: 18:48.09
18 West Forsyth 467 65 92 98 105 107 111 135
Total Time: 1:34:00.16
Average: 18:48.04
19 Reynolds, R. J. 491 52 76 96 133 134 147 157
Total Time: 1:34:56.23
Average: 18:59.25
20 Hopewell 496 36 61 125 136 138 141 153
Total Time: 1:35:29.23
Average: 19:05.85
21 South Mecklenburg 496 24 88 101 140 143 164 166
Total Time: 1:35:16.36
Average: 19:03.27
22 Southeast Raleigh 543 44 57 129 155 158 168 171
Total Time: 1:38:00.83
Average: 19:36.17
23 North Mecklenburg 575 73 104 122 137 139 159 163
Total Time: 1:36:57.03
Average: 19:23.41
24 Robbinsville 679 119 130 132 148 150 151 169
Total Time: 1:40:01.65
Average: 20:00.33
25 North Davidson 775 142 154 156 161 162 167 170
Total Time: 1:45:14.01
Average: 21:02.81
  

Girls 5k Run CC Invitational

Minimize

 

2008 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/11/2008                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park - Clemmons, NC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stout, Kristen 10 Hendersonville 19:54.60 1
2 Hobbs, Dannielle 11 Sun Valley 19:58.78 2
3 Love, Lucy 12 Marvin Ridge 20:03.83 3
4 Iyevbele, Kenyetta Olympic High School 20:22.29
5 Parnell, Hannah Glenn 20:32.62
6 Bennett, Meredith 11 Bishop McGuinness 20:43.58 4
7 Godwin, LeaAnna 12 Triton 20:52.83 5
8 Neighbors, Mackenzie 11 Raleigh Charter 21:11.53
9 Will, Elyse Swansboro 21:20.00
10 Pellitteri, Katie 11 Bishop McGuinness 21:31.02 6
11 Fritz, Brittany 09 Marvin Ridge 21:38.51 7
12 Hinson, Amanda 10 Piedmont 21:39.38
13 Lee, Jenna 12 Triton 21:51.46 8
14 Gundlach, Laura 12 Marvin Ridge 21:57.62 9
15 Belue, Kelly 09 Marvin Ridge 21:58.21 10
16 Bluebird, Teri Overhills 22:02.17
17 Popek, Grace 10 Ragsdale 22:05.60 11
18 Gundlach, Allison 12 Marvin Ridge 22:07.16 12
19 Sipperly, Eden 10 Cannon School 22:16.35 13
20 Unda, Ana 09 Hendersonville 22:21.41 14
21 Price, Kayla 12 Sun Valley 22:22.13 15
22 Johnston, Kate 11 Marvin Ridge 22:23.81 16
23 Colo, Caitlyn 09 Marvin Ridge 22:28.26 17
24 Sawyer, Samantha 11 Sun Valley 22:30.49 18
25 Hofmann, Amy 12 Sun Valley 22:32.35 19
26 Reyes, Ana 11 Hendersonville 22:36.31 20
27 Mills, Emily 11 Central Davidson 22:37.37 21
28 Gaudio, Alyssa 12 Bishop McGuinness 22:38.41 22
29 Arey, Taylor 12 East Rowan 22:42.90 23
30 Wilhelm, Menaka 11 Cannon School 22:43.99 24
31 Fosberg, Anna 09 Hendersonville 22:46.92 25
32 Thompson, Jessica 12 Sun Valley 22:54.09 26
33 Gigliotti, Mary 12 Ragsdale 22:54.35 27
34 Hipp, Hannah 10 Hendersonville 22:56.24 28
35 Hall, Olivia 11 Bishop McGuinness 23:09.21 29
36 Brenner, Allison 10 Central Davidson 23:09.61 30
37 Snapper, Rachael 8 Covenant Day School 23:10.87 31
38 Bennett, Kathryn 09 Bishop McGuinness 23:11.81 32
39 Pacey, Abigail 8 Covenant Day School 23:12.45 33
40 Manning, Crystal 12 Hendersonville 23:13.60 34
41 Bollinger, Sarah Olympic High School 23:14.25
42 Greene, Jordan 11 Mooresville 23:15.64 35
43 Crawford, Hunter 12 Mooresville 23:16.36 36
44 Rolfe, Lilly 09 Hendersonville 23:18.59 37
45 Hughes, Jenny 11 East Rowan 23:18.93 38
46 Parks, Katie Glenn 23:19.58
47 Sipperly, Savannah 12 Cannon School 23:21.87 39
48 McGath, Charity 09 Central Davidson 23:22.82 40
49 Leoni, Angel Overhills 23:23.21
50 Calvert, Cassie 09 Cannon School 23:23.59 41
51 Charnock, Nicole 09 Mooresville 23:29.70 42
52 Zamamiri, Sarah 11 Ragsdale 23:41.12 43
53 Willis, Carylynn 10 Williams 23:44.32 44
54 Jones, Woodi 12 Williams 23:44.58 45
55 Godwin, Laura 10 Triton 23:51.66 46
56 Helsher, Kristen 12 Triton 23:56.25 47
57 Buchanan, Rose 12 Williams 23:58.08 48
58 Oneil, Lakeya 12 Ragsdale 24:02.84 49
59 Ebright, Ashley 11 Ragsdale 24:07.50 50
60 Gilchrist, Meghan 10 Swain County 24:11.63 51
61 Doran, Hana 12 Bishop McGuinness 24:13.07 52
62 Chappell, Amber 12 Ledford 24:15.20
63 Linke, Megan 10 East Rowan 24:18.31 53
64 Randall, Lucie 09 Cannon School 24:20.39 54
65 Cook, Megan 12 Swain County 24:25.30 55
66 Walsh, Kim 09 Ragsdale 24:27.89 56
67 Gayton, Natalie Overhills 24:29.38
68 Wytko, Christina 09 Mooresville 24:30.76 57
69 Baldwin, Lydia 12 Covenant Day School 24:34.98 58
70 Paschal, Lisa 11 Western Harnett 24:46.88
71 Hawken, Becca 10 Swain County 24:53.38 59
72 Carter, Lauren 10 Central Davidson 24:58.58 60
73 Fulbright, Laura 11 Central Davidson 25:08.49 61
74 Sipperly, Shelby 10 Cannon School 25:08.80 62
75 Tippett, Taylor 10 Sun Valley 25:13.94 63
76 Cauble, Jenna 10 East Rowan 25:14.22 64
77 McNeely, Jessica Olympic High School 25:14.48
78 Cassada, Heather 10 Central Davidson 25:20.18 65
79 Ramirez, Hannah Olympic High School 25:20.80
80 Keaton, Kayla 10 Central Davidson 25:22.95 66
81 Means, Kasie 11 Mooresville 25:27.31 67
82 Monteith, Holly 10 Swain County 25:30.83 68
83 Abels, Kaitlyn 09 Swain County 25:31.38 69
84 McLamb, Ariel 12 Triton 25:38.15 70
85 Haines, Anna 09 Covenant Day School 25:41.51 71
86 Arnett, Alex 10 Covenant Day School 25:44.42 72
87 Moser, Elizabeth Richlands HS 25:45.66 73
88 Ferrell, Melanie Glenn 25:46.00
89 Hinson, Abby 7 Wesleyan Academy 26:01.68 74
90 McGhee, Taylor 09 Ledford 26:04.90
91 Johnston, Dava 09 Triton 26:07.05 75
92 Glenn, Amanda 12 Sun Valley 26:19.67 76
93 Painter, Jocelyn Richlands HS 26:19.96 77
94 Skinner, Lauren 09 Ledford 26:27.33
95 Vilagos, Holly 11 Mooresville 26:30.02 78
96 Bulkley, Mallory 10 Raleigh Charter 26:30.58
97 James, Jasmine 12 East Rowan 26:37.07 79
98 Rogers, Mollie 12 Ragsdale 26:45.15 80
99 James, Telecia 12 East Rowan 26:57.93 81
100 Ingram, Yasmine 12 Parkland 27:00.61
101 Frawley, Erin 11 Wesleyan Academy 27:20.37 82
102 Kowal, Creeden 12 Swain County 27:24.49 83
103 Reynolds, Andrea Richlands HS 27:29.92 84
104 Thompson, Aubrey 7 Wesleyan Academy 27:37.65 85
105 Grattage, Miriam 12 Parkland 28:12.67
106 Mosley, Kassy Richlands HS 29:00.81 86
107 Meyer, LeAnn Glenn 29:10.05
108 Pittard, Caroline 12 Wesleyan Academy 29:15.29 87
109 Cornell, Tai 12 Wesleyan Academy 29:21.66 88
110 Huffman, Rachel 12 Williams 29:42.87 89
111 Wooten, Maggie 12 Williams 29:43.16 90
112 Earl, Ines 10 North Forsyth 29:50.06
113 Emch, Jade Richlands HS 29:53.13 91
114 Johnson, Krista 10 Wesleyan Academy 31:50.74 92
115 James, McKenzie 10 North Forsyth 32:00.49
116 Teapole, Brianna 11 Williams 32:58.59 93
117 Rigsbee, Cassie 11 Williams 33:00.24 94
118 Donaldson, Sarah 10 Wesleyan Academy 38:10.69 95

