Wednesday, April 26, 2017

Girls 5k Run CC Championship

Minimize

2007 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/13/2007
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #930 Spano, Kimberly 11 North Mecklenburg 18:54.72 1
2 #677 Lutz, Michelle 12 Jordan 19:02.31 2
3 #13 Hayes, Cara 12 Asheville 19:18.40 3
4 #1677 Ester, Lindsay 12 Williams 19:28.09 4
5 #767 Leak, Margaret 09 Mount Tabor 19:36.36 5
6 #60 Hofmann, Heather 12 Bishop McGuinness 19:44.50 6
7 #949 Whiting, Maegan 10 North Raleigh Ch 19:49.38
8 #61 Nitz, Cissy 11 Bishop McGuinness 19:52.14 7
9 #189 Stark, Madison 12 Chapel Hill 19:53.37 8
10 #1087 Bishop, Lauren 12 Pinecrest 19:54.63 9
11 #195 Whitley, Christine 09 Chapel Hill 19:56.38 10
12 #188 Spencer, Molly 11 Chapel Hill 19:56.71 11
13 #119 Schauder, Stephani 09 Cannon School 19:59.43 12
14 #933 Sullivan, Megan 09 North Mecklenburg 20:02.54 13
15 #1217 Humphrey, Laurie 11 Reagan 20:03.79 14
16 #28 love, emily 11 Athens Drive 20:14.92 15
17 #379 Safrit, Caitie 10 East Chapel Hill 20:17.72 16
18 #377 Grant, Elsbeth 11 East Chapel Hill 20:20.81 17
19 #355 Hall, Tish 12 Durham School of 20:26.15 18
20 #376 Gildard, Claire 09 East Chapel Hill 20:26.86 19
21 #16 Treakle, Sophia 11 Asheville 20:30.45 20
22 #1221 Raymond, Leslie 11 Reagan 20:34.37 21
23 #12 Hanger, Kelsey 12 Asheville 20:36.55 22
24 #929 Sanborn, Hannah 12 North Mecklenburg 20:38.16 23
25 #1089 Brock, Ashley 10 Pinecrest 20:38.56 24
26 #51 Bennett, Meredith 10 Bishop McGuinness 20:38.85 25
27 #353 Andrews, Paige 11 Durham School of 20:39.16 26
28 #357 Hurley, Liz 11 Durham School of 20:42.78 27
29 #380 Smith, Alison 09 East Chapel Hill 20:47.04 28
30 #372 Chang, I-Wah 12 East Chapel Hill 20:47.59 29
31 #782 Wheaton, Mackenzie 12 Mount Tabor 20:48.14 30
32 #1114 Schustrom, Lexie 10 Pinecrest 20:52.70 31
33 #62 Pellitteri, Katie 10 Bishop McGuinness 20:53.19 32
34 #1214 Chaffee, Elizabeth 11 Reagan 20:53.55 33
35 #121 Sipperly, Eden 09 Cannon School 20:53.86 34
36 #169 Adams, Anna 12 Chapel Hill 20:55.02 35
37 #1692 Wyatt, Yvette 12 Williams 20:55.96 36
38 #110 Ekstrom, Heather 12 Cannon School 20:56.41 37
39 #170 Adams, Emily 12 Chapel Hill 21:00.82 38
40 #20 davis, alex 10 Athens Drive 21:01.29 39
41 #383 Williams, Jane 12 East Chapel Hill 21:06.01 40
42 #18 briggs, kasey 09 Athens Drive 21:06.36 41
43 #194 Weeks, Ahna 09 Chapel Hill 21:07.42 42
44 #375 Garcia-Johnson, Ma 10 East Chapel Hill 21:15.32 43
45 #187 Savelli, Lindsay 10 Chapel Hill 21:17.92 44
46 #674 Greenwell, Kathryn 09 Jordan 21:27.90 45
47 #1115 Shannon, Stephanie 11 Pinecrest 21:31.05 46
48 #11 Egelhoff -whalen, 11 Asheville 21:33.07 47
49 #1222 Stancliff, Jamie 12 Reagan 21:36.15 48
50 #29 mooney, kristen 09 Athens Drive 21:37.75 49
51 #1216 Gentry, Emily 11 Reagan 21:41.48 50
52 #1683 Mann, Susie 11 Williams 21:42.78 51
53 #676 House, Kyler 09 Jordan 21:43.86 52
54 #1215 Garrity, Catherine 11 Reagan 21:44.43 53
55 #59 Gaudio, Alyssa 11 Bishop McGuinness 21:44.82 54
56 #1220 Phillips, Shelby 11 Reagan 21:51.05 55
57 #358 Lloyd, Ally 11 Durham School of 21:56.48 56
58 #109 Davis, Camille 10 Cannon School 21:58.53 57
59 #14 Humphry, Eva 11 Asheville 22:03.06 58
60 #771 Moore, Molly 09 Mount Tabor 22:03.30 59
61 #1675 Buchanan, Rose 11 Williams 22:08.47 60
62 #15 Palas, Ivy 10 Asheville 22:14.56 61
63 #1106 McArdle, Caitlin 12 Pinecrest 22:20.00 62
64 #117 Ress, Cathleen 12 Cannon School 22:20.45 63
65 #356 Hannapel, Nora 12 Durham School of 22:21.22 64
66 #872 Moorefield, Hannah 10 North Davidson 22:22.92 65
67 #1257 McCauley, Meaghan 10 Robinson, J. M. 22:25.18 66
68 #26 jordan, shantel 11 Athens Drive 22:28.61 67
69 #25 johnson, hannah 09 Athens Drive 22:31.08 68
70 #678 Mills, Amy 10 Jordan 22:31.74 69
71 #1241 Williams, Rachel 09 Reynolds, R. J. 22:33.58 70
72 #113 Halloran, Megan 10 Cannon School 22:34.83 71
73 #24 hoffman, lindsay 11 Athens Drive 22:35.93 72
74 #1233 Lawlor, Moria 09 Reynolds, R. J. 22:38.27 73
75 #935 Vice, Camille 11 North Mecklenburg 22:44.81 74
76 #849 Hutchins, Liz 11 New Hanover 22:45.67 75
77 #852 Thompson, Meagan 11 New Hanover 22:46.10 76
78 #850 Norris, Emma 10 New Hanover 22:46.50 77
79 #926 McKinnay, Dylan 09 North Mecklenburg 22:47.64 78
80 #772 Nitz, Amelia 10 Mount Tabor 22:48.64 79
81 #932 Strahan, Samantha 10 North Mecklenburg 22:49.32 80
82 #848 Hales, Caroline 11 New Hanover 22:50.02 81
83 #845 Christine, Lydia 12 New Hanover 22:50.50 82
84 #776 Stockburger, Nicol 10 Mount Tabor 23:03.22 83
85 #58 Gagnon, Helen 11 Bishop McGuinness 23:05.77 84
86 #774 Robins, Mary Stewa 12 Mount Tabor 23:15.95 85
87 #873 Stauffer, Christy 12 North Davidson 23:25.51 86
88 #874 Thompson, Peyton 10 North Davidson 23:28.61 87
89 #679 Oas, Julia 09 Jordan 23:32.74 88
90 #359 Marion, Sarah 12 Durham School of 23:33.42 89
91 #122 Sipperly, Savannah 11 Cannon School 23:33.62 90
92 #680 Scaggs, Susan 09 Jordan 24:02.19 91
93 #851 Sciales, Brie 09 New Hanover 24:06.44 92
94 #866 Fashimpaur, Jordan 09 North Davidson 24:10.53 93
95 #675 Hayes, Sarah 09 Jordan 24:11.05 94
96 #937 White, Krista 11 North Mecklenburg 24:16.30 95
97 #1680 Jones, Woodi 11 Williams 24:18.21 96
98 #847 Dunlop, Natalie 10 New Hanover 24:19.26 97
99 #1113 Rose, Amy 09 Pinecrest 24:21.44 98
100 #1685 Tate, Elizabeth 12 Williams 24:36.00 99
101 #769 McCloy, Lauren 11 Mount Tabor 24:53.56 100
102 #1235 O'Sullivan, Caitli 11 Reynolds, R. J. 25:05.47 101
103 #1253 Griffin, Kagan 09 Robinson, J. M. 25:06.34 102
104 #1236 Porter, Caroline 10 Reynolds, R. J. 25:06.96 103
105 #354 Ball-Damberg, Hann 10 Durham School of 25:15.24 104
106 #1231 Brooks, Lizzie 11 Reynolds, R. J. 25:21.07 105
107 #864 Condon, Samantha 11 North Davidson 25:24.52 106
108 #1249 Byers, Dana 12 Robinson, J. M. 25:25.63 107
109 #1264 Snellings, Marina 10 Robinson, J. M. 25:46.72 108
110 #1254 Hairfield, Alex 09 Robinson, J. M. 25:54.14 109
111 #1258 O'Connell, Maria 11 Robinson, J. M. 26:17.86 110
112 #1259 O'Connell, Teresa 11 Robinson, J. M. 26:27.63 111
113 #1239 Samuel, Michelle 11 Reynolds, R. J. 26:42.44 112
114 #869 Hall, Brittany 10 North Davidson 26:42.99 113
115 #863 Boyles, Hailey 12 North Davidson 32:38.88 114

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 102 8 10 11 35 38 42 44
Total Time: 1:41:42.30
Average: 20:20.46
2 East Chapel Hill 109 16 17 19 28 29 40 43
Total Time: 1:42:40.02
Average: 20:32.01
3 Bishop McGuinness 124 6 7 25 32 54 84
Total Time: 1:42:53.50
Average: 20:34.70
4 Asheville 150 3 20 22 47 58 61
Total Time: 1:44:01.53
Average: 20:48.31
5 Reagan 166 14 21 33 48 50 53 55
Total Time: 1:44:49.34
Average: 20:57.87
6 Pinecrest 172 9 24 31 46 62 98
Total Time: 1:45:16.94
Average: 21:03.39
7 North Mecklenburg 189 1 13 23 74 78 80 95
Total Time: 1:45:07.87
Average: 21:01.58
8 Durham School of the Arts 191 18 26 27 56 64 89 104
Total Time: 1:46:05.79
Average: 21:13.16
9 Cannon School 203 12 34 37 57 63 71 90
Total Time: 1:46:08.69
Average: 21:13.74
10 Athens Drive 211 15 39 41 49 67 68 72
Total Time: 1:46:28.93
Average: 21:17.79
11 Williams 247 4 36 51 60 96 99
Total Time: 1:48:33.51
Average: 21:42.71
12 Mount Tabor 256 5 30 59 79 83 85 100
Total Time: 1:48:19.66
Average: 21:39.94
13 Jordan 256 2 45 52 69 88 91 94
Total Time: 1:48:18.55
Average: 21:39.71
14 New Hanover 391 75 76 77 81 82 92 97
Total Time: 1:53:58.79
Average: 22:47.76
15 North Davidson 437 65 86 87 93 106 113 114
Total Time: 1:58:52.09
Average: 23:46.42
16 Reynolds, R. J. 452 70 73 101 103 105 112
Total Time: 2:00:45.35
Average: 24:09.07
17 Robinson, J. M. 492 66 102 107 108 109 110 111
Total Time: 2:04:38.01
Average: 24:55.61
  