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marvin Ridge 41 3 7 9 10 12 16 17
Total Time: 1:47:45.33
Average: 21:33.07
2 Sun Valley 80 2 15 18 19 26 63 76
Total Time: 1:50:17.84
Average: 22:03.57
3 Hendersonville 88 1 14 20 25 28 34 37
Total Time: 1:50:35.48
Average: 22:07.10
4 Bishop McGuinness 93 4 6 22 29 32 52
Total Time: 1:51:14.03
Average: 22:14.81
5 Cannon School 171 13 24 39 41 54 62
Total Time: 1:56:06.19
Average: 23:13.24
6 Triton 176 5 8 46 47 70 75
Total Time: 1:56:10.35
Average: 23:14.07
7 Ragsdale 180 11 27 43 49 50 56 80
Total Time: 1:56:51.41
Average: 23:22.29
8 Central Davidson 212 21 30 40 60 61 65 66
Total Time: 1:59:16.87
Average: 23:51.38
9 Mooresville 237 35 36 42 57 67 78
Total Time: 1:59:59.77
Average: 23:59.96
10 East Rowan 257 23 38 53 64 79 81
Total Time: 2:02:11.43
Average: 24:26.29
11 Covenant Day School 265 31 33 58 71 72
Total Time: 2:02:24.23
Average: 24:28.85
12 Swain County 302 51 55 59 68 69 83
Total Time: 2:04:32.52
Average: 24:54.51
13 Williams 316 44 45 48 89 90 93 94
Total Time: 2:10:53.01
Average: 26:10.61
14 Richlands HS 411 73 77 84 86 91
Total Time: 2:18:29.48
Average: 27:41.90
15 Wesleyan Academy 416 74 82 85 87 88 92 95
Total Time: 2:19:36.65
Average: 27:55.33
  

Boys 5k Run CC Invitational

Minimize

 

2008 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/11/2008                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park - Clemmons, NC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bollinger, Steven Olympic High School 16:43.17
2 Sullivan, Mark 11 Cardinal Gibbons 17:03.29 1
3 Colo, Chris 10 Marvin Ridge 17:04.02 2
4 Magee, Sean 10 Cardinal Gibbons 17:06.16 3
5 Colven, Michael 10 Marvin Ridge 17:11.70 4
6 Smith, Justin 12 Ragsdale 17:22.11 5
7 McCuiston, David 12 Marvin Ridge 17:22.39 6
8 Davis, Jamar Richlands HS 17:34.51 7
9 Downey, Josh 12 Raleigh Charter 17:40.27 8
10 Pratt, John 12 Western Alamance 17:44.68 9
11 Oden, Ross 11 East Rowan 17:52.22 10
12 Walton, Eli 10 East Rowan 17:53.35 11
13 Honeycutt, Cole 09 East Rowan 17:54.23 12
14 Hartenstine, Harry 12 Charlotte Catholic 17:56.31 13
15 O'Connell, Thomas 11 Hendersonville 18:00.30 14
16 Raborn, John Richlands HS 18:00.65 15
17 Vance, Phillip Overhills 18:02.24 16
18 Scanlon, John 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:05.10 17
19 Powell, Andrew 10 Cannon School 18:05.32 18
20 Bulkley, Kyle 12 Raleigh Charter 18:06.27 19
21 Winters, Drew 10 Charlotte Catholic 18:07.63 20
22 Stallings, Jon Crescent Christi 18:10.57
23 Carter, Jaime 10 Charlotte Catholic 18:11.41 21
24 Hill, Eric 11 Raleigh Charter 18:13.06 22
25 Flores, Matt 11 Charlotte Catholic 18:14.82 23
26 Thompson, Drew 09 Wesleyan Academy 18:16.79 24
27 Sledge, Jordan 11 Mooresville 18:17.94 25
28 Cox, Josh 11 Mooresville 18:18.18 26
29 Sledge, Graham 12 Mooresville 18:18.44 27
30 Newman, Joseph 12 Mooresville 18:18.80 28
31 Martin, Chase 11 Mooresville 18:19.08 29
32 Laurer, Jeremy 12 Mooresville 18:19.38 30
33 Brito, Alexander 11 Mooresville 18:19.85 31
34 Iwaoka, Dean 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:20.62 32
35 London, Kris 11 Western Alamance 18:22.34 33
36 Council, Reyshawn 12 Parkland 18:27.53 34
37 Van Gurp, Chris 10 Marvin Ridge 18:27.93 35
38 Yates, Brian Fred T Ford 18:28.62
39 Unda, Carlos 10 Hendersonville 18:29.35 36
40 Tritt, Austin 11 Bishop McGuinness 18:30.22 37
41 Khan, Preston 10 Bishop McGuinness 18:31.32 38
42 Ateka, Binyam Cardinal Gibbons 18:31.99 39
43 Conrad, Will 12 Central Davidson 18:36.16 40
44 Tiong, Brandon 11 Western Alamance 18:39.30 41
45 Doyle, Andy 10 Cardinal Gibbons 18:40.57 42
46 Mchugh, Joey 10 Ragsdale 18:42.87 43
47 Bivens, Cody 11 Central Davidson 18:44.84 44
48 Younger, Tyler 11 Western Alamance 18:47.40 45
49 Tolleson, James 12 Hendersonville 18:48.98 46
50 Gruber, Tim 09 Cannon School 18:51.32 47
51 Hageman, Sean 10 Charlotte Catholic 18:51.91 48
52 Crook, Trey 11 Central Davidson 18:58.86 49
53 Oden, Brad 09 East Rowan 18:59.26 50
54 Onan, Lucas 12 Hendersonville 19:00.82 51
55 Kiser, Bradlee 11 Western Alamance 19:02.35 52
56 Merrill, Wes 09 Hendersonville 19:02.66 53
57 Lunning, Chase 10 Marvin Ridge 19:04.53 54
58 Beigert, Kevin 11 Cardinal Gibbons 19:06.20 55
59 Torres, Pedro 11 North Forsyth 19:07.03 56
60 Poehler, Matt 12 Ragsdale 19:10.95 57
61 Murphy, Chris 09 Ledford 19:11.29 58
62 Gallowitch, Andrew 10 Sun Valley 19:12.40 59
63 Lozano, Camilo 12 Sun Valley 19:15.91 60
64 Griffin, Jed Swain County 19:16.15 61
65 Jirgal, Joshua 12 Piedmont 19:18.59
66 Garcia, Eleazar 12 North Forsyth 19:19.52 62
67 Harran, Tyler 12 Ragsdale 19:20.51 63
68 Andry, Allain 12 Cannon School 19:23.42 64
69 Shuping, J Michael 12 East Rowan 19:25.30 65
70 Rennie, Alex 10 Cannon School 19:27.98 66
71 Jordan, Brian 09 Bishop McGuinness 19:28.21 67
72 Collette, Alex Glenn 19:28.85 68
73 Renegar, Josh 11 Bishop McGuinness 19:29.32 69
74 Jordan, Conor 11 Bishop McGuinness 19:29.96 70
75 Francis, Patrick 09 Ragsdale 19:30.42 71
76 Renick, William Overhills 19:30.71 72
77 Hepburn, Marty 11 Ragsdale 19:32.83 73
78 Boone, Coleton 12 East Rowan 19:37.02 74
79 Johnson, Jake 10 Central Davidson 19:38.68 75
80 Lassiter, Austin 12 Wesleyan Academy 19:40.22 76
81 Black, Curt 12 Cannon School 19:42.08 77
82 Watson, Devin 12 Western Harnett 19:42.72
83 Murray, Chris 12 Ragsdale 19:44.50 78
84 Saleem, Abdul 11 Ledford 19:44.88 79
85 Fearnow, Matthew 09 Western Alamance 19:46.60 80
86 Perdomo, Jonathan 10 Ledford 19:48.75 81
87 Marko, Kevin 11 Marvin Ridge 19:50.11 82
88 Schultz, Peter 11 Raleigh Charter 19:51.38 83
89 Knotts, Derrick 12 Piedmont 19:51.62
90 Neale, Brandon 12 Hendersonville 19:56.13 84
91 Young, Sam 11 Wesleyan Academy 19:59.72 85
92 Caudle, Tim Grays Creek 20:02.90
93 Renick, Mark Overhills 20:04.36 86
94 Phillips, Josh 10 Ledford 20:08.84 87
95 Rust, Alex 11 Cardinal Gibbons 20:09.56 88
96 Schwab, Bowen 11 Hendersonville 20:16.89 89
97 Moore, Braden Glenn 20:17.19 90
98 Harr, Thomas 09 Cannon School 20:18.40 91
99 Jordan, Cornell 12 Parkland 20:19.60 92
100 Seagle, Spencer 10 Central Davidson 20:20.06 93
101 Crowson, Ren 11 Ledford 20:26.54 94
102 Brown, Charles 10 Parkland 20:26.95 95
103 Nutter, Michael Glenn 20:34.59 96
104 Beck, Cody 10 Central Davidson 20:40.45 97
105 Saleem, Shabaz 09 Ledford 20:41.39 98
106 Rice, Dewalt 11 North Forsyth 20:42.03 99
107 Arey, Hunter 11 East Rowan 20:44.37 100
108 Dillon, Stephen 10 Covenant Day School 20:45.32 101
109 Kolb, Patrick Richlands HS 20:46.16 102
110 Baucino, Dan 09 Bishop McGuinness 20:47.97 103
111 Kabrich, Christopher 09 Wesleyan Academy 20:51.64 104
112 Nath, Spencer Overhills 20:56.74 105
113 Clement, Brandon 12 Cannon School 20:57.85 106
114 Scott, Michael 12 Bishop McGuinness 20:58.05 107
115 Bausinger, Kevin 11 Sun Valley 21:02.08 108
116 Hampton, Adam 11 Cardinal Gibbons 21:02.80 109
117 Moran, Joseph 12 Raleigh Charter 21:05.08 110
118 Thomas, Seth 11 Western Harnett 21:13.10
119 Frazier, Cody Overhills 21:17.48 111
120 Paschal, Patrick 10 Western Harnett 21:18.02
121 Cutler, Scott 11 Raleigh Charter 21:27.49 112
122 Andrews, Conner 11 Wesleyan Academy 21:35.33 113
123 Whilite, Rich 12 Marvin Ridge 21:36.68 114
124 Athan, Devon Glenn 21:46.46 115
125 Musgrave, Nick 12 Central Davidson 21:54.34 116
126 Dula, Robert 09 Parkland 21:59.34 117
127 Skinner, Brad 10 Ledford 21:59.58 118
128 Gibson, Chris Glenn 21:59.93 119
129 Browne, Jack 09 Raleigh Charter 22:00.93 120
130 Smith, Blake 12 Wesleyan Academy 22:04.75 121
131 Shookman, William 12 North Forsyth 22:07.03 122
132 Idol, Phillip Glenn 22:16.87 123
133 Wilson, Alex 11 Sun Valley 22:19.19 124
134 Metarko, Dalton 12 Western Harnett 22:20.13
135 Tobia, Jacob 11 Raleigh Charter 22:20.81
136 Perez, Jose' Richlands HS 22:22.68 125
137 O'Boyle, Brendon 12 Covenant Day School 22:25.25 126
138 Hollander, John 12 Williams 22:27.38 127
139 Batts, Cory 12 Williams 22:28.53 128
140 Rivera, Julian 12 Williams 22:29.43 129
141 Dailey, Logan 11 Williams 22:33.85 130
142 Sobe', Steven Richlands HS 22:34.18 131
143 Cowan, Zac 10 Williams 22:34.44 132
144 Crawford, Graham 10 Williams 22:40.66 133
145 Ashley, Alec 11 Williams 22:40.91 134
146 Funderburg, Byran 10 Covenant Day School 22:41.38 135
147 Schultz, Nick Glenn 22:47.85 136
148 Curtis, Bobby Richlands HS 23:22.77 137
149 Jordan, Gaired 09 Parkland 23:27.01 138
150 Bowman, Tyler Swain County 23:34.25 139
151 Leonard, David 10 Wesleyan Academy 23:43.80 140
152 Ralls, Saylor Swain County 24:18.98 141
153 Pero, Trey Richlands HS 24:21.77 142
154 Curtice, Mike Swain County 24:47.11 143
155 Madden, Kris 7 Covenant Day School 25:03.41 144
156 Thomson, Cody 11 Sun Valley 25:07.51 145
157 Petree, Cody 10 North Forsyth 25:08.13 146
158 Bravo, Anthony 09 Sun Valley 25:08.57 147
159 Jackson, Barcon 11 Sun Valley 25:08.87 148
160 Thomas-White, John Swain County 25:54.88 149
161 Osbourn, Ryan 09 Covenant Day School 26:45.75 150
162 DeHart, Byron Swain County 27:40.71 151