Boys 5k Run CC Championship

Minimize
                    2007 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/13/2007                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #415 Crawford, Patrick 10 East Forsyth 16:15.33 1
2 #1457 Derrick, Poage 11 South View 16:16.87 2
3 #1161 Freeman, Wyatt 12 Providence Day S 16:40.82 3
4 #1119 Baggett, Brett 12 Pinecrest 16:41.70 4
5 #1170 Sankey, Clay 12 Providence Day S 16:43.73 5
6 #945 Soderman, Sean 12 North Mecklenburg 16:45.17 6
7 #641 Greback-Clarke, Pa 12 Hoggard 16:46.00 7
8 #1227 Jones, Austin 11 Reagan 16:48.05 8
9 #655 Wofford, Charles 11 Hoggard 16:50.39 9
10 #1468 Kenny, Hinman 10 South View 16:52.29 10
11 #1226 Freeman, Nick 12 Reagan 16:56.33 11
12 #1490 Townsend, Dwayne 12 South View 16:58.75 12
13 #1704 Kelly, Nick 12 Williams 17:00.64 13
14 #683 Barron, Christophe 10 Jordan 17:01.27 14
15 #140 Graham, Davis 12 Carolina Day 17:07.33
16 #416 Ferris, Dylan 12 East Forsyth 17:10.68 15
17 #385 Buck, Ben 12 East Chapel Hill 17:12.79 16
18 #389 Jones, Ben 12 East Chapel Hill 17:15.62 17
19 #413 Castro, Agustin 12 East Forsyth 17:17.04 18
20 #219 Stott, Liam 10 Chapel Hill 17:17.76 19
21 #199 Colburn-Hertzberg, 09 Chapel Hill 17:21.17 20
22 #985 Riska, David 12 North Surry 17:22.81
23 #1474 Misklow, Philip 12 South View 17:23.37 21
24 #835 Kimmel, Daniel 12 NC Science & Math 17:24.01 22
25 #1127 Hawke, Logan 11 Pinecrest 17:24.60 23
26 #1159 Akbari, Ehsan 12 Providence Day S 17:27.02 24
27 #832 Cook, Cam 12 NC Science & Math 17:31.42 25
28 #1120 Baggett, Craig 10 Pinecrest 17:31.85 26
29 #222 Villemain, Kyle 09 Chapel Hill 17:32.43 27
30 #421 Kilar, Anthony 11 East Forsyth 17:32.88 28
31 #369 O'Brien, Tim 12 Durham School of 17:33.37 29
32 #429 Teeter, John 11 East Forsyth 17:36.52 30
33 #812 Reed, Sam 10 Mount Tabor 17:37.60 31
34 #952 Hanna, Fadi 09 North Raleigh Ch 17:38.50 32
35 #44 roberts, marc 11 Athens Drive 17:39.14 33
36 #1163 Lennon, Preston 12 Providence Day S 17:40.67 34
37 #805 Loeser, Paul 12 Mount Tabor 17:42.05 35
38 #1247 Moxley, Landon 11 Reynolds, R. J. 17:44.02 36
39 #41 O'Keefe, zack 10 Athens Drive 17:44.60 37
40 #36 isadore, joe 12 Athens Drive 17:45.40 38
41 #1481 Rice, Keegan 12 South View 17:47.85 39
42 #1717 Wells, Reese 11 Mount Tabor 17:51.72 40
43 #1492 Wilson, Cedric 11 South View 17:52.47 41
44 #34 dawson, alex 10 Athens Drive 17:53.96 42
45 #811 Raiford, Tim 12 Mount Tabor 17:55.35 43
46 #1283 Parisi, Dominic 10 Robinson, J. M. 17:55.81 44
47 #423 Midkiff, Jason 10 East Forsyth 17:56.55 45
48 #1143 Whitecar, Scott 11 Pinecrest 17:57.32 46
49 #1274 Koerwitz, Braedon 09 Robinson, J. M. 17:57.75 47
50 #209 Marcheschi, Alex 11 Chapel Hill 17:58.08 48
51 #786 Berry, Nate 10 Mount Tabor 17:58.64 49
52 #1493 Wiscovitch, Christ 12 South View 18:00.33 50
53 #35 griggs, randy 12 Athens Drive 18:00.91 51
54 #386 Calderon-Guthe, Da 10 East Chapel Hill 18:01.35 52
55 #1351 Pomeroy, Josh 12 South Central 18:02.17 53
56 #640 Evans, Henry 11 Hoggard 18:02.73 54
57 #1144 Whitescarver, Dere 11 Pinecrest 18:03.26 55
58 #397 Xing, Trenel 12 East Chapel Hill 18:03.96 56
59 #214 Noah, Paul 09 Chapel Hill 18:04.73 57
60 #1162 Hilliard, Junior 11 Providence Day S 18:06.18 58
61 #1224 Anderson, Seth 11 Reagan 18:11.91 59
62 #37 johnson, ethan 11 Athens Drive 18:12.83 60
63 #218 Stapleton, Nash 10 Chapel Hill 18:15.77 61
64 #787 Berry, Phillip 10 Mount Tabor 18:16.51 62
65 #943 Rao, Joe 11 North Mecklenburg 18:18.30 63
66 #1160 Bailey, Patrick 11 Providence Day S 18:18.78 64
67 #695 Welsh, Patrick 12 Jordan 18:21.22 65
68 #1228 Kuyler, Adriaan 10 Reagan 18:24.24 66
69 #365 Boatwright, Kwame 12 Durham School of 18:27.62 67
70 #390 Kale, Michael 11 East Chapel Hill 18:28.83 68
71 #1225 Barker, Matthew 12 Reagan 18:29.76 69
72 #1244 Flores de Valgaz, 12 Reynolds, R. J. 18:30.61 70
73 #217 Shannon, Drew 10 Chapel Hill 18:34.88 71
74 #1134 Pittard, Bryce 11 Pinecrest 18:35.66 72
75 #955 Lawson, James 10 North Raleigh Ch 18:36.43 73
76 #40 newsome, alec 10 Athens Drive 18:39.31 74
77 #1223 Anderson, Jack 10 Reagan 18:40.11 75
78 #958 Neil, Devin 12 North Raleigh Ch 18:40.57 76
79 #1245 Gillespie, Thomas 11 Reynolds, R. J. 18:42.13 77
80 #1246 Hale, Sebastian 12 Reynolds, R. J. 18:43.08 78
81 #392 Payne, David 12 East Chapel Hill 18:47.90 79
82 #1699 Cowan, Michael 12 Williams 18:48.67 80
83 #645 Pavia, Erik 11 Hoggard 18:49.39 81
84 #954 Hatton, Ryan 09 North Raleigh Ch 18:49.94 82
85 #646 Pavia, Sean 09 Hoggard 18:50.33 83
86 #642 Johnson, Brad 10 Hoggard 18:50.86 84
87 #785 Ayala, Matt 10 Mount Tabor 18:53.37 85
88 #1718 Phelps, Mike 12 South Central 18:54.20 86
89 #1248 Orr, John 10 Reynolds, R. J. 18:58.55 87
90 #878 James, Scott 11 North Davidson 19:00.09 88
91 #947 Walsh, Dillon 12 North Mecklenburg 19:00.74 89
92 #1348 Gillahan, Hayes 10 South Central 19:01.17 90
93 #948 Zack, Capets 12 North Mecklenburg 19:01.60 91
94 #1229 Lavis, Adam 11 Reagan 19:02.27 92
95 #387 Evans, Chris 12 East Chapel Hill 19:03.70 93
96 #651 Shelton, Blake 10 Hoggard 19:04.03 94
97 #688 Madden, Zachary 10 Jordan 19:04.34 95
98 #959 Shermer, Chase 8 North Raleigh Ch 19:04.82 96
99 #1282 Page, Ryan 10 Robinson, J. M. 19:05.75 97
100 #1707 Rivera, Julian 11 Williams 19:06.32 98
101 #885 Verdell, Darius 12 North Davidson 19:08.75 99
102 #1349 Holton, Matt 12 South Central 19:09.27 100
103 #1242 Cleland, George 09 Reynolds, R. J. 19:09.79 101
104 #689 McElveen, Scott 10 Jordan 19:10.87 102
105 #836 Knox, Jordan 12 NC Science & Math 19:12.95 103
106 #942 Pizetoski, Joey 11 North Mecklenburg 19:16.12 104
107 #1352 Prokop, Joey 12 South Central 19:19.77 105
108 #941 Garner, Chappy 11 North Mecklenburg 19:24.79 106
109 #1278 Moore, Keith 12 Robinson, J. M. 19:26.19 107
110 #1171 Sankey, Wes 11 Providence Day S 19:26.72 108
111 #691 Rios, Austin 09 Jordan 19:29.17 109
112 #843 Verne, Wesley 11 NC Science & Math 19:30.84 110
113 #1703 Hollander, John 11 Williams 19:33.74 111
114 #1701 Crawford, Graham 09 Williams 19:35.19 112
115 #687 LaForge, Darrin 09 Jordan 19:37.56 113
116 #1273 Kinzer, Eric 10 Robinson, J. M. 19:38.60 114
117 #833 Hammer, Paul 11 NC Science & Math 19:39.17 115
118 #837 Koepnick, Brian 12 NC Science & Math 19:42.80 116
119 #962 Zurl, Hayden 11 North Raleigh Ch 19:44.39 117
120 #418 Grinold, James 12 East Forsyth 19:48.50 118
121 #1693 Allen, Garret 12 Williams 19:49.93 119
122 #841 Seawell, Ryan 12 NC Science & Math 19:51.18 120
123 #1711 Strausbaugh, Bill 11 Williams 19:51.72 121
124 #1347 Cannon, Phillip 10 South Central 19:52.51 122
125 #1350 Perkins, Anthony 12 South Central 19:53.46 123
126 #883 Swain, Graham 11 North Davidson 19:56.34 124
127 #1694 Ashley, Alec 10 Williams 20:02.38
128 #1243 Faircloth, Brenton 10 Reynolds, R. J. 20:15.65 125
129 #884 Talman, Zeke 11 North Davidson 20:21.71 126
130 #911 McCrary, Garrett 11 North Lincoln 20:27.38 127
131 #366 Chas, Watts 12 Durham School of 20:32.05 128
132 #940 Elliot, Josh 12 North Mecklenburg 20:35.98 129
133 #1291 Swinson, Caleb 10 Robinson, J. M. 20:40.48 130
134 #953 Hanna, George 12 North Raleigh Ch 21:01.75 131
135 #367 Gross, Aaron 09 Durham School of 21:04.08 132
136 #370 Parker, Brown 12 Durham School of 21:20.82 133
137 #1289 Snellings, Hunter 09 Robinson, J. M. 21:27.27 134
138 #913 Mosteller, Jeremia 11 North Lincoln 21:39.08 135
139 #368 Newnam, Chris 11 Durham School of 21:40.46 136
140 #901 Goodman, Jay 12 North Lincoln 21:47.03 137
141 #693 Stewart, Logan 10 Jordan 21:51.93 138
142 #886 Williams, Cary 12 North Davidson 22:14.48 139
143 #914 Piercy, Russ 10 North Lincoln 22:17.73 140
144 #881 Shepherd, Tyler 12 North Davidson 22:29.10 141
145 #915 Rhyne, Lance 09 North Lincoln 22:51.18 142
146 #908 Kale, Jordan 09 North Lincoln 23:50.27 143

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South View 84 2 10 12 21 39 41 50
Total Time: 1:25:19.13
Average: 17:03.83
2 East Forsyth 92 1 15 18 28 30 45 118
Total Time: 1:25:52.45
Average: 17:10.49
3 Providence Day School 124 3 5 24 34 58 64 108
Total Time: 1:26:38.42
Average: 17:19.69
4 Pinecrest 154 4 23 26 46 55 72
Total Time: 1:27:38.73
Average: 17:31.75
5 Chapel Hill 171 19 20 27 48 57 61 71
Total Time: 1:28:14.17
Average: 17:38.84
6 Mount Tabor 198 31 35 40 43 49 62 85
Total Time: 1:29:05.36
Average: 17:49.08
7 Athens Drive 201 33 37 38 42 51 60 74
Total Time: 1:29:04.01
Average: 17:48.81
8 East Chapel Hill 209 16 17 52 56 68 79 93
Total Time: 1:29:02.55
Average: 17:48.51
9 Reagan 213 8 11 59 66 69 75 92
Total Time: 1:28:50.29
Average: 17:46.06
10 Hoggard 234 7 9 54 81 83 84 94
Total Time: 1:29:18.84
Average: 17:51.77
11 Reynolds, R. J. 348 36 70 77 78 87 101 125
Total Time: 1:32:38.39
Average: 18:31.68
12 North Mecklenburg 353 6 63 89 91 104 106 129
Total Time: 1:32:21.93
Average: 18:28.39
13 North Raleigh Christian 359 32 73 76 82 96 117 131
Total Time: 1:32:50.26
Average: 18:34.06
14 NC Science & Math 375 22 25 103 110 115 116 120
Total Time: 1:33:18.39
Average: 18:39.68
15 Jordan 385 14 65 95 102 109 113 138
Total Time: 1:33:06.87
Average: 18:37.38
16 Robinson, J. M. 409 44 47 97 107 114 130 134
Total Time: 1:34:04.10
Average: 18:48.82
17 Williams 414 13 80 98 111 112 119 121
Total Time: 1:34:04.56
Average: 18:48.92
18 South Central 434 53 86 90 100 105 122 123
Total Time: 1:34:26.58
Average: 18:53.32
19 Durham School of the Arts 489 29 67 128 132 133 136
Total Time: 1:38:57.94
Average: 19:47.59
20 North Davidson 576 88 99 124 126 139 141
Total Time: 1:40:41.37
Average: 20:08.28
21 North Lincoln 681 127 135 137 140 142 143
Total Time: 1:49:02.40
Average: 21:48.48
  