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Charlotte Catholic 94 13 17 20 21 23 32 48
Total Time: 1:30:35.27
Average: 18:07.06
2 Marvin Ridge 101 2 4 6 35 54 82 114
Total Time: 1:29:10.57
Average: 17:50.12
3 Mooresville 135 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:31:32.44
Average: 18:18.49
4 Cardinal Gibbons 140 1 3 39 42 55 88 109
Total Time: 1:30:28.21
Average: 18:05.65
5 East Rowan 148 10 11 12 50 65 74 100
Total Time: 1:32:04.36
Average: 18:24.88
6 Western Alamance 180 9 33 41 45 52 80
Total Time: 1:32:36.07
Average: 18:31.22
7 Hendersonville 200 14 36 46 51 53 84 89
Total Time: 1:33:22.11
Average: 18:40.43
8 Ragsdale 239 5 43 57 63 71 73 78
Total Time: 1:34:06.86
Average: 18:49.38
9 Raleigh Charter 242 8 19 22 83 110 112 120
Total Time: 1:34:56.06
Average: 18:59.22
10 Cannon School 272 18 47 64 66 77 91 106
Total Time: 1:35:30.12
Average: 19:06.03
11 Bishop McGuinness 281 37 38 67 69 70 103 107
Total Time: 1:35:29.03
Average: 19:05.81
12 Central Davidson 301 40 44 49 75 93 97 116
Total Time: 1:36:18.60
Average: 19:15.72
13 Richlands HS 380 7 15 102 125 131 137 142
Total Time: 1:41:18.19
Average: 20:15.64
14 Overhills 390 16 72 86 105 111
Total Time: 1:39:51.53
Average: 19:58.31
15 Ledford 399 58 79 81 87 94 98 118
Total Time: 1:39:20.30
Average: 19:52.06
16 Wesleyan Academy 402 24 76 85 104 113 121 140
Total Time: 1:40:23.70
Average: 20:04.74
17 Parkland 476 34 92 95 117 138
Total Time: 1:44:40.43
Average: 20:56.09
18 North Forsyth 485 56 62 99 122 146
Total Time: 1:46:23.74
Average: 21:16.75
19 Glenn 488 68 90 96 115 119 123 136
Total Time: 1:44:07.02
Average: 20:49.41
20 Sun Valley 496 59 60 108 124 145 147 148
Total Time: 1:46:57.09
Average: 21:23.42
21 Swain County 633 61 139 141 143 149 151
Total Time: 1:57:51.37
Average: 23:34.28
22 Williams 646 127 128 129 130 132 133 134
Total Time: 1:52:33.63
Average: 22:30.73
23 Covenant Day School 656 101 126 135 144 150
Total Time: 1:57:41.11
Average: 23:32.23
  

Girls 5k Run CC Open

Minimize
2008 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/11/2008                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park - Clemmons, NC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Witcher, Kristina 12 Carrboro 20:13.20 1
2 Hamon, Laura 09 Carrboro 20:23.45 2
3 Dispennette, Kathryn 12 Northwood 20:38.72 3
4 Loewen, Zatha 11 Topsail 20:44.89 4
5 Latimer, Hunter Unnatched 21:25.10
6 Lineberger, Hollis Forsyth Country Day 21:29.31 5
7 Shields, Katheryn 10 Salisbury 21:35.44 6
8 Dougherty, Frances 11 NC Science & Math 21:39.42 7
9 Richbourg, Heather 12 Hayesville 21:48.64 8
10 Turlington, Callie 11 NC Science & Math 21:53.03 9
11 Whitfield, Katie 12 Northwood 21:53.44 10
12 Nietzey, Christina 11 Topsail 22:10.25 11
13 Logan, Carrie Forsyth Country Day 22:14.51 12
14 Hooker, Heidi 12 North Stokes 22:14.75
15 Chastain, Brittany 10 Hayesville 22:29.23 13
16 Lang, Elizabeth Forsyth Country Day 22:49.63 14
17 Baker, Ashley 11 NC Science & Math 22:53.04 15
18 Hamilton, Emily 12 Carrboro 22:54.83 16
19 Vereb, Christelle 12 Hayesville 23:00.18 17
20 Horning, Katelyn 12 Salisbury 23:05.32 18
21 Flewelling, Lauren 12 Carrboro 23:16.15 19
22 Mraz, Maisie 09 Carrboro 23:19.73 20
23 Wolfert, Mandy Forsyth Country Day 23:24.17 21
24 Harris, Hannah Forsyth Country Day 23:24.43 22
25 Sloane, Julia 09 Northwood 23:28.00 23
26 Afify, Hannah 11 Topsail 23:38.50 24
27 Luft, Yancey 09 Northwood 23:47.89 25
28 Shields, Emily 10 Salisbury 23:50.04 26
29 Wright, Chelsey 12 Northwood 23:50.65 27
30 Walsh, Kerry 10 Topsail 23:58.37 28
31 Porterfield, Brittany 10 Northwood 23:59.30 29
32 Medlin, Sarah 09 Topsail 24:03.94 30
33 Nelson, Danielle Forsyth Country Day 24:05.84 31
34 Anderson, Janet 10 Hayesville 24:17.20 32
35 Godinez, Christan 11 Carrboro 24:24.36 33
36 Stockton, Katie Forsyth Country Day 24:45.98 34
37 Hong, Rebecca 10 Carrboro 24:55.04 35
38 Fredericks, Rachael 12 Northwood 24:58.82 36
39 Loeblein, Laurel 12 Salisbury 25:28.95 37
40 Addison, Claire 11 NC Science & Math 25:57.01 38
41 Nations, Chelsey 09 Swain County 25:59.56
42 Yankalunes, Casey 10 Topsail 26:09.85 39
43 Leek, Haley 10 Hayesville 26:23.99 40
44 Wilson, Allie 12 Topsail 26:49.79 41
45 Frye, Brieanna 12 NC Science & Math 27:02.44 42
46 Christoph, Hannah 09 Swain County 27:53.52
47 Thompson, Carrie 09 Salisbury 28:02.23 43
48 Seward, Maria Forsth Home Educ 28:48.40 44
49 Drouillard, Gabriella Forsth Home Educ 28:57.52 45
50 Frye, Leanna 12 NC Science & Math 29:14.31 46
51 Medwin, Grace Forsth Home Educ 29:58.53 47
52 Johnson, Carmen 09 Swain County 31:11.07
53 Himes, Miriam Forsth Home Educ 31:46.95 48
54 Mariah, Himes Forsth Home Educ 32:24.15 49