Girls 5k Run CC Invitational

Minimize
                    2007 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/13/2007                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #658 Davis, Kaitlyn 10 Jacksonville 19:39.28 1
2 #1524 Hobbs, Dannielle 10 Sun Valley 19:49.29 2
3 #1550 Loewen, Zatha 10 Topsail 20:05.99 3
4 #97 Williams, Timmons 10 Broughton 20:21.75 4
5 #660 Henderson, Ryanna 11 Jacksonville 20:26.06 5
6 #1716 Will, Elyse 11 South Point High 20:30.69
7 #1661 Hart, Sarah 11 White Oak 20:36.21 6
8 #1662 Johnston, Rachel 11 White Oak 20:47.82 7
9 #532 Royals, Kaylin 12 Glenn 20:49.22 8
10 #1388 Jacobs, Olivia 12 South Rowan 20:54.46
11 #1354 Allen, Jordan 11 South Mecklenburg 20:56.35 9
12 #1339 Boltinhouse, Kimbe 11 South Central 20:56.86 10
13 #237 Gunderson, Gigi 10 Charlotte Catholic 21:03.56 11
14 #79 Currin, Ellen 10 Broughton 21:04.37 12
15 #246 McBride, Kate 10 Charlotte Catholic 21:05.97 13
16 #1153 Paley, Jenna 12 Providence 21:12.77 14
17 #1556 Zinser, Brittany 12 Topsail 21:13.75 15
18 #1147 Costa, Katelyn 10 Providence 21:14.52 16
19 #1158 Van Tassell, Jamie 10 Providence 21:15.37 17
20 #1157 Smit, Benita 11 Providence 21:16.30 18
21 #1150 Heatherington, Bec 12 Providence 21:19.01 19
22 #663 Putnam, Erin 12 Scratched 21:26.44
23 #430 Arey, Taylor 11 East Rowan 21:28.10 20
24 #1149 Gannon, Melisa 12 Providence 21:36.30 21
25 #1145 Biggers, Alex 11 Providence 21:39.21 22
26 #963 Hooker, Heidi 11 North Stokes 21:40.00
27 #405 Jones, Amanda 11 East Forsyth 21:43.51 23
28 #1499 Lapp, Amanda 12 Southeast Raleigh 21:44.92 24
29 #85 Fonville, Anna Rei 12 Broughton 21:46.26 25
30 #96 White, Missy 09 Broughton 22:02.58 26
31 #77 Abbott, Morgan 12 Broughton 22:05.15 27
32 #1664 Price, Melissa 12 White Oak 22:08.70 28
33 #1527 Sawyer, Samantha 10 Sun Valley 22:10.80 29
34 #1344 Jones, Alexis 09 South Central 22:11.93 30
35 #736 Buckley, Kayli 10 Marvin Ridge 22:14.91 31
36 #614 Flaherty, Bridget 10 Hoggard 22:22.20 32
37 #1548 Davis, Kelsey 10 Topsail 22:23.12 33
38 #625 Richards, Mckenzie 09 Hoggard 22:25.68 34
39 #1383 Succop, Anna 11 South Mecklenburg 22:26.44 35
40 #620 Long, Kristen 10 Hoggard 22:27.41 36
41 #621 Lynch, Natalie 09 Hoggard 22:28.19 37
42 #627 Sanchez, Alma 11 Hoggard 22:29.00 38
43 #1551 Nietzey, Christina 10 Topsail 22:32.38 39
44 #1496 Burnette, Jordan 11 Southeast Raleigh 22:33.42 40
45 #1321 Price, Megan 11 Shelby 22:35.61 41
46 #662 O'Grady, Grainne 12 Jacksonville 22:37.08 42
47 #1373 Oliviera, Carol 11 South Mecklenburg 22:39.01 43
48 #967 Vineyard, Jessica 12 North Stokes 22:40.40
49 #1567 Hundley, Rebecca 12 Wesleyan Academy 22:41.50 44
50 #1526 Price, Kayla 11 Sun Valley 22:43.00 45
51 #1318 Hendrick, Katherin 11 Shelby 22:43.97 46
52 #1369 Jeffers, Haley 10 South Mecklenburg 22:45.99 47
53 #95 White, Anderson 12 Broughton 22:50.00 48
54 #1389 Kinney, Emily 10 South Rowan 22:51.11
55 #821 Fulp, Abby 11 NC Science & Math 23:00.01
56 #622 Mccullough, Sarah 09 Hoggard 23:00.59 49
57 #240 Hogan, Erin 10 Charlotte Catholic 23:02.49 50
58 #1522 Alford, Kaylen 12 Sun Valley 23:03.28 51
59 #1525 Hofmann, Amy 11 Sun Valley 23:05.31 52
60 #1555 Wilson, Allie 12 Topsail 23:08.92 53
61 #1554 Water, Alexis 12 Topsail 23:09.94 54
62 #1500 Layden, Katelynn 12 Southeast Raleigh 23:11.06 55
63 #233 Ferris, Christina 09 Charlotte Catholic 23:11.94 56
64 #401 Garms, Stefanie 11 East Forsyth 23:12.62 57
65 #1663 Johnston, Rebekah 10 White Oak 23:13.53 58
66 #1340 Cale, Lauren 11 South Central 23:14.41 59
67 #1665 Segoviano, Aja 09 White Oak 23:17.61 60
68 #661 Mathis, Chloe 11 Jacksonville 23:18.54 61
69 #1563 Bowles, Ashley 12 Wesleyan Academy 23:19.76 62
70 #1316 Aylmer, Ashley 12 Shelby 23:23.72 63
71 #664 Smith, Hannah 10 Jacksonville 23:24.61 64
72 #1660 Cruz, Phoebe 12 White Oak 23:25.58 65
73 #1317 Hayek, Meredith 11 Shelby 23:30.05 66
74 #78 Cook, Meredith 10 Broughton 23:30.87 67
75 #657 Bucek, Megan 09 Jacksonville 23:31.92 68
76 #1630 Benton, Brooke 10 West Stanly 23:32.75
77 #1368 Hollar, Bridgette 11 South Mecklenburg 23:34.55 69
78 #1541 Hawkin, Becca 09 Swain County 23:35.44 70
79 #434 Hughes, Jenny 10 East Rowan 23:36.72 71
80 #1538 Cook, Megan 11 Swain County 23:37.95 72
81 #964 Roten, Olivia 11 North Stokes 23:41.03
82 #1540 Curtice, Ashley 12 Swain County 23:41.95 73
83 #1382 Stout, Ramey 12 South Mecklenburg 23:42.66 74
84 #1363 Foard, Becca 12 South Mecklenburg 23:44.83 75
85 #742 Johnson, Katie 10 Marvin Ridge 23:51.23 76
86 #1386 Ashley, Erica 11 South Rowan 23:53.54
87 #1552 Szakasits, Megan 12 Topsail 23:58.43 77
88 #1528 Thompson, Jessica 11 Sun Valley 24:06.31 78
89 #745 Kriston, Bridget 09 Marvin Ridge 24:10.47 79
90 #1346 Stang, Cathy 12 South Central 24:12.21 80
91 #818 Chodelski, Natalia 12 NC Science & Math 24:18.78
92 #827 Perkinson, Ashlee 12 NC Science & Math 24:24.10
93 #824 Keefer, Emily 11 NC Science & Math 24:25.38
94 #433 Hatley, Kristin 09 East Rowan 24:29.35 81
95 #1542 Kowal, Creeden 11 Swain County 24:33.26 82
96 #402 Gilbert, Andrada 10 East Forsyth 24:37.51 83
97 #1341 Dorsey, Meredith 11 South Central 24:40.28 84
98 #400 Fulp, Whitley 10 East Forsyth 24:43.75 85
99 #1568 Johnson, Kayla 12 Wesleyan Academy 24:50.34 86
100 #1073 Council, Christine 11 Parkland 24:52.13
101 #1387 Craddock, Camille 09 South Rowan 24:53.24
102 #1537 Betz, Kayla 09 Swain County 24:55.64 87
103 #1631 Howe, Anna 11 West Stanly 25:00.21
104 #1338 Benner, Chelsea 12 South Central 25:04.38 88
105 #747 Wright, Lauren 09 Marvin Ridge 25:06.03 89
106 #1498 Gerdes, Kasandra 10 Southeast Raleigh 25:09.52 90
107 #407 Massey, Megan 12 East Forsyth 25:10.14 91
108 #1320 Nickel, Courtney 11 Shelby 25:18.63 92
109 #1666 Weatherbe, Ebony 10 White Oak 25:22.24 93
110 #1501 Loyd, Jessica 10 Southeast Raleigh 25:23.74 94
111 #1539 Cooper, Carrie 12 Swain County 25:31.64 95
112 #406 Martin, Allison 12 East Forsyth 25:33.73 96
113 #1543 Monteith, Holly 09 Swain County 25:34.77 97
114 #1345 Minnick, Lauren 12 South Central 25:41.22 98
115 #251 McFadden, Jennifer 12 Charlotte Catholic 25:45.46 99
116 #965 Turney, Alisha 11 North Stokes 25:51.03
117 #1523 Foster, Haleigh 09 Sun Valley 25:57.37 100
118 #1322 Reynolds, Nancy 09 Shelby 26:14.25 101
119 #1074 Ingram, Yasmine 11 Parkland 26:16.45
120 #1319 Marberger, Jen 11 Shelby 26:18.85 102
121 #399 Fiore, Helena 10 East Forsyth 26:27.09 103
122 #1564 Corliss, Audrey 11 Wesleyan Academy 26:29.64 104
123 #1569 Powell, Sara 11 Wesleyan Academy 27:06.65 105
124 #1565 Cornell, Tai 11 Wesleyan Academy 27:26.99 106
125 #743 Johnson, Megan 09 Marvin Ridge 27:30.00 107
126 #1566 Darr, Lindsay 10 Wesleyan Academy 27:31.05 108
127 #527 Ferrell, Melanie 11 Glenn 27:39.14 109
128 #529 Mills, Madalyn 09 Glenn 27:44.55 110
129 #528 Howington, Renae 09 Glenn 28:08.13 111
130 #435 James, Jasmine 11 East Rowan 30:13.92 112
131 #436 James, Telecia 11 East Rowan 30:21.23 113
132 #526 Dunagan, Kaitlyn 09 Glenn 31:24.65 114

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Providence 84 14 16 17 18 19 21 22
Total Time: 1:46:17.97
Average: 21:15.60
2 Broughton 94 4 12 25 26 27 48 67
Total Time: 1:47:20.11
Average: 21:28.03
3 Topsail 143 3 15 33 39 53 54 77
Total Time: 1:49:24.16
Average: 21:52.84
4 White Oak 159 6 7 28 58 60 65 93
Total Time: 1:50:03.87
Average: 22:00.78
5 Jacksonville 173 1 5 42 61 64 68
Total Time: 1:49:25.57
Average: 21:53.12
6 Hoggard 177 32 34 36 37 38 49
Total Time: 1:52:12.48
Average: 22:26.50
7 Sun Valley 179 2 29 45 51 52 78 100
Total Time: 1:50:51.68
Average: 22:10.34
8 South Mecklenburg 203 9 35 43 47 69 74 75
Total Time: 1:52:22.34
Average: 22:28.47
9 Charlotte Catholic 229 11 13 50 56 99
Total Time: 1:54:09.42
Average: 22:49.89
10 South Central 263 10 30 59 80 84 88 98
Total Time: 1:55:15.69
Average: 23:03.14
11 Southeast Raleigh 303 24 40 55 90 94
Total Time: 1:58:02.66
Average: 23:36.54
12 Shelby 308 41 46 63 66 92 101 102
Total Time: 1:57:31.98
Average: 23:30.40
13 East Forsyth 339 23 57 83 85 91 96 103
Total Time: 1:59:27.53
Average: 23:53.51
14 Marvin Ridge 382 31 76 79 89 107
Total Time: 2:02:52.65
Average: 24:34.53
15 Swain County 384 70 72 73 82 87 95 97
Total Time: 2:00:24.24
Average: 24:04.85
16 East Rowan 397 20 71 81 112 113
Total Time: 2:10:09.32
Average: 26:01.87
17 Wesleyan Academy 401 44 62 86 104 105 106 108
Total Time: 2:04:27.89
Average: 24:53.58
18 Glenn 452 8 109 110 111 114
Total Time: 2:15:45.69
Average: 27:09.14
  

Boys 5k Run CC Invitational

Minimize
                    2007 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/13/2007                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park