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Carrboro 58 1 2 16 19 20 33 35
Total Time: 1:50:07.36
Average: 22:01.48
2 Forsyth Country Day 74 5 12 14 21 22 31 34
Total Time: 1:53:22.05
Average: 22:40.41
3 Northwood 88 3 10 23 25 27 29 36
Total Time: 1:53:38.70
Average: 22:43.74
4 Topsail 97 4 11 24 28 30 39 41
Total Time: 1:54:35.95
Average: 22:55.19
5 Hayesville 110 8 13 17 32 40
Total Time: 1:57:59.24
Average: 23:35.85
6 NC Science & Math 111 7 9 15 38 42 46
Total Time: 1:59:24.94
Average: 23:52.99
7 Salisbury 130 6 18 26 37 43
Total Time: 2:02:01.98
Average: 24:24.40
8 Forsth Home Educators 233 44 45 47 48 49
Total Time: 2:31:55.56
Average: 30:23.11
  

Boys 5k Run CC Open

Minimize
2008 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/11/2008                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park - Clemmons, NC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Scott 10 Calvary Baptist 17:20.37 1
2 Schlechtweg, Moe 12 North Stokes 17:53.21
3 Breedlove, Tyler 10 Hayesville 18:03.91 2
4 Sharpe, Trey 11 Cedar Ridge 18:08.24 3
5 Boone, Taylor Forsyth Country Day 18:11.91 4
6 Johnson, Christian 11 NC Science & Math 18:16.48 5
7 Tonsett, Phillip 10 Salisbury 18:19.64 6
8 Waugh, Philip Forsyth Country Day 18:32.21 7
9 Dudney, Beau 10 South Stokes 18:36.45 8
10 Williams, Eric 10 Northwood 18:39.92 9
11 McCann, Dylan 12 South Stokes 18:45.10 10
12 Ramsey, John 11 Salisbury 18:45.81 11
13 Upchurch, Will 10 Northwood 18:46.09 12
14 Marcoux, Tyler 11 Hayesville 18:49.80 13
15 Hammer, Paul 12 NC Science & Math 18:50.44 14
16 Torbert, Richard 11 Northwood 18:56.51 15
17 Maynor, Chris 11 NC Science & Math 18:58.43 16
18 Fitch, Westley Forsyth Country Day 18:59.81 17
19 Anderson, Paul 11 Hayesville 19:01.66 18
20 Wilkinson, McLain Forsyth Country Day 19:02.35 19
21 Gonzalez, Jose 10 South Stokes 19:02.71 20
22 Jones, Michael 11 NC Science & Math 19:14.74 21
23 Lindler, Michael 11 NC Science & Math 19:16.58 22
24 Mathews, Dylan 12 Northwood 19:23.43 23
25 Cobb, Gordon 10 Calvary Baptist 19:25.72 24
26 Cates, Madison 12 Cedar Ridge 19:26.88 25
27 Anderson, Mark 09 Hayesville 19:27.12 26
28 Higdon, Kevin 11 Topsail 19:32.39 27
29 Smith, Joey 09 South Stokes 19:33.04 28
30 Joyce, Chris 09 South Stokes 19:43.23 29
31 Hutchinson, Kevin 12 Northwood 19:55.30 30
32 Sturkie, Hunter Forsyth Country Day 19:59.39 31
33 Harris, David 11 Topsail 20:01.00 32
34 Anderson, Scott 11 Hayesville 20:01.67 33
35 Hogsed, Isaac 11 Hayesville 20:02.47 34
36 Nguyen, Conrad 11 NC Science & Math 20:02.70 35
37 Reilly, Jimmy 12 Topsail 20:13.66 36
38 King, Dillion 09 South Stokes 20:13.94 37
39 Royster, Garrett Forsyth Country Day 20:15.76 38
40 Stallworth, Ben Forsyth Country Day 20:16.01 39
41 Verne, Wesley 12 NC Science & Math 20:18.51 40
42 Ross, Marqui 10 Salisbury 20:27.10 41
43 Zinser, Tyler 10 Topsail 20:29.42 42
44 Maneval, Shane 12 North Stokes 20:38.18
45 Downs, Tyler 10 Salisbury 20:42.73 43
46 Wright, John 11 Topsail 20:45.34 44
47 Swanson, Noah 12 North Stokes 20:48.86
48 Farb, Michael 11 Cedar Ridge 20:51.52 45
49 Whitling, Andrew 11 Cedar Ridge 20:52.75 46
50 Davis, Phillip 09 Topsail 21:03.84 47
51 Nicholson, Jacob 11 Hayesville 21:06.58 48
52 Boyle, Anthony 09 Cedar Ridge 21:18.24 49
53 Vaden, Adam 11 Calvary Baptist 21:29.15 50
54 McCaw, Zack 12 Northwood 21:40.47 51
55 Woodley, David Forsth Home Educ 21:43.19 52
56 Buchannan, Forrest 12 Salisbury 21:51.18 53
57 Kobet, Robert Forsth Home Educ 21:55.66 54
58 Jamison, Robert 10 Calvary Baptist 22:00.05 55
59 Stewart, Maxson 8 Calvary Baptist 22:02.04 56
60 Clark, Kurt 11 Northwood 22:12.82 57
61 Shindler, Blake 10 Calvary Baptist 23:02.84 58
62 Lawless, Devin 09 North Stokes 25:12.53
63 Reynolds, Joey Forsth Home Educ 25:15.76 59
64 Bradley, Stewart Forsth Home Educ 27:16.58 60
65 Medwin, Joe Forsth Home Educ 27:31.05 61
66 Medwin, Noah Forsth Home Educ 29:43.22 62
67 Kobet, Peter Forsth Home Educ 30:07.21 63

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 NC Science & Math 78 5 14 16 21 22 35 40
Total Time: 1:34:36.67
Average: 18:55.34
2 Forsyth Country Day 78 4 7 17 19 31 38 39
Total Time: 1:34:45.67
Average: 18:57.14
3 Northwood 89 9 12 15 23 30 51 57
Total Time: 1:35:41.25
Average: 19:08.25
4 Hayesville 92 2 13 18 26 33 34 48
Total Time: 1:35:24.16
Average: 19:04.84
5 South Stokes 95 8 10 20 28 29 37
Total Time: 1:35:40.53
Average: 19:08.11
6 Salisbury 154 6 11 41 43 53
Total Time: 1:40:06.46
Average: 20:01.30
7 Cedar Ridge 168 3 25 45 46 49
Total Time: 1:40:37.63
Average: 20:07.53
8 Topsail 181 27 32 36 42 44 47
Total Time: 1:41:01.81
Average: 20:12.37
9 Calvary Baptist 186 1 24 50 55 56 58
Total Time: 1:42:17.33
Average: 20:27.47
10 Forsth Home Educators 286 52 54 59 60 61 62 63
Total Time: 2:03:42.24
Average: 24:44.45

å

  

Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

Minimize
2008 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/11/2008                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park - Clemmons, NC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maw, Kelly 11 Cardinal Gibbons 21:19.23 1
2 Rivas, Leah 09 South Stokes 21:31.08 2
3 Cuomo, Megan 09 Cardinal Gibbons 21:39.83 3
4 Esplin, Nicole 11 Cardinal Gibbons 21:41.48 4
5 Mader, Ariana 12 Chapel Hill 22:21.24 5
6 Dodd, Margaret 10 Broughton 22:23.84 6
7 Manring, Kayla 09 Broughton 22:28.25 7
8 Mitchell, Stephanie 10 South Stokes 22:28.60 8
9 Turner, Christina 10 Hoggard 22:29.67 9
10 Lai, Eva 10 Mount Tabor 22:34.84 10
11 Mikkola, Taylor 09 Mount Tabor 22:36.46 11
12 Cao, Shuyu 09 Chapel Hill 22:43.16 12
13 Smith, Sydney 11 Broughton 23:01.38 13
14 Lillie, Margaret 12 Chapel Hill 23:02.26 14
15 Martin, Yasmina 11 Mount Tabor 23:05.97 15
16 McGibbon, Erin 09 Chapel Hill 23:06.21 16
17 Kessenich, Leah 10 Marvin Ridge 23:06.86 17
18 Miller, Molly 12 Chapel Hill 23:07.38 18
19 O'Neil, Moira 09 Cardinal Gibbons 23:07.76 19
20 Askin, Emily 10 Broughton 23:12.72 20
21 Amos, Sarah 12 Cardinal Gibbons 23:21.41 21
22 Beamon, Scarlet 09 West Johnston 23:22.25 22
23 Gaillard, Celia 12 Chapel Hill 23:25.06 23
24 Ganzi, Julia 10 Chapel Hill 23:29.09 24
25 Fallanca, Sally 10 Mount Tabor 23:35.75 25
26 Young, Jessica 09 Chapel Hill 23:36.53
27 Wright, Aly 10 Mount Tabor 23:37.09 26
28 Xue, Kali 10 Chapel Hill 23:47.97
29 McCoy, Blythe 12 North Mecklenburg 23:53.76 27
30 Strahan, Samantha 11 North Mecklenburg 23:55.73 28
31 Snedecor, Shelby 09 Broughton 24:02.51 29
32 Oliver, Leigh 12 Reynolds, R. J. 24:02.75 30
33 Long, Kristen 11 Hoggard 24:04.85 31
34 Durand, Morgan 09 Marvin Ridge 24:05.10 32
35 Phillipe, Brittany 09 Marvin Ridge 24:05.41 33
36 VanAlst, Maria 12 Chapel Hill 24:06.62
37 Bennett, Ally 09 Mount Tabor 24:07.77 34
38 Carmean, Caitlyn 10 Bishop McGuinness 24:09.22 35
39 Gunyuzlu, Delaney 09 Mount Tabor 24:09.92 36
40 Brewer, Abigail 11 Hoggard 24:11.66 37
41 Lemelin, Katana 09 Pinecrest 24:12.74 38
42 Miskech, Taylor 09 Hoggard 24:14.67 39
43 Wright, Lauren 10 Marvin Ridge 24:15.03 40
44 Richards, Mckenzie 10 Hoggard 24:17.44 41
45 Becherer, Abby 12 Cardinal Gibbons 24:24.84 42
46 Lopez, AnnaLisa 09 Pinecrest 24:33.02 43
47 Dimoff, Michaela 09 Bishop McGuinness 24:34.84 44
48 DeSutter, Sarah 10 Cannon School 24:35.96
49 Howe, Elle 10 Hoggard 24:40.01 45
50 Vaughn, Courtney 11 Chapel Hill 24:46.38
51 Baric, Abby 09 Cardinal Gibbons 24:49.20 46
52 Vitek, Alex Enloe 24:51.71
53 Burns, Shelby 11 Mount Tabor 24:54.03
54 Rainey, Katherine South Mecklenburg 24:55.24 47
55 Hernandez, Mariana 12 Chapel Hill 24:55.50
56 Foskey, Dakota 09 West Johnston 24:57.47 48
57 Terkeltoub, Abby 11 Hoggard 24:58.82 49
58 Rivers, Emily 09 Mount Tabor 25:06.94
59 Eastman, Jennie 09 Pinecrest 25:09.25 50
60 Brown, Kathryn 09 Bishop McGuinness 25:10.02 51
61 Knosby, Casey 09 North Mecklenburg 25:13.17 52
62 Parker, Brynlee Forsyth Country Day 25:13.44
63 Driest, Katie 11 North Mecklenburg 25:15.90 53
64 Lindgern, Patricia 09 Cardinal Gibbons 25:16.33
65 Parton, Chelsea 09 North Mecklenburg 25:16.68 54
66 Hollar, Bridgette South Mecklenburg 25:17.94 55
67 Barkley, Sarah South Mecklenburg 25:18.94 56
68 Plascyk, Sarah 10 Marvin Ridge 25:23.84 57
69 Sayer, Brittany 10 Pinecrest 25:29.11 58
70 Kerscher, Emily 10 Northwood 25:45.64 59
71 Atkinson, Emily 10 West Johnston 25:48.33 60
72 Graczyk, Emily 12 East Rowan 25:49.28 61
73 O'Sullivan, Caitlin 12 Reynolds, R. J. 25:51.13 62
74 Williams, Chelsea 09 Northwood 25:54.04 63
75 George, Julia South Mecklenburg 25:54.93 64
76 Huber, Tracey 11 North Mecklenburg 25:56.62 65
77 Johnson, Meg 11 Chapel Hill 25:57.35
78 Van Gurp, Katie 09 Marvin Ridge 25:57.67 66
79 Aldridge, keighly South Mecklenburg 25:58.34 67
80 Pearcy, Anne 11 Mount Tabor 25:59.28
81 Stafford, Carlie 11 Mount Tabor 26:01.37
82 Wells, Noelle Mount Tabor 26:01.75
83 Dwyer, Jenna 10 Chapel Hill 26:02.16
84 Gray, Allie 11 Northwood 26:03.15 68
85 Lang, Lindsey 09 North Mecklenburg 26:07.32 69
86 Whipp, Siobhan 09 North Mecklenburg 26:08.12
87 Samuel, Michelle 12 Reynolds, R. J. 26:11.40 70
88 Ubabuike, Nena 11 Mount Tabor 26:15.24
89 Rutledge, Emily 09 South Stokes 26:18.65 71
90 Maxwell, Cassidy 09 Hoggard 26:19.08
91 Emch, Heather 12 Northwood 26:22.58 72
92 Whitestone, Margaret 10 Mooresville 26:24.82
93 Snyder, Abby 09 Pinecrest 26:25.18 73
94 DeHart, Sarah 12 Chapel Hill 26:26.99
95 Hawke, Meredith 09 Pinecrest 26:28.60 74
96 Phillips, Briana 11 West Johnston 26:32.85 75
97 Spry, Kasey 09 Pinecrest 26:33.72 76
98 Mullins, Whitney 09 Central Davidson 26:40.53 77
99 Rieth, Kinsey 10 Chapel Hill 26:44.69
100 Wynne, Jessica 09 Northwood 26:44.93 78
101 Smith, Bri 12 West Forsyth 26:55.05
102 Walsh, Caitlin 10 Pinecrest 26:56.26
103 Michael, Adrianne 12 Central Davidson 26:56.50 79
104 Pianowski, Laura 12 North Mecklenburg 26:59.55
105 Fritts, Laura 11 Central Davidson 27:00.08 80
106 Vesano, Lauren South Mecklenburg 27:03.89 81
107 Hall, Chasity 11 Central Davidson 27:04.35 82
108 Littlejohn, Georgia 10 Topsail 27:08.03
109 Fiske, Lindsey 12 South Stokes 27:11.64 83
110 Baughman, Kaley South Mecklenburg 27:16.34 84
111 Brodeur, Ashlyn 09 Reynolds, R. J. 27:17.80 85
112 Hart, KC 10 Northwood 27:22.70 86
113 Haenlien, Jackie South Mecklenburg 27:23.18
114 Weisner, Lauren 11 Mount Tabor 27:25.53
115 Blankenship, Christina 11 Cannon School 27:27.93
116 Hatley, Kristen 10 East Rowan 27:28.48 87
117 Kriston, Bridget 10 Marvin Ridge 27:31.15 88
118 Robertson, Elena 09 Mount Tabor 27:34.20
119 Beck, Emily 10 Central Davidson 27:37.05 89
120 Cermak-Serfass, Tamlin 09 Bishop McGuinness 27:43.37 90
121 Miller, Lexie 10 Cardinal Gibbons 27:43.61
122 Bevan, Kayla 11 West Forsyth 27:50.68
123 Moore, Hailey 09 West Forsyth 27:51.40
124 Ramesh, Indu Enloe 27:58.07
125 Ayala, Regina 12 Mount Tabor 27:58.30
126 Russell, Cameron 11 Northwood 28:08.80 91
127 Harris, Alex 11 Reynolds, R. J. 28:11.05 92
128 Robinson, Rioghnach 09 Reynolds, R. J. 28:12.40 93
129 Ferla, Abby 11 Cardinal Gibbons 28:12.64
130 Feist, Charmaine South Mecklenburg 28:22.91
131 Miller, Scarlett 11 Mount Tabor 28:23.14
132 Vis, Carly 11 Mount Tabor 28:33.14
133 Copus, Kim 12 Mount Tabor 28:33.71
134 Emily, Stroud 12 North Mecklenburg 28:36.82
135 Swain, Ashley South Mecklenburg 28:44.74
136 Pena, Isabella 09 West Johnston 28:51.09 94
137 Blankenship, Kayla 12 East Rowan 28:58.74 95
138 Creasy, Samantha 10 West Forsyth 29:00.36
139 Talmon, Katie 09 North Davidson 29:05.21
140 Hull, Erin Forsyth Country Day 29:18.66
141 Rieth, Darian 12 Chapel Hill 29:38.57
142 Mixon, Laura 11 Mount Tabor 29:58.59
143 Henry, Delaney 09 Northwood 30:06.93
144 Mabe, Lauri South Mecklenburg 30:07.17
145 Eberle, Erin 10 Ragsdale 30:20.54
146 Tuttle, Aubry 10 Central Davidson 30:22.35 96
147 Heno, Winter 12 East Rowan 30:32.62 97
148 Corsig, Emily 09 Bishop McGuinness 30:33.77 98
149 Fischer, Ali South Mecklenburg 31:11.84
150 Hughes, Rachel 09 East Rowan 31:19.19 99
151 Patterson, Emily South Mecklenburg 31:21.05
152 Chamberlain, Lucy Forsyth Country Day 31:35.93
153 Grimes, Caitlin 09 Robinson, J. M. 31:40.82
154 Hall, Brittany 11 North Davidson 31:54.89
155 Masciello, Maria 10 Mount Tabor 32:01.98
156 Washburn, Bethany 11 South Stokes 32:10.50 100
157 Dame, Rachael 11 Mount Tabor 32:27.20
158 Kearns, Leanne 11 Central Davidson 33:03.19 101
159 Hedge, Monica 11 Mount Tabor 33:27.01
160 Sturgill, Samantha 10 Central Davidson 34:43.15
161 Saia, Dani 09 Bishop McGuinness 35:42.27 102
162 O'Grady, Hannah 10 Carrboro 35:49.25