=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1533 Taylor, Will 12 Sun Valley 16:34.81 1
2 #703 Klecker, Jack 10 Kell, Ardrey 17:05.49 2
3 #696 Bailey, Chris 12 Kell, Ardrey 17:13.61 3
4 #1398 Overcash, Blake 12 South Rowan 17:15.46 4
5 #1508 Zehnder, Kurt 11 Southeast Raleigh 17:16.09
6 #559 Black, Doug 11 Green Hope 17:16.96 5
7 #588 Spreitzer, Bryan 10 Green Hope 17:17.38 6
8 #584 Roshdy, Zak 11 Green Hope 17:17.85 7
9 #1204 Smith, Justin 11 Ragsdale 17:19.90 8
10 #1076 Council, Reyshawn 11 Parkland 17:24.14 9
11 #668 Dagnachew, Daweet 11 Jacksonville 17:28.85 10
12 #1399 Tilley, Phillip 12 South Rowan 17:29.34 11
13 #500 Queen, Zack 11 Forestview 17:33.32 12
14 #73 Scott, Will 12 Bishop McGuinness 17:35.04 13
15 #580 Pahle, Brian 12 Green Hope 17:37.19 14
16 #697 Brown, Noah 10 Kell, Ardrey 17:37.65 15
17 #585 Santry, Michael 12 Green Hope 17:38.26 16
18 #569 Hefner, Scott 11 Green Hope 17:38.63 17
19 #99 Colhoun, Barrett 11 Broughton 17:39.00 18
20 #590 Walling, Ryan 09 Green Hope 17:40.45 19
21 #101 Mann, Chase 10 Broughton 17:43.73 20
22 #702 Klecker, Charlie 09 Kell, Ardrey 17:51.75 21
23 #491 Englert, Jacob 09 Forestview 17:52.89 22
24 #288 Iwaoka, Dean 11 Charlotte Catholic 17:54.03 23
25 #451 Walton, Eli 09 East Rowan 17:58.98 24
26 #285 Hartenstine, Harry 11 Charlotte Catholic 18:01.80 25
27 #446 Oden, Ross 10 East Rowan 18:10.74 26
28 #107 Shirley, Jeff 11 Broughton 18:11.76 27
29 #70 O'Neill, Matt 12 Bishop McGuinness 18:16.74 28
30 #1673 Tiralongo, Andrew 11 White Oak 18:17.46 29
31 #698 Derlath, Stephen 10 Kell, Ardrey 18:17.91 30
32 #1669 Marva, Tyler 12 White Oak 18:19.47 31
33 #103 Millsaps, John 11 Broughton 18:20.58 32
34 #282 Flores, Matt 10 Charlotte Catholic 18:21.54 33
35 #1578 Lassiter, Austin 11 Wesleyan Academy 18:22.72 34
36 #74 Tritt, Austin 10 Bishop McGuinness 18:23.64 35
37 #1199 Mchugh, Joey 09 Ragsdale 18:24.09 36
38 #136 Powell, Andrew 09 Cannon School 18:24.99 37
39 #1190 Conklin, Austin 12 Ragsdale 18:28.15 38
40 #1323 Anderson, Joel 12 Shelby 18:29.32 39
41 #1210 Bulkley, Kyle 11 Raleigh Charter 18:29.89 40
42 #1633 Burris, Joe 11 West Stanly 18:30.48 41
43 #295 Lascara, Mark 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:31.00 42
44 #855 McCarthy, Rowan 12 New Hanover 18:32.00 43
45 #1396 Kowalczyk, Tyler 09 South Rowan 18:32.88 44
46 #1212 Hill, Eric 10 Raleigh Charter 18:33.20 45
47 #701 Keys, Kevin 11 Kell, Ardrey 18:33.60 46
48 #291 Jones, Ian 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:34.08 47
49 #1395 Johnson, Dalton 10 South Rowan 18:34.48 48
50 #672 Sligh, Cal 11 Jacksonville 18:35.55 49
51 #100 Crockett, Thomas 11 Broughton 18:36.06 50
52 #502 Salazar, Allen 09 Forestview 18:36.48 51
53 #67 Jackson, Chris 12 Bishop McGuinness 18:37.00 52
54 #439 Brecht, Mike 12 East Rowan 18:37.74 53
55 #127 Alcorn, Denny 12 Cannon School 18:38.35 54
56 #104 Parker, Hyden 09 Broughton 18:38.73 55
57 #501 Rouse, Brandon 11 Forestview 18:39.12 56
58 #298 Lewis, Jake 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:39.67 57
59 #1670 Neanover, Damon 12 White Oak 18:41.88 58
60 #1668 Hart, Michael 12 White Oak 18:42.80 59
61 #666 Amos, Jacob 12 Jacksonville 18:43.82 60
62 #974 Schlechtweg, Moe 11 North Stokes 18:44.31 61
63 #1582 Purgason, Will 11 Wesleyan Academy 18:45.45 62
64 #106 Roberts, Collier 10 Broughton 18:47.61 63
65 #487 Carter, Will 12 Forestview 18:48.03 64
66 #1327 Kelly, Matt 12 Shelby 18:48.57 65
67 #301 McMahon, Andrew 12 Charlotte Catholic 18:51.48 66
68 #700 Kapur, Nick 09 Kell, Ardrey 18:54.63 67
69 #669 Felker, Will 12 Jacksonville 18:57.01 68
70 #1529 Auten, Cameron 12 Sun Valley 18:59.68 69
71 #71 Rice, Brian 12 Bishop McGuinness 19:04.63 70
72 #1503 Johnson, Tyler 11 Southeast Raleigh 19:05.59
73 #1531 Lozano, Camilo 11 Sun Valley 19:08.22 71
74 #1207 Wray, Dale 10 Ragsdale 19:10.45 72
75 #534 Lowman, Travis 12 Glenn 19:11.70
76 #1637 Smith, Andrew 11 West Stanly 19:12.71 73
77 #1667 Drew, Josh 10 White Oak 19:14.05 74
78 #1400 Winslow, Nathaniel 10 South Rowan 19:14.50 75
79 #1201 Poehler, Matt 11 Ragsdale 19:15.00 76
80 #1195 Harran, Tyler 11 Ragsdale 19:15.48 77
81 #975 Swanson, Noah 11 North Stokes 19:20.42 78
82 #1194 Grondy, Jake 12 Ragsdale 19:21.06 79
83 #856 Perrit, Jack 10 New Hanover 19:23.71 80
84 #494 Heracklis, Jimmy 12 Forestview 19:24.26 81
85 #139 Witt, Grayson 8 Cannon School 19:24.86 82
86 #1334 Watson, Tony 11 Shelby 19:28.98 83
87 #1211 Downey, Josh 11 Raleigh Charter 19:29.90 84
88 #670 Miranda, Keith 11 Jacksonville 19:30.30 85
89 #857 Roldan, Axel 10 New Hanover 19:31.22 86
90 #973 Mitchell, Chris 12 North Stokes 19:31.60 87
91 #853 Hoagland, Ben 12 New Hanover 19:32.40 88
92 #1336 Whisnant, Jourdan 11 Shelby 19:33.32 89
93 #1635 Carpenter, Kirby 09 West Stanly 19:35.15 90
94 #1636 Poplin, Brandon 12 West Stanly 19:36.23 91
95 #441 Holshouser, Justin 11 East Rowan 19:36.58 92
96 #438 Boone, Coleton 11 East Rowan 19:38.54 93
97 #667 Cartmell, Stewart 11 Jacksonville 19:38.88 94
98 #1332 Wall, Jon 10 Shelby 19:40.02 95
99 #1671 Schulz, Jacob 10 White Oak 19:40.36 96
100 #132 Gruber, Tim 8 Cannon School 19:40.66 97
101 #1634 Calvert, Clay 10 West Stanly 19:41.60 98
102 #1213 Schultz, Peter 10 Raleigh Charter 19:44.29 99
103 #448 Shuping, J Michael 11 East Rowan 19:44.96 100
104 #131 Griffin, Scott 11 Cannon School 19:47.40 101
105 #1586 Young, Sam 10 Wesleyan Academy 19:51.48 102
106 #1401 York, Michael 09 South Rowan 19:54.08 103
107 #1546 Griffin, Jedd 09 Swain County 19:58.00
108 #671 Sheedy, Kristiaan 09 Jacksonville 19:58.93 104
109 #128 Andry, Allain 11 Cannon School 20:00.64 105
110 #486 Caldwell, Chandler 09 Forestview 20:04.43 106
111 #751 Marko, Kevin 10 Marvin Ridge 20:14.21 107
112 #6 Hudler, Holden 11 Ashe County 20:15.17
113 #1393 Corriher, Addison 11 South Rowan 20:17.13 108
114 #1083 Stimpson, Juan 12 Parkland 20:19.41 109
115 #64 Englebretson, Geor 12 Bishop McGuinness 20:22.33 110
116 #860 Smith, Byron 12 New Hanover 20:22.84 111
117 #1571 Darr, Scott 12 Wesleyan Academy 20:26.24 112
118 #1080 Hall, D'Ray 12 Parkland 20:27.06 113
119 #68 Jordan, Conor 10 Bishop McGuinness 20:31.52 114
120 #1333 Walters, William 09 Shelby 20:32.27 115
121 #854 Leonard, Demetrias 10 New Hanover 20:33.89 116
122 #1583 Smith, Blake 11 Wesleyan Academy 20:38.72 117
123 #450 Stoner, Bryson 10 East Rowan 20:39.23 118
124 #968 Bullins, Daniel 12 North Stokes 20:43.49 119
125 #1715 Dunham, Alex 09 Raleigh Charter 20:46.45 120
126 #756 Walker, Chis 10 Marvin Ridge 20:47.23 121
127 #1078 Dula, Maurice 12 Parkland 20:50.67 122
128 #1535 Wilson, Jonathon 11 Sun Valley 20:57.21 123
129 #1536 Wood, Evan 10 Sun Valley 20:58.75 124
130 #1534 Thompson, David 11 Sun Valley 20:59.21 125
131 #969 Carter, Caleb 11 North Stokes 20:59.86 126
132 #753 Nathan, Forbes 10 Marvin Ridge 21:01.81 127
133 #1082 McKoy, Andre 11 Parkland 21:05.68 128
134 #137 Tillis, Ryan 12 Cannon School 21:06.52 129
135 #859 Shelton, Dane 12 New Hanover 21:07.00 130
136 #1502 Dunn, Lance 10 Southeast Raleigh 21:16.00
137 #1532 Philemon, Zack 12 Sun Valley 21:26.27 131
138 #535 Moore, Braden 10 Glenn 21:34.07
139 #752 Morrow, Jackson 10 Marvin Ridge 21:37.95 132
140 #971 Maneval, Glenn 12 North Stokes 21:43.56 133
141 #1079 Elliott, Jarrell 12 Parkland 21:46.76 134
142 #1579 Leonard, David 09 Wesleyan Academy 21:47.45 135
143 #972 Maneval, Shane 11 North Stokes 21:48.03 136
144 #1581 Osborne, Caleb 12 Wesleyan Academy 21:48.67 137
145 #533 Idol, Phillip 11 Glenn 21:53.99
146 #1507 Richardson, Greg 12 Southeast Raleigh 22:10.58
147 #748 Asbury, Chris 10 Marvin Ridge 22:24.14 138
148 #1545 Ballew, Skylyr 11 Swain County 22:57.09
149 #895 Rice, Dewalt 10 North Forsyth 23:01.76
150 #1547 Morgan, Brandon 12 Swain County 23:43.04
151 #970 Joyce, Chris 09 North Stokes 23:44.48
152 #9 Thomson, Sonny 09 Ashe County 23:55.29
153 #490 East, James 09 Forestview 24:00.53
154 #893 Petree, Cody 09 North Forsyth 25:01.22
155 #7 Junepita, Neko 12 Ashe County 27:07.03
156 #887 Barnes, Justin 10 North Forsyth 27:37.19
157 #891 Morphies, Daniel 09 North Forsyth 28:27.18

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Green Hope 48 5 6 7 14 16 17 19
Total Time: 1:27:07.64
Average: 17:25.53
2 Kell, Ardrey 71 2 3 15 21 30 46 67
Total Time: 1:28:06.41
Average: 17:37.29
3 Broughton 147 18 20 27 32 50 55 63
Total Time: 1:30:31.13
Average: 18:06.23
4 Charlotte Catholic 170 23 25 33 42 47 57 66
Total Time: 1:31:22.45
Average: 18:16.49
5 South Rowan 182 4 11 44 48 75 103 108
Total Time: 1:31:06.66
Average: 18:13.34
6 Bishop McGuinness 198 13 28 35 52 70 110 114
Total Time: 1:31:57.05
Average: 18:23.41
7 Forestview 205 12 22 51 56 64 81 106
Total Time: 1:31:29.84
Average: 18:17.97
8 Ragsdale 230 8 36 38 72 76 77 79
Total Time: 1:32:37.59
Average: 18:31.52
9 White Oak 251 29 31 58 59 74 96
Total Time: 1:33:15.66
Average: 18:39.14
10 Jacksonville 272 10 49 60 68 85 94 104
Total Time: 1:33:15.53
Average: 18:39.11
11 East Rowan 288 24 26 53 92 93 100 118
Total Time: 1:34:02.58
Average: 18:48.52
12 Cannon School 371 37 54 82 97 101 105 129
Total Time: 1:35:56.26
Average: 19:11.26
13 Shelby 371 39 65 83 89 95 115
Total Time: 1:36:00.21
Average: 19:12.05
14 Sun Valley 388 1 69 71 123 124 125 131
Total Time: 1:36:38.67
Average: 19:19.74
15 Raleigh Charter 388 40 45 84 99 120
Total Time: 1:37:03.73
Average: 19:24.75
16 West Stanly 393 41 73 90 91 98
Total Time: 1:36:36.17
Average: 19:19.24
17 New Hanover 408 43 80 86 88 111 116 130
Total Time: 1:37:22.17
Average: 19:28.44
18 Wesleyan Academy 427 34 62 102 112 117 135 137
Total Time: 1:38:04.61
Average: 19:36.93
19 North Stokes 471 61 78 87 119 126 133 136
Total Time: 1:39:19.68
Average: 19:51.94
20 Parkland 481 9 109 113 122 128 134
Total Time: 1:40:06.96
Average: 20:01.40
21 Marvin Ridge 625 107 121 127 132 138
Total Time: 1:46:05.34
Average: 21:13.07
  