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cardinal Gibbons 48 1 3 4 19 21 42 46
Total Time: 1:51:09.71
Average: 22:13.95
2 Chapel Hill 65 5 12 14 16 18 23 24
Total Time: 1:54:20.25
Average: 22:52.05
3 Broughton 75 6 7 13 20 29
Total Time: 1:55:08.70
Average: 23:01.74
4 Mount Tabor 87 10 11 15 25 26 34 36
Total Time: 1:55:30.11
Average: 23:06.03
5 Hoggard 157 9 31 37 39 41 45 49
Total Time: 1:59:18.29
Average: 23:51.66
6 Marvin Ridge 179 17 32 33 40 57 66 88
Total Time: 2:00:56.24
Average: 24:11.25
7 North Mecklenburg 214 27 28 52 53 54 65 69
Total Time: 2:03:35.24
Average: 24:43.05
8 Pinecrest 262 38 43 50 58 73 74 76
Total Time: 2:05:49.30
Average: 25:09.86
9 South Stokes 264 2 8 71 83 100
Total Time: 2:09:40.47
Average: 25:56.10
10 South Mecklenburg 289 47 55 56 64 67 81 84
Total Time: 2:07:25.39
Average: 25:29.08
11 West Johnston 299 22 48 60 75 94
Total Time: 2:09:31.99
Average: 25:54.40
12 Bishop McGuinness 318 35 44 51 90 98 102
Total Time: 2:12:11.22
Average: 26:26.25
13 Reynolds, R. J. 339 30 62 70 85 92 93
Total Time: 2:11:34.13
Average: 26:18.83
14 Northwood 340 59 63 68 72 78 86 91
Total Time: 2:10:50.34
Average: 26:10.07
15 Central Davidson 407 77 79 80 82 89 96 101
Total Time: 2:15:18.51
Average: 27:03.71
16 East Rowan 439 61 87 95 97 99
Total Time: 2:24:08.32
Average: 28:49.67
  

Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

Minimize
2008 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/11/2008                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park - Clemmons, NC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stott, Liam 11 Chapel Hill 17:38.01 1
2 Parker, Hayden 10 Broughton 17:44.27 2
3 Sutter, Wes 11 Chapel Hill 17:44.64 3
4 Sutter, Scott 11 Chapel Hill 17:44.91 4
5 Colhoun, Barrett 12 Broughton 17:45.79 5
6 Hyman, Jacob 10 Broughton 17:57.65 6
7 Britt, Isaac 10 Chapel Hill 18:09.24 7
8 McClean, Thomas 09 Kell, Ardrey 18:14.80 8
9 Spencer, Rhyne 10 Pinecrest 18:21.17 9
10 Clark, Tyler 10 Pinecrest 18:21.44 10
11 Reed, Charlie 10 Mount Tabor 18:25.14 11
12 Pavia, Sean 10 Hoggard 18:26.81 12
13 Berry, Phillip 11 Mount Tabor 18:27.18 13
14 Hester, Thomas 12 Broughton 18:31.13 14
15 Stachura, Kevin 11 Kell, Ardrey 18:31.73 15
16 Hinds, Ryan 10 Hoggard 18:32.11 16
17 Haddad, Jeff 12 Mooresville 18:37.16 17
18 George, Hayes 09 Pinecrest 18:38.35 18
19 Ayala, Matt 11 Mount Tabor 18:43.82 19
20 Mann, Chase 11 Broughton 18:44.62 20
21 Oliver, George 09 Mount Tabor 18:45.16 21
22 Fischer, Josh 11 Kell, Ardrey 18:45.39 22
23 Shimko, Nick 12 Hopewell 18:50.53 23
24 Wofford, Seth 12 Hoggard 18:54.53 24
25 Hobbs Brown, Eb Enloe 18:55.47 25
26 Walters, Jarred 10 Pinecrest 18:58.61 26
27 Rodes, David 10 Mooresville 19:00.88 27
28 Britt, Zack 10 Mount Tabor 19:01.34 28
29 Gmeiner, Michael 11 Mount Tabor 19:02.18 29
30 Sherwood, Landon 10 Pinecrest 19:02.73 30
31 Beuning, Matt 11 Charlotte Catholic 19:03.61 31
32 Bonn, Alex 10 Charlotte Catholic 19:03.93 32
33 Cabean, Perry 09 Reagan 19:04.44 33
34 Crouch, Jesse 12 West Forsyth 19:10.40 34
35 Whitesides, Patrick 09 Reagan 19:12.31 35
36 Edmunds, James 12 Mount Tabor 19:13.38 36
37 Shore, Chris 11 Mooresville 19:17.04 37
38 Jeffers, Josiah 09 Reagan 19:21.78 38
39 Auffinger, Sean 11 West Forsyth 19:24.34 39
40 Blevins, Trent 11 Reagan 19:24.75 40
41 Kanabur, Pratik 12 Kell, Ardrey 19:25.60 41
42 Gupton, Sam Enloe 19:26.17 42
43 Harris, Charlie Enloe 19:27.78 43
44 St. Angleo, Luke 10 Charlotte Catholic 19:29.05 44
45 Stewart, Bryan 11 Pinecrest 19:29.65 45
46 Huss, Mason 09 Kell, Ardrey 19:29.95 46
47 Brochu, Hayden Enloe 19:31.42 47
48 Gunyuzlu, Mason 11 Mount Tabor 19:31.75
49 Brown, Cameron 09 Hoggard 19:33.94 48
50 Holshouser, Justin 12 East Rowan 19:35.89 49
51 Burzlaff, Daniel 09 Mooresville 19:36.18 50
52 Griffith, Joe 09 Reagan 19:37.98 51
53 Harrington, Seth 09 Mooresville 19:39.13 52
54 Berry, Nate 11 Mount Tabor 19:40.27
55 Thierfelder, Joe 10 Charlotte Catholic 19:40.73 53
56 Mueller, Ben Enloe 19:41.15 54
57 Lenis, Daniel 12 Kell, Ardrey 19:42.61 55
58 Bohle, David Forsyth Country Day 19:44.03 56
59 Alligood, Brian 10 Mount Tabor 19:47.26
60 Catotti, Alex 10 Jordan 19:47.66 57
61 Deason, Connor 10 Marvin Ridge 19:48.01 58
62 Ayuso, Jacob 11 Mount Tabor 19:48.61
63 Ellis, Michael 09 Mount Tabor 19:49.78
64 MacDonald, Caleb 12 Mooresville 19:51.59 59
65 Schoeneman, Chris 09 West Johnston 19:51.82 60
66 DuChateau, Daniel 09 Marvin Ridge 19:53.17 61
67 Marsh, Anthony Ray 09 Jordan 19:55.18 62
68 Wheeler, Jaime 12 Charlotte Catholic 19:55.82 63
69 Hansen, Austin 10 Mount Tabor 19:56.15
70 Fischer, Aaron 10 Charlotte Catholic 19:57.10 64
71 Brady, Adcock 11 Reagan 19:58.99 65
72 Courson, Kevin 11 Mooresville 20:00.90 66
73 Chambers, Nick 12 Hoggard 20:02.75 67
74 LaForge, Darrin 10 Jordan 20:03.62 68
75 VanLear, Quintin 12 Hopewell 20:03.90 69
76 Pastore, Anthony 12 Mooresville 20:04.92
77 Fair, Donovan 12 Mooresville 20:05.18
78 Cannon, Chris 09 Butler 20:05.47 70
79 Mumper, Ryan 10 Chapel Hill 20:06.32 71
80 Coggins, Carson 12 Cannon School 20:08.01
81 Crowell, Allen 09 Hoggard 20:08.41 72
82 Priester, Zach 12 Charlotte Catholic 20:11.15 73
83 Tampa, Gray 11 Pinecrest 20:12.57 74
84 Schexnayder, Adam 09 Charlotte Catholic 20:12.95
85 Buckley, Drew 09 Marvin Ridge 20:14.02 75
86 Watson, Brandon 10 West Johnston 20:14.62 76
87 Michael, Jared 10 Hoggard 20:15.76 77
88 Snellings, Hunter 10 Robinson, J. M. 20:19.86 78
89 Schlotterer, William 10 Jordan 20:22.23 79
90 Robinson, Ivan 09 Jordan 20:22.63 80
91 Pawlowski, Steven 12 West Forsyth 20:22.93 81
92 Goss, Tyler 09 West Johnston 20:25.97 82
93 Lutz, Michael 11 Cardinal Gibbons 20:27.40 83
94 Reynolds, Forest 09 Central Davidson 20:28.02 84
95 Lanier, Jerry 11 Central Davidson 20:28.76 85
96 Wilt, Taylor 09 Chapel Hill 20:31.06 86
97 Lindgren, Brendan 11 Cardinal Gibbons 20:31.84 87
98 Sanders, Will 12 Hoggard 20:35.43
99 Pember, Leigh 11 Pinecrest 20:35.76
100 McCall, James Forsyth Country Day 20:36.38 88
101 Black, Alex 11 Mount Tabor 20:37.81
102 Borden, Casey 09 Butler 20:38.14 89
103 Stoner, Bryson 11 East Rowan 20:38.44 90
104 Fernando, Rukshaun 10 Ragsdale 20:39.31 91
105 Norris, Adam 11 Cardinal Gibbons 20:39.54 92
106 Romine, Reed 12 West Forsyth 20:40.89 93
107 Kennedy, Brandon 11 Central Davidson 20:42.73 94
108 Babcock, Ben 09 Chapel Hill 20:43.01 95
109 Gabriel, Matt 11 Charlotte Catholic 20:43.35
110 Dugan, Bryan 11 Mooresville 20:43.61
111 Irwin, Connor 12 NC Science & Math 20:43.88 96
112 Gu, David 11 NC Science & Math 20:44.17 97
113 Sheffey, Mike 11 Ragsdale 20:44.95 98
114 Pawlowski, Colin 11 Hoggard 20:45.63
115 Lautner, Shawn 11 Mooresville 20:49.36
116 Fagg, Wes 09 Mount Tabor 20:49.87
117 Kelley, Ryan 09 Mount Tabor 20:51.86
118 Marting, Matt 09 Charlotte Catholic 20:52.98
119 Henry, Luke 11 Northwood 20:53.50 99
120 Meilinger, Michael 12 East Rowan 20:53.95 100
121 Oakley, Patrick 10 Robinson, J. M. 20:55.32 101
122 Perry, Adam 11 Northwood 20:56.94 102
123 Mullis, Glenn 10 Robinson, J. M. 20:59.60 103
124 Kennelly, Dylan 11 Butler 21:02.67 104
125 Clark, Peirce 10 South Mecklenburg 21:03.80 105
126 McFarland, Daniel 12 Butler 21:04.05 106
127 Savage, Eric 11 Kell, Ardrey 21:06.17 107
128 Wall, David Forsyth Country Day 21:09.84 108
129 Gehling, Conner 11 Ragsdale 21:11.18 109
130 Menezies, Peter Enloe 21:12.01 110
131 Godall, James Enloe 21:12.64 111
132 Lwin, Min 11 Kell, Ardrey 21:13.23
133 Lindsey, Kyle 09 Charlotte Catholic 21:14.20
134 Marinello, William 11 North Mecklenburg 21:17.96 112
135 Wright, David 12 Mount Tabor 21:18.81
136 Brady, Andrew 09 Kell, Ardrey 21:19.28
137 Ifkovits, Connor 10 Kell, Ardrey 21:24.06
138 Pusz, Shane 11 NC Science & Math 21:24.61 113
139 Roberts, Brett 10 Mount Tabor 21:28.89
140 Valcour, Geoffrey 10 Bishop McGuinness 21:30.58
141 Harrell, Dooner 11 Charlotte Catholic 21:31.47
142 Taschuk, Greg 12 NC Science & Math 21:32.00 114
143 Devito, Joe 10 Chapel Hill 21:33.50
144 Faison, Denzel 11 Ragsdale 21:33.85 115
145 Williams, Ian 09 Mount Tabor 21:35.86
146 Williams, Eli 09 Central Davidson 21:37.55 116
147 Boan, Dylan 11 Jordan 21:38.25 117
148 Mott, Steven 12 Robinson, J. M. 21:39.03 118
149 Kelly, Matt 10 Kell, Ardrey 21:41.55
150 Funchess, Will 09 South Mecklenburg 21:42.77 119
151 Hoskins, Will Mount Tabor 21:43.15
152 Oakley, Will 11 East Forsyth 21:44.19
153 Sheffey, Eric 09 Ragsdale 21:45.65 120
154 Williams, Sam 09 Northwood 21:46.19 121
155 Siebert, Thomas 10 Mooresville 21:47.56
156 Mangana, Andrew 09 Ragsdale 21:47.92 122
157 Boone, Corey 09 Butler 21:49.93 123
158 Fredericks, Phil 12 Hopewell 21:51.80 124
159 Lentz, Zachary 12 East Rowan 21:55.04 125
160 Talbert, David 11 Topsail 21:55.70
161 Jyothinagaram, Rohan 12 Hopewell 21:56.10 126
162 Folyke, Ian 09 Charlotte Catholic 21:58.07
163 Corbin, Will 11 Mount Tabor 21:59.33
164 Dagenhart, Caleb 11 NC Science & Math 21:59.74 127
165 Nicholls, Taylor 12 Ledford 22:00.84 128
166 Masciello, Nick 12 Mount Tabor 22:01.44
167 Mincey, Parker 12 West Forsyth 22:02.18 129
168 Nagle, Max 11 Kell, Ardrey 22:02.97
169 Fore, Clayton 11 Wake Forest-Role 22:04.71
170 Fishel, Brandon 11 Ledford 22:05.29 130
171 Hanes, Cory Forsyth Country Day 22:05.97 131
172 Fiedler, Thomas 09 Cardinal Gibbons 22:08.91 132
173 Morris, Patrick 10 Topsail 22:10.08
174 Ivey, James Michael 10 Charlotte Catholic 22:10.37
175 Rennie, Chris 12 Cannon School 22:11.61
176 Fleming, Andy 09 North Mecklenburg 22:13.62 133
177 Brunner, Markus 10 South Mecklenburg 22:14.42 134
178 Allen, John 12 West Forsyth 22:15.10 135
179 Davis, Alex Athens Drive 22:15.59
180 Washburn, Zane 10 South Stokes 22:16.86
181 Cade, Zach 12 Hopewell 22:17.32 136
182 Richards, Michael 09 Charlotte Catholic 22:17.92
183 Davis, Jack 10 Mount Tabor 22:18.44
184 Graffagnino, Joseph 09 Jordan 22:21.52 137
185 Fulle, Lucas 09 Kell, Ardrey 22:21.92
186 Adkins, Alex 12 Butler 22:24.27 138
187 Gehling, Hub 11 Ragsdale 22:27.45 139
188 Henderson, Pierce 09 Mount Tabor 22:28.38
189 Coffey, Brent Enloe 22:28.80
190 Beattie, Landon 11 East Rowan 22:29.14 140
191 Schaaf, Nick 11 Ledford 22:32.86 141
192 Mainhart, Craig 11 East Forsyth 22:33.42
193 Hinson, Ben 09 Wesleyan Academy 22:37.56 142
194 Killette, Ty 10 Mooresville 22:38.29
195 Hourigan, Michael 12 Hopewell 22:40.54 143
196 Safirstien, Daniel 09 North Mecklenburg 22:41.71 144
197 Vitanza, Casey 09 Mooresville 22:42.46
198 Meakin, Jack 10 Charlotte Catholic 22:43.15
199 McMurry, Ben 12 Hopewell 22:43.46 145
200 Dolly, Justin 10 Northwood 22:45.51 146
201 Morgan, Evan 12 Central Davidson 22:54.91 147
202 Smith, Russell 09 Northwood 22:55.22 148
203 Williams, Cameron 11 Northwood 22:57.27 149
204 Serrano, Joe Glenn 22:57.62
205 Combest, Ian 10 West Forsyth 22:57.95 150
206 Mason, Dylan 10 Cannon School 23:00.00
207 Heyer, Matt 10 Mount Tabor 23:00.35
208 Hawks, Chris 11 Ledford 23:01.70 151
209 Adkins, Jake 09 Central Davidson 23:07.49 152
210 Rothfuss, Andrew 09 East Forsyth 23:10.20
211 Ott, Adam Glenn 23:12.42
212 Gallagher, Kyle 09 Marvin Ridge 23:13.29 153
213 Kimball, Andrew 12 West Johnston 23:13.90 154
214 Abele, Matt 11 Mooresville 23:14.44
215 Cameron, Seth 09 Chapel Hill 23:15.63
216 Bridges, Andrew Hayden 09 Wake Forest-Role 23:16.26
217 Rumble, Blake 10 Central Davidson 23:21.17 155
218 Kronk, Michael 11 Robinson, J. M. 23:24.11 156
219 Place, Sam 09 Cardinal Gibbons 23:26.38 157
220 Scott, John 09 Bishop McGuinness 23:26.77
221 Taylor, Zach 12 Williams 23:27.57 158
222 Barbour, Joe 09 Williams 23:27.89 159
223 Robertson, Ethan 11 Williams 23:28.22 160
224 Romero, Luis 12 Williams 23:28.52 161
225 Cox, Chandler 11 Williams 23:28.92 162
226 DeGraaf, Daniel 10 Salisbury 23:32.24
227 Brisendine, Chase 09 Mooresville 23:33.02
228 Renegar, Sean 10 Mount Tabor 23:34.34
229 Runyan, Chris 09 Northwood 23:34.74 163
230 Jones, Austin 09 Charlotte Catholic 23:35.27
231 Hairfield, Travis 12 Robinson, J. M. 23:36.55 164
232 Khan, Zeeshan 12 Kell, Ardrey 23:41.34
233 Nassar, Nabil 10 Butler 23:52.62 165
234 Kearns, Parker 12 West Forsyth 23:56.52
235 Miller, Daniel Charlotte Catholic 23:56.90
236 Madigan, Michael 12 Bishop McGuinness 23:57.18
237 Asbury, Chris 11 Marvin Ridge 23:57.99 166
238 Ramsey, John 11 Salisbury 23:58.21
239 McSweeney, Connor 09 Charlotte Catholic 24:07.10
240 Ford, andre 12 South Mecklenburg 24:11.65 167
241 Keyes, Matt 09 Kell, Ardrey 24:13.34
242 Ryoo, Danny 11 Ragsdale 24:15.38
243 Barber, Tyler 09 Cardinal Gibbons 24:15.81 168
244 McIntosh, Cameron 11 Northwood 24:16.11
245 Brouillard, Matt 7 Wesleyan Academy 24:17.41 169
246 Thomas, Daniel 11 Williams 24:19.82 170
247 Zappa, Joe 12 Williams 24:20.08 171
248 Kabrich, William 09 Wesleyan Academy 24:28.61 172
249 Covington, James 10 Mount Tabor 24:36.63
250 Powell, Thomas 10 Ledford 24:46.57 173
251 Clark, Cameron 09 North Mecklenburg 24:48.62 174
252 Igoe, Grayson 09 Mount Tabor 24:48.94
253 Rose, Russ 11 Mount Tabor 24:49.92
254 Sanchez, Alex 11 Wake Forest-Role 24:50.33
255 Earnhardt, Cody 09 Salisbury 24:52.64
256 Flanigan, Sean 09 Wesleyan Academy 24:53.58 175
257 Griffie, Robert Enloe 24:54.93
258 Hudgins, Derek Forsyth Country Day 24:58.14 176
259 Hatchett, Carson 11 Salisbury 24:59.58
260 Nathan, Donal 09 Pinecrest 25:04.11
261 Roulier, Anthony Charlotte Catholic 25:07.99
262 Drago, Al 10 Cardinal Gibbons 25:08.27 177
263 Smith, Chad 7 Wesleyan Academy 25:09.13 178
264 McIntyre, Cameron Mount Tabor 25:10.19
265 Strief, Dan 10 Cardinal Gibbons 25:13.42
266 Salgado, Jenny South Mecklenburg 25:14.14 179
267 Samardie, Shayan 09 Kell, Ardrey 25:16.14
268 Bradley, John 11 Wesleyan Academy 25:20.03 180
269 Padon, Seph 10 Central Davidson 25:21.73
270 Markham, Brandon 11 Central Davidson 25:22.03
271 Mulinek, Rudy 10 North Mecklenburg 25:22.29 181
272 Hackney, James 09 Mooresville 25:23.00
273 Knoll, Jeff 10 North Davidson 25:36.01
274 Song, Andrew 10 Ragsdale 25:38.77
275 Cho, Sam 09 Wesleyan Academy 25:58.81 182
276 Phillips, Austin 09 Mooresville 26:07.70
277 Whitlow, Austin 7 Wesleyan Academy 26:14.68
278 Dowty, Colin 09 Cardinal Gibbons 26:24.40
279 Cooper, Cameron 09 North Davidson 26:42.84
280 Frank, Logan 10 Central Davidson 26:46.42
281 Robinson, Robbie Forsyth Country Day 26:55.41 183
282 Ford, Hunter 12 South Stokes 27:02.19
283 Salazar, Manny 09 Robinson, J. M. 27:05.98 184
284 Hall, Miller 09 Wesleyan Academy 27:07.81
285 Morton, Tyler 11 North Davidson 27:16.68
286 Conrad, Ethan 10 Central Davidson 27:35.41
287 Williams, Zach 09 North Davidson 27:35.87
288 Hale, David 7 Wesleyan Academy 27:42.66
289 Whelan, Richard 09 Wesleyan Academy 28:42.58
290 Ennis, Ben 09 West Johnston 29:14.37 185