Girls 5k Run CC Open

Minimize
                    2007 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/13/2007                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1407 Lemons, Jodi 09 South Stokes 19:56.08 1
2 #148 Witcher, Kristina 11 Carrboro 20:41.84 2
3 #1036 Dispennette, Kathr 11 Northwood 20:58.16 3
4 #1402 Farlow, Jade 12 South Stanly 21:06.87
5 #715 Talamantes, Nayeli 12 Ledford 21:11.57 4
6 #1613 Messer, Danielle 11 West Henderson 21:17.80 5
7 #598 Stout, Kristen 09 Hendersonville 21:21.67 6
8 #544 Keung, Jackie 12 Green Hope 21:29.61 7
9 #48 Greiwisch, Kate 12 Avery High School 21:31.14
10 #1408 Mitchell, Stephani 09 South Stokes 21:33.27 8
11 #596 Olsen, Veronica 12 Hendersonville 21:34.50 9
12 #507 Baity, Jennifer 9 Forsyth HE 21:35.62
13 #1297 Fields, Katheryn 09 Salisbury 21:38.14 10
14 #1603 Belair, Deanna 09 West Henderson 21:41.42 11
15 #541 Girodias, Ellen 11 Green Hope 22:02.23 12
16 #322 Mash, Alex 12 Covenant Day School 22:04.38 13
17 #1182 Popek, Grace 09 Ragsdale 22:14.72 14
18 #49 Smith, Mary Chestn 9 Avery High School 22:18.40
19 #1604 Castillo, Leslie 11 West Henderson 22:20.12 15
20 #1443 Parker, Lakeisha 10 South View 22:24.23 16
21 #546 Lang, Jenna 12 Green Hope 22:25.00 17
22 #1003 Isidori, Stephanie 09 Northwest Cabarrus 22:26.93 18
23 #1439 Misklow, Rebecca 09 South View 22:27.94 19
24 #1437 Lee, Lauren 10 South View 22:29.52 20
25 #142 Hollingsworth, Jos 09 Carrboro 22:30.32 21
26 #1301 Wagner, Allie 12 Salisbury 22:37.05 22
27 #540 Cox, Megan 11 Green Hope 22:42.44 23
28 #1298 Horning, Katelyn 11 Salisbury 22:46.60 24
29 #1050 Wright, Chelsey 11 Northwood 22:50.42 25
30 #1044 Mays, Jordan 12 Northwood 22:51.09 26
31 #321 Baldwin, Lydia 11 Covenant Day School 22:53.26 27
32 #550 Moore, Lindsey 11 Green Hope 23:03.09 28
33 #1037 Emch, Heather 11 Northwood 23:06.87 29
34 #597 Reyes, Ana 10 Hendersonville 23:07.43 30
35 #976 Crook, Kelsey 12 North Surry 23:08.46
36 #1178 Gigliotti, Mary 11 Ragsdale 23:09.04 31
37 #1608 Ellsworth, Kierste 09 West Henderson 23:09.62 32
38 #551 Morrissette, Marie 10 Green Hope 23:10.20 33
39 #1296 Fields, Emily 09 Salisbury 23:11.29 34
40 #556 Williams, Jennifer 11 Green Hope 23:13.05 35
41 #1446 Serje, Cassandra 10 South View 23:16.08 36
42 #1185 Zamamiri, Sarah 10 Ragsdale 23:20.89 37
43 #324 Pacey, Abigail 7 Covenant Day School 23:30.26 38
44 #716 Velasquez, Jenny 11 Ledford 23:35.06 39
45 #1445 Sem, Annette 11 South View 23:37.42 40
46 #1431 Anderson, Amanda 10 South View 23:38.16 41
47 #594 Hipp, Hannah 09 Hendersonville 23:39.28 42
48 #593 Clark, Alexandra 09 Hendersonville 23:40.93 43
49 #592 Arriaga, Felicia 12 Hendersonville 23:50.83 44
50 #709 Chappell, Amber 11 Ledford 23:56.72 45
51 #1448 Stevens, Brittney 09 South View 23:58.98 46
52 #343 Buehler, Elizabeth 10 Davidson Day School 24:03.42
53 #1051 Wright, Heather 10 Northwood 24:07.79 47
54 #149 Yuan, Lilly 09 Carrboro 24:10.75 48
55 #46 Crenshaw, Caroline 10 Avery High School 24:23.26
56 #1615 Parr, Rebekah 10 West Henderson 24:26.40 49
57 #1181 Oneil, Lakeya 11 Ragsdale 24:37.39 50
58 #1299 Kaufman, Margaret 09 Salisbury 24:41.21 51
59 #1046 Russell, Cameron 10 Northwood 24:42.44 52
60 #1179 Gomez, Zaira 10 Ragsdale 24:43.72 53
61 #1300 Loeblein, Laurel 11 Salisbury 24:44.34 54
62 #1403 Baker, Elizabeth 12 South Stokes 24:45.01 55
63 #1175 Ebright, Ashley 10 Ragsdale 24:53.53 56
64 #708 Boyd, Ashley 10 Ledford 24:54.32 57
65 #714 Pullara, Krystin 12 Ledford 24:56.20 58
66 #1000 Herring, Samantha 10 Northwest Cabarrus 24:56.74 59
67 #1004 Nantz, Emily 10 Northwest Cabarrus 24:57.57 60
68 #1614 Miller, Erin 11 West Henderson 25:00.29 61
69 #144 Marshall, Elizabet 09 Carrboro 25:12.14 62
70 #599 Walker, Morgan 11 Hendersonville 25:13.40 63
71 #145 Miller, Hannah 10 Carrboro 25:16.03 64
72 #143 Hong, Rebecca 09 Carrboro 25:17.11 65
73 #707 Bowser, Shelby 12 Ledford 25:21.10 66
74 #713 Perdomo, Neidy 11 Ledford 25:23.52 67
75 #1293 Brisbin, Ivy 12 Salisbury 25:37.23 68
76 #1612 Melton, Alese 12 West Henderson 26:20.15 69
77 #1043 Klarmann, Helen 12 Northwood 26:32.87 70
78 #995 Fassett, Brianna 09 Northwest Cabarrus 26:45.78 71
79 #1406 Farmer, Danielle 10 South Stokes 26:48.49 72
80 #1412 Wall, Lauren 09 South Stokes 26:55.14 73
81 #325 Pacey, Brianne 7 Covenant Day School 26:56.95 74
82 #47 Eudy, Katelyn 9 Avery High School 27:06.01
83 #326 Ward, Rachel 12 Covenant Day School 27:36.64 75
84 #320 Arnett, Alex 09 Covenant Day School 27:42.21 76
85 #1007 Wood, Shelby 09 Northwest Cabarrus 27:53.03 77
86 #323 Nations, Mariya 8 Covenant Day School 27:58.27 78
87 #994 Davidson, Katelynn 11 Northwest Cabarrus 28:02.84 79
88 #147 Orton, Lizzy 10 Carrboro 28:06.35 80
89 #993 Carmichael, Jordan 10 Northwest Cabarrus 29:03.16 81
90 #510 Medwin, Grace 9 Forsyth HE 29:24.01
91 #1409 Nelson, Katelyn 11 South Stokes 29:52.45 82
92 #509 Drouillard, Leilan 9 Forsyth HE 30:20.03
93 #1413 Williams, Jessica 09 South Stokes 30:59.62 83
94 #512 Smith, Mattie 9 Forsyth HE 31:15.11

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Green Hope 87 7 12 17 23 28 33 35
Total Time: 1:51:42.37
Average: 22:20.48
2 West Henderson 112 5 11 15 32 49 61 69
Total Time: 1:52:55.36
Average: 22:35.08
3 Hendersonville 130 6 9 30 42 43 44 63
Total Time: 1:53:23.81
Average: 22:40.77
4 Northwood 130 3 25 26 29 47 52 70
Total Time: 1:53:54.33
Average: 22:46.87
5 South View 131 16 19 20 36 40 41 46
Total Time: 1:54:15.19
Average: 22:51.04
6 Salisbury 141 10 22 24 34 51 54 68
Total Time: 1:54:54.29
Average: 22:58.86
7 Ragsdale 185 14 31 37 50 53 56
Total Time: 1:58:05.76
Average: 23:37.16
8 Carrboro 197 2 21 48 62 64 65 80
Total Time: 1:57:51.08
Average: 23:34.22
9 Ledford 203 4 39 45 57 58 66 67
Total Time: 1:58:33.87
Average: 23:42.78
10 South Stokes 209 1 8 55 72 73 82 83
Total Time: 1:59:57.99
Average: 23:59.60
11 Covenant Day School 227 13 27 38 74 75 76 78
Total Time: 2:03:01.50
Average: 24:36.30
12 Northwest Cabarrus 285 18 59 60 71 77 79 81
Total Time: 2:07:00.05
Average: 25:24.01
  

Boys 5k Run CC Open

Minimize
                    2007 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/13/2007                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1019 Fisher, Chase 11 Northwest Cabarrus 17:12.32 1
2 #1719 McGee, Andrew Calvary Baptist 17:16.67
3 #1428 Rivas, Ricky 11 South Stokes 17:42.75 2
4 #1617 Creamer, Alex 12 West Henderson 17:47.06 3
5 #1625 Sharrits, Spencer 10 West Henderson 17:54.43 4
6 #1628 Thielke, Matt 10 West Henderson 17:56.62 5
7 #1616 Castellucci, Nick 12 West Henderson 18:02.85 6
8 #1061 Mathews, Dylan 11 Northwood 18:03.52 7
9 #1066 Phillips, Hart 12 Northwood 18:06.54 8
10 #468 Stallings, Adam 12 Falls Road Baptist 18:09.71 9
11 #458 Rogers, Tony 12 Eastern Guilford 18:10.19
12 #153 Gregory, Ben 11 Carrboro 18:10.97 10
13 #454 Jernigan, Mark 12 Eastern Guilford 18:11.91
14 #1619 Ellison, Dylan 12 West Henderson 18:12.37 11
15 #1313 Tonsett, Phillip 09 Salisbury 18:16.42 12
16 #163 Pahel-Short, Eliot 09 Carrboro 18:20.46 13
17 #341 Pugh, Ben 12 Covenant Day School 18:26.52 14
18 #601 O'Connell, Thomas 10 Hendersonville 18:31.84 15
19 #600 Edwards, Brian 12 Hendersonville 18:37.69 16
20 #1620 Hawkins, Brandon 10 West Henderson 18:43.77 17
21 #160 Morken, Michael 09 Carrboro 18:44.50 18
22 #1058 Hart, Alex 12 Northwood 18:46.89 19
23 #607 Wilson, Kyle 12 Hendersonville 18:47.77 20
24 #465 Brondyke, Mikah 12 Falls Road Baptist 18:48.78 21
25 #1424 McCann, Dylan 11 South Stokes 18:50.00 22
26 #158 Masse, Danny 11 Carrboro 18:52.85 23
27 #1033 West, Garrett 11 Northwest Cabarrus 18:55.27 24
28 #330 Dinsbeer, Payne 11 Covenant Day School 18:56.12 25
29 #1415 Bennett, Will 12 South Stokes 18:57.11 26
30 #1027 Noppakunkajorn, Ke 12 Northwest Cabarrus 18:57.80 27
31 #730 Phillips, Josh 09 Ledford 19:00.55 28
32 #1559 Redinger, Tyler 09 Topsail 19:04.72 29
33 #718 Crickenberger, Jac 10 Ledford 19:05.58 30
34 #464 Brondyke, Evan 10 Falls Road Baptist 19:08.45 31
35 #719 Crowson, Ren 10 Ledford 19:10.06 32
36 #168 Thomas, Jordan 09 Carrboro 19:10.50 33
37 #1624 Schreck, Eric 10 West Henderson 19:11.09 34
38 #728 Perdomo, Jonathan 09 Ledford 19:15.80 35
39 #1427 Reich, Gabriel 12 South Stokes 19:17.99 36
40 #604 Shannon, Cooper 10 Hendersonville 19:20.23 37
41 #1560 Reilly, Jimmy 11 Topsail 19:23.74 38
42 #336 Johnston, Grant 11 Covenant Day School 19:24.26 39
43 #1068 Torbert, Richard 10 Northwood 19:25.80 40
44 #732 Saleem, Abdul 10 Ledford 19:30.87 41
45 #161 Oleski, Tyler 10 Carrboro 19:33.35 42
46 #1417 Dudney, Beau 09 South Stokes 19:34.71 43
47 #524 VanEerden, Jimmy 12 Forsyth HE 19:46.47 44
48 #167 Thomas, Ian 11 Carrboro 19:48.21 45
49 #1311 Summers, Nick 09 Salisbury 19:51.33 46
50 #602 Onan, Lucas 11 Hendersonville 19:52.33 47
51 #1054 Clark, Kurt 10 Northwood 19:53.42 48
52 #1510 Casey, Alex 12 Spring Creek 19:54.46 49
53 #606 Unda, Carlos 09 Hendersonville 19:57.19 50
54 #463 Bland, Sam 10 Falls Road Baptist 19:58.63 51
55 #1419 Gonzalez, Jose 09 South Stokes 20:00.58 52
56 #1015 Baity, Lucas 09 Northwest Cabarrus 20:01.56 53
57 #349 Buehler, Thomas 11 Davidson Day School 20:07.06
58 #1558 Kesler, Seth 11 Topsail 20:08.82 54
59 #352 Spittel, Grayson 09 Davidson Day School 20:10.20
60 #1072 Williams, Eric 09 Northwood 20:11.84 55
61 #605 Stephens, Zac 09 Hendersonville 20:13.15 56
62 #1416 Bunton, Jesse 12 South Stokes 20:14.74 57
63 #983 Hopcraft, Michael 12 North Surry 20:15.24
64 #986 Shelton, Jonathan 11 North Surry 20:16.67
65 #1561 Wright, John 10 Topsail 20:25.39 58
66 #472 Fields, Corey 11 Flora MacDonald 20:30.62
67 #1557 Anderson, Matt 11 Topsail 20:40.44 59
68 #515 Jeffers, Josiah 9 Forsyth HE 20:45.83 60
69 #1514 Kearney, John 09 Spring Creek 20:45.96 61
70 #717 Crickenberger, Jac 11 Ledford 20:47.15 62
71 #329 Dillon, Stephen 09 Covenant Day School 20:48.03 63
72 #516 Kobet, Robert 9 Forsyth HE 20:54.39 64
73 #1306 Downs, Tyler 09 Salisbury 20:54.82 65
74 #725 Montgomery, Matthe 11 Ledford 20:56.72 66
75 #1012 Arrants, Micah 12 Northwest Cabarrus 20:58.36 67
76 #1020 Gale, David 10 Northwest Cabarrus 21:01.25 68
77 #1309 Kwok, Andy 10 Salisbury 21:04.63 69
78 #1314 Weddington, Jace 09 Salisbury 21:17.14 70
79 #1308 Hinson, Dustin 09 Salisbury 21:18.03 71
80 #334 Horner, Will 11 Covenant Day School 21:18.61 72
81 #1562 Zinser, Tyler 09 Topsail 21:36.19 73
82 #1518 Pierce, Drew 10 Spring Creek 21:38.21 74
83 #1521 Swedenburg, Andrew 11 Spring Creek 22:00.80 75
84 #469 Terrill, Matthew 11 Falls Road Baptist 22:08.34 76
85 #337 Moore, Will 12 Covenant Day School 22:09.57 77
86 #1310 Ross, Marqui 09 Salisbury 22:29.69 78
87 #1517 Lancaster, Joe 10 Spring Creek 22:31.08 79
88 #348 Belfield, Max 11 Davidson Day School 22:37.63
89 #473 Huber, Justin 10 Flora MacDonald 23:06.89
90 #1515 Kelly, Ryan 12 Spring Creek 23:10.86 80
91 #351 Napper, Ben 10 Davidson Day School 23:26.60
92 #988 Simmons, Tyler 11 North Surry 23:44.24
93 #523 Swarm, Zachary 10 Forsyth HE 23:52.21 81
94 #476 McKenzie, Matthew 12 Flora MacDonald 23:52.99
95 #467 Legg, Timothy 10 Falls Road Baptist 24:15.13 82
96 #333 Guice, Stephen 8 Covenant Day School 24:22.59 83
97 #518 Medwin, Joe 9 Forsyth HE 24:37.16 84
98 #522 Pruitt, Bradley 12 Forsyth HE 25:02.00 85
99 #981 Canosa, Adam 12 North Surry 25:03.23
100 #1509 Best, Steven 11 Spring Creek 25:54.18 86
101 #477 Townsend, Ethan 8 Flora MacDonald 26:41.43

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West Henderson 29 3 4 5 6 11 17 34
Total Time: 1:29:53.34
Average: 17:58.67
2 Carrboro 97 10 13 18 23 33 42 45
Total Time: 1:33:19.28
Average: 18:39.86
3 Northwood 122 7 8 19 40 48 55
Total Time: 1:34:16.17
Average: 18:51.24
4 South Stokes 129 2 22 26 36 43 52 57
Total Time: 1:34:22.56
Average: 18:52.52
5 Hendersonville 135 15 16 20 37 47 50 56
Total Time: 1:35:09.86
Average: 19:01.98
6 Ledford 166 28 30 32 35 41 62 66
Total Time: 1:36:02.86
Average: 19:12.58
7 Northwest Cabarrus 172 1 24 27 53 67 68
Total Time: 1:36:05.31
Average: 19:13.07
8 Falls Road Baptist 188 9 21 31 51 76 82
Total Time: 1:38:13.91
Average: 19:38.79
9 Covenant Day School 213 14 25 39 63 72 77 83
Total Time: 1:38:53.54
Average: 19:46.71
10 Topsail 238 29 38 54 58 59 73
Total Time: 1:39:43.11
Average: 19:56.63
11 Salisbury 262 12 46 65 69 70 71 78
Total Time: 1:41:24.34
Average: 20:16.87
12 Forsyth Home Educators 333 44 60 64 81 84 85
Total Time: 1:49:56.06
Average: 21:59.22
13 Spring Creek 338 49 61 74 75 79 80 86
Total Time: 1:46:50.51
Average: 21:22.11
  

Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

Minimize
                    2007 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/13/2007                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #174 Duffy, Meg 10 Chapel Hill 20:59.26 1
2 #184 Noah, Hannah 12 Chapel Hill 21:46.48 2
3 #178 Kerwin, Sarah Jane 09 Chapel Hill 21:46.94 3
4 #1151 Lynch, Haley 09 Providence 21:49.66 4
5 #382 Teagle, Hannah 11 East Chapel Hill 21:55.05 5
6 #80 Dodd, Margaret 09 Broughton 21:56.04 6
7 #185 Perera, Pasangi 09 Chapel Hill 21:56.62 7
8 #181 Mader, Ariana 11 Chapel Hill 22:01.98 8
9 #1154 Peterson, Lindsay 10 Providence 22:02.39 9
10 #381 Szypszak, Lara 12 East Chapel Hill 22:04.07 10
11 #30 stewart, jackie 09 Athens Drive 22:05.33 11
12 #378 Mouravieva, Vlada 11 East Chapel Hill 22:10.69 12
13 #182 Miller, Molly 11 Chapel Hill 22:11.88 13
14 #89 Holmes, Annie 10 Broughton 22:16.81 14
15 #88 Gustafson, Virgini 11 Broughton 22:23.13 15
16 #244 Kirchmer, Shannon 09 Charlotte Catholic 22:27.05 16
17 #171 Archer, Natalie 12 Chapel Hill 22:28.01 17
18 #1156 Simpson, Claire 09 Providence 22:35.55 18
19 #1152 McCloy, Morgan 10 Providence 22:44.34 19
20 #83 Enloe, Eliza 10 Broughton 22:45.07 20
21 #179 Lillie, Margaret 11 Chapel Hill 22:45.97
22 #555 Thompson, Annalise 11 Green Hope 22:46.25 21
23 #1155 Ritger, Paige 09 Providence 22:46.83 22
24 #232 Evans, Lauren 11 Charlotte Catholic 22:47.18 23
25 #763 DePriest, Olivia 10 Mount Tabor 22:47.62 24
26 #87 Green, Cameron 10 Broughton 22:49.23 25
27 #553 Riedle, Lauren 10 Green Hope 22:50.83 26
28 #19 cwikla, kaitlin 09 Athens Drive 22:51.13 27
29 #21 fike, molly 11 Athens Drive 22:51.53 28
30 #547 Loisel, Melissa 10 Green Hope 22:51.99 29
31 #31 vita, allison 09 Athens Drive 22:52.62 30
32 #1367 Hindel, Leah 09 South Mecklenburg 22:58.17 31
33 #374 Fyle, Corrie 10 East Chapel Hill 23:06.72 32
34 #192 Vaughn, Courtney 10 Chapel Hill 23:08.36
35 #234 Ferris, Danielle 11 Charlotte Catholic 23:08.73 33
36 #1148 Daileader, Shannon 11 Providence 23:12.74 34
37 #27 love, courtney 09 Athens Drive 23:13.61 35
38 #93 Ward, Shelby 09 Broughton 23:15.25 36
39 #243 Keffer, Jessia 09 Charlotte Catholic 23:15.95 37
40 #539 Brown, Allison 12 Green Hope 23:20.34 38
41 #549 Monkemuller, Kirst 09 Green Hope 23:23.39 39
42 #124 Smith, Sarah 8 Cannon School 23:24.23 40
43 #84 Feng, Mindy 12 Broughton 23:27.70 41
44 #384 Zikry, Fareeda 09 East Chapel Hill 23:28.10 42
45 #1146 Chartrand, Briana 10 Providence 23:31.18 43
46 #257 O'Connell, Lauren 09 Charlotte Catholic 23:34.21 44
47 #94 Weaver, Katie 10 Broughton 23:38.94
48 #1359 Clay, Rachel 10 South Mecklenburg 23:42.79 45
49 #270 Wylie, Olivia 09 Charlotte Catholic 23:44.71 46
50 #176 Ganzi, Julia 10 Chapel Hill 23:47.66
51 #542 Gonzalez, Ilse 11 Green Hope 23:49.56 47
52 #22 frazer, alice 09 Athens Drive 23:55.78 48
53 #262 Roberts, Rachel 10 Charlotte Catholic 23:57.63 49
54 #249 McDermott, Grace 11 Charlotte Catholic 23:58.87
55 #236 Fussell, Elizabeth 09 Charlotte Catholic 24:02.00
56 #548 Mongno, Amanda 09 Green Hope 24:02.46 50
57 #545 Klavik, Allie 10 Green Hope 24:09.21
58 #931 Stearns, Manny 11 North Mecklenburg 24:11.44 51
59 #53 Carmean, Caitlyn 09 Bishop McGuinness 24:13.03
60 #631 Walker, Christina 09 Hoggard 24:13.46 52
61 #1356 Barkley, Sarah 10 South Mecklenburg 24:14.35 53
62 #780 Vis, Carly 10 Mount Tabor 24:19.05 54
63 #177 Johnson, Meg 10 Chapel Hill 24:20.56
64 #1353 Aldridge, Keighley 11 South Mecklenburg 24:21.71 55
65 #242 Jones, Kelsey 12 Charlotte Catholic 24:24.25
66 #711 Oliver, Emily 11 Ledford 24:25.75
67 #1607 Earle, Stepanie 09 West Henderson 24:27.31
68 #1444 Ralfosky, Helena 11 South View 24:28.03
69 #193 Vaughn, Heather 12 Chapel Hill 24:28.47
70 #183 Nahum, Sarah 12 Chapel Hill 24:32.43
71 #265 Ternes, Kelly 11 Charlotte Catholic 24:33.89
72 #633 Winslow, Marli 09 Hoggard 24:35.00 56
73 #784 Wright, Aly 09 Mount Tabor 24:35.67 57
74 #916 Amato, Michalea 09 North Mecklenburg 24:39.42 58
75 #630 Terkeltoub, Abby 10 Hoggard 24:41.78 59
76 #1432 Bean, Jessica 10 South View 24:43.19
77 #1364 George, Julia 09 South Mecklenburg 24:44.64 60
78 #123 Sipperly, Shelby 09 Cannon School 24:45.17 61
79 #1438 Merritts, Katherin 10 South View 24:46.06
80 #1378 Rice, Ashley 09 South Mecklenburg 24:50.10 62
81 #186 Rieth, Darian 10 Chapel Hill 24:51.20
82 #766 Lai, Eva 09 Mount Tabor 24:52.26 63
83 #1085 Ballard, Katie 12 Pinecrest 24:56.35
84 #673 Gotwals, Emily 12 Jordan 24:57.72
85 #764 Dubuisson, Kate 12 Mount Tabor 25:02.02 64
86 #920 Gilmore, Kristen 11 North Mecklenburg 25:05.75 65
87 #609 Brown, Charlotte 10 Hoggard 25:06.53 66
88 #611 Clements, Alex 09 Hoggard 25:11.24 67
89 #255 Nolan, Sarah 11 Charlotte Catholic 25:12.70
90 #1097 Godwin, Kelly 10 Pinecrest 25:17.21
91 #1553 Walsh, Kerry 10 Topsail 25:18.70
92 #116 Regnery, Katie 12 Cannon School 25:21.98 68
93 #1002 Holder, Krissie 10 Northwest Cabarrus 25:24.93
94 #23 fuller, kelsy 09 Athens Drive 25:25.44 69
95 #1180 Llyod, Savannah 11 Ragsdale 25:29.12
96 #608 Brewer, Abigail 10 Hoggard 25:30.00 70
97 #115 Jarrett, Allison 12 Cannon School 25:31.98 71
98 #773 Pearcy, Anne 10 Mount Tabor 25:38.84 72
99 #759 Burns, Shelby 10 Mount Tabor 25:41.45 73
100 #552 Pereira, Melissa 09 Green Hope 25:41.85
101 #712 Ontiveros, Carla 10 Ledford 25:42.57
102 #403 Hackelman, Spencer 09 East Forsyth 25:46.63
103 #111 Enrique, Danielle 10 Cannon School 25:52.07 74
104 #241 Hyczweski, Nicki 11 Charlotte Catholic 25:53.02
105 #120 Schuerger, Carolin 09 Cannon School 26:05.29 75
106 #230 Cieri, Megan 11 Charlotte Catholic 26:10.90
107 #1184 Walker, Amia 09 Ragsdale 26:21.17
108 #1039 Gray, Allie 10 Northwood 26:22.25 76
109 #1357 Baughman, Kaley 10 South Mecklenburg 26:27.07 77
110 #1362 Dudley, Dalon 11 South Mecklenburg 26:28.19
111 #761 Copus, Kim 11 Mount Tabor 26:31.39
112 #1048 Smith, Alex 10 Northwood 26:33.82 78
113 #52 Bray, Casey 10 Bishop McGuinness 26:34.67
114 #1040 Greger, Erin 12 Northwood 26:37.89 79
115 #921 Jackson, Ashleigh 11 North Mecklenburg 26:39.12 80
116 #757 Ayala, Regina 11 Mount Tabor 26:40.85
117 #1605 Cremer, Caiti 09 West Henderson 26:46.17
118 #557 Wilt, Sarah 11 Green Hope 26:48.20
119 #1096 Estes, Meredith 09 Pinecrest 26:57.38
120 #1610 Lail, Cerissa 10 West Henderson 27:00.93
121 #775 Stafford, Carlie 10 Mount Tabor 27:01.46
122 #1104 Knight, Shenequa 09 Pinecrest 27:14.58
123 #927 Pianowski, Laura 11 North Mecklenburg 27:15.44 81
124 #1041 Hart, KC 09 Northwood 27:16.86 82
125 #1302 Walters, Jessica 11 Salisbury 27:17.34
126 #1361 Donoso, Mariana 10 South Mecklenburg 27:29.64
127 #868 Frizzell, Erin 11 North Davidson 27:42.23
128 #126 Williams, Aldea 09 Cannon School 27:58.66 83
129 #1174 Bingham, Emily 09 Ragsdale 28:05.02
130 #617 Lagasse, Lizzy 11 Hoggard 28:18.72 84
131 #1035 Bardachino, Dana 11 Northwood 28:28.01 85
132 #410 Stoeckl, Verena 11 East Forsyth 28:31.82
133 #762 Dame, Rachael 10 Mount Tabor 28:48.24
134 #1355 Alvarez, Ashlei 10 South Mecklenburg 28:49.30
135 #398 Apreza, Alejandra 12 East Forsyth 28:56.20
136 #1385 Wagner, Kelsey 11 South Mecklenburg 28:59.28
137 #1001 Holder, Kellie 09 Northwest Cabarrus 29:10.28
138 #760 Chrismon, Kaylie 11 Mount Tabor 29:33.86
139 #781 Weisner, Lauren 10 Mount Tabor 29:37.03
140 #1038 Goddin, Silvan 10 Northwood 29:38.24 86
141 #409 Moore, Ashley 10 East Forsyth 29:44.86
142 #1255 Mastro, Rachel 11 Robinson, J. M. 29:50.85
143 #770 Miller, Scarlett 10 Mount Tabor 29:51.85
144 #1250 Coats, Erin 11 Robinson, J. M. 30:09.58
145 #1177 Gettle, Chelsea 11 Ragsdale 30:29.65
146 #1686 Teapole, Brianna 10 Williams 30:34.47
147 #1263 Smith, LeAnna Kim 09 Robinson, J. M. 30:39.20
148 #919 Emily, Stroud 11 North Mecklenburg 31:22.40 87
149 #1294 Crawford, Shirley 11 Salisbury 31:25.07
150 #779 Ubabuike, Nena 10 Mount Tabor 32:09.27
151 #1687 Vanfleet, Erin 09 Williams 32:30.80
152 #999 Ha, Teresa 11 Northwest Cabarrus 34:36.75
153 #758 Brown, Chelsea 11 Mount Tabor 35:05.71
154 #146 O'Grady, Hannah 09 Carrboro 36:03.69