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broughton 47 2 5 6 14 20
Total Time: 1:30:43.46
Average: 18:08.70
2 Chapel Hill 86 1 3 4 7 71 86 95
Total Time: 1:31:23.12
Average: 18:16.63
3 Mount Tabor 92 11 13 19 21 28 29 36
Total Time: 1:33:22.64
Average: 18:40.53
4 Pinecrest 93 9 10 18 26 30 45 74
Total Time: 1:33:22.30
Average: 18:40.46
5 Kell, Ardrey 132 8 15 22 41 46 55 107
Total Time: 1:34:27.47
Average: 18:53.50
6 Hoggard 167 12 16 24 48 67 72 77
Total Time: 1:35:30.14
Average: 19:06.03
7 Mooresville 183 17 27 37 50 52 59 66
Total Time: 1:36:10.39
Average: 19:14.08
8 Reagan 197 33 35 38 40 51 65
Total Time: 1:36:41.26
Average: 19:20.26
9 Enloe 211 25 42 43 47 54 110 111
Total Time: 1:37:01.99
Average: 19:24.40
10 Charlotte Catholic 223 31 32 44 53 63 64 73
Total Time: 1:37:13.14
Average: 19:26.63
11 Jordan 346 57 62 68 79 80 117 137
Total Time: 1:40:31.32
Average: 20:06.27
12 West Forsyth 376 34 39 81 93 129 135 150
Total Time: 1:41:40.74
Average: 20:20.15
13 Hopewell 478 23 69 124 126 136 143 145
Total Time: 1:44:59.65
Average: 20:59.93
14 Butler 492 70 89 104 106 123 138 165
Total Time: 1:44:40.26
Average: 20:56.06
15 East Rowan 504 49 90 100 125 140
Total Time: 1:45:32.46
Average: 21:06.50
16 Marvin Ridge 513 58 61 75 153 166
Total Time: 1:47:06.48
Average: 21:25.30
17 Central Davidson 526 84 85 94 116 147 152 155
Total Time: 1:46:11.97
Average: 21:14.40
18 Ragsdale 533 91 98 109 115 120 122 139
Total Time: 1:45:54.94
Average: 21:10.99
19 NC Science & Math 547 96 97 113 114 127
Total Time: 1:46:24.40
Average: 21:16.88
20 Cardinal Gibbons 551 83 87 92 132 157 168 177
Total Time: 1:47:14.07
Average: 21:26.82
21 Robinson, J. M. 556 78 101 103 118 156 164 184
Total Time: 1:47:17.92
Average: 21:27.59
22 West Johnston 557 60 76 82 154 185
Total Time: 1:53:00.68
Average: 22:36.14
23 Forsyth Country Day 559 56 88 108 131 176 183
Total Time: 1:48:34.36
Average: 21:42.88
24 Northwood 616 99 102 121 146 148 149 163
Total Time: 1:49:17.36
Average: 21:51.48
25 South Mecklenburg 704 105 119 134 167 179
Total Time: 1:54:26.78
Average: 22:53.36
26 Ledford 723 128 130 141 151 173
Total Time: 1:54:27.26
Average: 22:53.46
27 North Mecklenburg 744 112 133 144 174 181
Total Time: 1:56:24.20
Average: 23:16.84
28 Williams 800 158 159 160 161 162 170 171
Total Time: 1:57:21.12
Average: 23:28.23
29 Wesleyan Academy 836 142 169 172 175 178 180 182
Total Time: 2:01:26.29
Average: 24:17.26
  

Sponsors

Minimize

Thanks to our local partners  

download full legal movies on dvd
  
  
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club