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chapel Hill 21 1 2 3 7 8 13 17
Total Time: 1:48:31.28
Average: 21:42.26
2 Providence 72 4 9 18 19 22 34 43
Total Time: 1:51:58.77
Average: 22:23.76
3 Broughton 80 6 14 15 20 25 36 41
Total Time: 1:52:10.28
Average: 22:26.06
4 East Chapel Hill 101 5 10 12 32 42
Total Time: 1:52:44.63
Average: 22:32.93
5 Athens Drive 131 11 27 28 30 35 48 69
Total Time: 1:53:54.22
Average: 22:46.85
6 Charlotte Catholic 153 16 23 33 37 44 46 49
Total Time: 1:55:13.12
Average: 23:02.63
7 Green Hope 153 21 26 29 38 39 47 50
Total Time: 1:55:12.80
Average: 23:02.56
8 South Mecklenburg 244 31 45 53 55 60 62 77
Total Time: 2:00:01.66
Average: 24:00.34
9 Mount Tabor 262 24 54 57 63 64 72 73
Total Time: 2:01:36.62
Average: 24:19.33
10 Hoggard 300 52 56 59 66 67 70 84
Total Time: 2:03:48.02
Average: 24:45.61
11 Cannon School 314 40 61 68 71 74 75 83
Total Time: 2:04:55.43
Average: 24:59.09
12 North Mecklenburg 335 51 58 65 80 81 87
Total Time: 2:07:51.17
Average: 25:34.24
13 Northwood 400 76 78 79 82 85 86
Total Time: 2:15:18.83
Average: 27:03.77
  

Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

Minimize
                    2007 Tanglewood Invitational - 10/13/2007                    
Sponsored by 4-Runners Only
Tanglewood Park

=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #43 page, stephen 11 Athens Drive 17:54.44 1
2 #1466 Holmes, Aaron 11 South View 17:58.10 2
3 #215 Phillips, Danny 10 Chapel Hill 18:00.18 3
4 #1118 Allen, Jacob 10 Pinecrest 18:01.52 4
5 #567 Hagan, Joe 09 Green Hope 18:07.03 5
6 #558 Baulch, Stephan 10 Green Hope 18:07.15 6
7 #564 Dunham, Taylor 12 Green Hope 18:15.58 7
8 #1126 Gehrung, Billy 11 Pinecrest 18:22.40 8
9 #207 Johnson, Christian 10 Chapel Hill 18:24.32 9
10 #582 Reynolds, Gabe 11 Green Hope 18:24.86 10
11 #591 Wilkie, Matthew 10 Green Hope 18:29.00 11
12 #1122 Clark, Doug 11 Pinecrest 18:29.52 12
13 #1117 Allen, Dalton 10 Pinecrest 18:30.04 13
14 #197 Britt, Isaac 09 Chapel Hill 18:33.52 14
15 #391 Marks, Sam 10 East Chapel Hill 18:34.85
16 #573 Johnson, Matt 12 Green Hope 18:36.29 15
17 #312 Scanlon, John 11 Charlotte Catholic 18:36.94 16
18 #1167 Ohl, Chris 11 Providence Day S 18:38.97 17
19 #38 kaschak, steven 11 Athens Drive 18:39.03 18
20 #1470 Lowry, Kaleb 11 South View 18:39.84 19
21 #1459 Elmore, Kyle 11 South View 18:40.31 20
22 #1449 Armstrong, Daniel 12 South View 18:43.76 21
23 #1650 Kiser, Bradlee 10 Western Alamance 18:44.90
24 #42 orn, anders 10 Athens Drive 18:46.23 22
25 #1452 Chrisman, Eddie 09 South View 18:46.86 23
26 #1166 Melton, Josh 10 Providence Day S 18:49.55 24
27 #571 Hoogenboom, Daniel 12 Green Hope 18:50.37 25
28 #576 Moakley, Patrick 11 Green Hope 18:51.36
29 #583 Robison, Chris 12 Green Hope 18:52.17
30 #1172 Slep, Cory 11 Providence Day S 18:57.09 26
31 #1456 Demetris, Nic 11 South View 18:58.30 27
32 #561 Carroll, Steven 11 Green Hope 19:00.28
33 #1485 Sirois, Kris 11 South View 19:01.50 28
34 #45 wohlers, seth 12 Athens Drive 19:02.19 29
35 #388 Grathwohl, Michael 09 East Chapel Hill 19:04.02
36 #572 Hrnicek, Adam 12 Green Hope 19:05.42
37 #799 Gunyuzlu, Mason 10 Mount Tabor 19:06.15 30
38 #204 Hansen, Steven 12 Chapel Hill 19:07.61 31
39 #589 Trainor, Sean 12 Green Hope 19:08.31
40 #1168 Oldham, Jack 12 Providence Day S 19:08.78 32
41 #1476 Panduro, Jose 10 South View 19:09.29
42 #1451 Baldridge, Tommy 09 South View 19:09.83
43 #1165 McGinnis, Tim 12 Providence Day S 19:11.16 33
44 #319 Winters, Drew 09 Charlotte Catholic 19:13.73 34
45 #1454 Cross, Michael 10 South View 19:15.39
46 #1142 Walters, Jordan 12 Pinecrest 19:15.88 35
47 #581 Rehder, Pete 11 Green Hope 19:16.21
48 #574 Lindroos, Marcus 12 Green Hope 19:16.67
49 #33 bradford, will 12 Athens Drive 19:17.15 36
50 #1169 Rodbell, Evan 09 Providence Day S 19:17.84 37
51 #1164 Linne, Mason 10 Providence Day S 19:18.92 38
52 #105 Pickard, Hampton 12 Broughton 19:20.05
53 #1138 Spencer, Rhyne 09 Pinecrest 19:23.27 39
54 #1472 Marsh, Darius 10 South View 19:25.99
55 #807 McCandless, David 10 Mount Tabor 19:27.87 40
56 #1480 Reid, Charlie 10 South View 19:28.28
57 #560 Bowman, John 12 Green Hope 19:29.49
58 #393 Sharps, Dakota 11 East Chapel Hill 19:30.70
59 #656 Wofford, Seth 11 Hoggard 19:31.75 41
60 #563 Craigle, Matt 09 Green Hope 19:31.92
61 #1491 Williams, Jonathan 11 South View 19:35.90
62 #134 Messick, Will 12 Cannon School 19:36.43
63 #795 Durant, Brandon 12 Mount Tabor 19:38.84 42
64 #278 Carter, Jaime 09 Charlotte Catholic 19:39.94 43
65 #789 Britt, Zack 09 Mount Tabor 19:40.35 44
66 #307 Parker, Joey 12 Charlotte Catholic 19:42.62 45
67 #276 Bonn, Alex 09 Charlotte Catholic 19:43.10 46
68 #495 Knight, Matthew 12 Forestview 19:45.41 47
69 #568 Hartman, Sam 11 Green Hope 19:48.19
70 #69 Khan, Preston 09 Bishop McGuinness 19:48.69
71 #1196 Hepburn, Marty 10 Ragsdale 19:49.88 48
72 #578 Nguyen, Conrad 10 Green Hope 19:50.78
73 #1489 Stubbs, Reggie 12 South View 19:51.20
74 #950 Clounie, Bruce 11 North Raleigh Ch 19:52.44
75 #1467 James, AJ 10 South View 19:54.01
76 #704 Lenis, Daniel 11 Kell, Ardrey 19:54.61
77 #1202 Ryan, Michael 10 Ragsdale 19:56.50 49
78 #1659 Younger, Tyler 10 Western Alamance 19:58.04
79 #1053 Avila, Enrique 11 Northwood 19:59.28 50
80 #1121 Calhoun, Dalton 11 Pinecrest 20:01.34 51
81 #1486 Small, Chris 10 South View 20:02.36
82 #634 Bolger, Andrew 09 Hoggard 20:02.88 52
83 #566 Griffith, Bradford 10 Green Hope 20:04.32
84 #39 kelley, brett 12 Athens Drive 20:05.54 53
85 #653 Stone, Dylan 11 Hoggard 20:07.19 54
86 #565 Glimore, Austin 11 Green Hope 20:07.29
87 #1125 Fogelman, Adam 10 Pinecrest 20:08.02
88 #313 Thierfelder, Joe 09 Charlotte Catholic 20:08.62 55
89 #1494 Wright, Patrick 11 South View 20:09.08
90 #317 Wheeler, Jaime 11 Charlotte Catholic 20:09.44 56
91 #587 Smith, Brendan 09 Green Hope 20:11.21
92 #292 Kornegay, Matt 11 Charlotte Catholic 20:13.59
93 #804 Leon, Evan 11 Mount Tabor 20:14.03 57
94 #1139 Stewart, Bryan 10 Pinecrest 20:15.08
95 #437 Arey, Hunter 10 East Rowan 20:15.61 58
96 #135 Nunez, Julian 8 Cannon School 20:16.20
97 #699 Kanabur, Pratick 11 Kell, Ardrey 20:17.80
98 #1123 Clark, Tyler 09 Pinecrest 20:19.02
99 #579 O'Connor, Thomas 11 Green Hope 20:19.45
100 #1477 Pierce, Clayton 11 South View 20:19.91
101 #1473 Mills, Hasahn 12 South View 20:21.06
102 #797 Gmeiner, Michael 10 Mount Tabor 20:22.29 59
103 #796 Elias, Ingram-Edwa 09 Mount Tabor 20:23.34 60
104 #649 Puett, Connor 11 Hoggard 20:23.67 61
105 #284 Hageman, Sean 09 Charlotte Catholic 20:24.03
106 #1021 Grogg, Patrick 11 Northwest Cabarrus 20:24.70 62
107 #1140 Tampa, Gray 10 Pinecrest 20:25.19
108 #562 Christian, Daniel 10 Green Hope 20:27.11
109 #809 Mills, Demario 12 Mount Tabor 20:27.74
110 #1137 Sherwood, Landon 09 Pinecrest 20:28.34
111 #498 Nelson, Kyle 12 Forestview 20:29.35 63
112 #1621 Isgett, Tyler 11 West Henderson 20:30.72 64
113 #650 Sanders, Will 11 Hoggard 20:31.56 65
114 #1471 Mang, Connor 09 South View 20:33.32
115 #1203 Sheffey, Mike 10 Ragsdale 20:34.16 66
116 #1626 Smith, Will 10 West Henderson 20:35.49 67
117 #727 Outlaw, J.T. 10 Ledford 20:36.51 68
118 #1695 Batts, Cory 11 Williams 20:38.90 69
119 #1429 Summey, Elam 12 South Stokes 20:40.00 70
120 #154 Hinderliter, Eric 11 Carrboro 20:40.85 71
121 #1450 Autry, Jesse 09 South View 20:41.30
122 #575 McCraney, Brett 12 Green Hope 20:41.82
123 #800 Hansen, Austin 09 Mount Tabor 20:43.32
124 #485 Brooks, Jordan 10 Forestview 20:45.65 72
125 #694 Taylor, Aaron 09 Jordan 20:46.63 73
126 #1141 Walters, Jarred 09 Pinecrest 20:47.16
127 #1426 Nagle, Tommy 09 South Stokes 20:47.74 74
128 #1129 Letsinger, Zach 12 Pinecrest 20:48.16
129 #1200 Murray, Chris 11 Ragsdale 20:48.62 75
130 #311 Ryan, Danny 09 Charlotte Catholic 20:49.32
131 #729 Phillips, Jonathan 09 Ledford 20:49.82 76
132 #1622 Kremer, Sean 11 West Henderson 20:50.08 77
133 #1645 Branley, Jimmy 10 Western Alamance 20:50.80
134 #32 allen, luke 11 Athens Drive 20:51.21 78
135 #72 Scott, Michael 11 Bishop McGuinness 20:52.60
136 #879 Murphy, Dustin 09 North Davidson 20:53.59
137 #165 Szerszen, Alex 11 Carrboro 20:54.67 79
138 #1458 Donovan, Dean 10 South View 20:55.86
139 #1479 Pierpont, Ryan 11 South View 20:56.84
140 #159 Moore, Jason 09 Carrboro 20:57.95 80
141 #1696 Burris, Broyell 10 Williams 20:58.53 81
142 #1482 Roseberry, Michael 09 South View 20:59.08
143 #817 Wright, David 11 Mount Tabor 20:59.45
144 #1265 Adame, Tomas 09 Robinson, J. M. 21:00.01 82
145 #497 McCray, Michael 10 Forestview 21:00.68 83
146 #734 Skinner, Brad 09 Ledford 21:01.10 84
147 #156 Lindley, Chris 11 Carrboro 21:01.43 85
148 #1461 Galbraith, Taylor 10 South View 21:02.13
149 #1063 Norwood, John 10 Northwood 21:05.21 86
150 #726 Nicholls, Taylor 11 Ledford 21:05.87 87
151 #484 Bradley, Kyle 11 Forestview 21:08.30 88
152 #318 Wilson, Ben 11 Charlotte Catholic 21:11.38
153 #1488 Spear, Cole 09 South View 21:13.47
154 #638 Chapman, J. B. 11 Hoggard 21:14.29 89
155 #445 Meilinger, Michael 11 East Rowan 21:15.15 90
156 #213 Mumper, Ryan 09 Chapel Hill 21:16.29 91
157 #644 Michael, Jared 09 Hoggard 21:16.79 92
158 #1292 White, James 11 Robinson, J. M. 21:17.34 93
159 #647 Pawlowski, Colin 10 Hoggard 21:17.42
160 #1287 Similton, Jay 10 Robinson, J. M. 21:18.93 94
161 #1465 Grim, Sean 10 South View 21:19.31
162 #961 Wuerch, Braden 09 North Raleigh Ch 21:19.77
163 #1627 Stevenson, Kristia 10 West Henderson 21:22.65 95
164 #801 Hansen, Geoffrey 12 Mount Tabor 21:25.42
165 #1475 Nunez, Ali 09 South View 21:25.83
166 #731 Ray, Taylor 10 Ledford 21:26.27 96
167 #1455 Cubitt, Josh 09 South View 21:28.17
168 #1059 Henry, Luke 10 Northwood 21:28.73 97
169 #816 West, Page 11 Mount Tabor 21:33.42
170 #1576 Kabrich, Christoph 8 Wesleyan Academy 21:33.95 98
171 #880 Prevette, Evan 09 North Davidson 21:37.31
172 #428 Szemple, Daniel 11 East Forsyth 21:38.20
173 #162 Pahel-Short, Dakot 10 Carrboro 21:39.09 99
174 #1423 Lewis, Dylan 10 South Stokes 21:40.85 100
175 #130 Griffin, Richard 09 Cannon School 21:41.25
176 #798 Granger, Collin 10 Mount Tabor 21:41.84
177 #684 Boan, Dylan 09 Jordan 21:42.16 101
178 #1464 Gilmore, Casey 09 South View 21:42.60
179 #802 Heelan, Michael 12 Mount Tabor 21:43.01
180 #1285 Price, David 12 Robinson, J. M. 21:43.48 102
181 #294 LaPenta, John 10 Charlotte Catholic 21:45.32
182 #303 Meakin, Jack 09 Charlotte Catholic 21:47.38
183 #1623 Littauer, Josh 10 West Henderson 21:48.03 103
184 #1305 DeGraaf, Daniel 09 Salisbury 21:51.22
185 #1133 Pember, Leigh 10 Pinecrest 21:54.31
186 #686 Ellison, Lawrence 12 Jordan 21:56.19 104
187 #1128 Kelly, Corner 09 Pinecrest 21:57.26
188 #200 Devito, Joe 09 Chapel Hill 21:58.11 105
189 #208 Ludlow, Nick 11 Chapel Hill 21:59.30 106
190 #1618 Duckett, Ryan 10 West Henderson 21:59.72 107
191 #1057 Hamilton, Brandon 11 Northwood 22:02.59 108
192 #1055 Dolly, Justin 09 Northwood 22:03.07 109
193 #129 Gordon, Alex 10 Cannon School 22:03.61
194 #425 Oakley, Will 10 East Forsyth 22:05.01
195 #685 Catotti, Alex 09 Jordan 22:06.43 110
196 #338 O'Boyle, Brendon 11 Covenant Day School 22:07.47 111
197 #1329 Maskarinec, Thomas 09 Shelby 22:07.90 112
198 #1186 Bowman, Alex 12 Ragsdale 22:09.68 113
199 #1708 Robertson, Ethan 10 Williams 22:13.38 114
200 #299 Lister, Justin 10 Charlotte Catholic 22:16.60
201 #76 Wharton, Sam 12 Bishop McGuinness 22:17.15
202 #1268 Driscoll, Cory 11 Robinson, J. M. 22:18.62 115
203 #273 Baker, Jorden 10 Charlotte Catholic 22:24.04
204 #166 Taylor, Michael 11 Carrboro 22:24.99 116
205 #1029 Smetona, Vytautas 11 Northwest Cabarrus 22:25.36 117
206 #1022 Helms, Wes 10 Northwest Cabarrus 22:26.31 118
207 #1326 Huffstetler, Josh 09 Shelby 22:27.59 119
208 #443 Joyce, Justin 09 East Rowan 22:28.62 120
209 #690 Puranam, Ishaan 09 Jordan 22:29.80 121
210 #1572 Flannigan, Sean 8 Wesleyan Academy 22:31.04 122
211 #440 Brown, Justin 10 East Rowan 22:34.81 123
212 #1280 Newcomb, Larry 12 Robinson, J. M. 22:36.26 124
213 #1328 Kelly, Tom 09 Shelby 22:37.95 125
214 #300 LoTruglio, Kevin 09 Charlotte Catholic 22:40.26
215 #960 Wilson, Andrew 10 North Raleigh Ch 22:47.26
216 #1023 Hoskins, Jake 09 Northwest Cabarrus 22:51.52 126
217 #331 Funderburg, Byran 09 Covenant Day School 22:51.56 127
218 #733 Schaaf, Nick 10 Ledford 22:52.92 128
219 #956 Lawson, John 8 North Raleigh Ch 22:54.14
220 #1193 Faison, Denzel 12 Ragsdale 22:54.27 129
221 #66 Grzyb, JJ 12 Bishop McGuinness 22:54.57
222 #1312 Taylor, David 11 Salisbury 22:55.00
223 #1064 Perry, Adam 10 Northwood 22:55.78 130
224 #272 Arizmendi, Michael 11 Charlotte Catholic 22:57.97
225 #1124 Cox, Derek 12 Pinecrest 23:00.65
226 #444 Lentz, Zachary 11 East Rowan 23:03.50 131
227 #1017 Craig, Alex 09 Northwest Cabarrus 23:03.95 132
228 #1018 Dehlin, Andrew 09 Northwest Cabarrus 23:04.59 133
229 #287 Ivey, James Michae 09 Charlotte Catholic 23:05.60
230 #790 Corbin, Will 10 Mount Tabor 23:06.27
231 #1414 Baker, Matthew 09 South Stokes 23:09.46 134
232 #496 Leaphart, Taylor 12 Forestview 23:10.01 135
233 #577 Mulder, Kevin 10 Green Hope 23:14.37
234 #1430 Washburn, Zane 09 South Stokes 23:22.28 136
235 #274 Bedard, Matt 09 Charlotte Catholic 23:26.99
236 #1330 Riggs, Alan 11 Shelby 23:27.82 137
237 #1573 Foley, Patrick 09 Wesleyan Academy 23:28.66 138
238 #1270 Goodpaster, Mark 11 Robinson, J. M. 23:30.27 139
239 #417 Funk, Tyler 10 East Forsyth 23:31.03
240 #506 Wilson, West 11 Forestview 23:32.09 140
241 #489 Dole, Preston 12 Forestview 23:37.19
242 #1271 Hairfield, Travis 10 Robinson, J. M. 23:39.77
243 #1065 Perry, Peter 09 Northwood 23:40.18 141
244 #1325 Brackett, Conner 09 Shelby 23:40.96 142
245 #1136 Sherwood, Evan 09 Pinecrest 23:42.82
246 #1071 Williams, Cameron 10 Northwood 23:44.04
247 #505 Waugh, Chris 11 Forestview 23:47.41
248 #488 Cook, Drew 10 Forestview 23:49.53
249 #1575 Hinson, Ben 8 Wesleyan Academy 23:53.12 143
250 #492 Falls, Barry 10 Forestview 23:58.14
251 #328 Brathwaite, Jarret 10 Covenant Day School 24:01.55 144
252 #305 Nolan, John 09 Charlotte Catholic 24:03.89
253 #1577 Kabrich, William 8 Wesleyan Academy 24:08.90 145
254 #1574 Hall, Miller 8 Wesleyan Academy 24:09.40 146
255 #286 Higgins, Sean 09 Charlotte Catholic 24:11.15
256 #682 Barringer, Pickens 09 Jordan 24:11.60 147
257 #1030 Tran, Vincent 11 Northwest Cabarrus 24:12.59 148
258 #815 Welch, Harrison 10 Mount Tabor 24:14.71
259 #792 Covington, John 09 Mount Tabor 24:20.19
260 #1516 Krentz, Starling 09 Spring Creek 24:24.38
261 #1331 Smith, Baxter 09 Shelby 24:27.80 149
262 #335 Hutchinson, Travis 8 Covenant Day School 24:29.56 150
263 #482 Bonnin, Kyle 12 Forestview 24:30.53
264 #1014 Atkinson, Ray 11 Northwest Cabarrus 24:33.98
265 #1304 Crawford, Mark 09 Salisbury 24:34.64
266 #1307 Hatchett, Carson 10 Salisbury 24:37.50
267 #1013 Atkinson, Jon 10 Northwest Cabarrus 24:50.43
268 #1267 Cook, Cameron 11 Robinson, J. M. 24:51.34
269 #1453 Cobb, David 12 South View 24:59.01
270 #1062 McIntosh, Cameron 10 Northwood 24:59.57
271 #722 Lassiter, Taylor 11 Ledford 25:02.87 151
272 #791 Covington, James 09 Mount Tabor 25:06.58
273 #152 Doherty, Ethan 11 Carrboro 25:07.04 152
274 #483 Bradley, Jonathan 12 Forestview 25:10.37
275 #1418 Ford, Hunter 11 South Stokes 25:15.59 153
276 #1709 Romero, Luis 11 Williams 25:24.26 154
277 #1422 Lester, Jacob 09 South Stokes 25:26.57 155
278 #1478 Pierce, Clifton 12 South View 25:29.38
279 #1512 Freeman, Kenneth 09 Spring Creek 25:31.61
280 #339 Osbourn, Ryan 8 Covenant Day School 25:44.13 156
281 #788 Blumenthal, Daniel 09 Mount Tabor 25:45.61
282 #1511 Combs, Joey 10 Spring Creek 25:49.23
283 #882 Smith, Taylor 10 North Davidson 25:49.68
284 #793 Davis, Brian 12 Mount Tabor 25:57.95
285 #1324 Bailey, Jonathan 11 Shelby 26:00.64 157
286 #1705 Kluttz, Jason 09 Williams 26:02.62 158
287 #1337 Wilkins, Mattison 09 Shelby 26:05.85
288 #1272 Huss, Randall 12 Robinson, J. M. 26:11.05
289 #1587 Young, Scotty 8 Wesleyan Academy 26:14.33 159
290 #1584 Whelan, Richard 8 Wesleyan Academy 26:17.78
291 #1714 Zappa, Joe 11 Williams 26:46.83 160
292 #503 Sumner, Ernest 11 Forestview 26:51.31
293 #493 Gu, Jim 11 Forestview 26:52.59
294 #813 Rose, Russ 10 Mount Tabor 26:54.69
295 #302 McOwen, Evan 09 Charlotte Catholic 26:59.22
296 #479 Adler, Josh 11 Forestview 27:06.76
297 #1188 Capes, Zack 11 Ragsdale 27:26.09 161
298 #876 Delawder, Jeffrey 11 North Davidson 27:26.75
299 #308 Peleaux, Ryan 10 Charlotte Catholic 27:31.56
300 #724 Marion, Gray 10 Ledford 27:41.35
301 #808 McIntyre, Cameron 09 Mount Tabor 27:58.14

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Green Hope 39 5 6 7 10 11 15 25
Total Time: 1:31:23.62
Average: 18:16.73
2 Pinecrest 72 4 8 12 13 35 39 51
Total Time: 1:32:39.36
Average: 18:31.88
3 South View 85 2 19 20 21 23 27 28
Total Time: 1:32:48.87
Average: 18:33.78
4 Athens Drive 106 1 18 22 29 36 53 78
Total Time: 1:33:39.04
Average: 18:43.81
5 Providence Day School 132 17 24 26 32 33 37 38
Total Time: 1:34:45.55
Average: 18:57.11
6 Chapel Hill 148 3 9 14 31 91 105 106
Total Time: 1:35:21.92
Average: 19:04.39
7 Charlotte Catholic 184 16 34 43 45 46 55 56
Total Time: 1:36:56.33
Average: 19:23.27
8 Mount Tabor 213 30 40 42 44 57 59 60
Total Time: 1:38:07.24
Average: 19:37.45
9 Hoggard 273 41 52 54 61 65 89 92
Total Time: 1:40:37.05
Average: 20:07.41
10 Ragsdale 351 48 49 66 75 113 129 161
Total Time: 1:43:18.84
Average: 20:39.77
11 Forestview 353 47 63 72 83 88 135 140
Total Time: 1:43:09.40
Average: 20:37.88
12 West Henderson 406 64 67 77 95 103 107
Total Time: 1:45:06.97
Average: 21:01.40
13 Ledford 411 68 76 84 87 96 128 151
Total Time: 1:44:59.57
Average: 20:59.92
14 Carrboro 414 71 79 80 85 99 116 152
Total Time: 1:45:13.99
Average: 21:02.80
15 Northwood 450 50 86 97 108 109 130 141
Total Time: 1:46:38.88
Average: 21:19.78
16 Robinson, J. M. 486 82 93 94 102 115 124 139
Total Time: 1:47:38.38
Average: 21:31.68
17 Jordan 509 73 101 104 110 121 147
Total Time: 1:49:01.21
Average: 21:48.25
18 South Stokes 514 70 74 100 134 136 153 155
Total Time: 1:49:40.33
Average: 21:56.07
19 East Rowan 522 58 90 120 123 131
Total Time: 1:49:37.69
Average: 21:55.54
20 Northwest Cabarrus 555 62 117 118 126 132 133 148
Total Time: 1:51:11.84
Average: 22:14.37
21 Williams 576 69 81 114 154 158 160
Total Time: 1:55:17.69
Average: 23:03.54
22 Shelby 635 112 119 125 137 142 149 157
Total Time: 1:54:22.22
Average: 22:52.45
23 Wesleyan Academy 646 98 122 138 143 145 146 159
Total Time: 1:55:35.67
Average: 23:07.14
24 Covenant Day School 688 111 127 144 150 156
Total Time: 1:59:14.27
Average: 23:50.86
  

Sponsors

Minimize

Thanks to our local partners  

download full legal movies on dvd
  
  
Copyright 1996-2017 Twin City Track Club